Skip to content
Best College Rankings

Directory

Every college, every ranking, every number sourced

Search and filter by consensus ranking, net price, earnings, graduation rate and more. Each profile shows publisher ranks side by side with cost and outcome data—when a source says “not ranked by this source,” that publisher’s list simply omits the school.

Read this first

Sort by consensus ranking to see cross-source standing, but do your real work in the other sorts. Sorting by net price shows what families actually pay after aid rather than sticker price; sorting by median earnings shows what graduates earn ten years after entry; sorting by acceptance rate high-to-low surfaces schools you can realistically get into. The schools that look best on one of those and unremarkable on consensus ranking are usually the most interesting finds on this page.

1,913 colleges

Compare top 3
Consensus #1

Princeton University

Princeton, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Princeton University: U.S. News ranks it #1 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #3 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #7 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #1 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #5 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Financial Aid; QS ranks it #25 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,709 undergraduates, admits 4.6% of applicants, and posts a 97.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $62,688; aid recipients pay $6,128 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $110,066.

Acceptance rate
4.6%
Average net price
$6,128
Median earnings (10 yr)
$110,066
6-yr graduation rate
97.6%
US News · National universities#1 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#3 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#7 of 1,504+5 more on profile

5,709 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 1 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #2

Stanford University

Stanford, CAPrivate nonprofit

Stanford pairs top-5 rankings across every major list with the deepest industry pipeline in technology, sitting inside the Silicon Valley hiring network. Admission is the toughest in the country at 3.6%, and financial aid covers full tuition for families earning under about $150,000, bringing the average net price to $13,807.

Acceptance rate
3.6%
Average net price
$13,807
Median earnings (10 yr)
$124,080
6-yr graduation rate
91.9%
US News · National universities#4 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#4 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#6 of 442+3 more on profile

7,554 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 1 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #3

Harvard University

Cambridge, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Harvard University: U.S. News ranks it #3 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #6 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #6 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #7 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #4 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #5 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,601 undergraduates, admits 3.6% of applicants, and posts a 97.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,676; aid recipients pay $19,066 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $101,817.

Acceptance rate
3.6%
Average net price
$19,066
Median earnings (10 yr)
$101,817
6-yr graduation rate
97.6%
US News · National universities#3 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#6 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#6 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,601 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 1 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #4

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Cambridge, MAPrivate nonprofit

MIT is the most consistently top-ranked technical university in the world, holding a top-3 position on every major U.S. list and #1 globally on QS. Its 4.5% acceptance rate makes it one of the hardest admits in America, but need-blind admission and no-loan aid mean the average family pays $20,111 rather than the $82,676 sticker price.

Acceptance rate
4.5%
Average net price
$20,111
Median earnings (10 yr)
$143,372
6-yr graduation rate
96.4%
US News · National universities#2 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#1 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#12 of 442+3 more on profile

4,535 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 1 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #5

Yale University

New Haven, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yale University: U.S. News ranks it #4 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #9 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #20 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #4 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #3 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #21 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 6,758 undergraduates, admits 3.9% of applicants, and posts a 95.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,250; aid recipients pay $23,777 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $100,533.

Acceptance rate
3.9%
Average net price
$23,777
Median earnings (10 yr)
$100,533
6-yr graduation rate
95.7%
US News · National universities#4 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#9 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#20 of 1,504+5 more on profile

6,758 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 1 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #6

University of Pennsylvania

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #7 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #10 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #19 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #13 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #14 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #15 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 10,650 undergraduates, admits 5.4% of applicants, and posts a 96.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,686; aid recipients pay $28,699 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $111,371.

Acceptance rate
5.4%
Average net price
$28,699
Median earnings (10 yr)
$111,371
6-yr graduation rate
96.5%
US News · National universities#7 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#10 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#19 of 1,504+5 more on profile

10,650 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 2 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #7

University of California, Berkeley

Berkeley, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of California, Berkeley: U.S. News ranks it #15 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #5 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #52 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #8 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #42 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #18 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 33,068 undergraduates, admits 11.0% of applicants, and posts a 92.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,547; aid recipients pay $13,481 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $92,446.

Acceptance rate
11.0%
Average net price
$13,481
Median earnings (10 yr)
$92,446
6-yr graduation rate
92.8%
US News · National universities#15 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#5 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#52 of 1,504+5 more on profile

33,068 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 2 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #8

Columbia University

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Columbia University: U.S. News ranks it #15 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #2 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #43 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #14 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #9 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 College Newspaper; QS ranks it #38 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 8,973 undergraduates, admits 4.0% of applicants, and posts a 96.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $71,845; aid recipients pay $21,590 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $102,491.

Acceptance rate
4.0%
Average net price
$21,590
Median earnings (10 yr)
$102,491
6-yr graduation rate
96.1%
US News · National universities#15 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#2 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#43 of 1,504+5 more on profile

8,973 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 2 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #9

Cornell University

Ithaca, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cornell University: U.S. News ranks it #12 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #14 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #21 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #27 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #21 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Campus Food; QS ranks it #16 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 15,995 undergraduates, admits 8.8% of applicants, and posts a 95.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $69,314; aid recipients pay $28,690 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $104,043.

Acceptance rate
8.8%
Average net price
$28,690
Median earnings (10 yr)
$104,043
6-yr graduation rate
95.4%
US News · National universities#12 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#14 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#21 of 1,504+5 more on profile

15,995 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 2 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #10

Claremont McKenna College

Claremont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Claremont McKenna College: U.S. News ranks it #8 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #26 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #46 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #5 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #24 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Friendliest Students. It enrolls 1,388 undergraduates, admits 9.6% of applicants, and posts a 91.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,980; aid recipients pay $28,849 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $104,736.

Acceptance rate
9.6%
Average net price
$28,849
Median earnings (10 yr)
$104,736
6-yr graduation rate
91.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#8 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#26 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#46 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,388 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 3 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #11

California Institute of Technology

Pasadena, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California Institute of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #11 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #24 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #39 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #6 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Science Lab Facilities; QS ranks it #10 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 987 undergraduates, admits 2.6% of applicants, and posts a 94.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,898; aid recipients pay $16,075 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $128,566.

Acceptance rate
2.6%
Average net price
$16,075
Median earnings (10 yr)
$128,566
6-yr graduation rate
94.4%
US News · National universities#11 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#24 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#39 of 500+4 more on profile

987 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 3 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #12

Duke University

Durham, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Duke University: U.S. News ranks it #7 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #22 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #2 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #45 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #11 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #62 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 6,442 undergraduates, admits 5.7% of applicants, and posts a 96.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,758; aid recipients pay $29,612 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $97,800.

Acceptance rate
5.7%
Average net price
$29,612
Median earnings (10 yr)
$97,800
6-yr graduation rate
96.8%
US News · National universities#7 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#22 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#2 of 1,504+5 more on profile

6,442 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 3 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #13

Swarthmore College

Swarthmore, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Swarthmore College: U.S. News ranks it #3 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #23 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #33 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #35 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #35 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,613 undergraduates, admits 7.5% of applicants, and posts a 92.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,494; aid recipients pay $23,149 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $80,257.

Acceptance rate
7.5%
Average net price
$23,149
Median earnings (10 yr)
$80,257
6-yr graduation rate
92.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#3 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#23 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#33 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,613 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 3 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #14

Brown University

Providence, RIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Brown University: U.S. News ranks it #13 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #18 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #17 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #36 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #12 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #69 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,226 undergraduates, admits 5.4% of applicants, and posts a 95.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $71,412; aid recipients pay $25,184 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $93,487.

Acceptance rate
5.4%
Average net price
$25,184
Median earnings (10 yr)
$93,487
6-yr graduation rate
95.7%
US News · National universities#13 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#18 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#17 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,226 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 3 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #15

University of Chicago

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Chicago: U.S. News ranks it #6 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #13 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #8 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #75 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #16 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Health Services; QS ranks it #13 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,569 undergraduates, admits 4.5% of applicants, and posts a 95.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,662; aid recipients pay $14,860 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $91,885.

Acceptance rate
4.5%
Average net price
$14,860
Median earnings (10 yr)
$91,885
6-yr graduation rate
95.9%
US News · National universities#6 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#13 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#8 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,569 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 3 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #16

University of Michigan–Ann Arbor

Ann Arbor, MIPublic

Michigan is the strongest all-around public university in the country by breadth, ranking top-25 nationally while enrolling 34,177 undergraduates. In-state students pay about $18,000 in tuition for a program that competes with private universities charging three times that; out-of-state students pay roughly $60,000 and receive limited need-based aid.

Acceptance rate
15.6%
Average net price
$13,138
Median earnings (10 yr)
$83,648
6-yr graduation rate
93.2%
US News · National universities#20 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#21 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#29 of 442+3 more on profile

34,177 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 4 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #17

Rice University

Houston, TXPrivate nonprofit

Rice combines top-20 national rankings with a 6:1 student-faculty ratio and a residential college system that assigns every student a permanent community of roughly 300 peers. Student-life surveys and Princeton Review category lists often place Rice among the happiest campuses; on our loaded PR edition its highlighted badge is Top 5 College Newspaper. Its $62,000 tuition is offset by an aid program that covers full tuition for families under about $140,000.

Acceptance rate
8.0%
Average net price
$13,370
Median earnings (10 yr)
$89,718
6-yr graduation rate
94.6%
US News · National universities#17 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#12 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#34 of 442+3 more on profile

4,776 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 4 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #18

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Kings Point, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

United States Merchant Marine Academy: U.S. News ranks it #3 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #99 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 962 undergraduates, admits 34.2% of applicants, and posts a 82.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $895; aid recipients pay $6,174 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $90,610.

Acceptance rate
34.2%
Average net price
$6,174
Median earnings (10 yr)
$90,610
6-yr graduation rate
82.4%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#3 of 68Niche · Overall (Niche)#99 of 2,605

962 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 4 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #19

Johns Hopkins University

Baltimore, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Johns Hopkins University: U.S. News ranks it #7 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #8 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #12 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #92 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #19 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #24 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,693 undergraduates, admits 6.4% of applicants, and posts a 93.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,230; aid recipients pay $18,809 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $87,555.

Acceptance rate
6.4%
Average net price
$18,809
Median earnings (10 yr)
$87,555
6-yr graduation rate
93.8%
US News · National universities#7 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#8 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#12 of 1,504+5 more on profile

5,693 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 4 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #20

Northwestern University

Evanston, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northwestern University: U.S. News ranks it #7 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #16 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #79 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #62 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #27 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Theater; QS ranks it #42 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 9,201 undergraduates, admits 7.7% of applicants, and posts a 95.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,322; aid recipients pay $29,167 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $89,363.

Acceptance rate
7.7%
Average net price
$29,167
Median earnings (10 yr)
$89,363
6-yr graduation rate
95.1%
US News · National universities#7 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#16 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#79 of 1,504+5 more on profile

9,201 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 4 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #21

University of California, Los Angeles

Los Angeles, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of California, Los Angeles: U.S. News ranks it #17 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #15 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #68 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #17 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #46 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 33,475 undergraduates, admits 9.0% of applicants, and posts a 92.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,403; aid recipients pay $12,548 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,511.

Acceptance rate
9.0%
Average net price
$12,548
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,511
6-yr graduation rate
92.6%
US News · National universities#17 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#15 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#68 of 500+4 more on profile

33,475 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 5 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #22

Georgia Institute of Technology

Atlanta, GAPublic

Georgia Tech delivers private-university engineering outcomes at public tuition: median earnings of $102,772 ten years after entry against in-state tuition of $12,058. Its Industrial & Systems Engineering program has been ranked #1 in the country for three decades, and the co-op program places students in paid, multi-semester industry rotations.

Acceptance rate
14.1%
Average net price
$12,116
Median earnings (10 yr)
$102,772
6-yr graduation rate
94.0%
US News · National universities#32 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#32 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#21 of 442+3 more on profile

18,785 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 5 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #23

Davidson College

Davidson, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Davidson College: U.S. News ranks it #14 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #59 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #40 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #10 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #39 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,867 undergraduates, admits 13.4% of applicants, and posts a 91.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,410; aid recipients pay $17,379 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $81,400.

Acceptance rate
13.4%
Average net price
$17,379
Median earnings (10 yr)
$81,400
6-yr graduation rate
91.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#14 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#59 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#40 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,867 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 5 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #24

University of California, San Diego

La Jolla, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of California, San Diego: U.S. News ranks it #29 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #20 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #109 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #30 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #45 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 34,948 undergraduates, admits 26.7% of applicants, and posts a 86.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,958; aid recipients pay $12,470 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $84,943.

Acceptance rate
26.7%
Average net price
$12,470
Median earnings (10 yr)
$84,943
6-yr graduation rate
86.1%
US News · National universities#29 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#20 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#109 of 1,504+4 more on profile

34,948 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 5 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #25

University of California, Davis

Davis, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of California, Davis: U.S. News ranks it #32 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #44 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #63 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #12 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #51 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #115 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 32,253 undergraduates, admits 41.8% of applicants, and posts a 85.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,974; aid recipients pay $14,741 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $80,838.

Acceptance rate
41.8%
Average net price
$14,741
Median earnings (10 yr)
$80,838
6-yr graduation rate
85.7%
US News · National universities#32 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#44 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#63 of 1,504+5 more on profile

32,253 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 5 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #26

Washington University in St Louis

St. Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Washington University in St Louis: U.S. News ranks it #20 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #25 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #32 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #13 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 College Dorms; QS ranks it #167 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,857 undergraduates, admits 12.1% of applicants, and posts a 94.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,790; aid recipients pay $21,786 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $86,182.

Acceptance rate
12.1%
Average net price
$21,786
Median earnings (10 yr)
$86,182
6-yr graduation rate
94.3%
US News · National universities#20 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#25 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#32 of 500+4 more on profile

7,857 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #27

University of North Carolina School of the Arts

Winston Salem, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Carolina School of the Arts: Niche ranks it #144 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 945 undergraduates, admits 30.0% of applicants, and posts a 77.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,211; aid recipients pay $14,906 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,357.

Acceptance rate
30.0%
Average net price
$14,906
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,357
6-yr graduation rate
77.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#144 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

945 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #28

Vanderbilt University

Nashville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Vanderbilt University: U.S. News ranks it #17 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #11 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #22 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #44 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #7 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Happiest Students; QS ranks it #250 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,208 undergraduates, admits 5.9% of applicants, and posts a 93.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,498; aid recipients pay $15,846 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $91,565.

Acceptance rate
5.9%
Average net price
$15,846
Median earnings (10 yr)
$91,565
6-yr graduation rate
93.5%
US News · National universities#17 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#11 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#22 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,208 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #29

Harvey Mudd College

Claremont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Harvey Mudd College: U.S. News ranks it #12 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #84 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #48 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #20 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #15 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Campus Food. It enrolls 921 undergraduates, admits 12.7% of applicants, and posts a 91.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,613; aid recipients pay $35,924 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $138,687.

Acceptance rate
12.7%
Average net price
$35,924
Median earnings (10 yr)
$138,687
6-yr graduation rate
91.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#12 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#84 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#48 of 1,504+4 more on profile

921 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #30

Dartmouth College

Hanover, NHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dartmouth College: U.S. News ranks it #13 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #17 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #36 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #57 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #8 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #248 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 4,541 undergraduates, admits 5.4% of applicants, and posts a 95.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,268; aid recipients pay $29,519 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $97,434.

Acceptance rate
5.4%
Average net price
$29,519
Median earnings (10 yr)
$97,434
6-yr graduation rate
95.5%
US News · National universities#13 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#17 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#36 of 1,504+5 more on profile

4,541 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #31

Washington and Lee University

Lexington, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Washington and Lee University: U.S. News ranks it #19 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #47 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #26 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #50 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #29 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Financial Aid. It enrolls 1,881 undergraduates, admits 14.0% of applicants, and posts a 93.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,045; aid recipients pay $23,781 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $94,810.

Acceptance rate
14.0%
Average net price
$23,781
Median earnings (10 yr)
$94,810
6-yr graduation rate
93.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#19 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#47 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#26 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,881 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #32

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Chapel Hill, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill: U.S. News ranks it #26 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #35 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #34 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #59 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #36 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #142 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 20,752 undergraduates, admits 15.3% of applicants, and posts a 91.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,203; aid recipients pay $11,655 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,200.

Acceptance rate
15.3%
Average net price
$11,655
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,200
6-yr graduation rate
91.2%
US News · National universities#26 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#35 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#34 of 1,504+5 more on profile

20,752 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #33

University of Texas at Austin

Austin, TXPublic

UT Austin pairs a top-30 national ranking with in-state tuition of $11,688 and Texas's automatic admission law, which guarantees a place to students in the top 6% of their high school class. Accounting and petroleum engineering are ranked #1 nationally, and the Austin technology market absorbs graduates directly.

Acceptance rate
26.6%
Average net price
$19,857
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,121
6-yr graduation rate
88.9%
US News · National universities#30 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#46 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#39 of 442+3 more on profile

42,855 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #34

California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo

San Luis Obispo, CAPublic

Cal Poly San Luis Obispo has held the #1 spot among regional universities in the West for decades, built on a 'Learn by Doing' curriculum where lab and project work is required from the first year. In-state tuition runs $13,596 against median earnings of $90,768, and its architecture program is among the best in the country.

Acceptance rate
31.3%
Average net price
$16,665
Median earnings (10 yr)
$90,768
6-yr graduation rate
86.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#1 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#55 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#48 of 500+2 more on profile

21,996 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #35

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Champaign, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign: U.S. News ranks it #36 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #38 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #53 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #34 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #70 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 36,258 undergraduates, admits 42.4% of applicants, and posts a 85.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,124; aid recipients pay $14,355 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $81,054.

Acceptance rate
42.4%
Average net price
$14,355
Median earnings (10 yr)
$81,054
6-yr graduation rate
85.1%
US News · National universities#36 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#38 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#53 of 500+4 more on profile

36,258 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 6 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #36

Carnegie Mellon University

Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

Carnegie Mellon's School of Computer Science is ranked #1 in the country alongside MIT and Stanford, and the university is equally unusual for having a top-tier drama conservatory in the same institution. Its CS acceptance rate is in the low single digits, well below the university's overall 11%, and median earnings reach roughly $116,000 ten years after entry.

Acceptance rate
11.7%
Average net price
$31,944
Median earnings (10 yr)
$114,862
6-yr graduation rate
94.1%
US News · National universities#20 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#43 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#47 of 442+3 more on profile

7,304 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 7 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #37

Moody Bible Institute

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Moody Bible Institute: Niche ranks it #171 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,510 undergraduates, admits 82.7% of applicants, and posts a 62.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,786; aid recipients pay $22,221 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,399.

Acceptance rate
82.7%
Average net price
$22,221
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,399
6-yr graduation rate
62.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#171 of 2,605

1,510 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 7 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #38

University of Southern California

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Southern California: U.S. News ranks it #28 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #28 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #49 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #37 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #146 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 20,443 undergraduates, admits 9.8% of applicants, and posts a 91.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $72,097; aid recipients pay $32,740 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $92,498.

Acceptance rate
9.8%
Average net price
$32,740
Median earnings (10 yr)
$92,498
6-yr graduation rate
91.8%
US News · National universities#28 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#28 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#49 of 500+4 more on profile

20,443 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 7 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #39

University of Notre Dame

Notre Dame, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Notre Dame: U.S. News ranks it #20 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #33 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #74 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #17 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #22 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #296 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 8,818 undergraduates, admits 11.3% of applicants, and posts a 95.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,025; aid recipients pay $26,780 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $99,980.

Acceptance rate
11.3%
Average net price
$26,780
Median earnings (10 yr)
$99,980
6-yr graduation rate
95.2%
US News · National universities#20 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#33 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#74 of 1,504+5 more on profile

8,818 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 7 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #40

Amherst College

Amherst, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Amherst College: U.S. News ranks it #2 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #19 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #59 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #120 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #43 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Financial Aid. It enrolls 1,911 undergraduates, admits 9.0% of applicants, and posts a 93.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,480; aid recipients pay $23,367 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,644.

Acceptance rate
9.0%
Average net price
$23,367
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,644
6-yr graduation rate
93.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#2 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#19 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#59 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,911 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 7 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #41

Wellesley College

Wellesley, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wellesley College: U.S. News ranks it #7 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #29 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #88 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #86 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #56 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Classroom Experience. It enrolls 2,300 undergraduates, admits 14.1% of applicants, and posts a 91.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,176; aid recipients pay $25,496 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $84,803.

Acceptance rate
14.1%
Average net price
$25,496
Median earnings (10 yr)
$84,803
6-yr graduation rate
91.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#7 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#29 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#88 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,300 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 7 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #42

Georgetown University

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Georgetown University: U.S. News ranks it #24 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #41 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #42 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #34 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #25 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #285 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,569 undergraduates, admits 12.9% of applicants, and posts a 94.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,017; aid recipients pay $40,815 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $103,494.

Acceptance rate
12.9%
Average net price
$40,815
Median earnings (10 yr)
$103,494
6-yr graduation rate
94.8%
US News · National universities#24 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#41 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#42 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,569 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 7 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #43

Grove City College

Grove City, PAPrivate nonprofit

Grove City College is a Christian liberal arts and engineering college in western Pennsylvania that charges $21,700 in tuition — roughly a third of what comparable private colleges list — because it refuses all federal funding and operates without the administrative overhead that comes with it. It graduates 83.2% of students within six years at a 13:1 student-faculty ratio. The trade-off is real: students cannot use Pell grants or federal loans here, and the campus culture is explicitly and conservatively Christian.

Acceptance rate
72.3%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
83.2%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#5 of 67Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed · Top 10 Friendliest Students

2,216 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 7 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #44

Williams College

Williamstown, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Williams College: U.S. News ranks it #1 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #7 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #14 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #174 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #38 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Students Study the Most. It enrolls 2,076 undergraduates, admits 8.3% of applicants, and posts a 93.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,560; aid recipients pay $17,716 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $88,665.

Acceptance rate
8.3%
Average net price
$17,716
Median earnings (10 yr)
$88,665
6-yr graduation rate
93.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#1 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#7 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#14 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,076 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 8 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #45

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Madison, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Madison: U.S. News ranks it #36 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #53 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #69 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #73 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #44 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #18 College City Gets High Marks; QS ranks it #111 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 36,902 undergraduates, admits 45.2% of applicants, and posts a 89.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,103; aid recipients pay $17,354 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,792.

Acceptance rate
45.2%
Average net price
$17,354
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,792
6-yr graduation rate
89.5%
US News · National universities#36 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#53 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#69 of 1,504+5 more on profile

36,902 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 8 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #46

Colgate University

Hamilton, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Colgate University: U.S. News ranks it #22 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #48 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #175 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #25 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #80 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,180 undergraduates, admits 13.9% of applicants, and posts a 91.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,306; aid recipients pay $28,786 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $85,139.

Acceptance rate
13.9%
Average net price
$28,786
Median earnings (10 yr)
$85,139
6-yr graduation rate
91.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#22 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#48 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#175 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,180 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 8 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #47

University of Virginia

Charlottesville, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Virginia: U.S. News ranks it #26 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #34 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #142 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #33 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #26 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Health Services; QS ranks it #275 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 17,597 undergraduates, admits 16.8% of applicants, and posts a 95.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $59,512; aid recipients pay $21,565 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $86,863.

Acceptance rate
16.8%
Average net price
$21,565
Median earnings (10 yr)
$86,863
6-yr graduation rate
95.6%
US News · National universities#26 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#34 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#142 of 1,504+5 more on profile

17,597 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 8 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #48

Texas A&M University

College Station, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas A&M University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #61 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #28 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #52 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #144 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 59,615 undergraduates, admits 57.4% of applicants, and posts a 83.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,124; aid recipients pay $21,315 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,097.

Acceptance rate
57.4%
Average net price
$21,315
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,097
6-yr graduation rate
83.9%
US News · National universities#51 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#61 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#28 of 500+4 more on profile

59,615 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 8 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #49

Emory University

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Emory University: U.S. News ranks it #24 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #27 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #67 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #103 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #32 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #14 Best Quality of Life; QS ranks it #182 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,298 undergraduates, admits 10.7% of applicants, and posts a 91.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,280; aid recipients pay $22,585 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $80,137.

Acceptance rate
10.7%
Average net price
$22,585
Median earnings (10 yr)
$80,137
6-yr graduation rate
91.1%
US News · National universities#24 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#27 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#67 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,298 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 8 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #50

University of California, Irvine

Irvine, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of California, Irvine: U.S. News ranks it #32 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #31 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #139 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #31 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #69 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #293 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 30,197 undergraduates, admits 28.6% of applicants, and posts a 86.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,922; aid recipients pay $14,251 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $80,735.

Acceptance rate
28.6%
Average net price
$14,251
Median earnings (10 yr)
$80,735
6-yr graduation rate
86.9%
US News · National universities#32 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#31 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#139 of 1,504+5 more on profile

30,197 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 9 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #51

University of Washington

Seattle, WAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Washington: U.S. News ranks it #42 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #50 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #82 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #57 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #81 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 31,942 undergraduates, admits 39.1% of applicants, and posts a 85.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,209; aid recipients pay $14,091 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,466.

Acceptance rate
39.1%
Average net price
$14,091
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,466
6-yr graduation rate
85.2%
US News · National universities#42 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#50 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#82 of 500+4 more on profile

31,942 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 9 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #52

University of Florida

Gainesville, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Florida: U.S. News ranks it #30 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #30 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #113 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #83 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #31 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #213 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 35,629 undergraduates, admits 24.2% of applicants, and posts a 91.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,659; aid recipients pay $6,541 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,588.

Acceptance rate
24.2%
Average net price
$6,541
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,588
6-yr graduation rate
91.1%
US News · National universities#30 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#30 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#113 of 1,504+5 more on profile

35,629 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 9 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #53

University of South Carolina-Upstate

Spartanburg, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of South Carolina-Upstate: U.S. News ranks it #7 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #328 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 4,038 undergraduates, admits 67.3% of applicants, and posts a 43.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,090; aid recipients pay $13,557 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,587.

Acceptance rate
67.3%
Average net price
$13,557
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,587
6-yr graduation rate
43.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#7 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#328 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

4,038 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 9 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #54

Westminster University

Salt Lake City, UTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Westminster University: U.S. News ranks it #12 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #117 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 823 undergraduates, admits 66.6% of applicants, and posts a 63.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,528; aid recipients pay $27,094 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,215.

Acceptance rate
66.6%
Average net price
$27,094
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,215
6-yr graduation rate
63.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#12 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#117 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars+1 more on profile

823 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 9 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #55

Colby College

Waterville, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Colby College: U.S. News ranks it #25 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #71 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #60 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #64 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #72 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Athletic Facilities. It enrolls 2,407 undergraduates, admits 7.1% of applicants, and posts a 88.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $69,600; aid recipients pay $17,180 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $80,490.

Acceptance rate
7.1%
Average net price
$17,180
Median earnings (10 yr)
$80,490
6-yr graduation rate
88.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#25 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#71 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#60 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,407 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 9 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #56

Haverford College

Haverford, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Haverford College: U.S. News ranks it #24 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #56 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #62 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #88 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #87 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,430 undergraduates, admits 12.4% of applicants, and posts a 89.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,688; aid recipients pay $25,314 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $79,966.

Acceptance rate
12.4%
Average net price
$25,314
Median earnings (10 yr)
$79,966
6-yr graduation rate
89.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#24 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#56 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#62 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,430 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 10 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #57

Bowdoin College

Brunswick, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bowdoin College: U.S. News ranks it #5 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #39 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #78 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #161 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #33 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 College Dorms. It enrolls 1,873 undergraduates, admits 7.1% of applicants, and posts a 95.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,832; aid recipients pay $14,398 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,735.

Acceptance rate
7.1%
Average net price
$14,398
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,735
6-yr graduation rate
95.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#5 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#39 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#78 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,873 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 10 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #58

Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

Albany, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #255 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 481 undergraduates, admits 52.7% of applicants, and posts a 67.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,475; aid recipients pay $29,882 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $131,426.

Acceptance rate
52.7%
Average net price
$29,882
Median earnings (10 yr)
$131,426
6-yr graduation rate
67.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#255 of 2,605

481 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 10 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #59

Pomona College

Claremont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pomona College: U.S. News ranks it #5 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #36 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #27 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #191 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #23 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,666 undergraduates, admits 7.1% of applicants, and posts a 93.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,420; aid recipients pay $19,285 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,779.

Acceptance rate
7.1%
Average net price
$19,285
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,779
6-yr graduation rate
93.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#5 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#36 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#27 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,666 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 10 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #60

CUNY Bernard M Baruch College

New York, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY Bernard M Baruch College: Forbes ranks it #90 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #58 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #61 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #166 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 16,154 undergraduates, admits 47.5% of applicants, and posts a 72.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,414; aid recipients pay $3,033 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,971.

Acceptance rate
47.5%
Average net price
$3,033
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,971
6-yr graduation rate
72.1%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#90 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#58 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#61 of 500+3 more on profile

16,154 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 10 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #61

Michigan State University

East Lansing, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Michigan State University: U.S. News ranks it #64 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #79 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #127 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #60 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #97 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #25 Best Campus Food; QS ranks it #161 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 40,922 undergraduates, admits 84.8% of applicants, and posts a 80.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,842; aid recipients pay $19,680 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,253.

Acceptance rate
84.8%
Average net price
$19,680
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,253
6-yr graduation rate
80.7%
US News · National universities#64 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#79 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#127 of 1,504+5 more on profile

40,922 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 11 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #62

San Jose State University

San Jose, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

San Jose State University: U.S. News ranks it #4 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #125 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #86 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #16 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #454 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars. It enrolls 27,601 undergraduates, admits 84.6% of applicants, and posts a 69.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,010; aid recipients pay $13,760 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,988.

Acceptance rate
84.6%
Average net price
$13,760
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,988
6-yr graduation rate
69.2%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#4 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#125 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#86 of 1,504+3 more on profile

27,601 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 11 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #63

Lafayette College

Easton, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lafayette College: U.S. News ranks it #31 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #91 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #77 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #58 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #137 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Career Services. It enrolls 2,757 undergraduates, admits 31.4% of applicants, and posts a 87.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,398; aid recipients pay $34,433 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $91,410.

Acceptance rate
31.4%
Average net price
$34,433
Median earnings (10 yr)
$91,410
6-yr graduation rate
87.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#31 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#91 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#77 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,757 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 11 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #64

Purdue University

West Lafayette, INPublic

Purdue has frozen tuition since 2012, holding in-state cost at $9,992 for more than a decade while ranking #46 nationally and top-10 for engineering. It graduates more astronauts than any other institution outside the service academies, and at a 49.9% acceptance rate it is meaningfully attainable — rare among schools with these engineering outcomes.

Acceptance rate
49.9%
Average net price
$14,600
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,424
6-yr graduation rate
83.1%
US News · National universities#46 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#62 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#44 of 442+3 more on profile

44,503 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 11 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #65

University of Maryland

College Park, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maryland: U.S. News ranks it #42 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #37 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #113 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #73 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #209 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 30,760 undergraduates, admits 44.8% of applicants, and posts a 88.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,186; aid recipients pay $15,678 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,860.

Acceptance rate
44.8%
Average net price
$15,678
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,860
6-yr graduation rate
88.6%
US News · National universities#42 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#37 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#113 of 500+4 more on profile

30,760 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 11 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #66

Wesleyan University

Middletown, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #14 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #51 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #53 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #177 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #61 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Theater. It enrolls 3,067 undergraduates, admits 16.5% of applicants, and posts a 92.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,342; aid recipients pay $30,177 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,897.

Acceptance rate
16.5%
Average net price
$30,177
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,897
6-yr graduation rate
92.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#14 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#51 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#53 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,067 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 12 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #67

Virginia Tech

Blacksburg, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Virginia Tech: U.S. News ranks it #51 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #81 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #19 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #67 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Campus Food; QS ranks it #361 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 30,923 undergraduates, admits 54.8% of applicants, and posts a 86.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,764; aid recipients pay $24,953 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $81,698.

Acceptance rate
54.8%
Average net price
$24,953
Median earnings (10 yr)
$81,698
6-yr graduation rate
86.2%
US News · National universities#51 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#81 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#19 of 500+4 more on profile

30,923 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 12 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #68

Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art: U.S. News ranks it #2 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #148 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #79 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 842 undergraduates, admits 20.7% of applicants, and posts a 81.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,820; aid recipients pay $13,269 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $83,847.

Acceptance rate
20.7%
Average net price
$13,269
Median earnings (10 yr)
$83,847
6-yr graduation rate
81.1%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#2 of 68Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#148 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#79 of 2,605+2 more on profile

842 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 12 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #69

National Louis University

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

National Louis University: Washington Monthly ranks it #83 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #480 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,406 undergraduates, admits 95.0% of applicants, and posts a 30.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,705; aid recipients pay $12,641 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,799.

Acceptance rate
95.0%
Average net price
$12,641
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,799
6-yr graduation rate
30.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#83 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#480 of 2,605

4,406 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 12 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #70

Texas A&M University-Victoria

Victoria, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas A&M University-Victoria: Niche ranks it #331 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,513 undergraduates, admits 95.9% of applicants, and posts a 26.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,989; aid recipients pay $8,109 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,467.

Acceptance rate
95.9%
Average net price
$8,109
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,467
6-yr graduation rate
26.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#331 of 2,605

2,513 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #71

Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health

Omaha, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health: Niche ranks it #335 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 781 undergraduates, admits 73.4% of applicants, and posts a 59.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,885; aid recipients pay $21,863 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,071.

Acceptance rate
73.4%
Average net price
$21,863
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,071
6-yr graduation rate
59.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#335 of 2,605

781 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #72

University of the Cumberlands

Williamsburg, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of the Cumberlands: Washington Monthly ranks it #132 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #443 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,941 undergraduates, admits 98.8% of applicants, and posts a 50.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,875; aid recipients pay $14,107 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,036.

Acceptance rate
98.8%
Average net price
$14,107
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,036
6-yr graduation rate
50.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#132 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#443 of 2,605

6,941 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #73

California State Polytechnic University-Pomona

Pomona, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State Polytechnic University-Pomona: U.S. News ranks it #3 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #144 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #21 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #447 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 25,042 undergraduates, admits 75.2% of applicants, and posts a 68.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,380; aid recipients pay $11,531 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,902.

Acceptance rate
75.2%
Average net price
$11,531
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,902
6-yr graduation rate
68.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#3 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#144 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#21 of 500+2 more on profile

25,042 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #74

Grand Canyon University

Phoenix, AZPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grand Canyon University: Washington Monthly ranks it #81 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #549 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 73,371 undergraduates, admits 78.9% of applicants, and posts a 43.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,850; aid recipients pay $22,472 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,186.

Acceptance rate
78.9%
Average net price
$22,472
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,186
6-yr graduation rate
43.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#81 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#549 of 2,605

73,371 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #75

SUNY College of Technology at Canton

Canton, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY College of Technology at Canton: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026). It enrolls 2,741 undergraduates, admits 92.2% of applicants, and posts a 38.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,572; aid recipients pay $15,268 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,860.

Acceptance rate
92.2%
Average net price
$15,268
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,860
6-yr graduation rate
38.5%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#9 of 68

2,741 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #76

Goshen College

Goshen, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Goshen College: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #259 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #337 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 773 undergraduates, admits 84.1% of applicants, and posts a 65.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,890; aid recipients pay $14,493 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,943.

Acceptance rate
84.1%
Average net price
$14,493
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,943
6-yr graduation rate
65.0%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#9 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#259 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#337 of 2,605

773 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #77

Boston University

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Boston University: U.S. News ranks it #42 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #45 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #293 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #171 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #40 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #88 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 18,248 undergraduates, admits 11.1% of applicants, and posts a 88.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,102; aid recipients pay $24,402 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $83,238.

Acceptance rate
11.1%
Average net price
$24,402
Median earnings (10 yr)
$83,238
6-yr graduation rate
88.7%
US News · National universities#42 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#45 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#293 of 1,504+5 more on profile

18,248 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #78

College of the Holy Cross

Worcester, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of the Holy Cross: U.S. News ranks it #28 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #74 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #317 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #65 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #113 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,106 undergraduates, admits 17.6% of applicants, and posts a 87.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,500; aid recipients pay $38,782 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $90,543.

Acceptance rate
17.6%
Average net price
$38,782
Median earnings (10 yr)
$90,543
6-yr graduation rate
87.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#28 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#74 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#317 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,106 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 13 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #79

University of California, Santa Barbara

Santa Barbara, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of California, Santa Barbara: U.S. News ranks it #40 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #42 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #188 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #179 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #85 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #179 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 23,113 undergraduates, admits 33.0% of applicants, and posts a 83.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,614; aid recipients pay $16,109 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,915.

Acceptance rate
33.0%
Average net price
$16,109
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,915
6-yr graduation rate
83.0%
US News · National universities#40 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#42 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#188 of 1,504+5 more on profile

23,113 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #80

University of Richmond

University of Richmond, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Richmond: U.S. News ranks it #22 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #92 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #177 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #121 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #74 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Health Services. It enrolls 2,980 undergraduates, admits 22.2% of applicants, and posts a 85.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,230; aid recipients pay $31,309 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,178.

Acceptance rate
22.2%
Average net price
$31,309
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,178
6-yr graduation rate
85.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#22 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#92 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#177 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,980 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #81

Stetson University

DeLand, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stetson University: U.S. News ranks it #7 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #365 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #300 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,297 undergraduates, admits 71.6% of applicants, and posts a 62.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,410; aid recipients pay $19,372 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,642.

Acceptance rate
71.6%
Average net price
$19,372
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,642
6-yr graduation rate
62.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#7 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#365 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#300 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,297 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #82

Rutgers University

New Brunswick, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rutgers University: U.S. News ranks it #42 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #70 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #124 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #124 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #91 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #328 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 37,751 undergraduates, admits 58.1% of applicants, and posts a 83.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,441; aid recipients pay $24,406 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,479.

Acceptance rate
58.1%
Average net price
$24,406
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,479
6-yr graduation rate
83.6%
US News · National universities#42 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#70 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#124 of 1,504+5 more on profile

37,751 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #83

Babson College

Wellesley, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Babson College: Forbes ranks it #95 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #474 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #2 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #100 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #13 Best Student Support and Counseling Services. It enrolls 2,728 undergraduates, admits 17.1% of applicants, and posts a 93.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,152; aid recipients pay $40,514 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $123,938.

Acceptance rate
17.1%
Average net price
$40,514
Median earnings (10 yr)
$123,938
6-yr graduation rate
93.1%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#95 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#474 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#2 of 500+3 more on profile

2,728 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #84

University of California, Merced

Merced, CAPublic

UC Merced is the newest University of California campus and the most accessible way into the UC research system, admitting 90.5% of applicants while charging an average net price of $11,983. 58.9% of its undergraduates receive Pell grants and 57.4% are the first in their family to attend college, which makes it one of the most economically diverse research universities in the country.

Acceptance rate
90.5%
Average net price
$11,983
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,368
6-yr graduation rate
68.7%
US News · National universities#57 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#190 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#14 of 442+3 more on profile

8,372 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #85

Middlebury College

Middlebury, VTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Middlebury College: U.S. News ranks it #19 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #52 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #35 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #236 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #41 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 2,738 undergraduates, admits 10.8% of applicants, and posts a 91.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,600; aid recipients pay $31,483 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,310.

Acceptance rate
10.8%
Average net price
$31,483
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,310
6-yr graduation rate
91.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#19 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#52 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#35 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,738 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #86

Antioch University

Yellow Springs, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Antioch University: Washington Monthly ranks it #213 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 77 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,541.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,541
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#213 of 1,504

77 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #87

Whitworth University

Spokane, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Whitworth University: U.S. News ranks it #8 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #358 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #321 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,858 undergraduates, admits 89.8% of applicants, and posts a 70.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,880; aid recipients pay $26,534 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,561.

Acceptance rate
89.8%
Average net price
$26,534
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,561
6-yr graduation rate
70.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#8 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#358 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#321 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,858 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #88

California State University-Long Beach

Long Beach, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Long Beach: U.S. News ranks it #127 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #97 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #10 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #67 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #236 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars. It enrolls 35,924 undergraduates, admits 46.3% of applicants, and posts a 68.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,950; aid recipients pay $10,440 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,403.

Acceptance rate
46.3%
Average net price
$10,440
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,403
6-yr graduation rate
68.9%
US News · National universities#127 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#97 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#10 of 1,504+3 more on profile

35,924 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #89

Santa Clara University

Santa Clara, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Santa Clara University: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #65 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #510 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #38 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #105 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #17 Best Science Lab Facilities. It enrolls 6,552 undergraduates, admits 48.0% of applicants, and posts a 87.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,293; aid recipients pay $50,062 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $109,183.

Acceptance rate
48.0%
Average net price
$50,062
Median earnings (10 yr)
$109,183
6-yr graduation rate
87.9%
US News · National universities#59 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#65 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#510 of 1,504+4 more on profile

6,552 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 14 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #90

New York University

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New York University: U.S. News ranks it #32 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #49 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #143 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #273 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #59 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Theater; QS ranks it #55 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 28,663 undergraduates, admits 9.2% of applicants, and posts a 87.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $62,796; aid recipients pay $37,050 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,509.

Acceptance rate
9.2%
Average net price
$37,050
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,509
6-yr graduation rate
87.6%
US News · National universities#32 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#49 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#143 of 1,504+5 more on profile

28,663 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #91

George Washington University

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

George Washington University: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #67 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #90 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #129 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #139 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #16 Best College Newspaper; QS ranks it #358 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 11,182 undergraduates, admits 47.1% of applicants, and posts a 84.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,710; aid recipients pay $36,586 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $90,873.

Acceptance rate
47.1%
Average net price
$36,586
Median earnings (10 yr)
$90,873
6-yr graduation rate
84.0%
US News · National universities#59 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#67 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#90 of 1,504+5 more on profile

11,182 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #92

Boston College

Chestnut Hill, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Boston College: U.S. News ranks it #36 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #54 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #201 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #100 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #50 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 College Library; QS ranks it #527 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 10,085 undergraduates, admits 16.4% of applicants, and posts a 90.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,702; aid recipients pay $41,704 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $103,937.

Acceptance rate
16.4%
Average net price
$41,704
Median earnings (10 yr)
$103,937
6-yr graduation rate
90.8%
US News · National universities#36 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#54 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#201 of 1,504+5 more on profile

10,085 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #93

Towson University

Towson, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Towson University: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #196 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #82 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #40 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #342 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 16,136 undergraduates, admits 82.0% of applicants, and posts a 69.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,820; aid recipients pay $17,413 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,390.

Acceptance rate
82.0%
Average net price
$17,413
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,390
6-yr graduation rate
69.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#15 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#196 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#82 of 1,504+3 more on profile

16,136 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #94

Barnard College

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Barnard College: U.S. News ranks it #14 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #104 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #239 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #148 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #64 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,264 undergraduates, admits 8.8% of applicants, and posts a 93.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $69,888; aid recipients pay $28,800 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $80,516.

Acceptance rate
8.8%
Average net price
$28,800
Median earnings (10 yr)
$80,516
6-yr graduation rate
93.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#14 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#104 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#239 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,264 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #95

Hamilton College

Clinton, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hamilton College: U.S. News ranks it #14 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #73 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #178 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #204 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #49 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #20 Best Science Lab Facilities. It enrolls 2,030 undergraduates, admits 13.6% of applicants, and posts a 90.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,960; aid recipients pay $28,985 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,411.

Acceptance rate
13.6%
Average net price
$28,985
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,411
6-yr graduation rate
90.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#14 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#73 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#178 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,030 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #96

Lehigh University

Bethlehem, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lehigh University: U.S. News ranks it #46 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #64 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #282 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #15 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #55 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Science Lab Facilities; QS ranks it #672 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,898 undergraduates, admits 25.9% of applicants, and posts a 87.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,980; aid recipients pay $36,931 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $105,584.

Acceptance rate
25.9%
Average net price
$36,931
Median earnings (10 yr)
$105,584
6-yr graduation rate
87.9%
US News · National universities#46 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#64 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#282 of 1,504+5 more on profile

5,898 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #97

William & Mary

Williamsburg, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William & Mary: U.S. News ranks it #51 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #60 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #178 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #58 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Friendliest Students. It enrolls 7,055 undergraduates, admits 34.1% of applicants, and posts a 89.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,038; aid recipients pay $19,096 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,490.

Acceptance rate
34.1%
Average net price
$19,096
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,490
6-yr graduation rate
89.4%
US News · National universities#51 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#60 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#178 of 500+3 more on profile

7,055 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #98

Villanova University

Villanova, PAPrivate nonprofit

Villanova's School of Business places exceptionally well into New York and Philadelphia finance, driving median earnings of $100,423 ten years after entry. It combines a 10:1 student-faculty ratio and a 91.9% graduation rate with a strong Catholic Augustinian identity and Division I basketball culture — at an average net price of $43,756, the highest on this site.

Acceptance rate
27.0%
Average net price
$43,756
Median earnings (10 yr)
$100,423
6-yr graduation rate
91.9%
US News · National universities#57 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#75 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#132 of 442+2 more on profile

6,938 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 15 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #99

University of Illinois Chicago

Chicago, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Illinois Chicago: U.S. News ranks it #84 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #108 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #49 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #109 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #127 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; QS ranks it #338 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 22,170 undergraduates, admits 77.3% of applicants, and posts a 61.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,884; aid recipients pay $10,974 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,740.

Acceptance rate
77.3%
Average net price
$10,974
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,740
6-yr graduation rate
61.6%
US News · National universities#84 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#108 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#49 of 1,504+4 more on profile

22,170 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 16 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #100

University of California-Riverside

Riverside, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of California-Riverside: U.S. News ranks it #75 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #77 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #101 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #108 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #161 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #444 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 22,593 undergraduates, admits 76.4% of applicants, and posts a 76.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,806; aid recipients pay $14,304 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,699.

Acceptance rate
76.4%
Average net price
$14,304
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,699
6-yr graduation rate
76.0%
US News · National universities#75 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#77 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#101 of 1,504+5 more on profile

22,593 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 16 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #101

Elizabeth City State University

Elizabeth City, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Elizabeth City State University: U.S. News ranks it #26 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #228 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #349 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,975 undergraduates, admits 64.2% of applicants, and posts a 43.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,536; aid recipients pay $6,364 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,026.

Acceptance rate
64.2%
Average net price
$6,364
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,026
6-yr graduation rate
43.5%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#26 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#228 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#349 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,975 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 16 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #102

Binghamton University

Vestal, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Binghamton University: U.S. News ranks it #73 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #68 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #152 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #133 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 14,655 undergraduates, admits 38.6% of applicants, and posts a 81.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,447; aid recipients pay $21,620 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $80,596.

Acceptance rate
38.6%
Average net price
$21,620
Median earnings (10 yr)
$80,596
6-yr graduation rate
81.6%
US News · National universities#73 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#68 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#152 of 500+3 more on profile

14,655 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 16 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #103

North Carolina State University

Raleigh, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Carolina State University: U.S. News ranks it #64 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #66 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #167 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #95 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Athletic Facilities; QS ranks it #273 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 27,371 undergraduates, admits 41.7% of applicants, and posts a 84.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,847; aid recipients pay $17,303 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,758.

Acceptance rate
41.7%
Average net price
$17,303
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,758
6-yr graduation rate
84.8%
US News · National universities#64 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#66 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#167 of 500+4 more on profile

27,371 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #104

University of Portland

Portland, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Portland: U.S. News ranks it #2 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #182 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #323 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #71 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #253 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Great Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 2,957 undergraduates, admits 89.2% of applicants, and posts a 79.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,100; aid recipients pay $28,210 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,804.

Acceptance rate
89.2%
Average net price
$28,210
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,804
6-yr graduation rate
79.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#2 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#182 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#323 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,957 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #105

Mississippi University for Women

Columbus, MSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mississippi University for Women: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #228 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,605 undergraduates, admits 90.3% of applicants, and posts a 46.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,492; aid recipients pay $12,411 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,128.

Acceptance rate
90.3%
Average net price
$12,411
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,128
6-yr graduation rate
46.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#34 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#228 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4.5 stars

1,605 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #106

University of Georgia

Athens, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Georgia: U.S. News ranks it #46 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #57 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #203 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #151 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #48 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Lots of Greek Life; QS ranks it #526 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 32,137 undergraduates, admits 37.7% of applicants, and posts a 89.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,688; aid recipients pay $13,936 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,726.

Acceptance rate
37.7%
Average net price
$13,936
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,726
6-yr graduation rate
89.7%
US News · National universities#46 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#57 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#203 of 1,504+5 more on profile

32,137 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #107

California State University-Stanislaus

Turlock, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Stanislaus: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #301 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #45 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #24 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #240 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #23 Best Health Services. It enrolls 8,385 undergraduates, admits 98.1% of applicants, and posts a 53.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,846; aid recipients pay $6,067 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,188.

Acceptance rate
98.1%
Average net price
$6,067
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,188
6-yr graduation rate
53.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#10 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#301 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#45 of 1,504+4 more on profile

8,385 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #108

Indiana University Bloomington

Bloomington, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana University Bloomington: U.S. News ranks it #73 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #94 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #91 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #185 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #101 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #307 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 37,806 undergraduates, admits 78.2% of applicants, and posts a 80.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,891; aid recipients pay $16,264 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,742.

Acceptance rate
78.2%
Average net price
$16,264
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,742
6-yr graduation rate
80.2%
US News · National universities#73 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#94 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#91 of 1,504+5 more on profile

37,806 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #109

Citadel Military College of South Carolina

Charleston, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Citadel Military College of South Carolina: U.S. News ranks it #1 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #217 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #194 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 2,705 undergraduates, admits 22.7% of applicants, and posts a 75.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,508; aid recipients pay $20,723 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,085.

Acceptance rate
22.7%
Average net price
$20,723
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,085
6-yr graduation rate
75.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#1 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#217 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#194 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,705 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #110

Colorado School of Mines

Golden, COPublic

Colorado School of Mines produces median earnings of $97,335 ten years after entry — among the highest of any college profiled here — from a 6,155-student public engineering school that admits 60.7% of applicants. Its mining, petroleum and geological engineering programs are ranked #1 in the world.

Acceptance rate
60.7%
Average net price
$28,690
Median earnings (10 yr)
$97,335
6-yr graduation rate
81.7%
US News · National universities#80 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#127 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#104 of 500+2 more on profile

6,155 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #111

Tufts University

Medford, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tufts University: U.S. News ranks it #36 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #58 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #47 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #282 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #54 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #336 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,061 undergraduates, admits 11.5% of applicants, and posts a 93.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,704; aid recipients pay $39,998 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $83,214.

Acceptance rate
11.5%
Average net price
$39,998
Median earnings (10 yr)
$83,214
6-yr graduation rate
93.5%
US News · National universities#36 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#58 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#47 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,061 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #112

Mid-America Christian University

Oklahoma City, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mid-America Christian University: Niche ranks it #452 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,666 undergraduates, admits 91.8% of applicants, and posts a 44.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,294; aid recipients pay $16,692 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,116.

Acceptance rate
91.8%
Average net price
$16,692
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,116
6-yr graduation rate
44.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#452 of 2,605

1,666 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #113

University of Minnesota

Minneapolis, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Minnesota: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #78 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #203 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #83 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #210 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 31,855 undergraduates, admits 79.8% of applicants, and posts a 85.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,362; aid recipients pay $16,778 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,020.

Acceptance rate
79.8%
Average net price
$16,778
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,020
6-yr graduation rate
85.3%
US News · National universities#59 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#78 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#203 of 500+4 more on profile

31,855 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #114

Augsburg University

Minneapolis, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Augsburg University: U.S. News ranks it #24 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #148 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #723 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,494 undergraduates, admits 82.0% of applicants, and posts a 51.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,452; aid recipients pay $23,873 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,829.

Acceptance rate
82.0%
Average net price
$23,873
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,829
6-yr graduation rate
51.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#24 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#148 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#723 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,494 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 17 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #115

College of New Jersey

Ewing, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of New Jersey: U.S. News ranks it #1 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #191 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #304 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #94 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #279 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,105 undergraduates, admits 62.3% of applicants, and posts a 85.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,752; aid recipients pay $27,646 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,323.

Acceptance rate
62.3%
Average net price
$27,646
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,323
6-yr graduation rate
85.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#1 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#191 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#304 of 1,504+4 more on profile

7,105 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 18 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #116

Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences

Cincinnati, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #462 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 713 undergraduates, admits 58.9% of applicants, and posts a 55.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,836; aid recipients pay $18,378 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,303.

Acceptance rate
58.9%
Average net price
$18,378
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,303
6-yr graduation rate
55.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#462 of 2,605

713 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 18 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #117

University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Pembroke, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Carolina at Pembroke: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #136 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #372 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,330 undergraduates, admits 93.3% of applicants, and posts a 43.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,648; aid recipients pay $10,260 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,407.

Acceptance rate
93.3%
Average net price
$10,260
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,407
6-yr graduation rate
43.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#41 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#136 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#372 of 2,605

5,330 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 18 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #118

Franklin and Marshall College

Lancaster, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Franklin and Marshall College: U.S. News ranks it #31 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #158 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #125 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #110 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #402 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,799 undergraduates, admits 28.2% of applicants, and posts a 83.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,794; aid recipients pay $36,425 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,124.

Acceptance rate
28.2%
Average net price
$36,425
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,124
6-yr graduation rate
83.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#31 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#158 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#125 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,799 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 18 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #119

Florida International University

Miami, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida International University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #150 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #18 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #77 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #77 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #20 Best Campus Food; QS ranks it #583 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 39,508 undergraduates, admits 54.7% of applicants, and posts a 74.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,964; aid recipients pay $9,288 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,249.

Acceptance rate
54.7%
Average net price
$9,288
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,249
6-yr graduation rate
74.4%
US News · National universities#97 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#150 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#18 of 1,504+5 more on profile

39,508 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 18 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #120

Bryn Mawr College

Bryn Mawr, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bryn Mawr College: U.S. News ranks it #29 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #167 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #247 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #274 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #18 Best Classroom Experience. It enrolls 1,359 undergraduates, admits 29.4% of applicants, and posts a 81.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,920; aid recipients pay $31,759 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,217.

Acceptance rate
29.4%
Average net price
$31,759
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,217
6-yr graduation rate
81.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#29 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#167 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#247 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,359 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #121

Bucknell University

Lewisburg, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bucknell University: U.S. News ranks it #31 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #85 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #564 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #96 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #128 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Lots of Greek Life. It enrolls 3,876 undergraduates, admits 28.9% of applicants, and posts a 86.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,812; aid recipients pay $40,766 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $93,807.

Acceptance rate
28.9%
Average net price
$40,766
Median earnings (10 yr)
$93,807
6-yr graduation rate
86.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#31 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#85 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#564 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,876 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #122

Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Worcester, MAPrivate nonprofit

WPI replaced traditional coursework with a project-based curriculum in 1970: students complete three major team projects to graduate, including one solving a real problem for a community partner, often abroad. It is test-blind, records no failing grades on transcripts, and produces median earnings around $103,000 ten years after entry.

Acceptance rate
60.2%
Average net price
$43,071
Median earnings (10 yr)
$103,470
6-yr graduation rate
89.7%
US News · National universities#84 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#160 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#90 of 500+2 more on profile

5,447 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #123

Florida State University

Tallahassee, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida State University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #72 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #126 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #199 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #47 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #19 Best Athletic Facilities; QS ranks it #550 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 32,212 undergraduates, admits 24.2% of applicants, and posts a 85.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,786; aid recipients pay $11,297 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,675.

Acceptance rate
24.2%
Average net price
$11,297
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,675
6-yr graduation rate
85.6%
US News · National universities#51 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#72 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#126 of 1,504+5 more on profile

32,212 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #124

Northeastern University

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Northeastern built its identity on co-op: students complete up to three six-month paid full-time work terms before graduating, and roughly half receive a job offer from a co-op employer. That model has driven its acceptance rate from over 60% two decades ago to 5.2% today, and Princeton Review's loaded edition places its career-services office in the national top 10.

Acceptance rate
5.2%
Average net price
$30,915
Median earnings (10 yr)
$92,538
6-yr graduation rate
90.5%
US News · National universities#46 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#113 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#168 of 500+3 more on profile

17,326 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #125

Carleton College

Northfield, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carleton College: U.S. News ranks it #8 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #128 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #50 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #294 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #89 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Classroom Experience. It enrolls 2,086 undergraduates, admits 20.4% of applicants, and posts a 89.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,892; aid recipients pay $25,407 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,525.

Acceptance rate
20.4%
Average net price
$25,407
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,525
6-yr graduation rate
89.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#8 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#128 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#50 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,086 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #126

University of Oklahoma

Norman, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Oklahoma: U.S. News ranks it #110 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #96 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #142 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #93 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #25 Lots of Greek Life. It enrolls 22,734 undergraduates, admits 76.6% of applicants, and posts a 75.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,377; aid recipients pay $15,300 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,126.

Acceptance rate
76.6%
Average net price
$15,300
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,126
6-yr graduation rate
75.3%
US News · National universities#110 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#96 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#142 of 500+3 more on profile

22,734 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #127

California State University-Fullerton

Fullerton, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Fullerton: U.S. News ranks it #139 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #118 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #24 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #85 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #601 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 38,546 undergraduates, admits 90.5% of applicants, and posts a 70.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,070; aid recipients pay $6,555 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,951.

Acceptance rate
90.5%
Average net price
$6,555
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,951
6-yr graduation rate
70.2%
US News · National universities#139 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#118 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#24 of 1,504+3 more on profile

38,546 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #128

Southwestern Adventist University

Keene, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southwestern Adventist University: U.S. News ranks it #17 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #590 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 570 undergraduates, admits 78.4% of applicants, and posts a 52.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,380; aid recipients pay $22,778 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,946.

Acceptance rate
78.4%
Average net price
$22,778
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,946
6-yr graduation rate
52.3%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#17 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#590 of 2,605

570 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 19 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #129

University of Connecticut

Storrs, CTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Connecticut: U.S. News ranks it #69 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #119 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #269 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #99 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #120 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #535 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 19,835 undergraduates, admits 52.4% of applicants, and posts a 83.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,712; aid recipients pay $25,097 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,997.

Acceptance rate
52.4%
Average net price
$25,097
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,997
6-yr graduation rate
83.3%
US News · National universities#69 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#119 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#269 of 1,504+5 more on profile

19,835 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #130

Blue Mountain Christian University

Blue Mountain, MSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Blue Mountain Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #18 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #667 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 498 undergraduates, admits 88.9% of applicants, and posts a 54.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,180; aid recipients pay $24,016 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,421.

Acceptance rate
88.9%
Average net price
$24,016
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,421
6-yr graduation rate
54.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#18 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#667 of 2,605

498 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #131

California State University-Northridge

Northridge, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Northridge: U.S. News ranks it #18 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #271 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #3 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #81 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #339 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 32,691 undergraduates, admits 93.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,058; aid recipients pay $7,021 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,115.

Acceptance rate
93.5%
Average net price
$7,021
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,115
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#18 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#271 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#3 of 1,504+3 more on profile

32,691 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #132

Brigham Young University

Provo, UTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Brigham Young University: U.S. News ranks it #110 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #40 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #25 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #63 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #92 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 College Library; QS ranks it #1023 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 32,952 undergraduates, admits 67.8% of applicants, and posts a 81.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,688; aid recipients pay $15,564 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,790.

Acceptance rate
67.8%
Average net price
$15,564
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,790
6-yr graduation rate
81.0%
US News · National universities#110 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#40 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#25 of 1,504+5 more on profile

32,952 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #133

University of Arizona

Tucson, AZPublic

Arizona is a major research university with world-leading astronomy and optical sciences programs — it operates the Mirror Lab that builds the world's largest telescope mirrors — and admits 87% of applicants with generous automatic merit aid for non-residents. The caution is completion: a 68% six-year graduation rate is low for a flagship.

Acceptance rate
86.1%
Average net price
$16,674
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,979
6-yr graduation rate
67.5%
US News · National universities#127 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#124 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#96 of 442+2 more on profile

42,537 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #134

Moravian University

Bethlehem, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Moravian University: U.S. News ranks it #37 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #474 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #16 Best Student Support and Counseling Services. It enrolls 1,949 undergraduates, admits 54.2% of applicants, and posts a 71.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,500; aid recipients pay $30,670 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,860.

Acceptance rate
54.2%
Average net price
$30,670
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,860
6-yr graduation rate
71.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#37 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#474 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars+1 more on profile

1,949 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #135

University of Rochester

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Rochester: U.S. News ranks it #46 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #69 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #194 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #316 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #111 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #23 Best College Library; QS ranks it #236 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 6,331 undergraduates, admits 40.1% of applicants, and posts a 85.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,080; aid recipients pay $29,278 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $79,042.

Acceptance rate
40.1%
Average net price
$29,278
Median earnings (10 yr)
$79,042
6-yr graduation rate
85.4%
US News · National universities#46 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#69 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#194 of 1,504+5 more on profile

6,331 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #136

Grinnell College

Grinnell, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grinnell College: U.S. News ranks it #19 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #116 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #106 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #284 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #109 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #11 Best College Newspaper. It enrolls 1,729 undergraduates, admits 14.5% of applicants, and posts a 88.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,106; aid recipients pay $17,648 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,830.

Acceptance rate
14.5%
Average net price
$17,648
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,830
6-yr graduation rate
88.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#19 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#116 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#106 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,729 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #137

Niagara University

Niagara University, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Niagara University: U.S. News ranks it #33 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #294 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #556 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,653 undergraduates, admits 87.4% of applicants, and posts a 74.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,345; aid recipients pay $17,248 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,196.

Acceptance rate
87.4%
Average net price
$17,248
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,196
6-yr graduation rate
74.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#33 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#294 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#556 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,653 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #138

Brigham Young University-Hawaii

Laie, HIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Brigham Young University-Hawaii: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #903 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,889 undergraduates, admits 47.0% of applicants, and posts a 52.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,630; aid recipients pay $16,774 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,064.

Acceptance rate
47.0%
Average net price
$16,774
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,064
6-yr graduation rate
52.6%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#6 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#903 of 2,605

2,889 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #139

Wake Forest University

Winston-Salem, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wake Forest University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #98 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #108 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #137 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #60 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #806 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,485 undergraduates, admits 21.7% of applicants, and posts a 89.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,642; aid recipients pay $28,719 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,158.

Acceptance rate
21.7%
Average net price
$28,719
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,158
6-yr graduation rate
89.1%
US News · National universities#51 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#98 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#108 of 1,504+5 more on profile

5,485 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #140

California State University-Chico

Chico, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Chico: U.S. News ranks it #20 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #222 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #56 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #420 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 13,631 undergraduates, admits 92.7% of applicants, and posts a 62.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,072; aid recipients pay $14,480 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,172.

Acceptance rate
92.7%
Average net price
$14,480
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,172
6-yr graduation rate
62.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#20 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#222 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#56 of 1,504+2 more on profile

13,631 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #141

Loyola University Maryland

Baltimore, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Loyola University Maryland: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #259 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #367 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #23 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #459 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,869 undergraduates, admits 75.5% of applicants, and posts a 79.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,150; aid recipients pay $30,574 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,652.

Acceptance rate
75.5%
Average net price
$30,574
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,652
6-yr graduation rate
79.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#6 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#259 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#367 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,869 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 20 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #142

California State University-Sacramento

Sacramento, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Sacramento: U.S. News ranks it #27 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #280 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #16 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #72 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #238 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 28,350 undergraduates, admits 94.0% of applicants, and posts a 56.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,618; aid recipients pay $9,338 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,876.

Acceptance rate
94.0%
Average net price
$9,338
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,876
6-yr graduation rate
56.3%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#27 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#280 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#16 of 1,504+3 more on profile

28,350 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #143

University of Miami

Coral Gables, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Miami: U.S. News ranks it #64 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #76 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #382 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #231 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #53 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 12,913 undergraduates, admits 18.9% of applicants, and posts a 83.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $62,616; aid recipients pay $37,244 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,328.

Acceptance rate
18.9%
Average net price
$37,244
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,328
6-yr graduation rate
83.7%
US News · National universities#64 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#76 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#382 of 1,504+4 more on profile

12,913 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #144

University of Nebraska at Kearney

Kearney, NEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Nebraska at Kearney: U.S. News ranks it #24 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #457 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #451 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,088 undergraduates, admits 89.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,284; aid recipients pay $16,242 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,105.

Acceptance rate
89.5%
Average net price
$16,242
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,105
6-yr graduation rate
57.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#24 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#457 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#451 of 2,605

4,088 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #145

University of Delaware

Newark, DEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Delaware: U.S. News ranks it #88 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #149 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #419 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #26 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #150 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #14 Everyone Plays Intramural Sports; QS ranks it #555 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 19,071 undergraduates, admits 70.6% of applicants, and posts a 80.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,400; aid recipients pay $17,799 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,950.

Acceptance rate
70.6%
Average net price
$17,799
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,950
6-yr graduation rate
80.5%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#149 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#419 of 1,504+5 more on profile

19,071 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #146

University of Dayton

Dayton, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Dayton: U.S. News ranks it #143 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #162 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #298 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #78 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #119 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Best Campus Food. It enrolls 7,682 undergraduates, admits 65.5% of applicants, and posts a 80.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,140; aid recipients pay $29,533 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,537.

Acceptance rate
65.5%
Average net price
$29,533
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,537
6-yr graduation rate
80.2%
US News · National universities#143 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#162 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#298 of 1,504+4 more on profile

7,682 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #147

Arizona State University

Tempe, AZPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Arizona State University: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #111 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #30 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #252 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #98 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #14 Best College Radio Station. It enrolls 64,674 undergraduates, admits 89.9% of applicants, and posts a 68.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,139; aid recipients pay $14,967 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,668.

Acceptance rate
89.9%
Average net price
$14,967
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,668
6-yr graduation rate
68.0%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#111 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#30 of 1,504+4 more on profile

64,674 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #148

Case Western Reserve University

Cleveland, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Case Western Reserve University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #131 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #224 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #81 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #294 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 6,437 undergraduates, admits 36.5% of applicants, and posts a 87.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $66,608; aid recipients pay $41,190 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $87,989.

Acceptance rate
36.5%
Average net price
$41,190
Median earnings (10 yr)
$87,989
6-yr graduation rate
87.2%
US News · National universities#51 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#131 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#224 of 500+4 more on profile

6,437 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #149

Winthrop University

Rock Hill, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Winthrop University: U.S. News ranks it #12 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #344 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #841 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 3,523 undergraduates, admits 79.3% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,676; aid recipients pay $15,343 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,185.

Acceptance rate
79.3%
Average net price
$15,343
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,185
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#12 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#344 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#841 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,523 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #150

Ohio State University

Columbus, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ohio State University: U.S. News ranks it #41 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #83 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #329 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #63 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Library; QS ranks it #190 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 45,638 undergraduates, admits 60.6% of applicants, and posts a 87.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,022; aid recipients pay $17,339 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,409.

Acceptance rate
60.6%
Average net price
$17,339
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,409
6-yr graduation rate
87.7%
US News · National universities#41 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#83 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#329 of 500+4 more on profile

45,638 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #151

University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff

Pine Bluff, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff: U.S. News ranks it #21 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #696 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,807 undergraduates, admits 41.2% of applicants, and posts a 40.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,992; aid recipients pay $12,653 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,550.

Acceptance rate
41.2%
Average net price
$12,653
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,550
6-yr graduation rate
40.4%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#21 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#696 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,807 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #152

Cal Poly Maritime Academy

Vallejo, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cal Poly Maritime Academy: Washington Monthly ranks it #61 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1008 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 804 undergraduates, admits 95.0% of applicants, and posts a 59.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,544; aid recipients pay $20,555 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $94,784.

Acceptance rate
95.0%
Average net price
$20,555
Median earnings (10 yr)
$94,784
6-yr graduation rate
59.7%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#61 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1008 of 2,605

804 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #153

Gettysburg College

Gettysburg, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gettysburg College: U.S. News ranks it #55 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #177 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #70 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #166 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #209 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Financial Aid. It enrolls 2,099 undergraduates, admits 38.9% of applicants, and posts a 82.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $66,640; aid recipients pay $31,490 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,517.

Acceptance rate
38.9%
Average net price
$31,490
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,517
6-yr graduation rate
82.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#55 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#177 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#70 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,099 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 21 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #154

Dickinson College

Carlisle, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dickinson College: U.S. News ranks it #45 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #109 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #246 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #192 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #264 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Great Financial Aid. It enrolls 2,273 undergraduates, admits 42.1% of applicants, and posts a 79.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,650; aid recipients pay $37,607 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,204.

Acceptance rate
42.1%
Average net price
$37,607
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,204
6-yr graduation rate
79.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#45 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#109 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#246 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,273 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #155

California State University-Fresno

Fresno, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Fresno: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #192 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #11 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #51 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #449 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars. It enrolls 21,605 undergraduates, admits 95.3% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,950; aid recipients pay $7,000 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,244.

Acceptance rate
95.3%
Average net price
$7,000
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,244
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#192 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#11 of 1,504+3 more on profile

21,605 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #156

Heritage University

Toppenish, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Heritage University: U.S. News ranks it #52 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #94 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #423 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 812 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 53.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,928; aid recipients pay $14,598 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,416.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,598
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,416
6-yr graduation rate
53.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#52 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#94 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#423 of 2,605+1 more on profile

812 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #157

CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice

New York, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #241 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #143 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 11,590 undergraduates, admits 57.1% of applicants, and posts a 55.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,420; aid recipients pay $3,203 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,195.

Acceptance rate
57.1%
Average net price
$3,203
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,195
6-yr graduation rate
55.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#22 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#241 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#143 of 2,605+1 more on profile

11,590 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #158

Iowa State University

Ames, IAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Iowa State University: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #146 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #289 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #119 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #114 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #449 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 25,367 undergraduates, admits 88.7% of applicants, and posts a 75.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,881; aid recipients pay $18,589 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,386.

Acceptance rate
88.7%
Average net price
$18,589
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,386
6-yr graduation rate
75.3%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#146 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#289 of 1,504+5 more on profile

25,367 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #159

Allegheny College

Meadville, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Allegheny College: U.S. News ranks it #80 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #253 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #308 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #20 Most Accessible Professors. It enrolls 1,156 undergraduates, admits 54.6% of applicants, and posts a 72.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,550; aid recipients pay $22,940 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,069.

Acceptance rate
54.6%
Average net price
$22,940
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,069
6-yr graduation rate
72.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#80 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#253 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#308 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,156 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #160

California State University-Los Angeles

Los Angeles, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Los Angeles: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #267 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #9 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #95 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #666 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars. It enrolls 19,562 undergraduates, admits 91.3% of applicants, and posts a 53.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,760; aid recipients pay $3,967 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,211.

Acceptance rate
91.3%
Average net price
$3,967
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,211
6-yr graduation rate
53.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#15 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#267 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#9 of 1,504+3 more on profile

19,562 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #161

Union Commonwealth University

Barbourville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Union Commonwealth University: Niche ranks it #580 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 746 undergraduates, admits 63.1% of applicants, and posts a 32.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,946; aid recipients pay $21,311 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,002.

Acceptance rate
63.1%
Average net price
$21,311
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,002
6-yr graduation rate
32.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#580 of 2,605

746 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #162

Central Methodist University-College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Fayette, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central Methodist University-College of Liberal Arts and Sciences: U.S. News ranks it #21 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026). It enrolls 1,040 undergraduates, admits 56.9% of applicants, and posts a 51.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,260; aid recipients pay $22,766 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,991.

Acceptance rate
56.9%
Average net price
$22,766
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,991
6-yr graduation rate
51.2%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#21 of 94

1,040 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #163

Trinity University

San Antonio, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Trinity University: U.S. News ranks it #40 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #82 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #476 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #212 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #65 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #11 Best Science Lab Facilities. It enrolls 2,505 undergraduates, admits 25.9% of applicants, and posts a 84.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,676; aid recipients pay $23,464 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,668.

Acceptance rate
25.9%
Average net price
$23,464
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,668
6-yr graduation rate
84.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#40 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#82 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#476 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,505 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 22 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #164

Bates College

Lewiston, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bates College: U.S. News ranks it #24 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #100 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #41 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #376 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #78 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #13 Best Campus Food. It enrolls 1,760 undergraduates, admits 13.3% of applicants, and posts a 89.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $66,590; aid recipients pay $29,351 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,498.

Acceptance rate
13.3%
Average net price
$29,351
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,498
6-yr graduation rate
89.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#24 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#100 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#41 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,760 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #165

James Madison University

Harrisonburg, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

James Madison University: U.S. News ranks it #151 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #121 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #387 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #70 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #388 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Athletic Facilities. It enrolls 20,888 undergraduates, admits 71.5% of applicants, and posts a 79.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,604; aid recipients pay $23,322 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,954.

Acceptance rate
71.5%
Average net price
$23,322
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,954
6-yr graduation rate
79.7%
US News · National universities#151 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#121 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#387 of 1,504+4 more on profile

20,888 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #166

Stony Brook University

Stony Brook, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stony Brook University: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #80 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #266 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #265 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #155 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #454 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 18,101 undergraduates, admits 49.0% of applicants, and posts a 75.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,741; aid recipients pay $18,784 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,502.

Acceptance rate
49.0%
Average net price
$18,784
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,502
6-yr graduation rate
75.6%
US News · National universities#59 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#80 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#266 of 1,504+5 more on profile

18,101 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #167

DePauw University

Greencastle, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

DePauw University: U.S. News ranks it #50 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #173 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #240 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #117 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #418 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Lots of Greek Life. It enrolls 1,905 undergraduates, admits 57.2% of applicants, and posts a 74.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $59,070; aid recipients pay $22,264 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,527.

Acceptance rate
57.2%
Average net price
$22,264
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,527
6-yr graduation rate
74.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#50 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#173 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#240 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,905 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #168

Otterbein University

Westerville, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Otterbein University: U.S. News ranks it #13 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #416 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #856 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,157 undergraduates, admits 84.5% of applicants, and posts a 67.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,548; aid recipients pay $19,237 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,313.

Acceptance rate
84.5%
Average net price
$19,237
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,313
6-yr graduation rate
67.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#13 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#416 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#856 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,157 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #169

Franciscan University of Steubenville

Steubenville, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Franciscan University of Steubenville: U.S. News ranks it #28 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #748 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,901 undergraduates, admits 58.4% of applicants, and posts a 75.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,100; aid recipients pay $23,589 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,030.

Acceptance rate
58.4%
Average net price
$23,589
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,030
6-yr graduation rate
75.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#28 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#748 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

2,901 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #170

Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi: Niche ranks it #596 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,034 undergraduates, admits 88.6% of applicants, and posts a 40.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,794; aid recipients pay $15,225 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,865.

Acceptance rate
88.6%
Average net price
$15,225
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,865
6-yr graduation rate
40.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#596 of 2,605

8,034 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #171

Texas A & M International University

Laredo, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas A & M International University: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #158 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,667 undergraduates, admits 44.4% of applicants, and posts a 46.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,454; aid recipients pay $3,637 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,386.

Acceptance rate
44.4%
Average net price
$3,637
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,386
6-yr graduation rate
46.5%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#47 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#158 of 2,605

6,667 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #172

Wabash College

Crawfordsville, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wabash College: U.S. News ranks it #55 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #209 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #302 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #104 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Health Services. It enrolls 866 undergraduates, admits 63.3% of applicants, and posts a 77.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,800; aid recipients pay $24,336 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,952.

Acceptance rate
63.3%
Average net price
$24,336
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,952
6-yr graduation rate
77.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#55 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#209 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#302 of 1,504+3 more on profile

866 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #173

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Terre Haute, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology: Forbes ranks it #215 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #98 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #189 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Career Services. It enrolls 2,309 undergraduates, admits 76.9% of applicants, and posts a 78.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,649; aid recipients pay $42,513 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $101,253.

Acceptance rate
76.9%
Average net price
$42,513
Median earnings (10 yr)
$101,253
6-yr graduation rate
78.2%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#215 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#98 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#189 of 2,605+2 more on profile

2,309 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #174

St Olaf College

Northfield, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St Olaf College: U.S. News ranks it #50 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #189 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #196 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #183 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #140 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Classroom Experience. It enrolls 3,093 undergraduates, admits 48.3% of applicants, and posts a 84.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $59,760; aid recipients pay $23,874 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,543.

Acceptance rate
48.3%
Average net price
$23,874
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,543
6-yr graduation rate
84.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#50 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#189 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#196 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,093 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 23 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #175

University of Scranton

Scranton, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Scranton: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #261 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #385 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #125 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #317 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #20 Great Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 3,554 undergraduates, admits 81.2% of applicants, and posts a 79.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,983; aid recipients pay $32,568 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,652.

Acceptance rate
81.2%
Average net price
$32,568
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,652
6-yr graduation rate
79.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#6 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#261 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#385 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,554 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #176

Bentley University

Waltham, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bentley University: U.S. News ranks it #2 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #201 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1021 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #11 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #188 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Career Services. It enrolls 4,474 undergraduates, admits 45.1% of applicants, and posts a 86.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,000; aid recipients pay $37,930 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $120,959.

Acceptance rate
45.1%
Average net price
$37,930
Median earnings (10 yr)
$120,959
6-yr graduation rate
86.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#2 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#201 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1021 of 1,504+4 more on profile

4,474 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #177

University of California, Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of California, Santa Cruz: U.S. News ranks it #88 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #63 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #198 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #253 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #399 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #16 Least Religious Students; QS ranks it #460 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 17,940 undergraduates, admits 65.8% of applicants, and posts a 75.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,205; aid recipients pay $17,890 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,396.

Acceptance rate
65.8%
Average net price
$17,890
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,396
6-yr graduation rate
75.1%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#63 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#198 of 1,504+5 more on profile

17,940 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #178

University of Evansville

Evansville, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Evansville: U.S. News ranks it #16 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #693 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #410 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,539 undergraduates, admits 77.6% of applicants, and posts a 64.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,172; aid recipients pay $18,499 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,770.

Acceptance rate
77.6%
Average net price
$18,499
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,770
6-yr graduation rate
64.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#16 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#693 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#410 of 2,605

1,539 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #179

CUNY Lehman College

Bronx, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY Lehman College: U.S. News ranks it #31 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #326 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #75 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #190 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 10,696 undergraduates, admits 56.6% of applicants, and posts a 51.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,360; aid recipients pay $3,148 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,013.

Acceptance rate
56.6%
Average net price
$3,148
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,013
6-yr graduation rate
51.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#31 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#326 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#75 of 1,504+2 more on profile

10,696 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #180

New Jersey Institute of Technology

Newark, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New Jersey Institute of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #80 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #101 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #114 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #185 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #771 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 9,019 undergraduates, admits 65.1% of applicants, and posts a 72.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,664; aid recipients pay $16,504 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $84,276.

Acceptance rate
65.1%
Average net price
$16,504
Median earnings (10 yr)
$84,276
6-yr graduation rate
72.8%
US News · National universities#80 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#101 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#114 of 500+4 more on profile

9,019 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #181

Smith College

Northampton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Smith College: U.S. News ranks it #14 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #89 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #120 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #412 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #129 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #11 Best College Radio Station. It enrolls 2,544 undergraduates, admits 21.0% of applicants, and posts a 89.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,178; aid recipients pay $27,579 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,027.

Acceptance rate
21.0%
Average net price
$27,579
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,027
6-yr graduation rate
89.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#14 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#89 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#120 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,544 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #182

University of Charleston

Charleston, WVPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Charleston: Washington Monthly ranks it #599 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #214 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,259 undergraduates, admits 61.5% of applicants, and posts a 45.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,800; aid recipients pay $22,107 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,774.

Acceptance rate
61.5%
Average net price
$22,107
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,774
6-yr graduation rate
45.6%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#599 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#214 of 2,605

2,259 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #183

Reed College

Portland, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Reed College: U.S. News ranks it #63 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #226 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #244 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #122 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Classroom Experience. It enrolls 1,320 undergraduates, admits 24.6% of applicants, and posts a 71.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $69,350; aid recipients pay $33,013 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,927.

Acceptance rate
24.6%
Average net price
$33,013
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,927
6-yr graduation rate
71.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#63 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#226 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#244 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,320 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #184

University of Redlands

Redlands, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Redlands: U.S. News ranks it #8 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #216 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #160 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #107 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1009 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,049 undergraduates, admits 82.7% of applicants, and posts a 67.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $60,878; aid recipients pay $30,031 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,690.

Acceptance rate
82.7%
Average net price
$30,031
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,690
6-yr graduation rate
67.3%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#8 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#216 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#160 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,049 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #185

New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology

Socorro, NMPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology: Forbes ranks it #228 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #75 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 995 undergraduates, admits 44.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,247; aid recipients pay $9,873 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,489.

Acceptance rate
44.5%
Average net price
$9,873
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,489
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#228 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#75 of 2,605

995 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #186

Kenyon College

Gambier, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kenyon College: U.S. News ranks it #45 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #142 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #105 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #301 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #110 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,732 undergraduates, admits 31.0% of applicants, and posts a 82.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $71,520; aid recipients pay $38,512 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,830.

Acceptance rate
31.0%
Average net price
$38,512
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,830
6-yr graduation rate
82.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#45 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#142 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#105 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,732 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #187

University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Amherst, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Massachusetts-Amherst: U.S. News ranks it #64 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #152 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #281 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #94 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Campus Food; QS ranks it #249 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 23,671 undergraduates, admits 59.7% of applicants, and posts a 83.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,449; aid recipients pay $22,383 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,631.

Acceptance rate
59.7%
Average net price
$22,383
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,631
6-yr graduation rate
83.3%
US News · National universities#64 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#152 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#281 of 500+4 more on profile

23,671 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #188

College of the Ozarks

Point Lookout, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of the Ozarks: U.S. News ranks it #4 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #151 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #389 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #141 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,444 undergraduates, admits 12.0% of applicants, and posts a 63.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,320; aid recipients pay $6,100 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,592.

Acceptance rate
12.0%
Average net price
$6,100
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,592
6-yr graduation rate
63.7%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#4 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#151 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#389 of 500+3 more on profile

1,444 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #189

Washington State University

Pullman, WAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Washington State University: U.S. News ranks it #192 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #139 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #158 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #150 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #148 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Athletic Facilities; QS ranks it #426 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 21,099 undergraduates, admits 86.6% of applicants, and posts a 60.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,950; aid recipients pay $14,971 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,905.

Acceptance rate
86.6%
Average net price
$14,971
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,905
6-yr graduation rate
60.5%
US News · National universities#192 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#139 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#158 of 1,504+5 more on profile

21,099 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #190

Coppin State University

Baltimore, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Coppin State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #456 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #483 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,844 undergraduates, admits 45.8% of applicants, and posts a 26.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,024; aid recipients pay $9,977 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,490.

Acceptance rate
45.8%
Average net price
$9,977
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,490
6-yr graduation rate
26.2%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#456 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#483 of 2,605

1,844 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #191

Yeshivath Viznitz

Monsey, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshivath Viznitz: Niche ranks it #637 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,159 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 69.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,000; aid recipients pay $8,929 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$8,929
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
69.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#637 of 2,605

1,159 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #192

University of Utah

Salt Lake City, UTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Utah: U.S. News ranks it #151 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #99 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #335 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #149 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #112 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #542 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 27,264 undergraduates, admits 86.0% of applicants, and posts a 65.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,860; aid recipients pay $16,200 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,170.

Acceptance rate
86.0%
Average net price
$16,200
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,170
6-yr graduation rate
65.0%
US News · National universities#151 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#99 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#335 of 1,504+5 more on profile

27,264 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 24 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #193

University of South Florida

Tampa, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of South Florida: U.S. News ranks it #88 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #112 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #119 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #250 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #71 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #25 Best College Radio Station; QS ranks it #659 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 37,207 undergraduates, admits 43.2% of applicants, and posts a 76.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,324; aid recipients pay $9,812 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,743.

Acceptance rate
43.2%
Average net price
$9,812
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,743
6-yr graduation rate
76.8%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#112 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#119 of 1,504+5 more on profile

37,207 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #194

Manhattan University

Riverdale, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Manhattan University: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #258 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #52 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #605 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,744 undergraduates, admits 78.9% of applicants, and posts a 63.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,400; aid recipients pay $27,256 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $86,316.

Acceptance rate
78.9%
Average net price
$27,256
Median earnings (10 yr)
$86,316
6-yr graduation rate
63.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#22 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#258 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#52 of 500+3 more on profile

2,744 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #195

University of Colorado Boulder

Boulder, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Colorado Boulder: U.S. News ranks it #97 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #93 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #511 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #228 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #198 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #299 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 31,939 undergraduates, admits 78.1% of applicants, and posts a 74.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,918; aid recipients pay $25,346 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,738.

Acceptance rate
78.1%
Average net price
$25,346
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,738
6-yr graduation rate
74.2%
US News · National universities#97 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#93 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#511 of 1,504+5 more on profile

31,939 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #196

Kalamazoo College

Kalamazoo, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kalamazoo College: U.S. News ranks it #69 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #153 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #155 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #135 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #586 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #21 Great Financial Aid. It enrolls 1,149 undergraduates, admits 75.3% of applicants, and posts a 76.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,050; aid recipients pay $19,072 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,590.

Acceptance rate
75.3%
Average net price
$19,072
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,590
6-yr graduation rate
76.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#69 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#153 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#155 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,149 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #197

California State University-Monterey Bay

Seaside, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Monterey Bay: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #266 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #73 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #158 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #661 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 6,819 undergraduates, admits 97.4% of applicants, and posts a 59.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,379; aid recipients pay $13,663 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,247.

Acceptance rate
97.4%
Average net price
$13,663
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,247
6-yr graduation rate
59.1%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#10 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#266 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#73 of 1,504+3 more on profile

6,819 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #198

University at Buffalo

Buffalo, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University at Buffalo: U.S. News ranks it #75 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #154 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #407 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #198 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #162 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; QS ranks it #413 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 20,112 undergraduates, admits 74.2% of applicants, and posts a 75.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,536; aid recipients pay $20,995 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,814.

Acceptance rate
74.2%
Average net price
$20,995
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,814
6-yr graduation rate
75.2%
US News · National universities#75 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#154 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#407 of 1,504+4 more on profile

20,112 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #199

University of West Florida

Pensacola, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of West Florida: U.S. News ranks it #23 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #336 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #153 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #134 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 9,330 undergraduates, admits 58.2% of applicants, and posts a 58.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,241; aid recipients pay $9,364 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,137.

Acceptance rate
58.2%
Average net price
$9,364
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,137
6-yr graduation rate
58.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#23 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#336 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#153 of 1,504+2 more on profile

9,330 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #200

Drexel University

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Drexel runs one of the two largest co-op programs in the country, with a five-year option that includes three six-month paid placements. At a 79.4% acceptance rate it is broadly accessible, but a 78.2% six-year graduation rate and $25,325 median federal debt make it a school where the specific offer matters more than the brand.

Acceptance rate
79.4%
Average net price
$38,509
Median earnings (10 yr)
$84,648
6-yr graduation rate
78.2%
US News · National universities#80 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#185 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#118 of 442+2 more on profile

13,233 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #201

Berea College

Berea, KYPrivate nonprofit

Berea College charges no tuition to any admitted student, funded by a large endowment, and every student works 10 to 15 hours a week on campus as part of the model. It ranks #1 on Washington Monthly's liberal arts list for social mobility and graduates students with median federal debt of about $6,000 — roughly a quarter of the national average.

Acceptance rate
19.3%
Average net price
$6,106
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,150
6-yr graduation rate
58.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#45 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#321 of 500Washington Monthly · Liberal arts colleges#1 of 218+2 more on profile

1,513 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #202

Rhodes College

Memphis, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rhodes College: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #178 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #205 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #202 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #179 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Most Beautiful Campus. It enrolls 1,836 undergraduates, admits 50.3% of applicants, and posts a 84.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,110; aid recipients pay $28,585 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,651.

Acceptance rate
50.3%
Average net price
$28,585
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,651
6-yr graduation rate
84.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#59 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#178 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#205 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,836 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #203

California State University-San Marcos

San Marcos, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-San Marcos: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #285 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #64 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #97 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #681 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 14,877 undergraduates, admits 95.1% of applicants, and posts a 54.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,682; aid recipients pay $10,229 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,908.

Acceptance rate
95.1%
Average net price
$10,229
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,908
6-yr graduation rate
54.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#22 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#285 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#64 of 1,504+3 more on profile

14,877 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #204

St Bonaventure University

Saint Bonaventure, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St Bonaventure University: U.S. News ranks it #19 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #836 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #224 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,012 undergraduates, admits 81.7% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,735; aid recipients pay $27,074 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,214.

Acceptance rate
81.7%
Average net price
$27,074
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,214
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#19 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#836 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#224 of 2,605+2 more on profile

2,012 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #205

University of the South

Sewanee, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of the South: U.S. News ranks it #45 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #180 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #208 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #238 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #186 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 1,607 undergraduates, admits 56.9% of applicants, and posts a 79.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,120; aid recipients pay $27,872 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,911.

Acceptance rate
56.9%
Average net price
$27,872
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,911
6-yr graduation rate
79.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#45 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#180 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#208 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,607 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #206

George Mason University

Fairfax, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

George Mason University: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #114 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #135 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #76 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #351 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #964 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 27,752 undergraduates, admits 87.5% of applicants, and posts a 67.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,688; aid recipients pay $17,915 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,343.

Acceptance rate
87.5%
Average net price
$17,915
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,343
6-yr graduation rate
67.8%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#114 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#135 of 1,504+5 more on profile

27,752 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #207

University of North Texas at Dallas

Dallas, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Texas at Dallas: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #550 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 2,878 undergraduates, admits 84.5% of applicants, and posts a 41.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,894; aid recipients pay $6,420 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
84.5%
Average net price
$6,420
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
41.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#35 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#550 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4.5 stars

2,878 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #208

Warner Pacific University

Portland, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Warner Pacific University: U.S. News ranks it #12 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #604 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #642 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 375 undergraduates, admits 71.1% of applicants, and posts a 49.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,220; aid recipients pay $25,629 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,204.

Acceptance rate
71.1%
Average net price
$25,629
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,204
6-yr graduation rate
49.2%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#12 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#604 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#642 of 2,605

375 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #209

Wesleyan College

Macon, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wesleyan College: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #186 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1548 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 400 undergraduates, admits 59.1% of applicants, and posts a 44.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,650; aid recipients pay $12,724 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,317.

Acceptance rate
59.1%
Average net price
$12,724
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,317
6-yr graduation rate
44.5%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#6 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#186 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1548 of 2,605

400 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #210

Saint Louis University

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Louis University: U.S. News ranks it #102 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #203 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #157 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #168 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,267 undergraduates, admits 75.0% of applicants, and posts a 79.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $55,760; aid recipients pay $24,398 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,783.

Acceptance rate
75.0%
Average net price
$24,398
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,783
6-yr graduation rate
79.5%
US News · National universities#102 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#203 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#157 of 500+3 more on profile

7,267 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 25 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #211

Northeastern State University

Tahlequah, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northeastern State University: U.S. News ranks it #58 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #123 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #503 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,772 undergraduates, admits 99.6% of applicants, and posts a 35.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,290; aid recipients pay $12,710 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,379.

Acceptance rate
99.6%
Average net price
$12,710
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,379
6-yr graduation rate
35.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#58 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#123 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#503 of 2,605

4,772 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #212

CUNY Queens College

Queens, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY Queens College: U.S. News ranks it #49 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #143 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #146 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #239 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #355 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 12,550 undergraduates, admits 64.3% of applicants, and posts a 53.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,488; aid recipients pay $4,195 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,763.

Acceptance rate
64.3%
Average net price
$4,195
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,763
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#49 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#143 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#146 of 1,504+3 more on profile

12,550 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #213

Winona State University

Winona, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Winona State University: U.S. News ranks it #28 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #436 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #813 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 5,144 undergraduates, admits 75.5% of applicants, and posts a 56.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,308; aid recipients pay $17,503 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,532.

Acceptance rate
75.5%
Average net price
$17,503
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,532
6-yr graduation rate
56.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#28 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#436 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#813 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,144 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #214

Macalester College

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Macalester College: U.S. News ranks it #28 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #207 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #38 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #333 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #136 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Student Support and Counseling Services. It enrolls 2,131 undergraduates, admits 28.5% of applicants, and posts a 87.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,104; aid recipients pay $32,149 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,878.

Acceptance rate
28.5%
Average net price
$32,149
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,878
6-yr graduation rate
87.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#28 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#207 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#38 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,131 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #215

Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Slippery Rock, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #44 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 6,788 undergraduates, admits 71.5% of applicants, and posts a 65.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,676; aid recipients pay $19,608 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,032.

Acceptance rate
71.5%
Average net price
$19,608
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,032
6-yr graduation rate
65.6%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#44 of 170Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

6,788 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #216

University of Houston

Houston, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Houston: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #107 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #169 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #254 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #123 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #558 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 38,380 undergraduates, admits 73.9% of applicants, and posts a 64.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,547; aid recipients pay $14,276 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,377.

Acceptance rate
73.9%
Average net price
$14,276
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,377
6-yr graduation rate
64.6%
US News · National universities#132 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#107 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#169 of 1,504+5 more on profile

38,380 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #217

Colorado College

Colorado Springs, COPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Colorado College: U.S. News ranks it #29 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #138 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #220 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #332 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #195 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,014 undergraduates, admits 18.5% of applicants, and posts a 87.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,734; aid recipients pay $33,375 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,222.

Acceptance rate
18.5%
Average net price
$33,375
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,222
6-yr graduation rate
87.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#29 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#138 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#220 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,014 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #218

CUNY Brooklyn College

Brooklyn, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY Brooklyn College: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #183 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #84 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #243 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #460 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,543 undergraduates, admits 58.4% of applicants, and posts a 53.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,402; aid recipients pay $3,103 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,752.

Acceptance rate
58.4%
Average net price
$3,103
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,752
6-yr graduation rate
53.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#39 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#183 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#84 of 1,504+4 more on profile

10,543 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #219

Chaminade University of Honolulu

Honolulu, HIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Chaminade University of Honolulu: U.S. News ranks it #33 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #641 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,672 undergraduates, admits 91.4% of applicants, and posts a 55.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,874; aid recipients pay $28,856 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,343.

Acceptance rate
91.4%
Average net price
$28,856
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,343
6-yr graduation rate
55.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#33 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#641 of 2,605

1,672 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #220

Elon University

Elon, NCPrivate nonprofit

Elon is recognised nationally for experiential learning: it appears on more U.S. News lists for study abroad, internships, undergraduate research, learning communities and first-year experience than almost any other institution. Roughly 80% of students study abroad, and a 66.3% acceptance rate makes it accessible — but median earnings of $74,545 are modest against a $41,555 net price.

Acceptance rate
66.3%
Average net price
$41,555
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,545
6-yr graduation rate
84.0%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#147 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#155 of 500+2 more on profile

6,452 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #221

Pacific Lutheran University

Tacoma, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pacific Lutheran University: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #255 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #214 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #495 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,401 undergraduates, admits 78.0% of applicants, and posts a 68.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,254; aid recipients pay $19,589 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,990.

Acceptance rate
78.0%
Average net price
$19,589
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,990
6-yr graduation rate
68.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#25 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#255 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#214 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,401 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 26 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #222

Occidental College

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Occidental College: U.S. News ranks it #34 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #110 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #238 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #359 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #176 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,877 undergraduates, admits 44.2% of applicants, and posts a 80.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $66,274; aid recipients pay $38,263 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,951.

Acceptance rate
44.2%
Average net price
$38,263
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,951
6-yr graduation rate
80.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#34 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#110 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#238 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,877 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #223

St Lawrence University

Canton, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St Lawrence University: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #184 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #265 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #197 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #304 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Science Lab Facilities. It enrolls 1,918 undergraduates, admits 54.3% of applicants, and posts a 79.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,900; aid recipients pay $28,651 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,258.

Acceptance rate
54.3%
Average net price
$28,651
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,258
6-yr graduation rate
79.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#59 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#184 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#265 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,918 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #224

Gonzaga University

Spokane, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gonzaga University: U.S. News ranks it #102 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #253 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #256 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #126 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #458 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #11 Great Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 5,198 undergraduates, admits 81.7% of applicants, and posts a 86.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $55,480; aid recipients pay $35,119 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,892.

Acceptance rate
81.7%
Average net price
$35,119
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,892
6-yr graduation rate
86.3%
US News · National universities#102 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#253 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#256 of 1,504+4 more on profile

5,198 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #225

Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion

Marion, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion: WSJ ranks it #139 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #670 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,974 undergraduates, admits 88.9% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,352; aid recipients pay $22,866 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,986.

Acceptance rate
88.9%
Average net price
$22,866
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,986
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#139 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#670 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,974 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #226

Gallaudet University

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gallaudet University: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #433 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #170 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 812 undergraduates, admits 58.1% of applicants, and posts a 47.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,654; aid recipients pay $15,845 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,101.

Acceptance rate
58.1%
Average net price
$15,845
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,101
6-yr graduation rate
47.3%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#433 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#170 of 2,605+1 more on profile

812 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #227

Nelson University

Waxahachie, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nelson University: Niche ranks it #701 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,479 undergraduates, admits 89.0% of applicants, and posts a 41.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,064; aid recipients pay $21,662 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,238.

Acceptance rate
89.0%
Average net price
$21,662
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,238
6-yr graduation rate
41.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#701 of 2,605

1,479 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #228

Our Lady of the Lake University

San Antonio, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Our Lady of the Lake University: Niche ranks it #702 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,066 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 46.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,106; aid recipients pay $16,442 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,675.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$16,442
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,675
6-yr graduation rate
46.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#702 of 2,605

1,066 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #229

Central Washington University

Ellensburg, WAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central Washington University: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #254 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #895 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 7,833 undergraduates, admits 90.6% of applicants, and posts a 53.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,526; aid recipients pay $18,476 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,580.

Acceptance rate
90.6%
Average net price
$18,476
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,580
6-yr graduation rate
53.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#35 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#254 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#895 of 2,605+1 more on profile

7,833 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #230

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach

Daytona Beach, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach: U.S. News ranks it #5 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #231 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #207 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #440 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,860 undergraduates, admits 64.8% of applicants, and posts a 66.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,249; aid recipients pay $41,272 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $84,131.

Acceptance rate
64.8%
Average net price
$41,272
Median earnings (10 yr)
$84,131
6-yr graduation rate
66.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#5 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#231 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#207 of 500+1 more on profile

7,860 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #231

Vassar College

Poughkeepsie, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Vassar College: U.S. News ranks it #12 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #115 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #356 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #402 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #62 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,444 undergraduates, admits 18.6% of applicants, and posts a 91.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $71,030; aid recipients pay $39,343 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,366.

Acceptance rate
18.6%
Average net price
$39,343
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,366
6-yr graduation rate
91.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#12 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#115 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#356 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,444 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #232

Fayetteville State University

Fayetteville, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fayetteville State University: U.S. News ranks it #62 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #297 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #414 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 5,762 undergraduates, admits 82.2% of applicants, and posts a 38.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,353; aid recipients pay $7,892 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,144.

Acceptance rate
82.2%
Average net price
$7,892
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,144
6-yr graduation rate
38.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#62 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#297 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#414 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,762 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #233

Clemson University

Clemson, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clemson University: U.S. News ranks it #75 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #86 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #654 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #93 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #76 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Career Services; QS ranks it #961 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 23,300 undergraduates, admits 38.3% of applicants, and posts a 86.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,866; aid recipients pay $22,253 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,513.

Acceptance rate
38.3%
Average net price
$22,253
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,513
6-yr graduation rate
86.6%
US News · National universities#75 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#86 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#654 of 1,504+5 more on profile

23,300 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #234

University of Hawaii-West Oahu

Kapolei, HIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Hawaii-West Oahu: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #921 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #286 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,519 undergraduates, admits 95.3% of applicants, and posts a 49.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,544; aid recipients pay $10,327 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,075.

Acceptance rate
95.3%
Average net price
$10,327
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,075
6-yr graduation rate
49.5%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#10 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#921 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#286 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,519 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 27 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #235

Marquette University

Milwaukee, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Marquette University: U.S. News ranks it #88 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #135 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #222 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #55 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #222 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #20 Best Health Services; QS ranks it #1263 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,660 undergraduates, admits 81.3% of applicants, and posts a 83.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,170; aid recipients pay $31,487 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,257.

Acceptance rate
81.3%
Average net price
$31,487
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,257
6-yr graduation rate
83.2%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#135 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#222 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,660 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #236

Trinity Christian College

Palos Heights, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Trinity Christian College: U.S. News ranks it #23 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #800 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 820 undergraduates, admits 84.9% of applicants, and posts a 57.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,605; aid recipients pay $19,125 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,700.

Acceptance rate
84.9%
Average net price
$19,125
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,700
6-yr graduation rate
57.5%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#23 of 94Niche · Overall (Niche)#800 of 2,605

820 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #237

Furman University

Greenville, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Furman University: U.S. News ranks it #45 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #211 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #224 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #271 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #138 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,379 undergraduates, admits 43.0% of applicants, and posts a 78.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $59,770; aid recipients pay $30,308 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,635.

Acceptance rate
43.0%
Average net price
$30,308
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,635
6-yr graduation rate
78.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#45 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#211 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#224 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,379 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #238

Syracuse University

Syracuse, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Syracuse University: U.S. News ranks it #75 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #106 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #557 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #164 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #196 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #750 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 15,477 undergraduates, admits 45.9% of applicants, and posts a 83.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,528; aid recipients pay $38,793 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $79,164.

Acceptance rate
45.9%
Average net price
$38,793
Median earnings (10 yr)
$79,164
6-yr graduation rate
83.6%
US News · National universities#75 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#106 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#557 of 1,504+5 more on profile

15,477 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #239

University of Central Florida

Orlando, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Central Florida: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #156 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #28 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #274 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #96 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #712 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 59,146 undergraduates, admits 40.1% of applicants, and posts a 78.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,467; aid recipients pay $10,411 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,308.

Acceptance rate
40.1%
Average net price
$10,411
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,308
6-yr graduation rate
78.0%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#156 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#28 of 1,504+5 more on profile

59,146 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #240

Sonoma State University

Rohnert Park, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sonoma State University: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #221 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #364 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #545 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 5,166 undergraduates, admits 93.4% of applicants, and posts a 57.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,224; aid recipients pay $12,885 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,986.

Acceptance rate
93.4%
Average net price
$12,885
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,986
6-yr graduation rate
57.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#25 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#221 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#364 of 1,504+2 more on profile

5,166 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #241

University of San Diego

San Diego, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of San Diego: U.S. News ranks it #110 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #105 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #162 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #47 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #203 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Quality of Life; QS ranks it #1385 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,671 undergraduates, admits 52.4% of applicants, and posts a 83.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $59,486; aid recipients pay $30,365 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $86,522.

Acceptance rate
52.4%
Average net price
$30,365
Median earnings (10 yr)
$86,522
6-yr graduation rate
83.7%
US News · National universities#110 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#105 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#162 of 1,504+5 more on profile

5,671 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #242

San Diego State University

San Diego, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

San Diego State University: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #87 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #115 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #163 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #248 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1092 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 35,377 undergraduates, admits 36.2% of applicants, and posts a 76.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,328; aid recipients pay $15,364 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,909.

Acceptance rate
36.2%
Average net price
$15,364
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,909
6-yr graduation rate
76.4%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#87 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#115 of 1,504+5 more on profile

35,377 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #243

Saint Xavier University

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Xavier University: U.S. News ranks it #37 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #447 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #814 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 3,096 undergraduates, admits 84.3% of applicants, and posts a 56.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,940; aid recipients pay $10,970 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,656.

Acceptance rate
84.3%
Average net price
$10,970
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,656
6-yr graduation rate
56.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#37 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#447 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#814 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,096 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #244

Eastern Mennonite University

Harrisonburg, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern Mennonite University: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #484 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #411 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 754 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 67.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,920; aid recipients pay $24,588 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,869.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$24,588
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,869
6-yr graduation rate
67.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#48 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#484 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#411 of 2,605+1 more on profile

754 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #245

University of Minnesota-Crookston

Crookston, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Minnesota-Crookston: U.S. News ranks it #27 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #711 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #197 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,729 undergraduates, admits 87.9% of applicants, and posts a 49.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,288; aid recipients pay $12,212 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,056.

Acceptance rate
87.9%
Average net price
$12,212
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,056
6-yr graduation rate
49.8%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#27 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#711 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#197 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,729 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #246

Illinois Institute of Technology

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Illinois Institute of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #171 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #451 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #153 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #159 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #22 College City Gets High Marks; QS ranks it #594 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 2,833 undergraduates, admits 54.9% of applicants, and posts a 75.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,386; aid recipients pay $18,425 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,592.

Acceptance rate
54.9%
Average net price
$18,425
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,592
6-yr graduation rate
75.2%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#171 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#451 of 1,504+5 more on profile

2,833 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #247

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering

Needham, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering: Forbes ranks it #140 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Classroom Experience. It enrolls 377 undergraduates, admits 25.2% of applicants, and posts a 96.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $66,398; aid recipients pay $25,171 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $129,455.

Acceptance rate
25.2%
Average net price
$25,171
Median earnings (10 yr)
$129,455
6-yr graduation rate
96.4%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#140 of 500Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed · #2 Classroom Experience

377 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #248

University at Albany

Albany, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University at Albany: U.S. News ranks it #127 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #210 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #159 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #241 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 12,564 undergraduates, admits 69.1% of applicants, and posts a 61.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,256; aid recipients pay $17,167 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,979.

Acceptance rate
69.1%
Average net price
$17,167
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,979
6-yr graduation rate
61.5%
US News · National universities#127 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#210 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#159 of 500+3 more on profile

12,564 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #249

Northwestern State University of Louisiana

Natchitoches, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northwestern State University of Louisiana: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #363 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,519 undergraduates, admits 92.5% of applicants, and posts a 43.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,652; aid recipients pay $13,606 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,021.

Acceptance rate
92.5%
Average net price
$13,606
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,021
6-yr graduation rate
43.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#57 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#363 of 2,605

5,519 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #250

Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College

Tifton, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College: U.S. News ranks it #44 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #588 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,208 undergraduates, admits 75.7% of applicants, and posts a 36.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,588; aid recipients pay $6,842 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,996.

Acceptance rate
75.7%
Average net price
$6,842
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,996
6-yr graduation rate
36.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#44 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#588 of 2,605

3,208 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #251

Vanguard University of Southern California

Costa Mesa, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Vanguard University of Southern California: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #514 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,933 undergraduates, admits 62.4% of applicants, and posts a 56.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,700; aid recipients pay $21,241 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,541.

Acceptance rate
62.4%
Average net price
$21,241
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,541
6-yr graduation rate
56.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#43 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#514 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,933 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #252

Austin Peay State University

Clarksville, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Austin Peay State University: U.S. News ranks it #31 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #560 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #636 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,560 undergraduates, admits 96.4% of applicants, and posts a 40.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,766; aid recipients pay $9,735 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,301.

Acceptance rate
96.4%
Average net price
$9,735
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,301
6-yr graduation rate
40.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#31 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#560 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#636 of 2,605

7,560 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #253

Montana State University-Northern

Havre, MTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Montana State University-Northern: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #921 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 761 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 41.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,875; aid recipients pay $12,664 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,505.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,664
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,505
6-yr graduation rate
41.1%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#22 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#921 of 2,605

761 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #254

William Paterson University of New Jersey

Wayne, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William Paterson University of New Jersey: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #553 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 6,614 undergraduates, admits 90.1% of applicants, and posts a 44.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,344; aid recipients pay $18,745 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,780.

Acceptance rate
90.1%
Average net price
$18,745
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,780
6-yr graduation rate
44.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#60 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#553 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

6,614 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #255

Minnesota State University Moorhead

Moorhead, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Minnesota State University Moorhead: U.S. News ranks it #54 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #620 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,072 undergraduates, admits 58.8% of applicants, and posts a 57.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,428; aid recipients pay $17,997 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,527.

Acceptance rate
58.8%
Average net price
$17,997
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,527
6-yr graduation rate
57.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#54 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#620 of 2,605

3,072 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #256

University of Missouri-Columbia

Columbia, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Missouri-Columbia: U.S. News ranks it #102 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #126 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #200 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #154 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #705 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 23,929 undergraduates, admits 78.5% of applicants, and posts a 74.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,056; aid recipients pay $20,268 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,403.

Acceptance rate
78.5%
Average net price
$20,268
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,403
6-yr graduation rate
74.9%
US News · National universities#102 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#126 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#200 of 500+4 more on profile

23,929 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #257

Barry University

Miami, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Barry University: Washington Monthly ranks it #491 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #631 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,212 undergraduates, admits 77.2% of applicants, and posts a 37.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,350; aid recipients pay $22,613 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,966.

Acceptance rate
77.2%
Average net price
$22,613
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,966
6-yr graduation rate
37.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#491 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#631 of 2,605

2,212 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 28 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #258

University of Kansas

Lawrence, KSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Kansas: U.S. News ranks it #143 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #165 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #310 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #247 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #121 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #468 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 21,217 undergraduates, admits 93.5% of applicants, and posts a 68.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,432; aid recipients pay $18,059 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,945.

Acceptance rate
93.5%
Average net price
$18,059
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,945
6-yr graduation rate
68.8%
US News · National universities#143 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#165 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#310 of 1,504+5 more on profile

21,217 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #259

Western New Mexico University

Silver City, NMPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western New Mexico University: Niche ranks it #745 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,026 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 32.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,342; aid recipients pay $8,522 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,095.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$8,522
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,095
6-yr graduation rate
32.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#745 of 2,605

2,026 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #260

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Milwaukee, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Milwaukee School of Engineering: U.S. News ranks it #2 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #284 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #165 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #610 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 2,654 undergraduates, admits 58.9% of applicants, and posts a 67.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,480; aid recipients pay $22,453 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $89,070.

Acceptance rate
58.9%
Average net price
$22,453
Median earnings (10 yr)
$89,070
6-yr graduation rate
67.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#2 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#284 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#165 of 500+2 more on profile

2,654 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #261

College of Saint Mary

Omaha, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Saint Mary: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #773 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #218 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 445 undergraduates, admits 44.6% of applicants, and posts a 60.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,510; aid recipients pay $16,590 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,338.

Acceptance rate
44.6%
Average net price
$16,590
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,338
6-yr graduation rate
60.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#43 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#773 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#218 of 2,605

445 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #262

Centre College

Danville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Centre College: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #234 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #283 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #193 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #281 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #16 Students Study the Most. It enrolls 1,400 undergraduates, admits 54.4% of applicants, and posts a 80.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,820; aid recipients pay $20,781 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,240.

Acceptance rate
54.4%
Average net price
$20,781
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,240
6-yr graduation rate
80.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#59 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#234 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#283 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,400 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #263

University of St Thomas

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of St Thomas: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #194 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #282 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 6,245 undergraduates, admits 85.4% of applicants, and posts a 76.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $54,398; aid recipients pay $29,155 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,739.

Acceptance rate
85.4%
Average net price
$29,155
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,739
6-yr graduation rate
76.4%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#194 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#282 of 2,605+1 more on profile

6,245 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #264

Montclair State University

Montclair, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Montclair State University: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #298 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #93 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #106 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #519 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 18,376 undergraduates, admits 87.9% of applicants, and posts a 64.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,022; aid recipients pay $15,566 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,415.

Acceptance rate
87.9%
Average net price
$15,566
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,415
6-yr graduation rate
64.7%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#298 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#93 of 1,504+4 more on profile

18,376 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #265

Webster University

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Webster University: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #417 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #967 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,304 undergraduates, admits 86.2% of applicants, and posts a 64.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,750; aid recipients pay $27,047 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,876.

Acceptance rate
86.2%
Average net price
$27,047
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,876
6-yr graduation rate
64.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#35 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#417 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#967 of 2,605

2,304 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #266

Tennessee Wesleyan University

Athens, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tennessee Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #692 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #846 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 846 undergraduates, admits 68.8% of applicants, and posts a 47.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,814; aid recipients pay $14,836 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,989.

Acceptance rate
68.8%
Average net price
$14,836
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,989
6-yr graduation rate
47.6%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#10 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#692 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#846 of 2,605+1 more on profile

846 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #267

American University

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

American University: U.S. News ranks it #88 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #136 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #204 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #280 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #435 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 College Newspaper; QS ranks it #588 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,266 undergraduates, admits 62.0% of applicants, and posts a 75.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,771; aid recipients pay $41,943 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,370.

Acceptance rate
62.0%
Average net price
$41,943
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,370
6-yr graduation rate
75.5%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#136 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#204 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,266 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #268

Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia: Forbes ranks it #272 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #42 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #617 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 4,948 undergraduates, admits 88.8% of applicants, and posts a 78.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,260; aid recipients pay $29,689 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $86,881.

Acceptance rate
88.8%
Average net price
$29,689
Median earnings (10 yr)
$86,881
6-yr graduation rate
78.8%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#272 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#42 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#617 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,948 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #269

Stockton University

Galloway, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stockton University: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #130 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #237 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #608 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 7,537 undergraduates, admits 88.9% of applicants, and posts a 68.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,524; aid recipients pay $20,670 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,602.

Acceptance rate
88.9%
Average net price
$20,670
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,602
6-yr graduation rate
68.5%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#130 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#237 of 500+2 more on profile

7,537 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #270

CUNY Hunter College

New York, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY Hunter College: U.S. News ranks it #27 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #102 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #15 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #391 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #766 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 16,289 undergraduates, admits 53.8% of applicants, and posts a 56.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,332; aid recipients pay $2,984 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,163.

Acceptance rate
53.8%
Average net price
$2,984
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,163
6-yr graduation rate
56.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#27 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#102 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#15 of 1,504+4 more on profile

16,289 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #271

Hamline University

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hamline University: U.S. News ranks it #16 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #523 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #156 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1053 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,776 undergraduates, admits 87.6% of applicants, and posts a 60.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,004; aid recipients pay $20,744 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,106.

Acceptance rate
87.6%
Average net price
$20,744
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,106
6-yr graduation rate
60.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#16 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#523 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#156 of 500+2 more on profile

1,776 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #272

University of Baltimore

Baltimore, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Baltimore: U.S. News ranks it #84 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #235 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #574 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,133 undergraduates, admits 78.7% of applicants, and posts a 38.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,984; aid recipients pay $13,868 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,335.

Acceptance rate
78.7%
Average net price
$13,868
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,335
6-yr graduation rate
38.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#84 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#235 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#574 of 2,605

1,133 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #273

Muhlenberg College

Allentown, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Muhlenberg College: U.S. News ranks it #71 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #295 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #163 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #111 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #516 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 College Theater. It enrolls 1,727 undergraduates, admits 72.0% of applicants, and posts a 82.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $62,805; aid recipients pay $28,905 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,107.

Acceptance rate
72.0%
Average net price
$28,905
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,107
6-yr graduation rate
82.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#71 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#295 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#163 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,727 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #274

Fort Lewis College

Durango, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fort Lewis College: U.S. News ranks it #19 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #482 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #971 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,079 undergraduates, admits 77.3% of applicants, and posts a 35.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,526; aid recipients pay $17,296 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,349.

Acceptance rate
77.3%
Average net price
$17,296
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,349
6-yr graduation rate
35.6%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#19 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#482 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#971 of 2,605

3,079 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #275

California State University-Channel Islands

Camarillo, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Channel Islands: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #337 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #249 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #371 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 5,013 undergraduates, admits 94.8% of applicants, and posts a 51.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,759; aid recipients pay $9,849 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,152.

Acceptance rate
94.8%
Average net price
$9,849
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,152
6-yr graduation rate
51.3%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#22 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#337 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#249 of 1,504+2 more on profile

5,013 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #276

Fresno Pacific University

Fresno, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fresno Pacific University: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #432 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #141 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #524 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,544 undergraduates, admits 64.1% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,660; aid recipients pay $13,630 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,896.

Acceptance rate
64.1%
Average net price
$13,630
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,896
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#47 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#432 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#141 of 500+2 more on profile

1,544 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #277

Winston-Salem State University

Winston-Salem, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Winston-Salem State University: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #311 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #374 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 4,170 undergraduates, admits 78.3% of applicants, and posts a 46.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,782; aid recipients pay $13,479 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,344.

Acceptance rate
78.3%
Average net price
$13,479
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,344
6-yr graduation rate
46.7%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#311 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#374 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,170 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 29 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #278

DePaul University

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

DePaul University: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #208 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #378 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #122 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #466 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 14,090 undergraduates, admits 75.9% of applicants, and posts a 67.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,999; aid recipients pay $30,902 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,751.

Acceptance rate
75.9%
Average net price
$30,902
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,751
6-yr graduation rate
67.8%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#208 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#378 of 1,504+4 more on profile

14,090 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #279

SUNY Brockport

Brockport, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY Brockport: U.S. News ranks it #55 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #320 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #913 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 5,784 undergraduates, admits 70.7% of applicants, and posts a 55.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,822; aid recipients pay $16,353 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,496.

Acceptance rate
70.7%
Average net price
$16,353
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,496
6-yr graduation rate
55.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#55 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#320 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#913 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,784 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #280

Eastern Washington University

Cheney, WAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern Washington University: U.S. News ranks it #53 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #252 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #708 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 6,222 undergraduates, admits 90.8% of applicants, and posts a 43.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,959; aid recipients pay $13,886 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,897.

Acceptance rate
90.8%
Average net price
$13,886
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,897
6-yr graduation rate
43.5%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#53 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#252 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#708 of 2,605+1 more on profile

6,222 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #281

United States Naval Academy

Annapolis, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

United States Naval Academy: U.S. News ranks it #4 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1496 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Students Love Their College. It enrolls 4,474 undergraduates, admits 9.3% of applicants, and posts a 92.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
9.3%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
92.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#4 of 207Niche · Overall (Niche)#1496 of 2,605Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed · Top 5 Students Love Their College

4,474 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #282

United States Coast Guard Academy

New London, CTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

United States Coast Guard Academy: U.S. News ranks it #1 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1510 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,108 undergraduates, admits 22.4% of applicants, and posts a 92.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
22.4%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
92.7%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#1 of 68Niche · Overall (Niche)#1510 of 2,605Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed (no rank given)

1,108 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #283

University of Northern Iowa

Cedar Falls, IAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Northern Iowa: U.S. News ranks it #11 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #395 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #180 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #554 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 7,529 undergraduates, admits 92.7% of applicants, and posts a 67.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,712; aid recipients pay $15,901 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,177.

Acceptance rate
92.7%
Average net price
$15,901
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,177
6-yr graduation rate
67.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#11 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#395 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#180 of 1,504+2 more on profile

7,529 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #284

University of Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Pittsburgh: U.S. News ranks it #69 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #176 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #379 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #82 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #20 Best Athletic Facilities; QS ranks it #281 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 20,370 undergraduates, admits 58.1% of applicants, and posts a 85.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,430; aid recipients pay $30,434 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,125.

Acceptance rate
58.1%
Average net price
$30,434
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,125
6-yr graduation rate
85.5%
US News · National universities#69 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#176 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#379 of 500+4 more on profile

20,370 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #285

Scripps College

Claremont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Scripps College: U.S. News ranks it #44 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #155 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #212 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #307 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #558 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Dorms. It enrolls 1,113 undergraduates, admits 38.3% of applicants, and posts a 82.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,950; aid recipients pay $36,294 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,539.

Acceptance rate
38.3%
Average net price
$36,294
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,539
6-yr graduation rate
82.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#44 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#155 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#212 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,113 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #286

University of Iowa

Iowa City, IAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Iowa: U.S. News ranks it #102 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #256 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #495 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #162 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #90 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #533 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 22,264 undergraduates, admits 83.6% of applicants, and posts a 74.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,371; aid recipients pay $22,531 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,762.

Acceptance rate
83.6%
Average net price
$22,531
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,762
6-yr graduation rate
74.6%
US News · National universities#102 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#256 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#495 of 1,504+5 more on profile

22,264 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #287

Boricua College

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Boricua College: U.S. News ranks it #18 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #31 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1586 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 391 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 80.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,025; aid recipients pay $15,245 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,348.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,245
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,348
6-yr graduation rate
80.6%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#18 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#31 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1586 of 2,605

391 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #288

Texas Christian University

Fort Worth, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #120 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #778 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #230 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #142 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Quality of Life. It enrolls 11,026 undergraduates, admits 44.5% of applicants, and posts a 85.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,740; aid recipients pay $36,660 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,424.

Acceptance rate
44.5%
Average net price
$36,660
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,424
6-yr graduation rate
85.5%
US News · National universities#97 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#120 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#778 of 1,504+4 more on profile

11,026 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #289

University of Mount Saint Vincent

Bronx, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Mount Saint Vincent: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1177 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,692 undergraduates, admits 85.1% of applicants, and posts a 56.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,540; aid recipients pay $21,696 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,756.

Acceptance rate
85.1%
Average net price
$21,696
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,756
6-yr graduation rate
56.8%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#10 of 68Niche · Overall (Niche)#1177 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

2,692 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #290

Thomas Aquinas College

Santa Paula, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Thomas Aquinas College: U.S. News ranks it #63 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #815 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #157 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #12 Best Classroom Experience. It enrolls 566 undergraduates, admits 83.1% of applicants, and posts a 84.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,200; aid recipients pay $26,196 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,619.

Acceptance rate
83.1%
Average net price
$26,196
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,619
6-yr graduation rate
84.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#63 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#815 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#157 of 2,605+2 more on profile

566 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #291

Stevens Institute of Technology

Hoboken, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stevens Institute of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #80 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #132 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #909 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #127 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #132 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Student Support and Counseling Services; QS ranks it #675 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 4,222 undergraduates, admits 47.6% of applicants, and posts a 86.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $63,462; aid recipients pay $41,346 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $108,772.

Acceptance rate
47.6%
Average net price
$41,346
Median earnings (10 yr)
$108,772
6-yr graduation rate
86.9%
US News · National universities#80 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#132 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#909 of 1,504+5 more on profile

4,222 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #292

Buena Vista University

Storm Lake, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Buena Vista University: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #216 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1220 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,366 undergraduates, admits 77.6% of applicants, and posts a 61.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,798; aid recipients pay $18,846 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,156.

Acceptance rate
77.6%
Average net price
$18,846
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,156
6-yr graduation rate
61.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#48 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#216 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1220 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,366 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #293

Lamar University

Beaumont, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lamar University: Washington Monthly ranks it #509 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #688 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,150 undergraduates, admits 86.4% of applicants, and posts a 37.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,745; aid recipients pay $9,366 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,652.

Acceptance rate
86.4%
Average net price
$9,366
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,652
6-yr graduation rate
37.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#509 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#688 of 2,605

8,150 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #294

California State University-San Bernardino

San Bernardino, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-San Bernardino: U.S. News ranks it #179 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #381 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #23 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #46 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #591 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 5 stars. It enrolls 15,023 undergraduates, admits 93.7% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,693; aid recipients pay $4,564 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,977.

Acceptance rate
93.7%
Average net price
$4,564
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,977
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · National universities#179 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#381 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#23 of 1,504+3 more on profile

15,023 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #295

Trinity College

Hartford, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Trinity College: U.S. News ranks it #36 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #88 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #609 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #227 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,146 undergraduates, admits 29.3% of applicants, and posts a 83.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $70,770; aid recipients pay $34,832 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $90,779.

Acceptance rate
29.3%
Average net price
$34,832
Median earnings (10 yr)
$90,779
6-yr graduation rate
83.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#36 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#88 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#609 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,146 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #296

Calvin University

Grand Rapids, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Calvin University: U.S. News ranks it #4 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #251 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #750 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #476 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,193 undergraduates, admits 70.9% of applicants, and posts a 74.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,350; aid recipients pay $22,992 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,375.

Acceptance rate
70.9%
Average net price
$22,992
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,375
6-yr graduation rate
74.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#4 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#251 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#750 of 1,504+3 more on profile

3,193 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #297

West Virginia Wesleyan College

Buckhannon, WVPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

West Virginia Wesleyan College: U.S. News ranks it #30 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #979 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 954 undergraduates, admits 93.3% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,090; aid recipients pay $18,083 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,593.

Acceptance rate
93.3%
Average net price
$18,083
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,593
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#30 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#979 of 2,605

954 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 30 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #298

Truman State University

Kirksville, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Truman State University: U.S. News ranks it #5 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #257 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #590 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #740 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,513 undergraduates, admits 83.8% of applicants, and posts a 68.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,566; aid recipients pay $12,780 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,280.

Acceptance rate
83.8%
Average net price
$12,780
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,280
6-yr graduation rate
68.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#5 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#257 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#590 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,513 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #299

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Troy, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute: U.S. News ranks it #64 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #170 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #747 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #143 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #259 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #23 Least Religious Students; QS ranks it #696 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,714 undergraduates, admits 63.5% of applicants, and posts a 83.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,081; aid recipients pay $36,228 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $102,051.

Acceptance rate
63.5%
Average net price
$36,228
Median earnings (10 yr)
$102,051
6-yr graduation rate
83.6%
US News · National universities#64 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#170 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#747 of 1,504+5 more on profile

5,714 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #300

University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma

Chickasha, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma: Niche ranks it #796 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 941 undergraduates, admits 65.8% of applicants, and posts a 44.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,190; aid recipients pay $6,624 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,913.

Acceptance rate
65.8%
Average net price
$6,624
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,913
6-yr graduation rate
44.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#796 of 2,605

941 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #301

Pitzer College

Claremont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pitzer College: U.S. News ranks it #36 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #129 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #219 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #446 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #167 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Green Matters: Everyone Cares About Conservation. It enrolls 1,227 undergraduates, admits 25.2% of applicants, and posts a 83.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,192; aid recipients pay $34,191 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,512.

Acceptance rate
25.2%
Average net price
$34,191
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,512
6-yr graduation rate
83.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#36 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#129 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#219 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,227 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #302

Tuskegee University

Tuskegee, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tuskegee University: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #229 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #367 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #712 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,630 undergraduates, admits 48.7% of applicants, and posts a 55.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,386; aid recipients pay $35,013 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,641.

Acceptance rate
48.7%
Average net price
$35,013
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,641
6-yr graduation rate
55.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#9 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#229 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#367 of 500+2 more on profile

2,630 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #303

Virginia Military Institute

Lexington, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Virginia Military Institute: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #306 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #285 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #397 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,527 undergraduates, admits 71.3% of applicants, and posts a 76.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,638; aid recipients pay $17,113 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,369.

Acceptance rate
71.3%
Average net price
$17,113
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,369
6-yr graduation rate
76.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#59 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#306 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#285 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,527 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #304

Queens University of Charlotte

Charlotte, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Queens University of Charlotte: U.S. News ranks it #17 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #870 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #578 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,211 undergraduates, admits 62.1% of applicants, and posts a 61.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,846; aid recipients pay $30,857 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,673.

Acceptance rate
62.1%
Average net price
$30,857
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,673
6-yr graduation rate
61.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#17 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#870 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#578 of 2,605

1,211 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #305

United States Air Force Academy

USAF Academy, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

United States Air Force Academy: U.S. News ranks it #8 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1512 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,114 undergraduates, admits 14.1% of applicants, and posts a 87.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
14.1%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
87.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#8 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1512 of 2,605Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed (no rank given)

4,114 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #306

University of South Carolina Aiken

Aiken, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of South Carolina Aiken: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #357 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,962 undergraduates, admits 78.5% of applicants, and posts a 39.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,218; aid recipients pay $11,641 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,603.

Acceptance rate
78.5%
Average net price
$11,641
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,603
6-yr graduation rate
39.9%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#65 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#357 of 2,605

2,962 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #307

University of La Verne

La Verne, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of La Verne: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #437 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #80 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #782 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 3,050 undergraduates, admits 71.2% of applicants, and posts a 63.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,470; aid recipients pay $20,161 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,464.

Acceptance rate
71.2%
Average net price
$20,161
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,464
6-yr graduation rate
63.1%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#437 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#80 of 500+2 more on profile

3,050 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #308

Alverno College

Milwaukee, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alverno College: U.S. News ranks it #67 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #354 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #760 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 631 undergraduates, admits 85.7% of applicants, and posts a 49.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,086; aid recipients pay $22,540 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,145.

Acceptance rate
85.7%
Average net price
$22,540
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,145
6-yr graduation rate
49.2%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#67 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#354 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#760 of 2,605+1 more on profile

631 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #309

Wofford College

Spartanburg, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wofford College: U.S. News ranks it #66 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #202 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #752 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #131 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #204 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #24 Best Classroom Experience. It enrolls 1,816 undergraduates, admits 51.9% of applicants, and posts a 84.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,005; aid recipients pay $18,732 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,964.

Acceptance rate
51.9%
Average net price
$18,732
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,964
6-yr graduation rate
84.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#66 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#202 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#752 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,816 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #310

Spelman College

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Spelman is the top-ranked HBCU in the country and a leading producer of Black women who go on to earn STEM doctorates. It ranks #37 among national liberal arts colleges and #22 on Washington Monthly's social-mobility-weighted list, and its Atlanta University Center membership lets students cross-register at Morehouse and Clark Atlanta.

Acceptance rate
24.9%
Average net price
$38,967
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,993
6-yr graduation rate
78.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#37 of 207Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#398 of 500Washington Monthly · Liberal arts colleges#22 of 218+2 more on profile

3,414 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #311

Florida Polytechnic University

Lakeland, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida Polytechnic University: U.S. News ranks it #2 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1589 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,689 undergraduates, admits 57.5% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,005; aid recipients pay $11,853 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
57.5%
Average net price
$11,853
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#2 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1589 of 2,605

1,689 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #312

Saint Edward's University

Austin, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Edward's University: U.S. News ranks it #5 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #293 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,493 undergraduates, admits 81.4% of applicants, and posts a 62.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,384; aid recipients pay $25,578 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,826.

Acceptance rate
81.4%
Average net price
$25,578
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,826
6-yr graduation rate
62.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#5 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#293 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

2,493 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #313

University of Houston-Downtown

Houston, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Houston-Downtown: U.S. News ranks it #58 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #133 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #295 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #231 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 12,555 undergraduates, admits 90.0% of applicants, and posts a 33.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,548; aid recipients pay $10,542 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,551.

Acceptance rate
90.0%
Average net price
$10,542
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,551
6-yr graduation rate
33.2%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#58 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#133 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#295 of 500+2 more on profile

12,555 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 31 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #314

California State University-Bakersfield

Bakersfield, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Bakersfield: U.S. News ranks it #30 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #388 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #71 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #479 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 8,577 undergraduates, admits 93.8% of applicants, and posts a 49.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,690; aid recipients pay $5,652 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,009.

Acceptance rate
93.8%
Average net price
$5,652
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,009
6-yr graduation rate
49.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#30 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#388 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#71 of 1,504+2 more on profile

8,577 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #315

Eastern Illinois University

Charleston, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern Illinois University: U.S. News ranks it #54 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #625 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #535 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 4,188 undergraduates, admits 65.3% of applicants, and posts a 47.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,217; aid recipients pay $12,786 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,989.

Acceptance rate
65.3%
Average net price
$12,786
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,989
6-yr graduation rate
47.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#54 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#625 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#535 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,188 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #316

Converse University

Spartanburg, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Converse University: U.S. News ranks it #45 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #779 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,173 undergraduates, admits 67.7% of applicants, and posts a 61.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,240; aid recipients pay $23,283 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,867.

Acceptance rate
67.7%
Average net price
$23,283
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,867
6-yr graduation rate
61.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#45 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#779 of 2,605

1,173 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #317

Nebraska Wesleyan University

Lincoln, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nebraska Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #602 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #675 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,453 undergraduates, admits 79.8% of applicants, and posts a 66.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,572; aid recipients pay $18,327 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,405.

Acceptance rate
79.8%
Average net price
$18,327
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,405
6-yr graduation rate
66.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#48 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#602 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#675 of 2,605

1,453 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #318

Pennsylvania State University

University Park, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pennsylvania State University: U.S. News ranks it #59 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #338 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #346 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #68 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #83 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 42,284 undergraduates, admits 60.6% of applicants, and posts a 86.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,790; aid recipients pay $32,875 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,435.

Acceptance rate
60.6%
Average net price
$32,875
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,435
6-yr graduation rate
86.1%
US News · National universities#59 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#338 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#346 of 500+4 more on profile

42,284 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #319

Temple University

Philadelphia, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Temple University: U.S. News ranks it #102 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #232 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #389 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #196 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #183 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #729 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 20,970 undergraduates, admits 80.4% of applicants, and posts a 75.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,958; aid recipients pay $28,198 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,727.

Acceptance rate
80.4%
Average net price
$28,198
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,727
6-yr graduation rate
75.0%
US News · National universities#102 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#232 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#389 of 1,504+5 more on profile

20,970 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #320

Appalachian State University

Boone, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Appalachian State University: U.S. News ranks it #3 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #273 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #217 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #365 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #378 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 19,444 undergraduates, admits 90.1% of applicants, and posts a 74.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,212; aid recipients pay $16,836 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,836.

Acceptance rate
90.1%
Average net price
$16,836
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,836
6-yr graduation rate
74.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#3 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#273 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#217 of 1,504+4 more on profile

19,444 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #321

Hood College

Frederick, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hood College: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #362 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #939 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,194 undergraduates, admits 77.8% of applicants, and posts a 56.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,700; aid recipients pay $20,873 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,089.

Acceptance rate
77.8%
Average net price
$20,873
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,089
6-yr graduation rate
56.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#60 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#362 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#939 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,194 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #322

Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus

Teaneck, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #738 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,627 undergraduates, admits 90.7% of applicants, and posts a 53.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,004; aid recipients pay $15,404 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,273.

Acceptance rate
90.7%
Average net price
$15,404
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,273
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#60 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#738 of 2,605

2,627 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #323

Rockhurst University

Kansas City, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rockhurst University: U.S. News ranks it #7 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #344 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #472 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #611 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,580 undergraduates, admits 69.6% of applicants, and posts a 74.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,966; aid recipients pay $25,884 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,102.

Acceptance rate
69.6%
Average net price
$25,884
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,102
6-yr graduation rate
74.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#7 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#344 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#472 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,580 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #324

Butler University

Indianapolis, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Butler University: U.S. News ranks it #1 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #268 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #899 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #136 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #494 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #21 Best College Dorms. It enrolls 4,317 undergraduates, admits 85.1% of applicants, and posts a 80.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,560; aid recipients pay $36,041 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,235.

Acceptance rate
85.1%
Average net price
$36,041
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,235
6-yr graduation rate
80.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#1 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#268 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#899 of 1,504+4 more on profile

4,317 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #325

Whitman College

Walla Walla, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Whitman College: U.S. News ranks it #53 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #204 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #200 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #373 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #165 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #18 Best College Radio Station. It enrolls 1,531 undergraduates, admits 38.1% of applicants, and posts a 80.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,050; aid recipients pay $33,313 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,589.

Acceptance rate
38.1%
Average net price
$33,313
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,589
6-yr graduation rate
80.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#53 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#204 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#200 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,531 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #326

Brandeis University

Waltham, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Brandeis University: U.S. News ranks it #69 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #117 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #450 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #335 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #172 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #746 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 3,618 undergraduates, admits 40.5% of applicants, and posts a 86.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,080; aid recipients pay $35,736 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,231.

Acceptance rate
40.5%
Average net price
$35,736
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,231
6-yr graduation rate
86.0%
US News · National universities#69 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#117 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#450 of 1,504+5 more on profile

3,618 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #327

Louisiana State University at Alexandria

Alexandria, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Louisiana State University at Alexandria: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #736 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,632 undergraduates, admits 92.1% of applicants, and posts a 34.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,650; aid recipients pay $7,065 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,205.

Acceptance rate
92.1%
Average net price
$7,065
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,205
6-yr graduation rate
34.2%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#47 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#736 of 2,605

5,632 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #328

Pepperdine University

Malibu, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pepperdine University: U.S. News ranks it #84 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #123 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1069 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #145 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #437 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #12 Most Beautiful Campus. It enrolls 3,553 undergraduates, admits 62.9% of applicants, and posts a 83.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $69,918; aid recipients pay $58,098 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,939.

Acceptance rate
62.9%
Average net price
$58,098
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,939
6-yr graduation rate
83.4%
US News · National universities#84 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#123 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1069 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,553 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #329

Lawrence Technological University

Southfield, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lawrence Technological University: U.S. News ranks it #54 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #823 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,668 undergraduates, admits 55.9% of applicants, and posts a 60.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,760; aid recipients pay $32,918 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,151.

Acceptance rate
55.9%
Average net price
$32,918
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,151
6-yr graduation rate
60.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#54 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#823 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars+1 more on profile

1,668 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #330

Skidmore College

Saratoga Springs, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Skidmore College: U.S. News ranks it #36 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #174 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #640 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #296 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #199 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Student Support and Counseling Services. It enrolls 2,694 undergraduates, admits 21.1% of applicants, and posts a 82.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,290; aid recipients pay $32,297 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,363.

Acceptance rate
21.1%
Average net price
$32,297
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,363
6-yr graduation rate
82.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#36 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#174 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#640 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,694 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #331

Colorado State University-Fort Collins

Fort Collins, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Colorado State University-Fort Collins: U.S. News ranks it #151 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #243 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #197 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #290 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #252 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #25 Best Quality of Life; QS ranks it #458 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 25,538 undergraduates, admits 88.5% of applicants, and posts a 66.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,783; aid recipients pay $21,279 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,543.

Acceptance rate
88.5%
Average net price
$21,279
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,543
6-yr graduation rate
66.5%
US News · National universities#151 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#243 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#197 of 1,504+5 more on profile

25,538 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 32 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #332

Indiana University-East

Richmond, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana University-East: U.S. News ranks it #109 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #332 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #250 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,589 undergraduates, admits 67.2% of applicants, and posts a 39.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,811; aid recipients pay $8,134 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,156.

Acceptance rate
67.2%
Average net price
$8,134
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,156
6-yr graduation rate
39.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#109 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#332 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#250 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,589 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #333

Graceland University-Lamoni

Lamoni, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Graceland University-Lamoni: Washington Monthly ranks it #490 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 798 undergraduates, admits 80.8% of applicants, and posts a 41.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,950; aid recipients pay $18,504 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,361.

Acceptance rate
80.8%
Average net price
$18,504
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,361
6-yr graduation rate
41.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#490 of 1,504

798 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #334

Oregon State University

Corvallis, ORPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oregon State University: U.S. News ranks it #143 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #122 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #469 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #300 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #146 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #626 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 30,743 undergraduates, admits 77.3% of applicants, and posts a 70.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,190; aid recipients pay $19,604 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,010.

Acceptance rate
77.3%
Average net price
$19,604
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,010
6-yr graduation rate
70.1%
US News · National universities#143 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#122 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#469 of 1,504+5 more on profile

30,743 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #335

Delta State University

Cleveland, MSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Delta State University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #524 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #659 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,620 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 48.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,605; aid recipients pay $13,540 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,991.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$13,540
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,991
6-yr graduation rate
48.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#51 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#524 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#659 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,620 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #336

Ohio Northern University

Ada, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ohio Northern University: U.S. News ranks it #2 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #310 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #907 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #89 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #548 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,489 undergraduates, admits 74.4% of applicants, and posts a 75.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,800; aid recipients pay $24,478 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $80,928.

Acceptance rate
74.4%
Average net price
$24,478
Median earnings (10 yr)
$80,928
6-yr graduation rate
75.5%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#2 of 94Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#310 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#907 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,489 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #337

West Texas A & M University

Canyon, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

West Texas A & M University: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #667 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #360 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,917 undergraduates, admits 98.7% of applicants, and posts a 55.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,996; aid recipients pay $19,487 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,741.

Acceptance rate
98.7%
Average net price
$19,487
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,741
6-yr graduation rate
55.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#47 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#667 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#360 of 2,605

6,917 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #338

Governors State University

University Park, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Governors State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #617 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #634 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,556 undergraduates, admits 48.3% of applicants, and posts a 22.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,004; aid recipients pay $12,329 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,169.

Acceptance rate
48.3%
Average net price
$12,329
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,169
6-yr graduation rate
22.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#617 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#634 of 2,605

2,556 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #339

Bluefield State University

Bluefield, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bluefield State University: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #341 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1188 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,042 undergraduates, admits 97.2% of applicants, and posts a 37.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,376; aid recipients pay $13,684 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,217.

Acceptance rate
97.2%
Average net price
$13,684
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,217
6-yr graduation rate
37.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#39 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#341 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1188 of 2,605

1,042 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #340

Tougaloo College

Tougaloo, MSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tougaloo College: Washington Monthly ranks it #502 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #834 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 639 undergraduates, admits 59.9% of applicants, and posts a 33.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,407; aid recipients pay $17,043 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,724.

Acceptance rate
59.9%
Average net price
$17,043
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,724
6-yr graduation rate
33.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#502 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#834 of 2,605

639 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #341

Vermont State University

Randolph, VTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Vermont State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #492 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 3,590 undergraduates, admits 81.7% of applicants, and posts a 47.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,296; aid recipients pay $18,212 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,331.

Acceptance rate
81.7%
Average net price
$18,212
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,331
6-yr graduation rate
47.2%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#492 of 1,504

3,590 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #342

Morehead State University

Morehead, KYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Morehead State University: U.S. News ranks it #33 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #672 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #758 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,578 undergraduates, admits 77.2% of applicants, and posts a 52.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,980; aid recipients pay $9,793 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,197.

Acceptance rate
77.2%
Average net price
$9,793
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,197
6-yr graduation rate
52.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#33 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#672 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#758 of 2,605

4,578 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #343

University of Maryland-Baltimore County

Baltimore, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maryland-Baltimore County: U.S. News ranks it #127 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #134 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #218 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #216 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #844 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 10,701 undergraduates, admits 72.4% of applicants, and posts a 70.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,275; aid recipients pay $16,467 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,960.

Acceptance rate
72.4%
Average net price
$16,467
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,960
6-yr graduation rate
70.0%
US News · National universities#127 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#134 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#218 of 500+4 more on profile

10,701 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #344

Auburn University at Montgomery

Montgomery, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Auburn University at Montgomery: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #456 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,542 undergraduates, admits 91.6% of applicants, and posts a 32.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,668; aid recipients pay $13,224 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,391.

Acceptance rate
91.6%
Average net price
$13,224
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,391
6-yr graduation rate
32.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#65 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#456 of 2,605

2,542 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #345

Simpson College

Indianola, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Simpson College: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #325 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #328 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #988 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,227 undergraduates, admits 86.2% of applicants, and posts a 63.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,656; aid recipients pay $21,936 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,274.

Acceptance rate
86.2%
Average net price
$21,936
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,274
6-yr graduation rate
63.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#6 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#325 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#328 of 500+2 more on profile

1,227 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #346

New College of Florida

Sarasota, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New College of Florida: U.S. News ranks it #122 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #294 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #44 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #305 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 843 undergraduates, admits 73.2% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,944; aid recipients pay $7,195 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,082.

Acceptance rate
73.2%
Average net price
$7,195
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,082
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#122 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#294 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#44 of 1,504+3 more on profile

843 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #347

Illinois Wesleyan University

Bloomington, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Illinois Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #1 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #329 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #931 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #132 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #242 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,582 undergraduates, admits 39.3% of applicants, and posts a 74.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,704; aid recipients pay $28,199 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,871.

Acceptance rate
39.3%
Average net price
$28,199
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,871
6-yr graduation rate
74.7%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#1 of 94Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#329 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#931 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,582 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #348

Emory & Henry University

Emory, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Emory & Henry University: U.S. News ranks it #26 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1214 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,078 undergraduates, admits 83.7% of applicants, and posts a 56.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,000; aid recipients pay $19,061 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,385.

Acceptance rate
83.7%
Average net price
$19,061
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,385
6-yr graduation rate
56.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#26 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1214 of 2,605

1,078 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #349

Idaho State University

Pocatello, IDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Idaho State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #585 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #706 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,583 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 39.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,720; aid recipients pay $12,193 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,608.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,193
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,608
6-yr graduation rate
39.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#585 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#706 of 2,605

7,583 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #350

Florida College

Temple Terrace, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida College: U.S. News ranks it #59 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #547 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 588 undergraduates, admits 69.7% of applicants, and posts a 54.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,360; aid recipients pay $23,931 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,445.

Acceptance rate
69.7%
Average net price
$23,931
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,445
6-yr graduation rate
54.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#59 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#547 of 2,605

588 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #351

Cottey College

Nevada, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cottey College: U.S. News ranks it #5 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1582 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 254 undergraduates, admits 69.2% of applicants, and posts a 56.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,562; aid recipients pay $13,805 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,422.

Acceptance rate
69.2%
Average net price
$13,805
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,422
6-yr graduation rate
56.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#5 of 94Niche · Overall (Niche)#1582 of 2,605

254 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #352

CUNY City College

New York, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY City College: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #166 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #57 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #225 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #472 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1025 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 12,505 undergraduates, admits 60.0% of applicants, and posts a 56.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,290; aid recipients pay $3,776 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,039.

Acceptance rate
60.0%
Average net price
$3,776
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,039
6-yr graduation rate
56.8%
US News · National universities#132 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#166 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#57 of 1,504+5 more on profile

12,505 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #353

University of Tennessee-Knoxville

Knoxville, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Tennessee-Knoxville: U.S. News ranks it #102 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #130 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #354 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #131 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Students Love Their School Teams; QS ranks it #608 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 30,418 undergraduates, admits 41.6% of applicants, and posts a 73.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,256; aid recipients pay $18,976 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,249.

Acceptance rate
41.6%
Average net price
$18,976
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,249
6-yr graduation rate
73.9%
US News · National universities#102 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#130 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#354 of 500+4 more on profile

30,418 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #354

Drake University

Des Moines, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Drake University: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #287 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #395 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #154 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #251 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,543 undergraduates, admits 63.8% of applicants, and posts a 74.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,130; aid recipients pay $29,127 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,901.

Acceptance rate
63.8%
Average net price
$29,127
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,901
6-yr graduation rate
74.0%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#287 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#395 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,543 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #355

Mount Mary University

Milwaukee, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Mary University: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #299 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1148 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 631 undergraduates, admits 62.3% of applicants, and posts a 43.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,420; aid recipients pay $20,144 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,745.

Acceptance rate
62.3%
Average net price
$20,144
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,745
6-yr graduation rate
43.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#60 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#299 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1148 of 2,605+1 more on profile

631 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #356

Connecticut College

New London, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Connecticut College: U.S. News ranks it #55 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #145 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #497 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #317 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #406 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #18 Least Religious Students. It enrolls 1,937 undergraduates, admits 37.0% of applicants, and posts a 82.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,242; aid recipients pay $36,175 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,001.

Acceptance rate
37.0%
Average net price
$36,175
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,001
6-yr graduation rate
82.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#55 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#145 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#497 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,937 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #357

University of Detroit Mercy

Detroit, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Detroit Mercy: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #282 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #726 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #43 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #313 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 2,438 undergraduates, admits 75.4% of applicants, and posts a 67.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,946; aid recipients pay $15,232 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,030.

Acceptance rate
75.4%
Average net price
$15,232
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,030
6-yr graduation rate
67.2%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#282 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#726 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,438 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 33 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #358

John Carroll University

University Heights, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

John Carroll University: U.S. News ranks it #3 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #343 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #529 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #206 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #540 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #17 Best College Radio Station. It enrolls 2,274 undergraduates, admits 80.9% of applicants, and posts a 78.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,500; aid recipients pay $28,746 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,860.

Acceptance rate
80.9%
Average net price
$28,746
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,860
6-yr graduation rate
78.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#3 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#343 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#529 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,274 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #359

University of South Carolina-Columbia

Columbia, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of South Carolina-Columbia: U.S. News ranks it #127 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #197 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #305 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #117 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #18 Lots of Greek Life. It enrolls 29,820 undergraduates, admits 60.2% of applicants, and posts a 78.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,972; aid recipients pay $22,811 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,177.

Acceptance rate
60.2%
Average net price
$22,811
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,177
6-yr graduation rate
78.8%
US News · National universities#127 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#197 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#305 of 500+3 more on profile

29,820 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #360

Emporia State University

Emporia, KSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Emporia State University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #545 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #385 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,239 undergraduates, admits 97.7% of applicants, and posts a 56.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,419; aid recipients pay $16,261 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,601.

Acceptance rate
97.7%
Average net price
$16,261
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,601
6-yr graduation rate
56.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#82 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#545 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#385 of 2,605

2,239 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #361

Saint Martin's University

Lacey, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Martin's University: U.S. News ranks it #42 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #508 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #822 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,158 undergraduates, admits 89.8% of applicants, and posts a 51.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,510; aid recipients pay $28,119 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,092.

Acceptance rate
89.8%
Average net price
$28,119
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,092
6-yr graduation rate
51.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#42 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#508 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#822 of 2,605

1,158 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #362

Illinois State University

Normal, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Illinois State University: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #260 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #164 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #147 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #653 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 19,057 undergraduates, admits 88.1% of applicants, and posts a 64.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,210; aid recipients pay $19,398 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,117.

Acceptance rate
88.1%
Average net price
$19,398
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,117
6-yr graduation rate
64.5%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#260 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#164 of 1,504+3 more on profile

19,057 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #363

University of Minnesota-Duluth

Duluth, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Minnesota-Duluth: U.S. News ranks it #20 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #369 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #449 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #493 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 7,336 undergraduates, admits 88.8% of applicants, and posts a 64.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,130; aid recipients pay $18,743 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,616.

Acceptance rate
88.8%
Average net price
$18,743
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,616
6-yr graduation rate
64.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#20 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#369 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#449 of 1,504+2 more on profile

7,336 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #364

Providence College

Providence, RIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Providence College: U.S. News ranks it #3 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #275 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1230 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #105 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #235 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,229 undergraduates, admits 50.9% of applicants, and posts a 85.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $63,550; aid recipients pay $48,523 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $87,054.

Acceptance rate
50.9%
Average net price
$48,523
Median earnings (10 yr)
$87,054
6-yr graduation rate
85.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#3 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#275 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1230 of 1,504+4 more on profile

4,229 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #365

Kean University

Union, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kean University: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #278 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #258 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 11,433 undergraduates, admits 75.9% of applicants, and posts a 46.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,446; aid recipients pay $12,447 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,237.

Acceptance rate
75.9%
Average net price
$12,447
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,237
6-yr graduation rate
46.6%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#278 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#258 of 2,605+1 more on profile

11,433 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #366

SUNY Oneonta

Oneonta, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY Oneonta: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #427 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #141 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #187 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #581 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 4,643 undergraduates, admits 69.6% of applicants, and posts a 68.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,781; aid recipients pay $19,158 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,386.

Acceptance rate
69.6%
Average net price
$19,158
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,386
6-yr graduation rate
68.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#25 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#427 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#141 of 1,504+3 more on profile

4,643 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #367

Rochester Institute of Technology

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

RIT is a career-first technical university where co-op is required in most majors, and it houses the National Technical Institute for the Deaf — making it the most accessible research-scale campus in the country for deaf and hard-of-hearing students. Its game design program is widely cited in specialty rankings (though not on our current Princeton Review category badge for RIT), and a 66.9% acceptance rate makes it reachable for strong-but-not-perfect applicants.

Acceptance rate
66.9%
Average net price
$34,906
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,571
6-yr graduation rate
69.9%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#195 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#318 of 500+2 more on profile

13,215 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #368

SUNY at Fredonia

Fredonia, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY at Fredonia: U.S. News ranks it #66 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #445 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #865 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,755 undergraduates, admits 77.7% of applicants, and posts a 50.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,771; aid recipients pay $15,897 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,247.

Acceptance rate
77.7%
Average net price
$15,897
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,247
6-yr graduation rate
50.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#66 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#445 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#865 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,755 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #369

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

Green Bay, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay: U.S. News ranks it #64 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #274 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1165 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 6,341 undergraduates, admits 88.6% of applicants, and posts a 48.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,288; aid recipients pay $13,369 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,528.

Acceptance rate
88.6%
Average net price
$13,369
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,528
6-yr graduation rate
48.2%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#64 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#274 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1165 of 2,605+1 more on profile

6,341 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #370

Baldwin Wallace University

Berea, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Baldwin Wallace University: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1146 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #509 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,842 undergraduates, admits 75.7% of applicants, and posts a 66.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,832; aid recipients pay $27,603 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,122.

Acceptance rate
75.7%
Average net price
$27,603
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,122
6-yr graduation rate
66.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#10 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1146 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#509 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,842 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #371

University of Texas at Dallas

Richardson, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas at Dallas: U.S. News ranks it #110 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #141 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #582 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #319 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #219 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #604 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 21,751 undergraduates, admits 65.1% of applicants, and posts a 75.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,144; aid recipients pay $18,267 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,227.

Acceptance rate
65.1%
Average net price
$18,267
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,227
6-yr graduation rate
75.7%
US News · National universities#110 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#141 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#582 of 1,504+5 more on profile

21,751 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #372

Rhode Island School of Design

Providence, RIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rhode Island School of Design: U.S. News ranks it #4 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #229 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1142 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #319 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,084 undergraduates, admits 18.7% of applicants, and posts a 88.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $62,688; aid recipients pay $50,507 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,140.

Acceptance rate
18.7%
Average net price
$50,507
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,140
6-yr graduation rate
88.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#4 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#229 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1142 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,084 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #373

Ozark Christian College

Joplin, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ozark Christian College: Niche ranks it #888 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 602 undergraduates, admits 93.6% of applicants, and posts a 63.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,000; aid recipients pay $20,580 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,297.

Acceptance rate
93.6%
Average net price
$20,580
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,297
6-yr graduation rate
63.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#888 of 2,605

602 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #374

Welch College

Gallatin, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Welch College: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1580 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 226 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 53.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,400; aid recipients pay $25,263 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,198.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$25,263
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,198
6-yr graduation rate
53.4%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#10 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1580 of 2,605

226 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #375

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Whitewater, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #648 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #213 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #795 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 9,405 undergraduates, admits 85.7% of applicants, and posts a 58.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,716; aid recipients pay $14,158 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,356.

Acceptance rate
85.7%
Average net price
$14,158
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,356
6-yr graduation rate
58.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#34 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#648 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#213 of 500+2 more on profile

9,405 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #376

Auburn University

Auburn, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Auburn University: U.S. News ranks it #102 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #163 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #833 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #169 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #84 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Athletic Facilities; QS ranks it #858 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 26,816 undergraduates, admits 45.9% of applicants, and posts a 82.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,922; aid recipients pay $24,323 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,337.

Acceptance rate
45.9%
Average net price
$24,323
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,337
6-yr graduation rate
82.0%
US News · National universities#102 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#163 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#833 of 1,504+5 more on profile

26,816 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #377

University of Michigan-Dearborn

Dearborn, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Michigan-Dearborn: U.S. News ranks it #16 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #291 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #291 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #285 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 5,952 undergraduates, admits 55.6% of applicants, and posts a 58.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,896; aid recipients pay $9,492 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,649.

Acceptance rate
55.6%
Average net price
$9,492
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,649
6-yr graduation rate
58.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#16 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#291 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#291 of 500+2 more on profile

5,952 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #378

Troy University

Troy, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Troy University: U.S. News ranks it #45 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #756 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #501 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,805 undergraduates, admits 96.0% of applicants, and posts a 50.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,352; aid recipients pay $16,527 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,062.

Acceptance rate
96.0%
Average net price
$16,527
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,062
6-yr graduation rate
50.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#45 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#756 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#501 of 2,605

9,805 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #379

Texas Tech University

Lubbock, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas Tech University: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #161 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #438 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #229 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #103 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; QS ranks it #740 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 32,394 undergraduates, admits 72.7% of applicants, and posts a 68.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,451; aid recipients pay $19,070 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,454.

Acceptance rate
72.7%
Average net price
$19,070
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,454
6-yr graduation rate
68.7%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#161 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#438 of 1,504+4 more on profile

32,394 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #380

Frostburg State University

Frostburg, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Frostburg State University: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #381 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #625 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,909 undergraduates, admits 89.2% of applicants, and posts a 49.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,814; aid recipients pay $16,715 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,493.

Acceptance rate
89.2%
Average net price
$16,715
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,493
6-yr graduation rate
49.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#91 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#381 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#625 of 2,605

2,909 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #381

Philander Smith University

Little Rock, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Philander Smith University: Niche ranks it #894 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 751 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 30.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,014; aid recipients pay $14,224 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,427.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,224
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,427
6-yr graduation rate
30.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#894 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

751 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #382

Goucher College

Baltimore, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Goucher College: U.S. News ranks it #126 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #107 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #938 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 964 undergraduates, admits 77.7% of applicants, and posts a 57.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,350; aid recipients pay $22,470 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,023.

Acceptance rate
77.7%
Average net price
$22,470
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,023
6-yr graduation rate
57.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#126 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#107 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#938 of 2,605+1 more on profile

964 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #383

LaGrange College

Lagrange, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

LaGrange College: U.S. News ranks it #13 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #788 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1063 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 636 undergraduates, admits 62.1% of applicants, and posts a 46.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,400; aid recipients pay $20,875 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,745.

Acceptance rate
62.1%
Average net price
$20,875
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,745
6-yr graduation rate
46.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#13 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#788 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1063 of 2,605

636 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #384

Midwestern State University

Wichita Falls, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Midwestern State University: U.S. News ranks it #56 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #527 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #538 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,087 undergraduates, admits 93.5% of applicants, and posts a 42.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,530; aid recipients pay $11,656 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,747.

Acceptance rate
93.5%
Average net price
$11,656
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,747
6-yr graduation rate
42.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#56 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#527 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#538 of 2,605

4,087 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #385

Elmira College

Elmira, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Elmira College: U.S. News ranks it #8 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #653 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1254 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 708 undergraduates, admits 77.0% of applicants, and posts a 64.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,976; aid recipients pay $22,386 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,550.

Acceptance rate
77.0%
Average net price
$22,386
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,550
6-yr graduation rate
64.7%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#8 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#653 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1254 of 2,605+1 more on profile

708 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 34 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #386

Berry College

Mount Berry, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Berry College: U.S. News ranks it #4 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #401 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #420 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #704 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #16 Great Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 2,245 undergraduates, admits 64.0% of applicants, and posts a 69.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,686; aid recipients pay $22,320 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,800.

Acceptance rate
64.0%
Average net price
$22,320
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,800
6-yr graduation rate
69.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#4 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#401 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#420 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,245 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #387

SUNY Maritime College

Throggs Neck, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY Maritime College: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #227 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #702 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #819 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,285 undergraduates, admits 72.4% of applicants, and posts a 64.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,159; aid recipients pay $22,367 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $95,951.

Acceptance rate
72.4%
Average net price
$22,367
Median earnings (10 yr)
$95,951
6-yr graduation rate
64.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#25 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#227 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#702 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,285 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #388

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College

Saint Mary of the Woods, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1122 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 853 undergraduates, admits 72.4% of applicants, and posts a 46.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,270; aid recipients pay $31,872 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,845.

Acceptance rate
72.4%
Average net price
$31,872
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,845
6-yr graduation rate
46.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#43 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#1122 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

853 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #389

Valley City State University

Valley City, NDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Valley City State University: U.S. News ranks it #24 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #964 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #369 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 958 undergraduates, admits 99.1% of applicants, and posts a 53.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,544; aid recipients pay $11,890 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,725.

Acceptance rate
99.1%
Average net price
$11,890
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,725
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#24 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#964 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#369 of 2,605+1 more on profile

958 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #390

Sam Houston State University

Huntsville, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sam Houston State University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #255 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #219 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #488 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 17,743 undergraduates, admits 90.3% of applicants, and posts a 54.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,068; aid recipients pay $16,404 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,211.

Acceptance rate
90.3%
Average net price
$16,404
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,211
6-yr graduation rate
54.8%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#255 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#219 of 500+2 more on profile

17,743 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #391

United Talmudical Seminary

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

United Talmudical Seminary: Niche ranks it #904 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,241 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 58.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,000; aid recipients pay $6,640 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $25,113.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$6,640
Median earnings (10 yr)
$25,113
6-yr graduation rate
58.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#904 of 2,605

2,241 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #392

Ramapo College of New Jersey

Mahwah, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ramapo College of New Jersey: U.S. News ranks it #27 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #223 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #630 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #953 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 4,898 undergraduates, admits 70.6% of applicants, and posts a 69.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,708; aid recipients pay $18,173 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,541.

Acceptance rate
70.6%
Average net price
$18,173
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,541
6-yr graduation rate
69.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#27 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#223 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#630 of 1,504+2 more on profile

4,898 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #393

Farmingdale State College

Farmingdale, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Farmingdale State College: Forbes ranks it #269 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #236 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 9,552 undergraduates, admits 63.3% of applicants, and posts a 52.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,536; aid recipients pay $10,867 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,781.

Acceptance rate
63.3%
Average net price
$10,867
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,781
6-yr graduation rate
52.8%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#269 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#236 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

9,552 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #394

Roosevelt University

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Roosevelt University: Washington Monthly ranks it #758 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #498 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,849 undergraduates, admits 97.2% of applicants, and posts a 35.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,315; aid recipients pay $20,194 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,712.

Acceptance rate
97.2%
Average net price
$20,194
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,712
6-yr graduation rate
35.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#758 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#498 of 2,605

2,849 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #395

Mount Holyoke College

South Hadley, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Holyoke College: U.S. News ranks it #34 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #237 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #202 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #457 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #145 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Students Love Their College. It enrolls 2,169 undergraduates, admits 36.0% of applicants, and posts a 84.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,018; aid recipients pay $26,441 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,418.

Acceptance rate
36.0%
Average net price
$26,441
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,418
6-yr graduation rate
84.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#34 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#237 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#202 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,169 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #396

University of North Florida

Jacksonville, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Florida: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #330 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #129 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #170 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #391 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 13,359 undergraduates, admits 53.2% of applicants, and posts a 69.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,793; aid recipients pay $10,154 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,343.

Acceptance rate
53.2%
Average net price
$10,154
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,343
6-yr graduation rate
69.2%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#330 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#129 of 1,504+3 more on profile

13,359 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #397

Earlham College

Richmond, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Earlham College: U.S. News ranks it #74 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #855 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #336 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Radio Station. It enrolls 670 undergraduates, admits 73.1% of applicants, and posts a 69.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,930; aid recipients pay $24,714 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,797.

Acceptance rate
73.1%
Average net price
$24,714
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,797
6-yr graduation rate
69.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#74 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#855 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#336 of 2,605+2 more on profile

670 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #398

Minnesota State University-Mankato

Mankato, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Minnesota State University-Mankato: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #878 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 11,703 undergraduates, admits 88.4% of applicants, and posts a 53.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,942; aid recipients pay $19,139 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,922.

Acceptance rate
88.4%
Average net price
$19,139
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,922
6-yr graduation rate
53.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#60 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#878 of 2,605

11,703 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #399

University of Maryland Global Campus

Adelphi, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maryland Global Campus: Niche ranks it #915 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 49,664 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 33.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,336; aid recipients pay $22,063 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,287.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$22,063
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,287
6-yr graduation rate
33.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#915 of 2,605

49,664 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #400

Christopher Newport University

Newport News, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Christopher Newport University: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #302 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #268 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #583 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,365 undergraduates, admits 86.0% of applicants, and posts a 71.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,178; aid recipients pay $23,015 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,509.

Acceptance rate
86.0%
Average net price
$23,015
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,509
6-yr graduation rate
71.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#6 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#302 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#268 of 500+3 more on profile

4,365 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #401

Oklahoma Panhandle State University

Goodwell, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oklahoma Panhandle State University: U.S. News ranks it #36 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #935 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 917 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 20.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,673; aid recipients pay $7,413 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,933.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$7,413
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,933
6-yr graduation rate
20.9%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#36 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#935 of 2,605

917 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #402

Gustavus Adolphus College

Saint Peter, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gustavus Adolphus College: U.S. News ranks it #66 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #279 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #226 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #303 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #361 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,878 undergraduates, admits 61.0% of applicants, and posts a 76.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,076; aid recipients pay $22,900 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,607.

Acceptance rate
61.0%
Average net price
$22,900
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,607
6-yr graduation rate
76.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#66 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#279 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#226 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,878 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #403

University of Pikeville

Pikeville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Pikeville: Washington Monthly ranks it #699 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #635 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,135 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 41.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,850; aid recipients pay $20,311 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,231.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$20,311
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,231
6-yr graduation rate
41.7%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#699 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#635 of 2,605

1,135 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #404

Massachusetts Maritime Academy

Buzzards Bay, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Massachusetts Maritime Academy: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #356 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #761 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,395 undergraduates, admits 94.7% of applicants, and posts a 74.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,722; aid recipients pay $21,582 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,392.

Acceptance rate
94.7%
Average net price
$21,582
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,392
6-yr graduation rate
74.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#10 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#356 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#761 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,395 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 35 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #405

Dominican University

River Forest, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dominican University: U.S. News ranks it #20 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1148 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #473 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,561 undergraduates, admits 90.3% of applicants, and posts a 55.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,978; aid recipients pay $11,745 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,327.

Acceptance rate
90.3%
Average net price
$11,745
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,327
6-yr graduation rate
55.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#20 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1148 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#473 of 2,605

2,561 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #406

University of Oregon

Eugene, ORPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Oregon: U.S. News ranks it #110 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #187 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #349 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #304 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #422 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Athletic Facilities; QS ranks it #760 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 20,497 undergraduates, admits 88.3% of applicants, and posts a 71.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,598; aid recipients pay $22,182 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,324.

Acceptance rate
88.3%
Average net price
$22,182
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,324
6-yr graduation rate
71.7%
US News · National universities#110 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#187 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#349 of 1,504+5 more on profile

20,497 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #407

University of Montana-Western

Dillon, MTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Montana-Western: U.S. News ranks it #21 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #636 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1154 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,198 undergraduates, admits 99.8% of applicants, and posts a 51.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,130; aid recipients pay $16,558 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,229.

Acceptance rate
99.8%
Average net price
$16,558
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,229
6-yr graduation rate
51.2%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#21 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#636 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1154 of 2,605

1,198 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #408

Millsaps College

Jackson, MSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Millsaps College: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #429 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #352 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 549 undergraduates, admits 43.1% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,680; aid recipients pay $26,034 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,848.

Acceptance rate
43.1%
Average net price
$26,034
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,848
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#429 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#352 of 2,605

549 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #409

Kentucky State University

Frankfort, KYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kentucky State University: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #764 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #654 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,309 undergraduates, admits 96.1% of applicants, and posts a 31.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,658; aid recipients pay $8,040 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,382.

Acceptance rate
96.1%
Average net price
$8,040
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,382
6-yr graduation rate
31.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#41 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#764 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#654 of 2,605

1,309 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #410

Carroll College

Helena, MTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carroll College: U.S. News ranks it #3 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1049 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #908 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,092 undergraduates, admits 70.9% of applicants, and posts a 69.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,484; aid recipients pay $23,960 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,772.

Acceptance rate
70.9%
Average net price
$23,960
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,772
6-yr graduation rate
69.3%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#3 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1049 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#908 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,092 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #411

Indiana University-Kokomo

Kokomo, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana University-Kokomo: U.S. News ranks it #118 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #308 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #404 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,352 undergraduates, admits 86.5% of applicants, and posts a 45.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,811; aid recipients pay $3,968 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,917.

Acceptance rate
86.5%
Average net price
$3,968
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,917
6-yr graduation rate
45.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#118 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#308 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#404 of 2,605

2,352 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #412

Maine Maritime Academy

Castine, MEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Maine Maritime Academy: U.S. News ranks it #7 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #366 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #618 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #490 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 942 undergraduates, admits 54.1% of applicants, and posts a 58.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,102; aid recipients pay $23,414 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $89,964.

Acceptance rate
54.1%
Average net price
$23,414
Median earnings (10 yr)
$89,964
6-yr graduation rate
58.2%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#7 of 68Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#366 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#618 of 1,504+2 more on profile

942 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #413

Jarvis Christian University

Hawkins, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Jarvis Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #891 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 577 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 15.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,720; aid recipients pay $9,825 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $32,992.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$9,825
Median earnings (10 yr)
$32,992
6-yr graduation rate
15.2%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#39 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#891 of 2,605

577 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #414

California State University-Dominguez Hills

Carson, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-Dominguez Hills: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #452 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #51 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #520 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 12,538 undergraduates, admits 93.3% of applicants, and posts a 42.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,049; aid recipients pay $8,615 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,162.

Acceptance rate
93.3%
Average net price
$8,615
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,162
6-yr graduation rate
42.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#35 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#452 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#51 of 1,504+2 more on profile

12,538 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #415

Missouri University of Science and Technology

Rolla, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Missouri University of Science and Technology: U.S. News ranks it #192 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #235 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #182 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #260 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #631 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,521 undergraduates, admits 72.5% of applicants, and posts a 64.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,248; aid recipients pay $16,298 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,957.

Acceptance rate
72.5%
Average net price
$16,298
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,957
6-yr graduation rate
64.4%
US News · National universities#192 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#235 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#182 of 500+4 more on profile

5,521 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #416

Eastern Connecticut State University

Willimantic, CTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern Connecticut State University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #996 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,418 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 57.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,428; aid recipients pay $21,067 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,469.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$21,067
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,469
6-yr graduation rate
57.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#57 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#996 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

3,418 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #417

Louisiana State University

Baton Rouge, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Louisiana State University: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #157 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #188 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 30,594 undergraduates, admits 73.3% of applicants, and posts a 68.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,631; aid recipients pay $19,151 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,251.

Acceptance rate
73.3%
Average net price
$19,151
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,251
6-yr graduation rate
68.8%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#157 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#188 of 500+2 more on profile

30,594 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #418

Erskine College

Due West, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Erskine College: U.S. News ranks it #46 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #958 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 766 undergraduates, admits 62.7% of applicants, and posts a 45.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,710; aid recipients pay $16,525 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,459.

Acceptance rate
62.7%
Average net price
$16,525
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,459
6-yr graduation rate
45.2%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#46 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#958 of 2,605

766 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #419

Denison University

Granville, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Denison University: U.S. News ranks it #36 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #315 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #376 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #341 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #175 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Career Services. It enrolls 2,380 undergraduates, admits 17.4% of applicants, and posts a 78.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,000; aid recipients pay $40,007 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,753.

Acceptance rate
17.4%
Average net price
$40,007
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,753
6-yr graduation rate
78.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#36 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#315 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#376 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,380 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #420

Wheaton College

Wheaton, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wheaton College: Forbes ranks it #159 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #350 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #177 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,121 undergraduates, admits 87.4% of applicants, and posts a 84.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,546; aid recipients pay $26,975 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,756.

Acceptance rate
87.4%
Average net price
$26,975
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,756
6-yr graduation rate
84.8%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#159 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#350 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#177 of 2,605+2 more on profile

2,121 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #421

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Stevens Point, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #701 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #970 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 7,306 undergraduates, admits 91.8% of applicants, and posts a 50.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,508; aid recipients pay $14,559 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,021.

Acceptance rate
91.8%
Average net price
$14,559
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,021
6-yr graduation rate
50.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#41 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#701 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#970 of 2,605+1 more on profile

7,306 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #422

Columbia International University

Columbia, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Columbia International University: U.S. News ranks it #29 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1331 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 716 undergraduates, admits 94.5% of applicants, and posts a 46.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,900; aid recipients pay $26,036 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,951.

Acceptance rate
94.5%
Average net price
$26,036
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,951
6-yr graduation rate
46.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#29 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1331 of 2,605

716 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #423

Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Weatherford, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southwestern Oklahoma State University: U.S. News ranks it #64 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #478 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,514 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 39.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,499; aid recipients pay $14,459 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,744.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,459
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,744
6-yr graduation rate
39.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#64 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#478 of 2,605

3,514 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #424

University of Mount Union

Alliance, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Mount Union: U.S. News ranks it #24 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #857 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #975 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,995 undergraduates, admits 78.2% of applicants, and posts a 58.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,600; aid recipients pay $23,280 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,217.

Acceptance rate
78.2%
Average net price
$23,280
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,217
6-yr graduation rate
58.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#24 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#857 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#975 of 2,605

1,995 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #425

Michigan Technological University

Houghton, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Michigan Technological University: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #250 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #146 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #125 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #23 Best Student Support and Counseling Services; QS ranks it #924 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,955 undergraduates, admits 92.4% of applicants, and posts a 68.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,988; aid recipients pay $14,182 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,198.

Acceptance rate
92.4%
Average net price
$14,182
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,198
6-yr graduation rate
68.1%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#250 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#146 of 500+4 more on profile

5,955 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #426

McDaniel College

Westminster, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

McDaniel College: U.S. News ranks it #84 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #374 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #176 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #942 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #23 Great Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 1,617 undergraduates, admits 77.9% of applicants, and posts a 63.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,081; aid recipients pay $21,916 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,663.

Acceptance rate
77.9%
Average net price
$21,916
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,663
6-yr graduation rate
63.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#84 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#374 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#176 of 500+3 more on profile

1,617 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #427

Yeshiva University

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva University: U.S. News ranks it #84 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #230 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #670 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #309 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #135 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; QS ranks it #628 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 2,852 undergraduates, admits 55.6% of applicants, and posts a 83.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,800; aid recipients pay $49,965 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,353.

Acceptance rate
55.6%
Average net price
$49,965
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,353
6-yr graduation rate
83.2%
US News · National universities#84 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#230 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#670 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,852 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #428

Florida Southern College

Lakeland, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida Southern College: U.S. News ranks it #11 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1042 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #832 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #19 Great Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 2,656 undergraduates, admits 64.4% of applicants, and posts a 70.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,040; aid recipients pay $28,551 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,294.

Acceptance rate
64.4%
Average net price
$28,551
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,294
6-yr graduation rate
70.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#11 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1042 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#832 of 2,605+2 more on profile

2,656 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 36 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #429

Southern Nazarene University

Bethany, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Nazarene University: U.S. News ranks it #64 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #421 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #715 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,455 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 50.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,190; aid recipients pay $22,084 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,951.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$22,084
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,951
6-yr graduation rate
50.5%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#64 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#421 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#715 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,455 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #430

Manchester University

North Manchester, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Manchester University: U.S. News ranks it #67 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #771 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #464 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 936 undergraduates, admits 71.1% of applicants, and posts a 46.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,135; aid recipients pay $18,805 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,504.

Acceptance rate
71.1%
Average net price
$18,805
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,504
6-yr graduation rate
46.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#67 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#771 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#464 of 2,605

936 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #431

University of Tennessee Southern

Pulaski, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Tennessee Southern: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1092 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 864 undergraduates, admits 86.7% of applicants, and posts a 36.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,924; aid recipients pay $12,798 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,924.

Acceptance rate
86.7%
Average net price
$12,798
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,924
6-yr graduation rate
36.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#41 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1092 of 2,605

864 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #432

Texas Woman's University

Denton, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas Woman's University: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #218 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #223 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #311 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 8,767 undergraduates, admits 96.1% of applicants, and posts a 49.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,480; aid recipients pay $11,963 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,544.

Acceptance rate
96.1%
Average net price
$11,963
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,544
6-yr graduation rate
49.1%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#218 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#223 of 500+2 more on profile

8,767 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #433

California Lutheran University

Thousand Oaks, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California Lutheran University: U.S. News ranks it #12 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #362 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #494 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #812 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,296 undergraduates, admits 75.7% of applicants, and posts a 69.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,560; aid recipients pay $30,109 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,712.

Acceptance rate
75.7%
Average net price
$30,109
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,712
6-yr graduation rate
69.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#12 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#362 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#494 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,296 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #434

Marietta College

Marietta, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Marietta College: U.S. News ranks it #17 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #795 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #289 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #465 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 952 undergraduates, admits 79.3% of applicants, and posts a 61.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,652; aid recipients pay $21,083 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,180.

Acceptance rate
79.3%
Average net price
$21,083
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,180
6-yr graduation rate
61.4%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#17 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#795 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#289 of 500+1 more on profile

952 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #435

Marywood University

Scranton, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Marywood University: U.S. News ranks it #44 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #900 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #632 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,784 undergraduates, admits 60.6% of applicants, and posts a 71.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,420; aid recipients pay $23,388 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,817.

Acceptance rate
60.6%
Average net price
$23,388
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,817
6-yr graduation rate
71.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#44 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#900 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#632 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,784 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #436

Creighton University

Omaha, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Creighton University: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #168 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1171 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #195 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #160 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,348 undergraduates, admits 79.8% of applicants, and posts a 83.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,856; aid recipients pay $31,568 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,911.

Acceptance rate
79.8%
Average net price
$31,568
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,911
6-yr graduation rate
83.4%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#168 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1171 of 1,504+4 more on profile

4,348 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #437

University of Maine at Farmington

Farmington, MEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maine at Farmington: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1338 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,140 undergraduates, admits 96.7% of applicants, and posts a 51.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,878; aid recipients pay $16,857 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,433.

Acceptance rate
96.7%
Average net price
$16,857
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,433
6-yr graduation rate
51.5%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#15 of 68Niche · Overall (Niche)#1338 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,140 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #438

Marshall University

Huntington, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Marshall University: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #396 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #291 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,266 undergraduates, admits 95.7% of applicants, and posts a 51.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,342; aid recipients pay $7,502 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,354.

Acceptance rate
95.7%
Average net price
$7,502
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,354
6-yr graduation rate
51.2%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#396 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#291 of 2,605

7,266 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #439

John Paul the Great Catholic University

Escondido, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

John Paul the Great Catholic University: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #1672 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 286 undergraduates, admits 79.6% of applicants, and posts a 63.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,265; aid recipients pay $34,666 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,930.

Acceptance rate
79.6%
Average net price
$34,666
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,930
6-yr graduation rate
63.9%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#10 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#1672 of 2,605

286 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #440

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania

East Stroudsburg, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania: Niche ranks it #962 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,814 undergraduates, admits 92.0% of applicants, and posts a 43.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,502; aid recipients pay $18,134 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,148.

Acceptance rate
92.0%
Average net price
$18,134
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,148
6-yr graduation rate
43.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#962 of 2,605

4,814 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #441

Florida Atlantic University

Boca Raton, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida Atlantic University: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #214 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #116 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #263 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #200 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; QS ranks it #1036 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 23,757 undergraduates, admits 66.1% of applicants, and posts a 62.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,324; aid recipients pay $8,752 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,746.

Acceptance rate
66.1%
Average net price
$8,752
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,746
6-yr graduation rate
62.6%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#214 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#116 of 1,504+4 more on profile

23,757 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #442

Adelphi University

Garden City, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Adelphi University: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #288 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #706 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #112 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #327 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,276 undergraduates, admits 65.9% of applicants, and posts a 67.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,110; aid recipients pay $30,783 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,482.

Acceptance rate
65.9%
Average net price
$30,783
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,482
6-yr graduation rate
67.2%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#288 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#706 of 1,504+4 more on profile

5,276 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #443

Columbus State University

Columbus, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Columbus State University: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #566 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #656 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,625 undergraduates, admits 99.1% of applicants, and posts a 41.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,610; aid recipients pay $13,115 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,544.

Acceptance rate
99.1%
Average net price
$13,115
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,544
6-yr graduation rate
41.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#65 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#566 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#656 of 2,605

5,625 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #444

Southern Connecticut State University

New Haven, CTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Connecticut State University: U.S. News ranks it #66 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #916 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 6,295 undergraduates, admits 91.5% of applicants, and posts a 49.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,378; aid recipients pay $20,857 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,043.

Acceptance rate
91.5%
Average net price
$20,857
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,043
6-yr graduation rate
49.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#66 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#916 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

6,295 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #445

Aurora University

Aurora, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Aurora University: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #319 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #652 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 3,974 undergraduates, admits 80.8% of applicants, and posts a 60.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,170; aid recipients pay $18,838 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,709.

Acceptance rate
80.8%
Average net price
$18,838
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,709
6-yr graduation rate
60.3%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#319 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#652 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,974 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #446

University of Nevada-Reno

Reno, NVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Nevada-Reno: U.S. News ranks it #192 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #181 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #275 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #201 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #173 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1167 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 15,599 undergraduates, admits 73.7% of applicants, and posts a 61.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,720; aid recipients pay $15,927 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,614.

Acceptance rate
73.7%
Average net price
$15,927
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,614
6-yr graduation rate
61.2%
US News · National universities#192 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#181 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#275 of 1,504+3 more on profile

15,599 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #447

Southern Methodist University

Dallas, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Methodist University: U.S. News ranks it #88 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #103 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #739 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #278 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #118 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1100 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,277 undergraduates, admits 63.3% of applicants, and posts a 84.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,040; aid recipients pay $40,892 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,354.

Acceptance rate
63.3%
Average net price
$40,892
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,354
6-yr graduation rate
84.3%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#103 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#739 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,277 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #448

Longwood University

Farmville, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Longwood University: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1038 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #821 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,015 undergraduates, admits 90.2% of applicants, and posts a 61.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,978; aid recipients pay $19,066 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,347.

Acceptance rate
90.2%
Average net price
$19,066
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,347
6-yr graduation rate
61.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#15 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1038 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#821 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,015 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #449

John Brown University

Siloam Springs, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

John Brown University: U.S. News ranks it #12 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #717 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #358 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #546 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,471 undergraduates, admits 76.1% of applicants, and posts a 71.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,756; aid recipients pay $20,397 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,907.

Acceptance rate
76.1%
Average net price
$20,397
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,907
6-yr graduation rate
71.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#12 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#717 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#358 of 500+2 more on profile

1,471 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #450

Northwest University

Kirkland, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northwest University: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #918 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #377 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 645 undergraduates, admits 83.2% of applicants, and posts a 70.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,035; aid recipients pay $22,288 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,914.

Acceptance rate
83.2%
Average net price
$22,288
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,914
6-yr graduation rate
70.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#43 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#918 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#377 of 2,605+1 more on profile

645 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #451

San Francisco State University

San Francisco, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

San Francisco State University: U.S. News ranks it #208 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #186 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #100 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #66 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #600 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; QS ranks it #1451 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 18,639 undergraduates, admits 96.4% of applicants, and posts a 50.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,550; aid recipients pay $12,278 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,077.

Acceptance rate
96.4%
Average net price
$12,278
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,077
6-yr graduation rate
50.4%
US News · National universities#208 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#186 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#100 of 1,504+4 more on profile

18,639 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #452

Seton Hall University

South Orange, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Seton Hall University: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #206 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #601 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #285 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #326 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 College Radio Station. It enrolls 6,036 undergraduates, admits 73.3% of applicants, and posts a 69.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,170; aid recipients pay $31,446 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,196.

Acceptance rate
73.3%
Average net price
$31,446
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,196
6-yr graduation rate
69.5%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#206 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#601 of 1,504+4 more on profile

6,036 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #453

University of North Alabama

Florence, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Alabama: U.S. News ranks it #26 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1107 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #504 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,811 undergraduates, admits 87.3% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,320; aid recipients pay $12,170 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,415.

Acceptance rate
87.3%
Average net price
$12,170
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,415
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#26 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1107 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#504 of 2,605

5,811 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #454

University of the Ozarks

Clarksville, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of the Ozarks: U.S. News ranks it #4 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1278 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #633 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 767 undergraduates, admits 59.5% of applicants, and posts a 51.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,950; aid recipients pay $17,360 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,384.

Acceptance rate
59.5%
Average net price
$17,360
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,384
6-yr graduation rate
51.5%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#4 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1278 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#633 of 2,605

767 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #455

Rhode Island College

Providence, RIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rhode Island College: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #348 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #776 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,049 undergraduates, admits 91.8% of applicants, and posts a 48.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,299; aid recipients pay $9,478 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,318.

Acceptance rate
91.8%
Average net price
$9,478
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,318
6-yr graduation rate
48.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#101 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#348 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#776 of 2,605

5,049 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #456

St. John's College

Santa Fe, NMPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. John's College: U.S. News ranks it #83 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #532 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #25 Best College Library. It enrolls 368 undergraduates, admits 53.1% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,504; aid recipients pay $26,674 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,985.

Acceptance rate
53.1%
Average net price
$26,674
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,985
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#83 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#532 of 1,504Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed · #25 Best College Library

368 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #457

Notre Dame of Maryland University

Baltimore, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Notre Dame of Maryland University: U.S. News ranks it #66 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #940 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 709 undergraduates, admits 82.2% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,360; aid recipients pay $19,169 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,344.

Acceptance rate
82.2%
Average net price
$19,169
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,344
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#66 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#940 of 2,605

709 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #458

University of Illinois Springfield

Springfield, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Illinois Springfield: U.S. News ranks it #28 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #387 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #518 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #551 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 2,263 undergraduates, admits 85.9% of applicants, and posts a 53.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,017; aid recipients pay $9,833 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,103.

Acceptance rate
85.9%
Average net price
$9,833
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,103
6-yr graduation rate
53.2%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#28 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#387 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#518 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,263 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 37 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #459

University of the Pacific

Stockton, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of the Pacific: U.S. News ranks it #139 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #198 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #399 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #87 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #273 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; QS ranks it #1499 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 3,204 undergraduates, admits 71.3% of applicants, and posts a 69.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,080; aid recipients pay $25,447 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,445.

Acceptance rate
71.3%
Average net price
$25,447
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,445
6-yr graduation rate
69.0%
US News · National universities#139 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#198 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#399 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,204 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #460

Life Pacific University

San Dimas, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Life Pacific University: U.S. News ranks it #13 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #1636 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 456 undergraduates, admits 95.8% of applicants, and posts a 40.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,118; aid recipients pay $20,898 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,299.

Acceptance rate
95.8%
Average net price
$20,898
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,299
6-yr graduation rate
40.4%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#13 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#1636 of 2,605

456 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #461

South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Rapid City, SDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

South Dakota School of Mines and Technology: U.S. News ranks it #32 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #363 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #259 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #180 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,071 undergraduates, admits 79.9% of applicants, and posts a 52.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,900; aid recipients pay $20,183 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,257.

Acceptance rate
79.9%
Average net price
$20,183
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,257
6-yr graduation rate
52.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#32 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#363 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#259 of 500+2 more on profile

2,071 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #462

Baptist University of Florida

Graceville, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Baptist University of Florida: U.S. News ranks it #18 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1605 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 360 undergraduates, admits 36.0% of applicants, and posts a 51.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,000; aid recipients pay $10,372 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,836.

Acceptance rate
36.0%
Average net price
$10,372
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,836
6-yr graduation rate
51.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#18 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1605 of 2,605

360 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #463

Saint Mary's College of California

Moraga, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Mary's College of California: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #324 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1125 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,947 undergraduates, admits 86.5% of applicants, and posts a 70.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,803; aid recipients pay $30,378 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,812.

Acceptance rate
86.5%
Average net price
$30,378
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,812
6-yr graduation rate
70.3%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#6 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#324 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1125 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,947 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #464

Lander University

Greenwood, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lander University: U.S. News ranks it #14 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #962 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1001 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,397 undergraduates, admits 81.3% of applicants, and posts a 49.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,300; aid recipients pay $15,363 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,396.

Acceptance rate
81.3%
Average net price
$15,363
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,396
6-yr graduation rate
49.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#14 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#962 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1001 of 2,605

3,397 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #465

Huston-Tillotson University

Austin, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Huston-Tillotson University: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1082 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #448 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,005 undergraduates, admits 39.1% of applicants, and posts a 33.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,709; aid recipients pay $19,719 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,937.

Acceptance rate
39.1%
Average net price
$19,719
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,937
6-yr graduation rate
33.9%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#25 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1082 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#448 of 2,605

1,005 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #466

Central Connecticut State University

New Britain, CTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central Connecticut State University: U.S. News ranks it #66 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #957 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 7,822 undergraduates, admits 73.3% of applicants, and posts a 48.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,550; aid recipients pay $16,857 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,562.

Acceptance rate
73.3%
Average net price
$16,857
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,562
6-yr graduation rate
48.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#66 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#957 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

7,822 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #467

University of Montevallo

Montevallo, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Montevallo: U.S. News ranks it #23 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #961 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #850 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,151 undergraduates, admits 53.8% of applicants, and posts a 54.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,968; aid recipients pay $17,683 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,957.

Acceptance rate
53.8%
Average net price
$17,683
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,957
6-yr graduation rate
54.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#23 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#961 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#850 of 2,605

2,151 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #468

Willamette University

Salem, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Willamette University: U.S. News ranks it #77 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #340 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #397 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #532 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,592 undergraduates, admits 77.1% of applicants, and posts a 71.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,156; aid recipients pay $25,121 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,911.

Acceptance rate
77.1%
Average net price
$25,121
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,911
6-yr graduation rate
71.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#77 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#340 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#397 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,592 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #469

Southern Arkansas University Main Campus

Magnolia, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Arkansas University Main Campus: U.S. News ranks it #78 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #469 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,708 undergraduates, admits 75.3% of applicants, and posts a 48.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,690; aid recipients pay $14,027 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,386.

Acceptance rate
75.3%
Average net price
$14,027
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,386
6-yr graduation rate
48.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#78 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#469 of 2,605

2,708 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #470

University of Mississippi

University, MSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Mississippi: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #225 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #531 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #323 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #153 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #16 Lots of Greek Life. It enrolls 21,473 undergraduates, admits 96.6% of applicants, and posts a 71.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,600; aid recipients pay $13,314 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,994.

Acceptance rate
96.6%
Average net price
$13,314
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,994
6-yr graduation rate
71.7%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#225 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#531 of 1,504+4 more on profile

21,473 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #471

Hallmark University

San Antonio, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hallmark University: Washington Monthly ranks it #977 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #284 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 769 undergraduates, admits 51.3% of applicants, and posts a 66.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay $12,513 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,183.

Acceptance rate
51.3%
Average net price
$12,513
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,183
6-yr graduation rate
66.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#977 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#284 of 2,605

769 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #472

Norfolk State University

Norfolk, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Norfolk State University: U.S. News ranks it #55 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #594 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #875 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 5,392 undergraduates, admits 87.8% of applicants, and posts a 38.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,682; aid recipients pay $15,282 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,666.

Acceptance rate
87.8%
Average net price
$15,282
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,666
6-yr graduation rate
38.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#55 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#594 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#875 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,392 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #473

Northwest Missouri State University

Maryville, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northwest Missouri State University: U.S. News ranks it #67 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #919 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,378 undergraduates, admits 86.1% of applicants, and posts a 54.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,324; aid recipients pay $16,244 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,885.

Acceptance rate
86.1%
Average net price
$16,244
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,885
6-yr graduation rate
54.2%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#67 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#919 of 2,605

4,378 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #474

Juniata College

Huntingdon, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Juniata College: U.S. News ranks it #90 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #260 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #353 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #562 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Financial Aid. It enrolls 1,191 undergraduates, admits 78.9% of applicants, and posts a 73.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,580; aid recipients pay $23,988 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,918.

Acceptance rate
78.9%
Average net price
$23,988
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,918
6-yr graduation rate
73.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#90 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#260 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#353 of 500+3 more on profile

1,191 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #475

Azusa Pacific University

Azusa, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Azusa Pacific University: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #262 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #516 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #101 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #486 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,759 undergraduates, admits 88.4% of applicants, and posts a 61.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,458; aid recipients pay $22,212 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,677.

Acceptance rate
88.4%
Average net price
$22,212
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,677
6-yr graduation rate
61.8%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#262 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#516 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,759 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #476

University of Denver

Denver, COPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Denver: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #169 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #221 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #260 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #648 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #12 Best College Library; QS ranks it #1151 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 6,025 undergraduates, admits 77.8% of applicants, and posts a 75.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,398; aid recipients pay $36,131 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,155.

Acceptance rate
77.8%
Average net price
$36,131
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,155
6-yr graduation rate
75.6%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#169 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#221 of 1,504+5 more on profile

6,025 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #477

Carlow University

Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carlow University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #464 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #692 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,348 undergraduates, admits 87.0% of applicants, and posts a 59.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,874; aid recipients pay $20,786 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,051.

Acceptance rate
87.0%
Average net price
$20,786
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,051
6-yr graduation rate
59.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#97 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#464 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#692 of 2,605

1,348 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #478

Drury University

Springfield, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Drury University: U.S. News ranks it #24 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1089 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #717 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,383 undergraduates, admits 57.6% of applicants, and posts a 61.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,745; aid recipients pay $20,831 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,694.

Acceptance rate
57.6%
Average net price
$20,831
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,694
6-yr graduation rate
61.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#24 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1089 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#717 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,383 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #479

Oklahoma State University

Stillwater, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oklahoma State University: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #200 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #214 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #106 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; QS ranks it #882 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 21,773 undergraduates, admits 75.0% of applicants, and posts a 68.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,754; aid recipients pay $17,447 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,413.

Acceptance rate
75.0%
Average net price
$17,447
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,413
6-yr graduation rate
68.2%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#200 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#214 of 500+3 more on profile

21,773 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #480

North American University

Stafford, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North American University: Washington Monthly ranks it #307 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1460 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 609 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 31.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,436; aid recipients pay $18,721 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$18,721
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
31.6%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#307 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1460 of 2,605

609 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #481

Duquesne University

Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Duquesne University: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #297 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #631 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #144 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #584 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,350 undergraduates, admits 83.6% of applicants, and posts a 77.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,986; aid recipients pay $37,730 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,742.

Acceptance rate
83.6%
Average net price
$37,730
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,742
6-yr graduation rate
77.5%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#297 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#631 of 1,504+4 more on profile

5,350 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #482

Lake Superior State University

Sault Ste Marie, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lake Superior State University: U.S. News ranks it #13 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1092 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #739 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,325 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 51.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,890; aid recipients pay $12,822 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,045.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,822
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,045
6-yr graduation rate
51.0%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#13 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1092 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#739 of 2,605

1,325 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #483

Kettering University

Flint, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kettering University: U.S. News ranks it #7 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #218 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1279 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #180 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #587 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,205 undergraduates, admits 78.7% of applicants, and posts a 70.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,470; aid recipients pay $34,660 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $94,823.

Acceptance rate
78.7%
Average net price
$34,660
Median earnings (10 yr)
$94,823
6-yr graduation rate
70.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#7 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#218 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1279 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,205 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #484

University of San Francisco

San Francisco, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of San Francisco: U.S. News ranks it #110 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #172 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #578 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #130 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #354 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1386 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 5,287 undergraduates, admits 61.7% of applicants, and posts a 70.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $60,492; aid recipients pay $41,431 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $89,812.

Acceptance rate
61.7%
Average net price
$41,431
Median earnings (10 yr)
$89,812
6-yr graduation rate
70.1%
US News · National universities#110 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#172 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#578 of 1,504+5 more on profile

5,287 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #485

Saint Peter's University

Jersey City, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Peter's University: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #385 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #248 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #973 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,135 undergraduates, admits 90.3% of applicants, and posts a 58.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,552; aid recipients pay $12,199 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,815.

Acceptance rate
90.3%
Average net price
$12,199
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,815
6-yr graduation rate
58.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#39 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#385 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#248 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,135 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #486

Concord University

Athens, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Concord University: U.S. News ranks it #76 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #410 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #828 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,504 undergraduates, admits 92.6% of applicants, and posts a 39.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,000; aid recipients pay $9,966 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,703.

Acceptance rate
92.6%
Average net price
$9,966
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,703
6-yr graduation rate
39.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#76 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#410 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#828 of 2,605

1,504 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #487

Saginaw Valley State University

University Center, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saginaw Valley State University: U.S. News ranks it #103 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #404 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #682 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,989 undergraduates, admits 72.1% of applicants, and posts a 48.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,450; aid recipients pay $10,775 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,955.

Acceptance rate
72.1%
Average net price
$10,775
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,955
6-yr graduation rate
48.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#103 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#404 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#682 of 2,605

5,989 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #488

Virginia State University

Petersburg, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Virginia State University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #506 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1032 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 5,074 undergraduates, admits 88.6% of applicants, and posts a 39.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,650; aid recipients pay $15,840 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,543.

Acceptance rate
88.6%
Average net price
$15,840
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,543
6-yr graduation rate
39.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#57 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#506 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1032 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,074 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 38 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #489

Paul Quinn College

Dallas, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Paul Quinn College: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #268 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1668 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 620 undergraduates, admits 40.3% of applicants, and posts a 26.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,498; aid recipients pay $12,709 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $29,288.

Acceptance rate
40.3%
Average net price
$12,709
Median earnings (10 yr)
$29,288
6-yr graduation rate
26.9%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#35 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#268 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1668 of 2,605

620 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #490

University of Maryland Eastern Shore

Princess Anne, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maryland Eastern Shore: Niche ranks it #1004 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 2,391 undergraduates, admits 96.4% of applicants, and posts a 35.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,122; aid recipients pay $13,338 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,697.

Acceptance rate
96.4%
Average net price
$13,338
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,697
6-yr graduation rate
35.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1004 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2.5 stars

2,391 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #491

Fort Valley State University

Fort Valley, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fort Valley State University: U.S. News ranks it #62 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #646 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #698 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 2,684 undergraduates, admits 65.9% of applicants, and posts a 41.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,932; aid recipients pay $10,338 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,666.

Acceptance rate
65.9%
Average net price
$10,338
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,666
6-yr graduation rate
41.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#62 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#646 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#698 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,684 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #492

Ferris State University

Big Rapids, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ferris State University: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #380 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #395 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,106 undergraduates, admits 91.4% of applicants, and posts a 46.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,778; aid recipients pay $8,624 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,735.

Acceptance rate
91.4%
Average net price
$8,624
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,735
6-yr graduation rate
46.9%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#380 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#395 of 2,605

8,106 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #493

University of Montana

Missoula, MTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Montana: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #192 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #530 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,488 undergraduates, admits 95.9% of applicants, and posts a 48.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,671; aid recipients pay $16,784 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,511.

Acceptance rate
95.9%
Average net price
$16,784
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,511
6-yr graduation rate
48.0%
US News · National universities#363 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#192 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#530 of 2,605+1 more on profile

7,488 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #494

University of North Texas

Denton, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Texas: U.S. News ranks it #208 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #238 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #152 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #272 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #276 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; QS ranks it #945 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 34,341 undergraduates, admits 72.2% of applicants, and posts a 60.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,149; aid recipients pay $15,649 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,010.

Acceptance rate
72.2%
Average net price
$15,649
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,010
6-yr graduation rate
60.7%
US News · National universities#208 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#238 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#152 of 1,504+4 more on profile

34,341 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #495

Thomas University

Thomasville, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Thomas University: Washington Monthly ranks it #798 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #645 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 998 undergraduates, admits 38.3% of applicants, and posts a 27.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,640; aid recipients pay $18,499 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,716.

Acceptance rate
38.3%
Average net price
$18,499
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,716
6-yr graduation rate
27.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#798 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#645 of 2,605

998 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #496

Pittsburg State University

Pittsburg, KSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pittsburg State University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #791 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #379 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 4,210 undergraduates, admits 89.4% of applicants, and posts a 56.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,744; aid recipients pay $15,784 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,579.

Acceptance rate
89.4%
Average net price
$15,784
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,579
6-yr graduation rate
56.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#82 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#791 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#379 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,210 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #497

Ball State University

Muncie, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ball State University: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #134 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #378 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #589 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 13,988 undergraduates, admits 85.5% of applicants, and posts a 62.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,630; aid recipients pay $14,940 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,833.

Acceptance rate
85.5%
Average net price
$14,940
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,833
6-yr graduation rate
62.3%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#134 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#378 of 500+2 more on profile

13,988 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #498

Southern University and A & M College

Baton Rouge, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern University and A & M College: Niche ranks it #1016 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,519 undergraduates, admits 35.1% of applicants, and posts a 27.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,272; aid recipients pay $20,077 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,371.

Acceptance rate
35.1%
Average net price
$20,077
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,371
6-yr graduation rate
27.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1016 of 2,605

5,519 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #499

Heidelberg University

Tiffin, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Heidelberg University: U.S. News ranks it #64 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #709 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #810 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 915 undergraduates, admits 85.8% of applicants, and posts a 52.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,650; aid recipients pay $20,556 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,466.

Acceptance rate
85.8%
Average net price
$20,556
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,466
6-yr graduation rate
52.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#64 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#709 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#810 of 2,605

915 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #500

Wayne State University

Detroit, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wayne State University: U.S. News ranks it #179 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #264 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #98 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #383 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #108 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; QS ranks it #798 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 15,587 undergraduates, admits 81.2% of applicants, and posts a 58.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,037; aid recipients pay $12,766 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,493.

Acceptance rate
81.2%
Average net price
$12,766
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,493
6-yr graduation rate
58.4%
US News · National universities#179 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#264 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#98 of 1,504+4 more on profile

15,587 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #501

Clarkson University

Potsdam, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clarkson University: U.S. News ranks it #143 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #278 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #626 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #138 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #332 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #960 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 2,196 undergraduates, admits 77.4% of applicants, and posts a 74.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $59,398; aid recipients pay $30,305 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $89,696.

Acceptance rate
77.4%
Average net price
$30,305
Median earnings (10 yr)
$89,696
6-yr graduation rate
74.9%
US News · National universities#143 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#278 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#626 of 1,504+5 more on profile

2,196 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #502

Catawba College

Salisbury, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Catawba College: U.S. News ranks it #5 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1088 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1071 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,235 undergraduates, admits 75.2% of applicants, and posts a 47.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,300; aid recipients pay $17,879 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,793.

Acceptance rate
75.2%
Average net price
$17,879
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,793
6-yr graduation rate
47.3%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#5 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1088 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1071 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,235 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #503

University of Texas at Arlington

Arlington, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas at Arlington: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #246 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #128 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #216 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #234 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1110 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 32,294 undergraduates, admits 79.9% of applicants, and posts a 54.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,582; aid recipients pay $13,951 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,199.

Acceptance rate
79.9%
Average net price
$13,951
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,199
6-yr graduation rate
54.0%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#246 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#128 of 1,504+3 more on profile

32,294 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #504

Beacon College

Leesburg, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Beacon College: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1861 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 506 undergraduates, admits 43.5% of applicants, and posts a 60.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,680; aid recipients pay $53,517 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $29,420.

Acceptance rate
43.5%
Average net price
$53,517
Median earnings (10 yr)
$29,420
6-yr graduation rate
60.2%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#9 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1861 of 2,605

506 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #505

Elmhurst University

Elmhurst, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Elmhurst University: U.S. News ranks it #7 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #403 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #917 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #287 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,006 undergraduates, admits 73.6% of applicants, and posts a 70.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,955; aid recipients pay $24,185 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,462.

Acceptance rate
73.6%
Average net price
$24,185
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,462
6-yr graduation rate
70.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#7 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#403 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#917 of 1,504+2 more on profile

3,006 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #506

Morgan State University

Baltimore, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Morgan State University: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #227 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #711 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 9,019 undergraduates, admits 82.2% of applicants, and posts a 40.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,124; aid recipients pay $14,985 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,698.

Acceptance rate
82.2%
Average net price
$14,985
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,698
6-yr graduation rate
40.9%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#227 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#711 of 2,605+1 more on profile

9,019 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #507

Fordham University

Bronx, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fordham University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #133 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #847 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #194 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #602 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1037 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 10,512 undergraduates, admits 59.3% of applicants, and posts a 81.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,915; aid recipients pay $44,338 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $85,569.

Acceptance rate
59.3%
Average net price
$44,338
Median earnings (10 yr)
$85,569
6-yr graduation rate
81.9%
US News · National universities#97 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#133 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#847 of 1,504+5 more on profile

10,512 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #508

Russell Sage College

Troy, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Russell Sage College: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #780 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,244 undergraduates, admits 53.3% of applicants, and posts a 56.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,164; aid recipients pay $22,917 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,316.

Acceptance rate
53.3%
Average net price
$22,917
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,316
6-yr graduation rate
56.1%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#780 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

1,244 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #509

California State Polytechnic University-Humboldt

Arcata, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State Polytechnic University-Humboldt: Niche ranks it #1027 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 5,612 undergraduates, admits 98.2% of applicants, and posts a 48.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,850; aid recipients pay $13,171 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,626.

Acceptance rate
98.2%
Average net price
$13,171
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,626
6-yr graduation rate
48.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1027 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

5,612 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #510

St. Mary's University

San Antonio, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. Mary's University: Washington Monthly ranks it #905 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #489 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,951 undergraduates, admits 97.8% of applicants, and posts a 58.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,434; aid recipients pay $21,145 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,955.

Acceptance rate
97.8%
Average net price
$21,145
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,955
6-yr graduation rate
58.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#905 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#489 of 2,605

1,951 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 39 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #511

University of Michigan-Flint

Flint, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Michigan-Flint: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #316 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #247 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,411 undergraduates, admits 70.5% of applicants, and posts a 40.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,320; aid recipients pay $7,007 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,230.

Acceptance rate
70.5%
Average net price
$7,007
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,230
6-yr graduation rate
40.3%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#316 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#247 of 2,605

4,411 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #512

D'Youville University

Buffalo, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

D'Youville University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #333 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #330 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #366 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,258 undergraduates, admits 81.4% of applicants, and posts a 67.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,940; aid recipients pay $20,433 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,942.

Acceptance rate
81.4%
Average net price
$20,433
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,942
6-yr graduation rate
67.5%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#333 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#330 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,258 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #513

CUNY New York City College of Technology

Brooklyn, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY New York City College of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #21 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1258 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 13,580 undergraduates, admits 80.3% of applicants, and posts a 21.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,282; aid recipients pay $5,127 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,365.

Acceptance rate
80.3%
Average net price
$5,127
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,365
6-yr graduation rate
21.5%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#21 of 68Niche · Overall (Niche)#1258 of 2,605

13,580 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #514

University of Kentucky

Lexington, KYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Kentucky: U.S. News ranks it #143 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #233 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #694 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #258 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #205 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #795 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 24,763 undergraduates, admits 92.9% of applicants, and posts a 71.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,140; aid recipients pay $18,851 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,025.

Acceptance rate
92.9%
Average net price
$18,851
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,025
6-yr graduation rate
71.4%
US News · National universities#143 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#233 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#694 of 1,504+5 more on profile

24,763 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #515

University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

Edinburg, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas Rio Grande Valley: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #449 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #4 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #256 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #223 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 28,666 undergraduates, admits 94.2% of applicants, and posts a 50.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,827; aid recipients pay $4,831 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,620.

Acceptance rate
94.2%
Average net price
$4,831
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,620
6-yr graduation rate
50.9%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#449 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#4 of 1,504+3 more on profile

28,666 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #516

Harrisburg University of Science and Technology

Harrisburg, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Harrisburg University of Science and Technology: Niche ranks it #1037 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 615 undergraduates, admits 87.4% of applicants, and posts a 33.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,400; aid recipients pay $15,376 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,374.

Acceptance rate
87.4%
Average net price
$15,376
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,374
6-yr graduation rate
33.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1037 of 2,605

615 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #517

Rollins College

Winter Park, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rollins College: U.S. News ranks it #2 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #377 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #577 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #355 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #347 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Health Services. It enrolls 2,631 undergraduates, admits 47.5% of applicants, and posts a 75.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $60,580; aid recipients pay $34,732 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,295.

Acceptance rate
47.5%
Average net price
$34,732
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,295
6-yr graduation rate
75.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#2 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#377 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#577 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,631 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #518

Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel

Monroe, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel: Niche ranks it #1040 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,957 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 70.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,000; aid recipients pay $4,156 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,853.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$4,156
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,853
6-yr graduation rate
70.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1040 of 2,605

2,957 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #519

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Lincoln, NEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Nebraska-Lincoln: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #220 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #534 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #344 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #193 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #723 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 19,178 undergraduates, admits 87.5% of applicants, and posts a 67.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,584; aid recipients pay $17,747 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,887.

Acceptance rate
87.5%
Average net price
$17,747
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,887
6-yr graduation rate
67.0%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#220 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#534 of 1,504+5 more on profile

19,178 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #520

Texas A&M University-Texarkana

Texarkana, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas A&M University-Texarkana: U.S. News ranks it #80 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #320 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,982 undergraduates, admits 63.5% of applicants, and posts a 29.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,080; aid recipients pay $12,997 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,515.

Acceptance rate
63.5%
Average net price
$12,997
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,515
6-yr graduation rate
29.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#80 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#320 of 2,605

1,982 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #521

California State University-East Bay

Hayward, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California State University-East Bay: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #308 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #223 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #647 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 9,809 undergraduates, admits 97.4% of applicants, and posts a 47.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,183; aid recipients pay $9,320 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,401.

Acceptance rate
97.4%
Average net price
$9,320
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,401
6-yr graduation rate
47.9%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#308 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#223 of 1,504+2 more on profile

9,809 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #522

Siena University

Loudonville, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Siena University: Forbes ranks it #327 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #69 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1067 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,409 undergraduates, admits 69.0% of applicants, and posts a 74.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,580; aid recipients pay $33,733 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,079.

Acceptance rate
69.0%
Average net price
$33,733
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,079
6-yr graduation rate
74.7%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#327 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#69 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1067 of 2,605+2 more on profile

3,409 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #523

Bay Path University

Longmeadow, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bay Path University: U.S. News ranks it #112 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #394 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #732 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,108 undergraduates, admits 85.2% of applicants, and posts a 43.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,302; aid recipients pay $14,271 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,383.

Acceptance rate
85.2%
Average net price
$14,271
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,383
6-yr graduation rate
43.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#112 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#394 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#732 of 2,605

1,108 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #524

Louisiana State University-Shreveport

Shreveport, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Louisiana State University-Shreveport: U.S. News ranks it #95 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #254 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,153 undergraduates, admits 50.5% of applicants, and posts a 37.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,518; aid recipients pay $7,022 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,477.

Acceptance rate
50.5%
Average net price
$7,022
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,477
6-yr graduation rate
37.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#95 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#254 of 2,605

2,153 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #525

California Baptist University

Riverside, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California Baptist University: U.S. News ranks it #30 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1058 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #266 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #294 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 8,179 undergraduates, admits 84.9% of applicants, and posts a 61.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,228; aid recipients pay $26,285 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,504.

Acceptance rate
84.9%
Average net price
$26,285
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,504
6-yr graduation rate
61.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#30 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1058 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#266 of 500+2 more on profile

8,179 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #526

Seton Hill University

Greensburg, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Seton Hill University: U.S. News ranks it #49 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #842 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #924 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,492 undergraduates, admits 79.5% of applicants, and posts a 67.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,944; aid recipients pay $22,204 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,748.

Acceptance rate
79.5%
Average net price
$22,204
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,748
6-yr graduation rate
67.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#49 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#842 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#924 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,492 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #527

Dordt University

Sioux Center, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dordt University: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1064 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #385 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #237 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,597 undergraduates, admits 68.5% of applicants, and posts a 70.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,050; aid recipients pay $25,807 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,559.

Acceptance rate
68.5%
Average net price
$25,807
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,559
6-yr graduation rate
70.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#6 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1064 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#385 of 500+2 more on profile

1,597 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #528

University of South Carolina Beaufort

Bluffton, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of South Carolina Beaufort: U.S. News ranks it #38 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1335 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,052 undergraduates, admits 72.5% of applicants, and posts a 34.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,776; aid recipients pay $14,656 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,088.

Acceptance rate
72.5%
Average net price
$14,656
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,088
6-yr graduation rate
34.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#38 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1335 of 2,605

2,052 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #529

Indiana University-South Bend

South Bend, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana University-South Bend: U.S. News ranks it #124 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #373 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #537 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,933 undergraduates, admits 83.8% of applicants, and posts a 40.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,811; aid recipients pay $8,653 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,947.

Acceptance rate
83.8%
Average net price
$8,653
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,947
6-yr graduation rate
40.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#124 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#373 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#537 of 2,605

3,933 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #530

Alfred University

Alfred, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alfred University: U.S. News ranks it #66 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #707 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #905 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,423 undergraduates, admits 73.8% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,500; aid recipients pay $25,620 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,897.

Acceptance rate
73.8%
Average net price
$25,620
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,897
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#66 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#707 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#905 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,423 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #531

Edward Waters University

Jacksonville, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Edward Waters University: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1161 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,087 undergraduates, admits 85.0% of applicants, and posts a 28.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,366; aid recipients pay $13,649 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,782.

Acceptance rate
85.0%
Average net price
$13,649
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,782
6-yr graduation rate
28.2%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#47 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1161 of 2,605

1,087 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #532

Western Illinois University

Macomb, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Illinois University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #561 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #269 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #920 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,410 undergraduates, admits 71.2% of applicants, and posts a 45.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,264; aid recipients pay $12,937 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,163.

Acceptance rate
71.2%
Average net price
$12,937
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,163
6-yr graduation rate
45.2%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#57 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#561 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#269 of 500+1 more on profile

4,410 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #533

University of North Carolina at Charlotte

Charlotte, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Carolina at Charlotte: U.S. News ranks it #143 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #236 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #191 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #298 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #297 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1170 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 24,453 undergraduates, admits 79.6% of applicants, and posts a 69.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,492; aid recipients pay $15,435 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,289.

Acceptance rate
79.6%
Average net price
$15,435
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,289
6-yr graduation rate
69.0%
US News · National universities#143 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#236 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#191 of 1,504+5 more on profile

24,453 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #534

Olivet Nazarene University

Bourbonnais, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Olivet Nazarene University: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #856 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1018 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,603 undergraduates, admits 55.9% of applicants, and posts a 60.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,900; aid recipients pay $20,729 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,213.

Acceptance rate
55.9%
Average net price
$20,729
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,213
6-yr graduation rate
60.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#41 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#856 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1018 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,603 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #535

Roberts Wesleyan University

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Roberts Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #600 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #566 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,149 undergraduates, admits 70.6% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,826; aid recipients pay $23,130 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,031.

Acceptance rate
70.6%
Average net price
$23,130
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,031
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#101 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#600 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#566 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,149 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #536

Johnson University

Knoxville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Johnson University: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1134 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #533 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 743 undergraduates, admits 65.1% of applicants, and posts a 56.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,122; aid recipients pay $22,063 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,596.

Acceptance rate
65.1%
Average net price
$22,063
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,596
6-yr graduation rate
56.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#34 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1134 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#533 of 2,605

743 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #537

Salisbury University

Salisbury, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Salisbury University: U.S. News ranks it #49 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #277 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #292 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #343 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #770 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,057 undergraduates, admits 87.5% of applicants, and posts a 68.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,174; aid recipients pay $17,743 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,515.

Acceptance rate
87.5%
Average net price
$17,743
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,515
6-yr graduation rate
68.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#49 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#277 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#292 of 1,504+4 more on profile

6,057 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #538

Dalton State College

Dalton, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dalton State College: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #174 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #430 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #849 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,553 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 25.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,656; aid recipients pay $5,012 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,251.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$5,012
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,251
6-yr graduation rate
25.3%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#41 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#174 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#430 of 500+1 more on profile

4,553 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #539

Evergreen State College

Olympia, WAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Evergreen State College: U.S. News ranks it #64 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #181 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1432 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,160 undergraduates, admits 96.4% of applicants, and posts a 40.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,905; aid recipients pay $24,319 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,320.

Acceptance rate
96.4%
Average net price
$24,319
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,320
6-yr graduation rate
40.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#64 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#181 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1432 of 2,605

2,160 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #540

Loyola Marymount University

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Loyola Marymount University: U.S. News ranks it #102 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #137 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1176 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #308 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #307 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,094 undergraduates, admits 45.1% of applicants, and posts a 78.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $62,357; aid recipients pay $48,381 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,349.

Acceptance rate
45.1%
Average net price
$48,381
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,349
6-yr graduation rate
78.9%
US News · National universities#102 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#137 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1176 of 1,504+4 more on profile

7,094 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #541

University of Wisconsin-Superior

Superior, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Superior: U.S. News ranks it #124 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #321 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #650 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,807 undergraduates, admits 93.0% of applicants, and posts a 41.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,726; aid recipients pay $12,220 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,606.

Acceptance rate
93.0%
Average net price
$12,220
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,606
6-yr graduation rate
41.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#124 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#321 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#650 of 2,605

1,807 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #542

Lewis University

Romeoville, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lewis University: U.S. News ranks it #23 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #376 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #555 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #936 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 4,015 undergraduates, admits 71.3% of applicants, and posts a 66.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,200; aid recipients pay $17,028 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,099.

Acceptance rate
71.3%
Average net price
$17,028
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,099
6-yr graduation rate
66.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#23 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#376 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#555 of 1,504+2 more on profile

4,015 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 40 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #543

Bradley University

Peoria, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bradley University: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #305 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #849 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #118 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #526 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,574 undergraduates, admits 76.8% of applicants, and posts a 76.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,160; aid recipients pay $22,719 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,852.

Acceptance rate
76.8%
Average net price
$22,719
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,852
6-yr graduation rate
76.2%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#305 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#849 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,574 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #544

Grand View University

Des Moines, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grand View University: U.S. News ranks it #98 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #448 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #854 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,486 undergraduates, admits 99.1% of applicants, and posts a 54.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,762; aid recipients pay $21,774 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,824.

Acceptance rate
99.1%
Average net price
$21,774
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,824
6-yr graduation rate
54.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#98 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#448 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#854 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,486 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #545

William Jewell College

Liberty, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William Jewell College: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #409 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #647 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #737 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 924 undergraduates, admits 38.4% of applicants, and posts a 67.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,610; aid recipients pay $17,562 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,268.

Acceptance rate
38.4%
Average net price
$17,562
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,268
6-yr graduation rate
67.7%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#9 of 94Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#409 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#647 of 1,504+2 more on profile

924 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #546

Francis Marion University

Florence, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Francis Marion University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #810 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #794 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,628 undergraduates, admits 86.4% of applicants, and posts a 43.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,544; aid recipients pay $11,386 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,888.

Acceptance rate
86.4%
Average net price
$11,386
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,888
6-yr graduation rate
43.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#51 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#810 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#794 of 2,605

2,628 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #547

Hillsdale College

Hillsdale, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hillsdale College: U.S. News ranks it #50 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1501 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 College Radio Station. It enrolls 1,573 undergraduates, admits 20.7% of applicants, and posts a 89.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,189; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
20.7%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
89.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#50 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1501 of 2,605Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed · Top 5 College Radio Station

1,573 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #548

Texas Southern University

Houston, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas Southern University: Washington Monthly ranks it #644 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1006 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,844 undergraduates, admits 96.9% of applicants, and posts a 22.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,473; aid recipients pay $16,590 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,924.

Acceptance rate
96.9%
Average net price
$16,590
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,924
6-yr graduation rate
22.2%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#644 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1006 of 2,605

6,844 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #549

Western Governors University

Salt Lake City, UTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Governors University: Forbes ranks it #446 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #13 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #842 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 155,088 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 46.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,658; aid recipients pay $12,548 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,615.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,548
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,615
6-yr graduation rate
46.2%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#446 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#13 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#842 of 2,605

155,088 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #550

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

La Crosse, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse: U.S. News ranks it #28 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #375 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #714 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #619 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 9,277 undergraduates, admits 75.5% of applicants, and posts a 71.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,517; aid recipients pay $16,210 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,378.

Acceptance rate
75.5%
Average net price
$16,210
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,378
6-yr graduation rate
71.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#28 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#375 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#714 of 1,504+2 more on profile

9,277 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #551

Le Moyne College

Syracuse, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Le Moyne College: U.S. News ranks it #12 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #414 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #584 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #267 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #575 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,439 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 73.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,330; aid recipients pay $22,277 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,731.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$22,277
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,731
6-yr graduation rate
73.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#12 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#414 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#584 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,439 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #552

Seattle University

Seattle, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Seattle University: U.S. News ranks it #151 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #240 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #333 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #208 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #334 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1291 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 4,062 undergraduates, admits 76.9% of applicants, and posts a 75.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,721; aid recipients pay $34,662 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,272.

Acceptance rate
76.9%
Average net price
$34,662
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,272
6-yr graduation rate
75.5%
US News · National universities#151 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#240 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#333 of 1,504+5 more on profile

4,062 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #553

Freed-Hardeman University

Henderson, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Freed-Hardeman University: U.S. News ranks it #23 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1205 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #663 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,212 undergraduates, admits 59.7% of applicants, and posts a 70.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,620; aid recipients pay $21,574 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,485.

Acceptance rate
59.7%
Average net price
$21,574
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,485
6-yr graduation rate
70.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#23 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1205 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#663 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,212 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #554

Western Carolina University

Cullowhee, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Carolina University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #190 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #398 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #323 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 10,024 undergraduates, admits 81.8% of applicants, and posts a 60.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,630; aid recipients pay $13,315 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,458.

Acceptance rate
81.8%
Average net price
$13,315
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,458
6-yr graduation rate
60.3%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#190 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#398 of 500+2 more on profile

10,024 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #555

Wisconsin Lutheran College

Milwaukee, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wisconsin Lutheran College: U.S. News ranks it #16 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1306 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #491 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 943 undergraduates, admits 78.2% of applicants, and posts a 63.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,110; aid recipients pay $23,245 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,664.

Acceptance rate
78.2%
Average net price
$23,245
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,664
6-yr graduation rate
63.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#16 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1306 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#491 of 2,605+1 more on profile

943 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #556

Lees-McRae College

Banner Elk, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lees-McRae College: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #935 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1141 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 873 undergraduates, admits 76.8% of applicants, and posts a 42.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,250; aid recipients pay $28,340 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,415.

Acceptance rate
76.8%
Average net price
$28,340
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,415
6-yr graduation rate
42.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#22 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#935 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1141 of 2,605+1 more on profile

873 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #557

Kansas State University

Manhattan, KSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kansas State University: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #213 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #536 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #330 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #107 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Quality of Life; QS ranks it #917 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 15,142 undergraduates, admits 81.7% of applicants, and posts a 71.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,568; aid recipients pay $19,406 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,262.

Acceptance rate
81.7%
Average net price
$19,406
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,262
6-yr graduation rate
71.1%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#213 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#536 of 1,504+5 more on profile

15,142 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #558

Thomas Jefferson University

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Thomas Jefferson University: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #430 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #826 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #128 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #206 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,755 undergraduates, admits 81.0% of applicants, and posts a 68.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,505; aid recipients pay $28,928 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,449.

Acceptance rate
81.0%
Average net price
$28,928
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,449
6-yr graduation rate
68.6%
US News · National universities#132 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#430 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#826 of 1,504+2 more on profile

3,755 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #559

Augusta University

Augusta, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Augusta University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #746 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #277 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,613 undergraduates, admits 86.4% of applicants, and posts a 48.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,734; aid recipients pay $13,787 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,472.

Acceptance rate
86.4%
Average net price
$13,787
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,472
6-yr graduation rate
48.8%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#746 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#277 of 2,605

5,613 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #560

Bob Jones University

Greenville, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bob Jones University: U.S. News ranks it #17 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #777 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #395 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #536 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,005 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 64.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,470; aid recipients pay $16,641 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,354.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$16,641
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,354
6-yr graduation rate
64.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#17 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#777 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#395 of 500+2 more on profile

2,005 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #561

Union College

Schenectady, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Union College: U.S. News ranks it #104 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #164 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #759 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #186 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #191 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Science Lab Facilities. It enrolls 2,046 undergraduates, admits 43.9% of applicants, and posts a 80.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $69,039; aid recipients pay $34,561 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $88,604.

Acceptance rate
43.9%
Average net price
$34,561
Median earnings (10 yr)
$88,604
6-yr graduation rate
80.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#104 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#164 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#759 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,046 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #562

Saint Elizabeth University

Morristown, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Elizabeth University: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #391 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #980 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 557 undergraduates, admits 71.0% of applicants, and posts a 51.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,741; aid recipients pay $23,125 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,038.

Acceptance rate
71.0%
Average net price
$23,125
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,038
6-yr graduation rate
51.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#101 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#391 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#980 of 2,605

557 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #563

University of Tennessee-Martin

Martin, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Tennessee-Martin: U.S. News ranks it #20 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); WSJ ranks it #469 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #376 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,866 undergraduates, admits 88.2% of applicants, and posts a 52.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,600; aid recipients pay $10,701 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,213.

Acceptance rate
88.2%
Average net price
$10,701
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,213
6-yr graduation rate
52.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#20 of 135WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#469 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#376 of 2,605

4,866 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #564

University of North Carolina Wilmington

Wilmington, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Carolina Wilmington: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #440 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #179 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #492 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 14,922 undergraduates, admits 64.2% of applicants, and posts a 70.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,152; aid recipients pay $20,109 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,967.

Acceptance rate
64.2%
Average net price
$20,109
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,967
6-yr graduation rate
70.6%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#440 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#179 of 1,504+2 more on profile

14,922 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #565

University of Maine at Presque Isle

Presque Isle, MEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maine at Presque Isle: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #801 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,913 undergraduates, admits 99.9% of applicants, and posts a 51.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,862; aid recipients pay $7,035 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,956.

Acceptance rate
99.9%
Average net price
$7,035
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,956
6-yr graduation rate
51.5%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#35 of 68Niche · Overall (Niche)#801 of 2,605

1,913 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #566

Transylvania University

Lexington, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Transylvania University: U.S. News ranks it #108 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #843 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #421 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #17 Lots of Greek Life. It enrolls 1,005 undergraduates, admits 86.6% of applicants, and posts a 71.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,870; aid recipients pay $21,913 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,705.

Acceptance rate
86.6%
Average net price
$21,913
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,705
6-yr graduation rate
71.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#108 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#843 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#421 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,005 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #567

Talladega College

Talladega, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Talladega College: U.S. News ranks it #72 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #312 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1249 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 701 undergraduates, admits 85.4% of applicants, and posts a 30.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,650; aid recipients pay $15,560 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $32,229.

Acceptance rate
85.4%
Average net price
$15,560
Median earnings (10 yr)
$32,229
6-yr graduation rate
30.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#72 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#312 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1249 of 2,605

701 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #568

Soka University of America

Aliso Viejo, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Soka University of America: U.S. News ranks it #45 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #367 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #170 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1535 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 484 undergraduates, admits 43.4% of applicants, and posts a 91.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,728; aid recipients pay $18,260 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,017.

Acceptance rate
43.4%
Average net price
$18,260
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,017
6-yr graduation rate
91.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#45 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#367 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#170 of 1,504+1 more on profile

484 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #569

Lewis-Clark State College

Lewiston, IDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lewis-Clark State College: U.S. News ranks it #27 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1112 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #630 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,385 undergraduates, admits 87.7% of applicants, and posts a 40.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,028; aid recipients pay $15,635 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,001.

Acceptance rate
87.7%
Average net price
$15,635
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,001
6-yr graduation rate
40.2%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#27 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1112 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#630 of 2,605

2,385 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #570

Murray State University

Murray, KYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Murray State University: U.S. News ranks it #20 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #765 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #440 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #310 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 6,688 undergraduates, admits 85.7% of applicants, and posts a 61.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,836; aid recipients pay $9,096 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,737.

Acceptance rate
85.7%
Average net price
$9,096
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,737
6-yr graduation rate
61.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#20 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#765 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#440 of 500+2 more on profile

6,688 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 41 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #571

Tulane University of Louisiana

New Orleans, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tulane University of Louisiana: U.S. News ranks it #69 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #151 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1057 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #451 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #66 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 College Newspaper; QS ranks it #602 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,767 undergraduates, admits 14.0% of applicants, and posts a 86.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $68,678; aid recipients pay $39,949 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,268.

Acceptance rate
14.0%
Average net price
$39,949
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,268
6-yr graduation rate
86.1%
US News · National universities#69 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#151 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1057 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,767 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #572

Lewis & Clark College

Portland, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lewis & Clark College: U.S. News ranks it #103 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #371 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #234 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #713 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Least Religious Students. It enrolls 2,120 undergraduates, admits 78.5% of applicants, and posts a 75.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,828; aid recipients pay $36,013 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,205.

Acceptance rate
78.5%
Average net price
$36,013
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,205
6-yr graduation rate
75.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#103 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#371 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#234 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,120 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #573

Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #1084 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,451 undergraduates, admits 85.2% of applicants, and posts a 62.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,530; aid recipients pay $39,545 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $125,557.

Acceptance rate
85.2%
Average net price
$39,545
Median earnings (10 yr)
$125,557
6-yr graduation rate
62.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1084 of 2,605

3,451 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #574

East Tennessee State University

Johnson City, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

East Tennessee State University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #616 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #387 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 10,004 undergraduates, admits 86.2% of applicants, and posts a 53.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,522; aid recipients pay $15,983 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,859.

Acceptance rate
86.2%
Average net price
$15,983
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,859
6-yr graduation rate
53.2%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#616 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#387 of 2,605+1 more on profile

10,004 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #575

East Carolina University

Greenville, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

East Carolina University: U.S. News ranks it #192 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #471 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #159 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #222 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #390 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Everyone Plays Intramural Sports. It enrolls 19,896 undergraduates, admits 89.2% of applicants, and posts a 62.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,638; aid recipients pay $15,739 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,146.

Acceptance rate
89.2%
Average net price
$15,739
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,146
6-yr graduation rate
62.6%
US News · National universities#192 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#471 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#159 of 1,504+4 more on profile

19,896 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #576

Fitchburg State University

Fitchburg, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fitchburg State University: U.S. News ranks it #84 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #652 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #839 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,752 undergraduates, admits 86.9% of applicants, and posts a 55.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,426; aid recipients pay $14,262 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,874.

Acceptance rate
86.9%
Average net price
$14,262
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,874
6-yr graduation rate
55.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#84 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#652 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#839 of 2,605

2,752 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #577

University of Hawaii at Manoa

Honolulu, HIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Hawaii at Manoa: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #219 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #860 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #302 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #356 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #548 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 15,029 undergraduates, admits 86.6% of applicants, and posts a 64.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,218; aid recipients pay $15,664 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,624.

Acceptance rate
86.6%
Average net price
$15,664
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,624
6-yr graduation rate
64.3%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#219 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#860 of 1,504+5 more on profile

15,029 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #578

University of Rhode Island

Kingston, RIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Rhode Island: U.S. News ranks it #151 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #322 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #522 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #84 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #568 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1173 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 13,381 undergraduates, admits 72.2% of applicants, and posts a 73.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,146; aid recipients pay $21,440 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,743.

Acceptance rate
72.2%
Average net price
$21,440
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,743
6-yr graduation rate
73.3%
US News · National universities#151 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#322 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#522 of 1,504+5 more on profile

13,381 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #579

Bryant University

Smithfield, RIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bryant University: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #347 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1440 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #74 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #660 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Career Services. It enrolls 3,194 undergraduates, admits 65.5% of applicants, and posts a 79.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,677; aid recipients pay $41,219 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $90,008.

Acceptance rate
65.5%
Average net price
$41,219
Median earnings (10 yr)
$90,008
6-yr graduation rate
79.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#6 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#347 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1440 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,194 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #580

University of Houston-Clear Lake

Houston, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Houston-Clear Lake: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #342 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #276 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #192 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,078 undergraduates, admits 90.5% of applicants, and posts a 51.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,114; aid recipients pay $15,563 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,004.

Acceptance rate
90.5%
Average net price
$15,563
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,004
6-yr graduation rate
51.6%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#342 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#276 of 1,504+1 more on profile

6,078 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #581

Concordia University-Chicago

River Forest, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Concordia University-Chicago: U.S. News ranks it #109 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #327 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #977 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,323 undergraduates, admits 92.8% of applicants, and posts a 36.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,488; aid recipients pay $18,436 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,089.

Acceptance rate
92.8%
Average net price
$18,436
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,089
6-yr graduation rate
36.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#109 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#327 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#977 of 2,605

1,323 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #582

Messiah University

Mechanicsburg, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Messiah University: U.S. News ranks it #24 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #731 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #388 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #697 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,259 undergraduates, admits 79.0% of applicants, and posts a 75.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,240; aid recipients pay $26,502 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,064.

Acceptance rate
79.0%
Average net price
$26,502
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,064
6-yr graduation rate
75.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#24 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#731 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#388 of 500+2 more on profile

2,259 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #583

Capital University

Columbus, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Capital University: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #819 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1088 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,585 undergraduates, admits 70.2% of applicants, and posts a 60.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,234; aid recipients pay $22,576 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,143.

Acceptance rate
70.2%
Average net price
$22,576
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,143
6-yr graduation rate
60.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#48 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#819 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1088 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,585 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #584

Oakland City University

Oakland City, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oakland City University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #549 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #781 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 499 undergraduates, admits 82.5% of applicants, and posts a 65.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,900; aid recipients pay $15,210 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,283.

Acceptance rate
82.5%
Average net price
$15,210
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,283
6-yr graduation rate
65.5%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#549 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#781 of 2,605

499 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #585

Criswell College

Dallas, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Criswell College: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #2029 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 132 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,750; aid recipients pay $21,630 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,185.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$21,630
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,185
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#6 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#2029 of 2,605

132 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #586

New York Institute of Technology

Old Westbury, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New York Institute of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #351 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #310 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #685 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,440 undergraduates, admits 81.0% of applicants, and posts a 58.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,560; aid recipients pay $22,443 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,080.

Acceptance rate
81.0%
Average net price
$22,443
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,080
6-yr graduation rate
58.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#15 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#351 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#310 of 500+1 more on profile

3,440 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #587

Georgia Gwinnett College

Lawrenceville, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Georgia Gwinnett College: U.S. News ranks it #56 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #743 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #871 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 11,344 undergraduates, admits 95.5% of applicants, and posts a 21.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,844; aid recipients pay $15,844 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,730.

Acceptance rate
95.5%
Average net price
$15,844
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,730
6-yr graduation rate
21.5%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#56 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#743 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#871 of 2,605

11,344 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #588

Wentworth Institute of Technology

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wentworth Institute of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #328 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #172 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1224 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,747 undergraduates, admits 91.2% of applicants, and posts a 68.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,884; aid recipients pay $34,170 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,721.

Acceptance rate
91.2%
Average net price
$34,170
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,721
6-yr graduation rate
68.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#35 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#328 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#172 of 500+2 more on profile

3,747 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #589

Valdosta State University

Valdosta, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Valdosta State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #360 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #408 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #525 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,622 undergraduates, admits 72.3% of applicants, and posts a 42.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,836; aid recipients pay $10,945 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,361.

Acceptance rate
72.3%
Average net price
$10,945
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,361
6-yr graduation rate
42.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#360 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#408 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#525 of 2,605

6,622 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #590

Southeastern Louisiana University

Hammond, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southeastern Louisiana University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #603 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,514 undergraduates, admits 99.3% of applicants, and posts a 45.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,851; aid recipients pay $13,154 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,482.

Acceptance rate
99.3%
Average net price
$13,154
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,482
6-yr graduation rate
45.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#82 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#603 of 2,605

9,514 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #591

University of Texas Permian Basin

Odessa, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas Permian Basin: U.S. News ranks it #61 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #878 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #412 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,911 undergraduates, admits 94.9% of applicants, and posts a 39.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,504; aid recipients pay $12,723 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,073.

Acceptance rate
94.9%
Average net price
$12,723
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,073
6-yr graduation rate
39.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#61 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#878 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#412 of 2,605

3,911 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #592

Carroll University

Waukesha, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carroll University: U.S. News ranks it #32 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1046 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #966 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,523 undergraduates, admits 66.8% of applicants, and posts a 70.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,890; aid recipients pay $15,193 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,009.

Acceptance rate
66.8%
Average net price
$15,193
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,009
6-yr graduation rate
70.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#32 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1046 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#966 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,523 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #593

Newberry College

Newberry, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Newberry College: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1060 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1149 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,479 undergraduates, admits 89.8% of applicants, and posts a 45.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,100; aid recipients pay $21,656 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,040.

Acceptance rate
89.8%
Average net price
$21,656
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,040
6-yr graduation rate
45.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#15 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1060 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1149 of 2,605

1,479 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #594

Fairfield University

Fairfield, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fairfield University: U.S. News ranks it #139 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #281 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1329 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #116 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #275 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,373 undergraduates, admits 33.3% of applicants, and posts a 84.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,350; aid recipients pay $48,095 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $88,794.

Acceptance rate
33.3%
Average net price
$48,095
Median earnings (10 yr)
$88,794
6-yr graduation rate
84.3%
US News · National universities#139 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#281 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1329 of 1,504+4 more on profile

5,373 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #595

Angelo State University

San Angelo, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Angelo State University: U.S. News ranks it #64 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #884 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #350 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,643 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 44.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,300; aid recipients pay $15,091 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,116.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$15,091
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,116
6-yr graduation rate
44.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#64 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#884 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#350 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,643 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #596

Catholic University of America

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Catholic University of America: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #286 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #783 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #262 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #270 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #16 Most Engaged in Community Service. It enrolls 3,154 undergraduates, admits 82.8% of applicants, and posts a 79.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,378; aid recipients pay $29,561 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,250.

Acceptance rate
82.8%
Average net price
$29,561
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,250
6-yr graduation rate
79.5%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#286 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#783 of 1,504+4 more on profile

3,154 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #597

University of Wisconsin-Parkside

Kenosha, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Parkside: U.S. News ranks it #118 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #485 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #594 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,844 undergraduates, admits 75.4% of applicants, and posts a 40.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,429; aid recipients pay $11,772 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,129.

Acceptance rate
75.4%
Average net price
$11,772
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,129
6-yr graduation rate
40.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#118 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#485 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#594 of 2,605

2,844 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #598

Mercy College of Health Sciences

Des Moines, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mercy College of Health Sciences: Washington Monthly ranks it #326 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1637 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 867 undergraduates, admits 99.7% of applicants, and posts a 65.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,664; aid recipients pay $26,924 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,234.

Acceptance rate
99.7%
Average net price
$26,924
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,234
6-yr graduation rate
65.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#326 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1637 of 2,605

867 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #599

Fort Hays State University

Hays, KSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fort Hays State University: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #660 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #567 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 9,733 undergraduates, admits 90.3% of applicants, and posts a 47.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,741; aid recipients pay $12,569 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,928.

Acceptance rate
90.3%
Average net price
$12,569
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,928
6-yr graduation rate
47.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#101 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#660 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#567 of 2,605+1 more on profile

9,733 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #600

Caldwell University

Caldwell, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Caldwell University: U.S. News ranks it #74 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #806 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #775 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,575 undergraduates, admits 71.3% of applicants, and posts a 57.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,848; aid recipients pay $24,691 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,843.

Acceptance rate
71.3%
Average net price
$24,691
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,843
6-yr graduation rate
57.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#74 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#806 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#775 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,575 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #601

University of Central Arkansas

Conway, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Central Arkansas: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #352 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #541 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,762 undergraduates, admits 89.5% of applicants, and posts a 53.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,023; aid recipients pay $16,511 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,938.

Acceptance rate
89.5%
Average net price
$16,511
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,938
6-yr graduation rate
53.5%
US News · National universities#363 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#352 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#541 of 2,605

7,762 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 42 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #602

University of St Francis

Joliet, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of St Francis: U.S. News ranks it #293 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #505 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #134 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #12 Best Science Lab Facilities. It enrolls 1,223 undergraduates, admits 65.3% of applicants, and posts a 66.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,110; aid recipients pay $13,006 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,926.

Acceptance rate
65.3%
Average net price
$13,006
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,926
6-yr graduation rate
66.8%
US News · National universities#293 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#505 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#134 of 500+2 more on profile

1,223 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #603

Old Dominion University

Norfolk, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Old Dominion University: U.S. News ranks it #293 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #168 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #374 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #457 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 17,514 undergraduates, admits 90.4% of applicants, and posts a 46.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,780; aid recipients pay $14,638 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,914.

Acceptance rate
90.4%
Average net price
$14,638
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,914
6-yr graduation rate
46.3%
US News · National universities#293 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#168 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#374 of 500+1 more on profile

17,514 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #604

Western Washington University

Bellingham, WAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Washington University: U.S. News ranks it #18 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #289 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #306 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #950 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 13,544 undergraduates, admits 93.3% of applicants, and posts a 64.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,707; aid recipients pay $21,193 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,569.

Acceptance rate
93.3%
Average net price
$21,193
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,569
6-yr graduation rate
64.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#18 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#289 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#306 of 500+2 more on profile

13,544 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #605

University of Alabama

Tuscaloosa, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Alabama: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #270 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #608 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #276 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #149 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Athletic Facilities; QS ranks it #933 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 33,227 undergraduates, admits 76.6% of applicants, and posts a 73.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,172; aid recipients pay $22,420 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,221.

Acceptance rate
76.6%
Average net price
$22,420
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,221
6-yr graduation rate
73.4%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#270 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#608 of 1,504+5 more on profile

33,227 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #606

Bemidji State University

Bemidji, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bemidji State University: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #755 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #592 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,139 undergraduates, admits 56.0% of applicants, and posts a 47.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,237; aid recipients pay $15,261 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,755.

Acceptance rate
56.0%
Average net price
$15,261
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,755
6-yr graduation rate
47.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#91 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#755 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#592 of 2,605

3,139 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #607

Lawrence University

Appleton, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lawrence University: U.S. News ranks it #69 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #312 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #257 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #453 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #280 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,396 undergraduates, admits 63.9% of applicants, and posts a 76.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,982; aid recipients pay $23,401 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,789.

Acceptance rate
63.9%
Average net price
$23,401
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,789
6-yr graduation rate
76.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#69 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#312 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#257 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,396 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #608

University of West Georgia

Carrollton, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of West Georgia: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #501 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #245 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,520 undergraduates, admits 51.6% of applicants, and posts a 43.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,800; aid recipients pay $12,786 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,587.

Acceptance rate
51.6%
Average net price
$12,786
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,587
6-yr graduation rate
43.5%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#501 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#245 of 2,605

7,520 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #609

University of Vermont

Burlington, VTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Vermont: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #193 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #345 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #356 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #400 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Green Matters: Everyone Cares About Conservation; QS ranks it #1179 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 11,743 undergraduates, admits 65.3% of applicants, and posts a 78.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,502; aid recipients pay $19,343 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,472.

Acceptance rate
65.3%
Average net price
$19,343
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,472
6-yr graduation rate
78.6%
US News · National universities#132 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#193 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#345 of 1,504+5 more on profile

11,743 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #610

University of New Hampshire

Durham, NHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of New Hampshire: U.S. News ranks it #117 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #314 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #175 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #309 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1169 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 11,261 undergraduates, admits 88.2% of applicants, and posts a 76.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,852; aid recipients pay $23,805 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,479.

Acceptance rate
88.2%
Average net price
$23,805
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,479
6-yr graduation rate
76.1%
US News · National universities#117 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#314 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#175 of 500+4 more on profile

11,261 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #611

Radford University

Radford, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Radford University: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #400 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #691 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 6,038 undergraduates, admits 89.5% of applicants, and posts a 48.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,633; aid recipients pay $14,578 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,739.

Acceptance rate
89.5%
Average net price
$14,578
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,739
6-yr graduation rate
48.7%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#400 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#691 of 2,605+1 more on profile

6,038 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #612

Albany State University

Albany, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Albany State University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #359 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #861 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,956 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 31.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,008; aid recipients pay $11,898 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,674.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$11,898
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,674
6-yr graduation rate
31.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#97 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#359 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#861 of 2,605

5,956 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #613

Benedictine University

Lisle, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Benedictine University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #708 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1232 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,942 undergraduates, admits 95.2% of applicants, and posts a 50.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,940; aid recipients pay $22,313 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,446.

Acceptance rate
95.2%
Average net price
$22,313
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,446
6-yr graduation rate
50.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#57 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#708 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1232 of 2,605

1,942 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #614

Southern Utah University

Cedar City, UTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Utah University: U.S. News ranks it #70 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #694 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,289 undergraduates, admits 81.8% of applicants, and posts a 60.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,192; aid recipients pay $10,462 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,296.

Acceptance rate
81.8%
Average net price
$10,462
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,296
6-yr graduation rate
60.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#70 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#694 of 2,605

9,289 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #615

Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University

Tallahassee, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #421 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #156 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 7,582 undergraduates, admits 20.6% of applicants, and posts a 53.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,725; aid recipients pay $13,739 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,349.

Acceptance rate
20.6%
Average net price
$13,739
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,349
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%
US News · National universities#169 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#421 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#156 of 2,605+1 more on profile

7,582 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #616

Texas A&M University-San Antonio

San Antonio, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas A&M University-San Antonio: U.S. News ranks it #68 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #742 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,599 undergraduates, admits 92.8% of applicants, and posts a 40.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,255; aid recipients pay $11,196 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,338.

Acceptance rate
92.8%
Average net price
$11,196
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,338
6-yr graduation rate
40.2%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#68 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#742 of 2,605

6,599 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #617

Montana Technological University

Butte, MTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Montana Technological University: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #454 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #229 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,480 undergraduates, admits 91.0% of applicants, and posts a 58.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,150; aid recipients pay $16,481 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,329.

Acceptance rate
91.0%
Average net price
$16,481
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,329
6-yr graduation rate
58.2%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#35 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#454 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#229 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,480 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #618

Williams Baptist University

Walnut Ridge, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Williams Baptist University: U.S. News ranks it #36 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #995 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #928 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 478 undergraduates, admits 83.4% of applicants, and posts a 25.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,070; aid recipients pay $15,745 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,484.

Acceptance rate
83.4%
Average net price
$15,745
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,484
6-yr graduation rate
25.6%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#36 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#995 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#928 of 2,605

478 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #619

University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth

North Dartmouth, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #799 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,221 undergraduates, admits 90.6% of applicants, and posts a 52.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,567; aid recipients pay $20,927 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,804.

Acceptance rate
90.6%
Average net price
$20,927
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,804
6-yr graduation rate
52.1%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#799 of 2,605

5,221 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #620

Dominican University of California

San Rafael, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dominican University of California: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #411 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #741 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,114 undergraduates, admits 83.5% of applicants, and posts a 78.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,161; aid recipients pay $35,333 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $84,713.

Acceptance rate
83.5%
Average net price
$35,333
Median earnings (10 yr)
$84,713
6-yr graduation rate
78.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#22 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#411 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#741 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,114 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #621

Rider University

Lawrenceville, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rider University: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1172 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #802 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #21 Best College Radio Station. It enrolls 3,106 undergraduates, admits 78.6% of applicants, and posts a 61.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,120; aid recipients pay $24,792 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,208.

Acceptance rate
78.6%
Average net price
$24,792
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,208
6-yr graduation rate
61.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#35 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1172 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#802 of 2,605+2 more on profile

3,106 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #622

Minneapolis College of Art and Design

Minneapolis, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Minneapolis College of Art and Design: Niche ranks it #1123 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 705 undergraduates, admits 48.5% of applicants, and posts a 51.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,484; aid recipients pay $29,926 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,873.

Acceptance rate
48.5%
Average net price
$29,926
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,873
6-yr graduation rate
51.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1123 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

705 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #623

College of Our Lady of the Elms

Chicopee, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Our Lady of the Elms: Washington Monthly ranks it #649 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 949 undergraduates, admits 85.3% of applicants, and posts a 68.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,325; aid recipients pay $17,545 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,540.

Acceptance rate
85.3%
Average net price
$17,545
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,540
6-yr graduation rate
68.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#649 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4.5 stars

949 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #624

Spalding University

Louisville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Spalding University: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1177 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #544 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 583 undergraduates, admits 99.5% of applicants, and posts a 51.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,200; aid recipients pay $25,491 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,438.

Acceptance rate
99.5%
Average net price
$25,491
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,438
6-yr graduation rate
51.7%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#41 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1177 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#544 of 2,605

583 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #625

Huntingdon College

Montgomery, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Huntingdon College: U.S. News ranks it #8 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1344 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #887 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 879 undergraduates, admits 69.5% of applicants, and posts a 48.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,070; aid recipients pay $22,566 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,601.

Acceptance rate
69.5%
Average net price
$22,566
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,601
6-yr graduation rate
48.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#8 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1344 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#887 of 2,605

879 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #626

Le Moyne-Owen College

Memphis, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Le Moyne-Owen College: Washington Monthly ranks it #650 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 581 undergraduates, admits 99.2% of applicants, and posts a 27.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,076; aid recipients pay $7,099 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,594.

Acceptance rate
99.2%
Average net price
$7,099
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,594
6-yr graduation rate
27.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#650 of 1,504

581 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #627

Holy Family University

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Holy Family University: U.S. News ranks it #111 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #363 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1049 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 2,464 undergraduates, admits 71.0% of applicants, and posts a 60.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,330; aid recipients pay $13,143 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,235.

Acceptance rate
71.0%
Average net price
$13,143
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,235
6-yr graduation rate
60.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#111 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#363 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1049 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,464 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #628

Hope College

Holland, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hope College: U.S. News ranks it #90 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #265 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1041 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #207 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 3,288 undergraduates, admits 79.2% of applicants, and posts a 80.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,970; aid recipients pay $27,182 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,427.

Acceptance rate
79.2%
Average net price
$27,182
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,427
6-yr graduation rate
80.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#90 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#265 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1041 of 1,504+2 more on profile

3,288 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #629

North Carolina Wesleyan University

Rocky Mount, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Carolina Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #45 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1360 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,214 undergraduates, admits 80.2% of applicants, and posts a 42.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,736; aid recipients pay $17,432 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,873.

Acceptance rate
80.2%
Average net price
$17,432
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,873
6-yr graduation rate
42.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#45 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1360 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,214 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #630

Indiana University-Indianapolis

Indianapolis, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana University-Indianapolis: U.S. News ranks it #192 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #319 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #140 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #336 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #164 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1048 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 13,830 undergraduates, admits 76.4% of applicants, and posts a 54.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,891; aid recipients pay $11,668 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,198.

Acceptance rate
76.4%
Average net price
$11,668
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,198
6-yr graduation rate
54.4%
US News · National universities#192 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#319 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#140 of 1,504+3 more on profile

13,830 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #631

Linfield University

McMinnville, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Linfield University: U.S. News ranks it #108 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #331 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #543 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #523 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,621 undergraduates, admits 85.2% of applicants, and posts a 70.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,850; aid recipients pay $26,536 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,638.

Acceptance rate
85.2%
Average net price
$26,536
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,638
6-yr graduation rate
70.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#108 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#331 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#543 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,621 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #632

Pfeiffer University

Misenheimer, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pfeiffer University: U.S. News ranks it #92 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #328 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1056 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 655 undergraduates, admits 96.0% of applicants, and posts a 35.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,070; aid recipients pay $19,076 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,562.

Acceptance rate
96.0%
Average net price
$19,076
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,562
6-yr graduation rate
35.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#92 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#328 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1056 of 2,605

655 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 43 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #633

Northern Michigan University

Marquette, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northern Michigan University: U.S. News ranks it #67 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #830 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #906 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,556 undergraduates, admits 84.0% of applicants, and posts a 52.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,773; aid recipients pay $14,085 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,107.

Acceptance rate
84.0%
Average net price
$14,085
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,107
6-yr graduation rate
52.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#67 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#830 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#906 of 2,605

6,556 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #634

Saint Johns University

Collegeville, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Johns University: U.S. News ranks it #80 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #245 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,395 undergraduates, admits 90.6% of applicants, and posts a 75.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $55,816; aid recipients pay $25,672 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,786.

Acceptance rate
90.6%
Average net price
$25,672
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,786
6-yr graduation rate
75.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#80 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#245 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4.5 stars

1,395 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #635

Piedmont University

Demorest, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Piedmont University: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #663 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1003 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,117 undergraduates, admits 93.3% of applicants, and posts a 47.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,700; aid recipients pay $20,599 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,130.

Acceptance rate
93.3%
Average net price
$20,599
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,130
6-yr graduation rate
47.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#65 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#663 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1003 of 2,605

1,117 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #636

Touro University

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Touro University: U.S. News ranks it #143 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #457 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #174 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 4,040 undergraduates, admits 60.8% of applicants, and posts a 72.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,450; aid recipients pay $29,627 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,419.

Acceptance rate
60.8%
Average net price
$29,627
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,419
6-yr graduation rate
72.4%
US News · National universities#143 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#457 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#174 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,040 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #637

College of Saint Benedict

Saint Joseph, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Saint Benedict: Forbes ranks it #397 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #406 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #643 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,370 undergraduates, admits 91.5% of applicants, and posts a 77.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $55,756; aid recipients pay $26,640 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,260.

Acceptance rate
91.5%
Average net price
$26,640
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,260
6-yr graduation rate
77.1%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#397 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#406 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#643 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,370 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #638

West Virginia University

Morgantown, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

West Virginia University: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #303 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #309 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #209 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #230 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1197 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 17,385 undergraduates, admits 89.0% of applicants, and posts a 64.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,608; aid recipients pay $15,634 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,939.

Acceptance rate
89.0%
Average net price
$15,634
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,939
6-yr graduation rate
64.7%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#303 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#309 of 1,504+5 more on profile

17,385 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #639

East Central University

Ada, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

East Central University: U.S. News ranks it #84 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #519 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #664 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,467 undergraduates, admits 58.1% of applicants, and posts a 34.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,842; aid recipients pay $8,683 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,962.

Acceptance rate
58.1%
Average net price
$8,683
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,962
6-yr graduation rate
34.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#84 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#519 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#664 of 2,605

2,467 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #640

University of Texas at San Antonio

San Antonio, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas at San Antonio: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #300 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #72 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #297 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #293 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; QS ranks it #1176 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 30,580 undergraduates, admits 86.8% of applicants, and posts a 52.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,051; aid recipients pay $10,836 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,131.

Acceptance rate
86.8%
Average net price
$10,836
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,131
6-yr graduation rate
52.6%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#300 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#72 of 1,504+4 more on profile

30,580 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #641

Belhaven University

Jackson, MSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Belhaven University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1012 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #527 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,471 undergraduates, admits 49.8% of applicants, and posts a 48.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,250; aid recipients pay $15,676 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,440.

Acceptance rate
49.8%
Average net price
$15,676
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,440
6-yr graduation rate
48.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1012 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#527 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,471 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #642

University of North Carolina Asheville

Asheville, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Carolina Asheville: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #435 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1034 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,910 undergraduates, admits 91.9% of applicants, and posts a 54.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,849; aid recipients pay $12,250 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,030.

Acceptance rate
91.9%
Average net price
$12,250
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,030
6-yr graduation rate
54.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#132 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#435 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1034 of 2,605+2 more on profile

2,910 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #643

Worcester State University

Worcester, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Worcester State University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #565 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #964 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,930 undergraduates, admits 88.0% of applicants, and posts a 61.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,866; aid recipients pay $13,381 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,624.

Acceptance rate
88.0%
Average net price
$13,381
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,624
6-yr graduation rate
61.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#97 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#565 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#964 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,930 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #644

Norwich University

Northfield, VTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Norwich University: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #573 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #890 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,428 undergraduates, admits 74.4% of applicants, and posts a 60.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,740; aid recipients pay $22,257 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,575.

Acceptance rate
74.4%
Average net price
$22,257
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,575
6-yr graduation rate
60.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#101 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#573 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#890 of 2,605

2,428 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #645

University of Tulsa

Tulsa, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Tulsa: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #205 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #664 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #299 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #102 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1178 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 2,813 undergraduates, admits 61.5% of applicants, and posts a 72.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,061; aid recipients pay $15,000 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,408.

Acceptance rate
61.5%
Average net price
$15,000
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,408
6-yr graduation rate
72.3%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#205 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#664 of 1,504+5 more on profile

2,813 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #646

St. Mary's College of Maryland

St. Mary's City, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. Mary's College of Maryland: U.S. News ranks it #100 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #299 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #644 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,603 undergraduates, admits 68.6% of applicants, and posts a 70.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,374; aid recipients pay $18,441 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,110.

Acceptance rate
68.6%
Average net price
$18,441
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,110
6-yr graduation rate
70.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#100 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#299 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#644 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,603 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #647

Salem State University

Salem, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Salem State University: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #426 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1311 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 4,291 undergraduates, admits 95.9% of applicants, and posts a 49.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,531; aid recipients pay $15,996 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,662.

Acceptance rate
95.9%
Average net price
$15,996
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,662
6-yr graduation rate
49.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#91 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#426 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1311 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,291 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #648

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Eau Claire, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire: U.S. News ranks it #20 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #283 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #868 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #275 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1013 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 8,895 undergraduates, admits 82.3% of applicants, and posts a 63.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,228; aid recipients pay $16,550 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,561.

Acceptance rate
82.3%
Average net price
$16,550
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,561
6-yr graduation rate
63.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#20 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#283 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#868 of 1,504+3 more on profile

8,895 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #649

Washington & Jefferson College

Washington, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Washington & Jefferson College: U.S. News ranks it #90 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #402 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #792 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #123 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #518 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,295 undergraduates, admits 80.6% of applicants, and posts a 69.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,392; aid recipients pay $25,002 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,918.

Acceptance rate
80.6%
Average net price
$25,002
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,918
6-yr graduation rate
69.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#90 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#402 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#792 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,295 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #650

Clayton State University

Morrow, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clayton State University: U.S. News ranks it #86 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #576 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #322 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #262 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 4,348 undergraduates, admits 68.5% of applicants, and posts a 39.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,532; aid recipients pay $8,365 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,179.

Acceptance rate
68.5%
Average net price
$8,365
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,179
6-yr graduation rate
39.9%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#86 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#576 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#322 of 500+2 more on profile

4,348 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #651

Drew University

Madison, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Drew University: U.S. News ranks it #83 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #412 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #471 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #606 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Theater. It enrolls 1,533 undergraduates, admits 67.8% of applicants, and posts a 70.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,100; aid recipients pay $24,280 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,646.

Acceptance rate
67.8%
Average net price
$24,280
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,646
6-yr graduation rate
70.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#83 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#412 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#471 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,533 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #652

Meredith College

Raleigh, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Meredith College: U.S. News ranks it #126 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #729 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #624 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,188 undergraduates, admits 74.2% of applicants, and posts a 70.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,630; aid recipients pay $22,488 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,539.

Acceptance rate
74.2%
Average net price
$22,488
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,539
6-yr graduation rate
70.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#126 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#729 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#624 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,188 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #653

Mercer University

Macon, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mercer University: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #364 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #250 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #411 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #269 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #21 Best Student Support and Counseling Services. It enrolls 4,500 undergraduates, admits 68.9% of applicants, and posts a 69.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,312; aid recipients pay $23,847 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,354.

Acceptance rate
68.9%
Average net price
$23,847
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,354
6-yr graduation rate
69.6%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#364 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#250 of 1,504+4 more on profile

4,500 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #654

Martin Luther College

New Ulm, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Martin Luther College: Washington Monthly ranks it #401 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #454 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #393 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 725 undergraduates, admits 87.2% of applicants, and posts a 71.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,120; aid recipients pay $18,463 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,491.

Acceptance rate
87.2%
Average net price
$18,463
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,491
6-yr graduation rate
71.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#401 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#454 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#393 of 2,605+1 more on profile

725 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #655

North Park University

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Park University: U.S. News ranks it #73 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #970 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #621 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,818 undergraduates, admits 68.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,710; aid recipients pay $16,948 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,572.

Acceptance rate
68.5%
Average net price
$16,948
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,572
6-yr graduation rate
57.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#73 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#970 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#621 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,818 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #656

Baylor University

Waco, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Baylor University: U.S. News ranks it #88 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #188 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #954 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #340 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #215 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Lots of Greek Life; QS ranks it #1018 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 14,785 undergraduates, admits 51.3% of applicants, and posts a 80.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,100; aid recipients pay $41,104 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,793.

Acceptance rate
51.3%
Average net price
$41,104
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,793
6-yr graduation rate
80.0%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#188 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#954 of 1,504+5 more on profile

14,785 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #657

Naropa University

Boulder, COPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Naropa University: Washington Monthly ranks it #355 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1688 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 339 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 36.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,620; aid recipients pay $29,179 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $28,720.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$29,179
Median earnings (10 yr)
$28,720
6-yr graduation rate
36.7%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#355 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1688 of 2,605

339 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #658

Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Mount Vernon, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Vernon Nazarene University: U.S. News ranks it #73 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1151 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,358 undergraduates, admits 84.2% of applicants, and posts a 68.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,158; aid recipients pay $22,421 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,555.

Acceptance rate
84.2%
Average net price
$22,421
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,555
6-yr graduation rate
68.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#73 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#1151 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,358 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #659

Purdue University Northwest

Hammond, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Purdue University Northwest: U.S. News ranks it #103 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #867 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #329 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,671 undergraduates, admits 72.4% of applicants, and posts a 42.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,094; aid recipients pay $6,079 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,318.

Acceptance rate
72.4%
Average net price
$6,079
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,318
6-yr graduation rate
42.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#103 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#867 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#329 of 2,605

5,671 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #660

Stephen F Austin State University

Nacogdoches, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stephen F Austin State University: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); WSJ ranks it #414 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #531 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,728 undergraduates, admits 94.0% of applicants, and posts a 53.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,426; aid recipients pay $14,260 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,634.

Acceptance rate
94.0%
Average net price
$14,260
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,634
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#35 of 118WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#414 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#531 of 2,605

8,728 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #661

St. Francis College

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. Francis College: U.S. News ranks it #18 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #916 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1185 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,684 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 54.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,775; aid recipients pay $18,129 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,099.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$18,129
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,099
6-yr graduation rate
54.6%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#18 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#916 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1185 of 2,605

1,684 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #662

University of Texas at Tyler

Tyler, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas at Tyler: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #393 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #349 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #151 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,440 undergraduates, admits 94.0% of applicants, and posts a 54.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,494; aid recipients pay $13,323 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,053.

Acceptance rate
94.0%
Average net price
$13,323
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,053
6-yr graduation rate
54.1%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#393 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#349 of 500+1 more on profile

7,440 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #663

Montana State University Billings

Billings, MTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Montana State University Billings: Niche ranks it #1155 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,626 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 30.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,897; aid recipients pay $16,524 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,296.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$16,524
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,296
6-yr graduation rate
30.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1155 of 2,605

2,626 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #664

Columbia College

Columbia, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Columbia College: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #877 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,343 undergraduates, admits 93.9% of applicants, and posts a 36.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,214; aid recipients pay $18,408 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,338.

Acceptance rate
93.9%
Average net price
$18,408
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,338
6-yr graduation rate
36.9%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#41 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#877 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,343 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #665

Cornell College

Mount Vernon, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cornell College: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #558 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #863 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,086 undergraduates, admits 79.9% of applicants, and posts a 61.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,660; aid recipients pay $23,634 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,460.

Acceptance rate
79.9%
Average net price
$23,634
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,460
6-yr graduation rate
61.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#132 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#558 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#863 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,086 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #666

Christian Brothers University

Memphis, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Christian Brothers University: U.S. News ranks it #26 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #456 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #605 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #699 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 905 undergraduates, admits 86.7% of applicants, and posts a 54.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,420; aid recipients pay $9,854 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,478.

Acceptance rate
86.7%
Average net price
$9,854
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,478
6-yr graduation rate
54.7%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#26 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#456 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#605 of 1,504+1 more on profile

905 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #667

Stephens College

Columbia, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stephens College: U.S. News ranks it #67 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #483 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1575 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 391 undergraduates, admits 77.2% of applicants, and posts a 42.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,300; aid recipients pay $23,459 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,071.

Acceptance rate
77.2%
Average net price
$23,459
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,071
6-yr graduation rate
42.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#67 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#483 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1575 of 2,605

391 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #668

Oberlin College

Oberlin, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oberlin College: U.S. News ranks it #55 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #199 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #691 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #477 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #383 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Newspaper. It enrolls 2,887 undergraduates, admits 34.2% of applicants, and posts a 80.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $67,366; aid recipients pay $38,645 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,343.

Acceptance rate
34.2%
Average net price
$38,645
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,343
6-yr graduation rate
80.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#55 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#199 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#691 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,887 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #669

Mississippi State University

Mississippi State, MSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mississippi State University: U.S. News ranks it #208 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #292 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #415 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #418 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #124 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 18,397 undergraduates, admits 77.6% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,637; aid recipients pay $17,595 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,513.

Acceptance rate
77.6%
Average net price
$17,595
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,513
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
US News · National universities#208 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#292 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#415 of 1,504+3 more on profile

18,397 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #670

Nevada State University

Henderson, NVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nevada State University: U.S. News ranks it #31 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1431 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #217 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,762 undergraduates, admits 86.8% of applicants, and posts a 33.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,833; aid recipients pay $14,068 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,166.

Acceptance rate
86.8%
Average net price
$14,068
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,166
6-yr graduation rate
33.6%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#31 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1431 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#217 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,762 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #671

Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary

Spring Valley, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary: Niche ranks it #1158 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 765 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 58.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,300; aid recipients pay $4,543 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $17,360.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$4,543
Median earnings (10 yr)
$17,360
6-yr graduation rate
58.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1158 of 2,605

765 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #672

Manhattanville University

Purchase, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Manhattanville University: U.S. News ranks it #74 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1183 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,362 undergraduates, admits 87.3% of applicants, and posts a 58.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,604; aid recipients pay $20,991 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,832.

Acceptance rate
87.3%
Average net price
$20,991
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,832
6-yr graduation rate
58.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#74 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#1183 of 2,605Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed (no rank given)

1,362 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #673

University of Massachusetts-Lowell

Lowell, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Massachusetts-Lowell: U.S. News ranks it #151 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #348 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #313 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #288 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 11,434 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 64.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,264; aid recipients pay $17,163 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,874.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$17,163
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,874
6-yr graduation rate
64.8%
US News · National universities#151 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#348 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#313 of 500+2 more on profile

11,434 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #674

Miami University

Oxford, OHPublic

Miami University is one of only eight 'Public Ivies' named in the original 1985 designation, and U.S. News has repeatedly cited it for an unusually strong commitment to undergraduate teaching. The Farmer School of Business is its standout, in-state tuition runs $18,161, and a 75.4% acceptance rate makes it broadly accessible.

Acceptance rate
75.4%
Average net price
$28,384
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,076
6-yr graduation rate
79.8%
US News · National universities#143 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#239 of 500Washington Monthly · National universities#168 of 442+2 more on profile

16,656 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 44 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #675

Virginia Commonwealth University

Richmond, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Virginia Commonwealth University: U.S. News ranks it #139 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #274 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #321 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #220 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; QS ranks it #952 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 20,753 undergraduates, admits 92.6% of applicants, and posts a 63.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,109; aid recipients pay $23,433 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,128.

Acceptance rate
92.6%
Average net price
$23,433
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,128
6-yr graduation rate
63.2%
US News · National universities#139 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#274 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#321 of 500+3 more on profile

20,753 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #676

Western Oregon University

Monmouth, ORPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Oregon University: U.S. News ranks it #58 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #831 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #774 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,103 undergraduates, admits 98.1% of applicants, and posts a 47.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,534; aid recipients pay $17,237 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,815.

Acceptance rate
98.1%
Average net price
$17,237
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,815
6-yr graduation rate
47.1%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#58 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#831 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#774 of 2,605

3,103 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #677

Principia College

Elsah, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Principia College: U.S. News ranks it #66 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1513 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 339 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 74.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,680; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
74.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#66 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1513 of 2,605

339 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #678

University of Virginia's College at Wise

Wise, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Virginia's College at Wise: U.S. News ranks it #173 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #187 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,101 undergraduates, admits 28.5% of applicants, and posts a 47.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,010; aid recipients pay $9,210 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,325.

Acceptance rate
28.5%
Average net price
$9,210
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,325
6-yr graduation rate
47.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#173 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#187 of 2,605

1,101 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #679

Indiana University-Southeast

New Albany, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana University-Southeast: U.S. News ranks it #138 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #466 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #515 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,170 undergraduates, admits 84.5% of applicants, and posts a 39.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,811; aid recipients pay $7,888 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,596.

Acceptance rate
84.5%
Average net price
$7,888
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,596
6-yr graduation rate
39.2%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#138 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#466 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#515 of 2,605

3,170 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #680

Simmons University

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Simmons University: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #459 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #331 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #205 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #709 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College City Gets High Marks. It enrolls 1,670 undergraduates, admits 70.0% of applicants, and posts a 72.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,874; aid recipients pay $25,265 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,494.

Acceptance rate
70.0%
Average net price
$25,265
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,494
6-yr graduation rate
72.3%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#459 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#331 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,670 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #681

North Carolina Central University

Durham, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Carolina Central University: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); WSJ ranks it #429 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #612 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 6,081 undergraduates, admits 87.0% of applicants, and posts a 41.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,735; aid recipients pay $15,359 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,968.

Acceptance rate
87.0%
Average net price
$15,359
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,968
6-yr graduation rate
41.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#34 of 135WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#429 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#612 of 2,605+1 more on profile

6,081 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #682

Molloy University

Rockville Centre, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Molloy University: U.S. News ranks it #66 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #382 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #837 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #221 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 3,162 undergraduates, admits 81.7% of applicants, and posts a 69.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,790; aid recipients pay $24,347 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,789.

Acceptance rate
81.7%
Average net price
$24,347
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,789
6-yr graduation rate
69.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#66 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#382 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#837 of 1,504+2 more on profile

3,162 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #683

Milligan University

Milligan, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Milligan University: U.S. News ranks it #17 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1183 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1130 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 818 undergraduates, admits 72.3% of applicants, and posts a 63.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,450; aid recipients pay $21,365 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,641.

Acceptance rate
72.3%
Average net price
$21,365
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,641
6-yr graduation rate
63.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#17 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1183 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1130 of 2,605

818 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #684

Salem College

Winston-Salem, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Salem College: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #122 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1660 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 423 undergraduates, admits 76.7% of applicants, and posts a 57.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,848; aid recipients pay $18,277 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,640.

Acceptance rate
76.7%
Average net price
$18,277
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,640
6-yr graduation rate
57.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#132 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#122 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1660 of 2,605

423 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #685

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry

Syracuse, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #432 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #318 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 Green Matters: Everyone Cares About Conservation. It enrolls 1,839 undergraduates, admits 63.3% of applicants, and posts a 66.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,263; aid recipients pay $18,952 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,763.

Acceptance rate
63.3%
Average net price
$18,952
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,763
6-yr graduation rate
66.3%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#432 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#318 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,839 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #686

University of Saint Joseph

West Hartford, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Saint Joseph: U.S. News ranks it #49 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1131 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #804 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 838 undergraduates, admits 78.6% of applicants, and posts a 63.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,278; aid recipients pay $27,989 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,908.

Acceptance rate
78.6%
Average net price
$27,989
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,908
6-yr graduation rate
63.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#49 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1131 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#804 of 2,605+1 more on profile

838 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #687

St Catherine University

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St Catherine University: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #464 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #318 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #392 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,473 undergraduates, admits 91.8% of applicants, and posts a 61.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,454; aid recipients pay $19,764 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,282.

Acceptance rate
91.8%
Average net price
$19,764
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,282
6-yr graduation rate
61.3%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#464 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#318 of 1,504+1 more on profile

2,473 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #688

Loyola University Chicago

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Loyola University Chicago: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #242 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #800 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #264 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #394 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1061 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 11,737 undergraduates, admits 81.6% of applicants, and posts a 73.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,710; aid recipients pay $36,079 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,530.

Acceptance rate
81.6%
Average net price
$36,079
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,530
6-yr graduation rate
73.0%
US News · National universities#132 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#242 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#800 of 1,504+5 more on profile

11,737 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #689

SUNY Polytechnic Institute

Utica, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY Polytechnic Institute: U.S. News ranks it #33 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #360 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #679 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1147 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,849 undergraduates, admits 81.3% of applicants, and posts a 55.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,215; aid recipients pay $14,164 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,355.

Acceptance rate
81.3%
Average net price
$14,164
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,355
6-yr graduation rate
55.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#33 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#360 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#679 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,849 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #690

Huntington University

Huntington, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Huntington University: U.S. News ranks it #37 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1199 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #869 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,082 undergraduates, admits 75.6% of applicants, and posts a 63.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,870; aid recipients pay $19,310 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,672.

Acceptance rate
75.6%
Average net price
$19,310
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,672
6-yr graduation rate
63.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#37 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1199 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#869 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,082 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #691

Peru State College

Peru, NEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Peru State College: Washington Monthly ranks it #840 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #899 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,092 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 37.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,640; aid recipients pay $11,632 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,071.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$11,632
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,071
6-yr graduation rate
37.6%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#840 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#899 of 2,605

1,092 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #692

University of Arkansas

Fayetteville, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Arkansas: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #175 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #969 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #233 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #182 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1147 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 28,677 undergraduates, admits 74.3% of applicants, and posts a 70.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,966; aid recipients pay $18,209 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,191.

Acceptance rate
74.3%
Average net price
$18,209
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,191
6-yr graduation rate
70.5%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#175 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#969 of 1,504+5 more on profile

28,677 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #693

Spring Hill College

Mobile, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Spring Hill College: U.S. News ranks it #17 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1273 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #992 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 782 undergraduates, admits 76.6% of applicants, and posts a 52.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,054; aid recipients pay $20,449 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,500.

Acceptance rate
76.6%
Average net price
$20,449
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,500
6-yr graduation rate
52.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#17 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1273 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#992 of 2,605

782 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #694

Wilberforce University

Wilberforce, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wilberforce University: U.S. News ranks it #63 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #291 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1286 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 822 undergraduates, admits 40.5% of applicants, and posts a 12.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,448; aid recipients pay $5,567 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,298.

Acceptance rate
40.5%
Average net price
$5,567
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,298
6-yr graduation rate
12.0%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#63 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#291 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1286 of 2,605

822 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #695

Florida Gulf Coast University

Fort Myers, FLPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida Gulf Coast University: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #341 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #370 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #398 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 13,874 undergraduates, admits 63.4% of applicants, and posts a 57.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,162; aid recipients pay $12,568 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,560.

Acceptance rate
63.4%
Average net price
$12,568
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,560
6-yr graduation rate
57.4%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#341 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#370 of 1,504+2 more on profile

13,874 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #696

Northern Illinois University

Dekalb, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northern Illinois University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #379 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #176 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #241 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #572 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 11,301 undergraduates, admits 69.8% of applicants, and posts a 48.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,248; aid recipients pay $13,391 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,808.

Acceptance rate
69.8%
Average net price
$13,391
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,808
6-yr graduation rate
48.7%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#379 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#176 of 1,504+3 more on profile

11,301 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #697

Portland State University

Portland, ORPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Portland State University: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #252 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #96 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #337 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #315 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1281 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 13,182 undergraduates, admits 90.9% of applicants, and posts a 52.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,074; aid recipients pay $9,552 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,906.

Acceptance rate
90.9%
Average net price
$9,552
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,906
6-yr graduation rate
52.7%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#252 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#96 of 1,504+5 more on profile

13,182 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #698

Viterbo University

La Crosse, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Viterbo University: U.S. News ranks it #73 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #734 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1129 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,249 undergraduates, admits 72.4% of applicants, and posts a 68.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,250; aid recipients pay $21,260 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,660.

Acceptance rate
72.4%
Average net price
$21,260
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,660
6-yr graduation rate
68.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#73 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#734 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1129 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,249 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #699

Albion College

Albion, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Albion College: U.S. News ranks it #126 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #469 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #384 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #54 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #969 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Everyone Plays Intramural Sports. It enrolls 1,300 undergraduates, admits 80.7% of applicants, and posts a 61.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,950; aid recipients pay $14,301 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,799.

Acceptance rate
80.7%
Average net price
$14,301
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,799
6-yr graduation rate
61.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#126 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#469 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#384 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,300 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 45 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #700

La Salle University

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

La Salle University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #415 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #313 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #502 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,953 undergraduates, admits 96.6% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,800; aid recipients pay $19,409 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,416.

Acceptance rate
96.6%
Average net price
$19,409
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,416
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#415 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#313 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,953 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #701

College of Wooster

Wooster, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Wooster: U.S. News ranks it #77 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #350 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #424 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #394 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #364 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Best Science Lab Facilities. It enrolls 1,730 undergraduates, admits 59.5% of applicants, and posts a 73.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,640; aid recipients pay $23,458 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,629.

Acceptance rate
59.5%
Average net price
$23,458
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,629
6-yr graduation rate
73.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#77 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#350 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#424 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,730 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #702

Emmanuel University

Franklin Springs, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Emmanuel University: U.S. News ranks it #59 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1199 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 775 undergraduates, admits 74.0% of applicants, and posts a 42.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,500; aid recipients pay $20,925 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,208.

Acceptance rate
74.0%
Average net price
$20,925
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,208
6-yr graduation rate
42.3%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#59 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1199 of 2,605

775 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #703

Oregon Institute of Technology

Klamath Falls, ORPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oregon Institute of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #4 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #400 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1004 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #825 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,892 undergraduates, admits 95.0% of applicants, and posts a 53.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,196; aid recipients pay $15,706 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,273.

Acceptance rate
95.0%
Average net price
$15,706
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,273
6-yr graduation rate
53.8%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#4 of 104Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#400 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1004 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,892 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #704

Saint Anselm College

Manchester, NHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Anselm College: U.S. News ranks it #90 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1032 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #658 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,087 undergraduates, admits 78.0% of applicants, and posts a 80.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,920; aid recipients pay $34,779 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,371.

Acceptance rate
78.0%
Average net price
$34,779
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,371
6-yr graduation rate
80.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#90 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1032 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#658 of 2,605+2 more on profile

2,087 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #705

Oakland University

Rochester Hills, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oakland University: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #384 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #207 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #245 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #401 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 12,351 undergraduates, admits 87.8% of applicants, and posts a 57.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,188; aid recipients pay $9,120 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,612.

Acceptance rate
87.8%
Average net price
$9,120
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,612
6-yr graduation rate
57.6%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#384 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#207 of 1,504+3 more on profile

12,351 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #706

University of New Orleans

New Orleans, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of New Orleans: Washington Monthly ranks it #772 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1042 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,638 undergraduates, admits 74.3% of applicants, and posts a 38.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,008; aid recipients pay $12,384 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,872.

Acceptance rate
74.3%
Average net price
$12,384
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,872
6-yr graduation rate
38.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#772 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1042 of 2,605

4,638 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #707

Point Loma Nazarene University

San Diego, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Point Loma Nazarene University: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1251 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #387 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #249 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,188 undergraduates, admits 83.7% of applicants, and posts a 77.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,250; aid recipients pay $38,729 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,998.

Acceptance rate
83.7%
Average net price
$38,729
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,998
6-yr graduation rate
77.2%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#15 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1251 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#387 of 500+2 more on profile

3,188 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #708

Madonna University

Livonia, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Madonna University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #861 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #787 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,632 undergraduates, admits 63.4% of applicants, and posts a 60.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,440; aid recipients pay $17,755 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,058.

Acceptance rate
63.4%
Average net price
$17,755
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,058
6-yr graduation rate
60.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#82 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#861 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#787 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,632 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #709

Hampden-Sydney College

Hampden-Sydney, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hampden-Sydney College: U.S. News ranks it #103 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #318 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1286 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #115 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #208 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 College Library. It enrolls 946 undergraduates, admits 40.9% of applicants, and posts a 62.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $54,550; aid recipients pay $22,400 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,640.

Acceptance rate
40.9%
Average net price
$22,400
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,640
6-yr graduation rate
62.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#103 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#318 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1286 of 1,504+4 more on profile

946 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #710

Mount Mercy University

Cedar Rapids, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Mercy University: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1029 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #852 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,107 undergraduates, admits 82.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,878; aid recipients pay $20,168 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,787.

Acceptance rate
82.5%
Average net price
$20,168
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,787
6-yr graduation rate
57.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#60 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1029 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#852 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,107 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #711

Nicholls State University

Thibodaux, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nicholls State University: U.S. News ranks it #72 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1068 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #343 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,737 undergraduates, admits 90.8% of applicants, and posts a 53.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,242; aid recipients pay $12,947 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,454.

Acceptance rate
90.8%
Average net price
$12,947
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,454
6-yr graduation rate
53.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#72 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1068 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#343 of 2,605

4,737 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #712

Illinois College

Jacksonville, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Illinois College: U.S. News ranks it #114 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #768 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #838 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 930 undergraduates, admits 78.2% of applicants, and posts a 63.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,676; aid recipients pay $18,298 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,575.

Acceptance rate
78.2%
Average net price
$18,298
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,575
6-yr graduation rate
63.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#114 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#768 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#838 of 2,605+1 more on profile

930 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #713

University of Puerto Rico at Ponce

Ponce, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico at Ponce: U.S. News ranks it #30 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1792 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,278 undergraduates, admits 52.4% of applicants, and posts a 46.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,354; aid recipients pay $10,990 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,394.

Acceptance rate
52.4%
Average net price
$10,990
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,394
6-yr graduation rate
46.2%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#30 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1792 of 2,605

2,278 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #714

Mercyhurst University

Erie, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mercyhurst University: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #728 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1326 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,191 undergraduates, admits 81.0% of applicants, and posts a 60.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,770; aid recipients pay $19,444 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,452.

Acceptance rate
81.0%
Average net price
$19,444
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,452
6-yr graduation rate
60.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#65 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#728 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1326 of 2,605

2,191 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #715

Wichita State University

Wichita, KSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wichita State University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #361 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #397 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #455 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,780 undergraduates, admits 94.0% of applicants, and posts a 51.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,869; aid recipients pay $13,194 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,532.

Acceptance rate
94.0%
Average net price
$13,194
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,532
6-yr graduation rate
51.0%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#361 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#397 of 500+1 more on profile

10,780 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #716

Northeastern Illinois University

Chicago, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northeastern Illinois University: U.S. News ranks it #148 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #211 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #324 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #396 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,982 undergraduates, admits 74.6% of applicants, and posts a 21.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,726; aid recipients pay $14,109 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,234.

Acceptance rate
74.6%
Average net price
$14,109
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,234
6-yr graduation rate
21.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#148 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#211 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#324 of 500+1 more on profile

3,982 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #717

University of Saint Mary

Leavenworth, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Saint Mary: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #587 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1137 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 925 undergraduates, admits 86.6% of applicants, and posts a 47.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,380; aid recipients pay $22,519 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,483.

Acceptance rate
86.6%
Average net price
$22,519
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,483
6-yr graduation rate
47.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#91 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#587 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1137 of 2,605

925 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #718

University of Colorado Colorado Springs

Colorado Springs, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Colorado Colorado Springs: Niche ranks it #1198 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,697 undergraduates, admits 97.4% of applicants, and posts a 46.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,336; aid recipients pay $15,788 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,659.

Acceptance rate
97.4%
Average net price
$15,788
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,659
6-yr graduation rate
46.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1198 of 2,605

8,697 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #719

Alice Lloyd College

Pippa Passes, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alice Lloyd College: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #859 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1173 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 558 undergraduates, admits 75.2% of applicants, and posts a 38.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,960; aid recipients pay $18,600 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,573.

Acceptance rate
75.2%
Average net price
$18,600
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,573
6-yr graduation rate
38.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#47 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#859 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1173 of 2,605

558 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #720

University of North Carolina at Greensboro

Greensboro, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Carolina at Greensboro: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #103 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #380 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #271 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1375 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 14,062 undergraduates, admits 88.5% of applicants, and posts a 56.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,012; aid recipients pay $10,965 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,160.

Acceptance rate
88.5%
Average net price
$10,965
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,160
6-yr graduation rate
56.3%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#103 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#380 of 500+4 more on profile

14,062 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #721

University of Puget Sound

Tacoma, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puget Sound: U.S. News ranks it #95 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #349 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #816 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #386 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #19 Best College Radio Station. It enrolls 1,594 undergraduates, admits 72.3% of applicants, and posts a 68.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $62,898; aid recipients pay $38,394 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,594.

Acceptance rate
72.3%
Average net price
$38,394
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,594
6-yr graduation rate
68.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#95 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#349 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#816 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,594 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #722

Dakota Wesleyan University

Mitchell, SDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dakota Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #29 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1203 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #710 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 670 undergraduates, admits 73.4% of applicants, and posts a 48.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,790; aid recipients pay $19,735 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,728.

Acceptance rate
73.4%
Average net price
$19,735
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,728
6-yr graduation rate
48.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#29 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1203 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#710 of 2,605+1 more on profile

670 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #723

Keene State College

Keene, NHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Keene State College: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1072 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1166 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,699 undergraduates, admits 90.3% of applicants, and posts a 60.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,840; aid recipients pay $17,887 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,368.

Acceptance rate
90.3%
Average net price
$17,887
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,368
6-yr graduation rate
60.1%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#15 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1072 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1166 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,699 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #724

MidAmerica Nazarene University

Olathe, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

MidAmerica Nazarene University: U.S. News ranks it #103 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #773 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 983 undergraduates, admits 78.8% of applicants, and posts a 53.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,174; aid recipients pay $32,165 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,972.

Acceptance rate
78.8%
Average net price
$32,165
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,972
6-yr graduation rate
53.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#103 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#773 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

983 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #725

Methodist College

Peoria, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Methodist College: Washington Monthly ranks it #230 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #2001 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 245 undergraduates, admits 38.9% of applicants, and posts a 20.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,008; aid recipients pay $41,787 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,800.

Acceptance rate
38.9%
Average net price
$41,787
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,800
6-yr graduation rate
20.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#230 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#2001 of 2,605

245 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #726

Ursuline College

Pepper Pike, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ursuline College: U.S. News ranks it #109 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #725 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #627 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 670 undergraduates, admits 74.9% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,990; aid recipients pay $16,164 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,878.

Acceptance rate
74.9%
Average net price
$16,164
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,878
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#109 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#725 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#627 of 2,605

670 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #727

Washburn University

Topeka, KSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Washburn University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #850 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #837 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,562 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 53.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,949; aid recipients pay $15,280 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,774.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,280
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,774
6-yr graduation rate
53.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#82 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#850 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#837 of 2,605

4,562 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #728

Lake Forest College

Lake Forest, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lake Forest College: U.S. News ranks it #77 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #390 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #871 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #240 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #265 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #11 Best Health Services. It enrolls 1,813 undergraduates, admits 56.8% of applicants, and posts a 77.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,402; aid recipients pay $28,673 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,825.

Acceptance rate
56.8%
Average net price
$28,673
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,825
6-yr graduation rate
77.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#77 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#390 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#871 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,813 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #729

Claflin University

Orangeburg, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Claflin University: U.S. News ranks it #153 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #638 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #609 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,706 undergraduates, admits 64.9% of applicants, and posts a 51.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,282; aid recipients pay $17,800 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,304.

Acceptance rate
64.9%
Average net price
$17,800
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,304
6-yr graduation rate
51.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#153 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#638 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#609 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,706 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #730

McMurry University

Abilene, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

McMurry University: U.S. News ranks it #19 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1443 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #639 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,176 undergraduates, admits 57.0% of applicants, and posts a 44.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,340; aid recipients pay $19,581 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,779.

Acceptance rate
57.0%
Average net price
$19,581
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,779
6-yr graduation rate
44.3%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#19 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1443 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#639 of 2,605

1,176 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #731

Alma College

Alma, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alma College: U.S. News ranks it #8 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1351 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1055 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,148 undergraduates, admits 57.0% of applicants, and posts a 62.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,552; aid recipients pay $20,694 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,742.

Acceptance rate
57.0%
Average net price
$20,694
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,742
6-yr graduation rate
62.9%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#8 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1351 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1055 of 2,605

1,148 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #732

Mercy College of Ohio

Toledo, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mercy College of Ohio: Washington Monthly ranks it #488 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1567 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 939 undergraduates, admits 93.2% of applicants, and posts a 55.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,470; aid recipients pay $17,989 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,409.

Acceptance rate
93.2%
Average net price
$17,989
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,409
6-yr graduation rate
55.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#488 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1567 of 2,605

939 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #733

Coastal Carolina University

Conway, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Coastal Carolina University: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1189 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #912 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,377 undergraduates, admits 75.3% of applicants, and posts a 48.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,628; aid recipients pay $13,966 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,258.

Acceptance rate
75.3%
Average net price
$13,966
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,258
6-yr graduation rate
48.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#34 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1189 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#912 of 2,605

10,377 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #734

Lindsey Wilson University

Columbia, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lindsey Wilson University: Niche ranks it #1211 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,585 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 44.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,808; aid recipients pay $15,070 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,129.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,070
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,129
6-yr graduation rate
44.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1211 of 2,605

1,585 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 46 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #735

Southern Adventist University

Collegedale, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Adventist University: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1332 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #672 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,773 undergraduates, admits 65.5% of applicants, and posts a 49.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,300; aid recipients pay $24,345 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,723.

Acceptance rate
65.5%
Average net price
$24,345
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,723
6-yr graduation rate
49.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#34 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1332 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#672 of 2,605

2,773 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #736

Westfield State University

Westfield, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Westfield State University: U.S. News ranks it #66 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #874 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1112 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,615 undergraduates, admits 81.4% of applicants, and posts a 54.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,259; aid recipients pay $16,721 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,346.

Acceptance rate
81.4%
Average net price
$16,721
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,346
6-yr graduation rate
54.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#66 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#874 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1112 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,615 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #737

Wilkes University

Wilkes-Barre, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wilkes University: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #622 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #665 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,985 undergraduates, admits 90.6% of applicants, and posts a 63.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,496; aid recipients pay $27,743 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,454.

Acceptance rate
90.6%
Average net price
$27,743
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,454
6-yr graduation rate
63.2%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#622 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#665 of 2,605

1,985 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #738

Texas Lutheran University

Seguin, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas Lutheran University: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1229 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1292 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,304 undergraduates, admits 95.7% of applicants, and posts a 53.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,230; aid recipients pay $24,654 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,863.

Acceptance rate
95.7%
Average net price
$24,654
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,863
6-yr graduation rate
53.8%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#9 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1229 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1292 of 2,605

1,304 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #739

Lincoln Memorial University

Harrogate, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lincoln Memorial University: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #721 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #353 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,572 undergraduates, admits 62.6% of applicants, and posts a 49.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,938; aid recipients pay $20,406 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,956.

Acceptance rate
62.6%
Average net price
$20,406
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,956
6-yr graduation rate
49.7%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#721 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#353 of 2,605

1,572 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #740

Samford University

Birmingham, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Samford University: U.S. News ranks it #179 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #254 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1245 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #248 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #246 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 4,206 undergraduates, admits 82.4% of applicants, and posts a 77.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,150; aid recipients pay $32,622 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,469.

Acceptance rate
82.4%
Average net price
$32,622
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,469
6-yr graduation rate
77.0%
US News · National universities#179 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#254 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1245 of 1,504+3 more on profile

4,206 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #741

Rowan University

Glassboro, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rowan University: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #396 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #470 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #338 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #442 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 15,841 undergraduates, admits 77.7% of applicants, and posts a 67.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,932; aid recipients pay $22,408 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,988.

Acceptance rate
77.7%
Average net price
$22,408
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,988
6-yr graduation rate
67.4%
US News · National universities#169 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#396 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#470 of 1,504+4 more on profile

15,841 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #742

University of Mary Washington

Fredericksburg, VAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Mary Washington: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #316 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #500 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #725 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #12 Best College Theater. It enrolls 3,566 undergraduates, admits 79.8% of applicants, and posts a 66.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,560; aid recipients pay $20,667 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,613.

Acceptance rate
79.8%
Average net price
$20,667
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,613
6-yr graduation rate
66.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#132 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#316 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#500 of 1,504+3 more on profile

3,566 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #743

Hobart William Smith Colleges

Geneva, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hobart William Smith Colleges: Forbes ranks it #248 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #220 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Happiest Students. It enrolls 1,786 undergraduates, admits 64.0% of applicants, and posts a 77.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $65,117; aid recipients pay $31,563 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,831.

Acceptance rate
64.0%
Average net price
$31,563
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,831
6-yr graduation rate
77.3%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#248 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#220 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars+1 more on profile

1,786 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #744

Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts

North Adams, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts: U.S. News ranks it #119 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #963 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 713 undergraduates, admits 89.7% of applicants, and posts a 55.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,381; aid recipients pay $16,068 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,102.

Acceptance rate
89.7%
Average net price
$16,068
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,102
6-yr graduation rate
55.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#119 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#963 of 2,605

713 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #745

Liberty University

Lynchburg, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Liberty University: Washington Monthly ranks it #315 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #499 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #517 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 50,012 undergraduates, admits 99.0% of applicants, and posts a 65.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,465; aid recipients pay $29,357 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,813.

Acceptance rate
99.0%
Average net price
$29,357
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,813
6-yr graduation rate
65.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#315 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#499 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#517 of 2,605

50,012 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #746

New Mexico Highlands University

Las Vegas, NMPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New Mexico Highlands University: U.S. News ranks it #87 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #521 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,451 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 26.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,336; aid recipients pay $14,838 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,937.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,838
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,937
6-yr graduation rate
26.2%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#87 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#521 of 2,605

1,451 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #747

Southwestern University

Georgetown, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southwestern University: U.S. News ranks it #83 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #304 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #989 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #564 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #18 Best Career Services. It enrolls 1,440 undergraduates, admits 43.0% of applicants, and posts a 72.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,813; aid recipients pay $29,224 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,878.

Acceptance rate
43.0%
Average net price
$29,224
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,878
6-yr graduation rate
72.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#83 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#304 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#989 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,440 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #748

Gannon University

Erie, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gannon University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #712 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #901 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,365 undergraduates, admits 74.2% of applicants, and posts a 66.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,656; aid recipients pay $22,553 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,845.

Acceptance rate
74.2%
Average net price
$22,553
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,845
6-yr graduation rate
66.4%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#712 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#901 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,365 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #749

Wagner College

Staten Island, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wagner College: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #334 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #655 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1104 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #2 College Theater. It enrolls 1,651 undergraduates, admits 88.0% of applicants, and posts a 65.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,200; aid recipients pay $28,241 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,360.

Acceptance rate
88.0%
Average net price
$28,241
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,360
6-yr graduation rate
65.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#60 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#334 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#655 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,651 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #750

Savannah College of Art and Design

Savannah, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Savannah College of Art and Design: U.S. News ranks it #8 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); WSJ ranks it #431 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1274 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 15,243 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 69.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,630; aid recipients pay $49,430 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,954.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$49,430
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,954
6-yr graduation rate
69.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#8 of 135WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#431 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1274 of 2,605+1 more on profile

15,243 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #751

Spring Arbor University

Spring Arbor, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Spring Arbor University: U.S. News ranks it #73 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1018 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #762 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,010 undergraduates, admits 51.5% of applicants, and posts a 63.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,014; aid recipients pay $19,353 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,732.

Acceptance rate
51.5%
Average net price
$19,353
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,732
6-yr graduation rate
63.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#73 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1018 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#762 of 2,605

1,010 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #752

Jacksonville State University

Jacksonville, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Jacksonville State University: U.S. News ranks it #55 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #589 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #464 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #408 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 7,036 undergraduates, admits 77.7% of applicants, and posts a 54.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,334; aid recipients pay $14,279 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,235.

Acceptance rate
77.7%
Average net price
$14,279
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,235
6-yr graduation rate
54.7%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#55 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#589 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#464 of 500+2 more on profile

7,036 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #753

University of West Alabama

Livingston, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of West Alabama: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #157 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #490 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #500 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,974 undergraduates, admits 42.6% of applicants, and posts a 34.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,090; aid recipients pay $12,684 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,232.

Acceptance rate
42.6%
Average net price
$12,684
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,232
6-yr graduation rate
34.7%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#82 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#157 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#490 of 500+1 more on profile

2,974 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #754

University of Wyoming

Laramie, WYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wyoming: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #244 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #336 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #370 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #211 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1182 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,944 undergraduates, admits 96.9% of applicants, and posts a 58.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,178; aid recipients pay $13,599 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,880.

Acceptance rate
96.9%
Average net price
$13,599
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,880
6-yr graduation rate
58.8%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#244 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#336 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,944 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #755

Clark University

Worcester, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clark University: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #263 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #467 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #456 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #243 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #25 Least Religious Students; QS ranks it #1028 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 2,214 undergraduates, admits 39.5% of applicants, and posts a 76.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,867; aid recipients pay $28,714 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,381.

Acceptance rate
39.5%
Average net price
$28,714
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,381
6-yr graduation rate
76.9%
US News · National universities#132 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#263 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#467 of 1,504+5 more on profile

2,214 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #756

University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo

Arecibo, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1780 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,669 undergraduates, admits 59.2% of applicants, and posts a 52.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,354; aid recipients pay $10,680 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,512.

Acceptance rate
59.2%
Average net price
$10,680
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,512
6-yr graduation rate
52.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#34 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1780 of 2,605

2,669 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #757

Coe College

Cedar Rapids, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Coe College: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #715 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #763 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #16 Best Career Services. It enrolls 1,164 undergraduates, admits 64.0% of applicants, and posts a 65.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $54,666; aid recipients pay $18,745 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,125.

Acceptance rate
64.0%
Average net price
$18,745
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,125
6-yr graduation rate
65.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#715 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#763 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,164 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #758

Eureka College

Eureka, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eureka College: U.S. News ranks it #29 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #996 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1160 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 522 undergraduates, admits 85.0% of applicants, and posts a 41.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,096; aid recipients pay $17,349 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,641.

Acceptance rate
85.0%
Average net price
$17,349
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,641
6-yr graduation rate
41.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#29 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#996 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1160 of 2,605

522 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #759

North Dakota State University

Fargo, NDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Dakota State University: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #368 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #255 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #289 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 9,471 undergraduates, admits 95.0% of applicants, and posts a 63.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,764; aid recipients pay $15,543 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,203.

Acceptance rate
95.0%
Average net price
$15,543
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,203
6-yr graduation rate
63.9%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#368 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#255 of 500+2 more on profile

9,471 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #760

Monmouth University

West Long Branch, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Monmouth University: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #436 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #892 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #882 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,684 undergraduates, admits 89.0% of applicants, and posts a 71.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,552; aid recipients pay $30,988 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,991.

Acceptance rate
89.0%
Average net price
$30,988
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,991
6-yr graduation rate
71.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#15 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#436 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#892 of 1,504+3 more on profile

3,684 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #761

SUNY College at Geneseo

Geneseo, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY College at Geneseo: Forbes ranks it #224 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #249 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #21 Great Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 3,869 undergraduates, admits 66.5% of applicants, and posts a 71.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,569; aid recipients pay $18,211 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,316.

Acceptance rate
66.5%
Average net price
$18,211
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,316
6-yr graduation rate
71.5%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#224 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#249 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars+1 more on profile

3,869 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #762

Alcorn State University

Alcorn State, MSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alcorn State University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #680 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #497 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #181 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,363 undergraduates, admits 45.3% of applicants, and posts a 57.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,785; aid recipients pay $13,265 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,421.

Acceptance rate
45.3%
Average net price
$13,265
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,421
6-yr graduation rate
57.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#51 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#680 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#497 of 500+2 more on profile

2,363 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #763

University of North Georgia

Dahlonega, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Georgia: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #399 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #695 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #744 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 16,146 undergraduates, admits 67.9% of applicants, and posts a 37.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,503; aid recipients pay $9,823 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,135.

Acceptance rate
67.9%
Average net price
$9,823
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,135
6-yr graduation rate
37.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#47 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#399 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#695 of 1,504+1 more on profile

16,146 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #764

Saint Francis University

Loretto, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Francis University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1117 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #217 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #640 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,557 undergraduates, admits 76.8% of applicants, and posts a 74.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,000; aid recipients pay $23,526 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,101.

Acceptance rate
76.8%
Average net price
$23,526
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,101
6-yr graduation rate
74.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1117 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#217 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#640 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,557 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #765

Trine University

Angola, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Trine University: U.S. News ranks it #17 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1345 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #909 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,324 undergraduates, admits 85.5% of applicants, and posts a 64.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,560; aid recipients pay $25,355 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,165.

Acceptance rate
85.5%
Average net price
$25,355
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,165
6-yr graduation rate
64.4%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#17 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1345 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#909 of 2,605

2,324 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 47 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #766

Ashland University

Ashland, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ashland University: U.S. News ranks it #37 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1156 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1131 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,199 undergraduates, admits 76.4% of applicants, and posts a 60.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,210; aid recipients pay $21,988 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,928.

Acceptance rate
76.4%
Average net price
$21,988
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,928
6-yr graduation rate
60.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#37 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1156 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1131 of 2,605

2,199 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #767

Saint Norbert College

De Pere, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Norbert College: Washington Monthly ranks it #716 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,662 undergraduates, admits 85.7% of applicants, and posts a 71.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,580; aid recipients pay $26,172 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,363.

Acceptance rate
85.7%
Average net price
$26,172
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,363
6-yr graduation rate
71.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#716 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,662 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #768

Grand Valley State University

Allendale, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grand Valley State University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #417 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #533 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #226 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #487 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 18,854 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 67.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,548; aid recipients pay $16,317 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,118.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$16,317
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,118
6-yr graduation rate
67.0%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#417 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#533 of 1,504+3 more on profile

18,854 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #769

University of Nebraska at Omaha

Omaha, NEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Nebraska at Omaha: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #468 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #171 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #433 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 11,488 undergraduates, admits 87.0% of applicants, and posts a 47.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,206; aid recipients pay $13,441 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,909.

Acceptance rate
87.0%
Average net price
$13,441
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,909
6-yr graduation rate
47.1%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#468 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#171 of 1,504+1 more on profile

11,488 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #770

University of Idaho

Moscow, IDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Idaho: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #320 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #515 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #312 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #169 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1156 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 7,747 undergraduates, admits 75.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,320; aid recipients pay $14,831 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,670.

Acceptance rate
75.5%
Average net price
$14,831
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,670
6-yr graduation rate
57.3%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#320 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#515 of 1,504+5 more on profile

7,747 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #771

West Chester University of Pennsylvania

West Chester, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

West Chester University of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #1038 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 14,164 undergraduates, admits 78.4% of applicants, and posts a 70.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,599; aid recipients pay $23,331 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,258.

Acceptance rate
78.4%
Average net price
$23,331
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,258
6-yr graduation rate
70.5%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#1038 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

14,164 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #772

Cedar Crest College

Allentown, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cedar Crest College: U.S. News ranks it #74 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #785 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #215 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1355 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 834 undergraduates, admits 84.1% of applicants, and posts a 60.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,314; aid recipients pay $18,659 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,460.

Acceptance rate
84.1%
Average net price
$18,659
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,460
6-yr graduation rate
60.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#74 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#785 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#215 of 500+2 more on profile

834 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #773

Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Shippensburg, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #97 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #999 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,086 undergraduates, admits 86.5% of applicants, and posts a 55.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,974; aid recipients pay $23,726 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,351.

Acceptance rate
86.5%
Average net price
$23,726
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,351
6-yr graduation rate
55.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#97 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#999 of 2,605

4,086 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #774

Massachusetts College of Art and Design

Boston, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Massachusetts College of Art and Design: Niche ranks it #1244 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,831 undergraduates, admits 76.3% of applicants, and posts a 68.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,400; aid recipients pay $24,100 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,582.

Acceptance rate
76.3%
Average net price
$24,100
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,582
6-yr graduation rate
68.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1244 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,831 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #775

Davis & Elkins College

Elkins, WVPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Davis & Elkins College: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1186 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1382 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 661 undergraduates, admits 94.3% of applicants, and posts a 39.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,820; aid recipients pay $18,273 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,411.

Acceptance rate
94.3%
Average net price
$18,273
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,411
6-yr graduation rate
39.3%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#15 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1186 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1382 of 2,605

661 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #776

University of Lynchburg

Lynchburg, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Lynchburg: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #606 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #727 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,577 undergraduates, admits 43.0% of applicants, and posts a 57.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,750; aid recipients pay $22,235 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,380.

Acceptance rate
43.0%
Average net price
$22,235
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,380
6-yr graduation rate
57.4%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#606 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#727 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,577 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #777

University of Nevada-Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Nevada-Las Vegas: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #335 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #292 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #340 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 24,622 undergraduates, admits 96.2% of applicants, and posts a 50.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,411; aid recipients pay $10,359 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,037.

Acceptance rate
96.2%
Average net price
$10,359
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,037
6-yr graduation rate
50.5%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#335 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#292 of 500+1 more on profile

24,622 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #778

Loras College

Dubuque, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Loras College: U.S. News ranks it #12 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #473 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1061 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #359 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,083 undergraduates, admits 99.9% of applicants, and posts a 67.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,824; aid recipients pay $20,716 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,289.

Acceptance rate
99.9%
Average net price
$20,716
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,289
6-yr graduation rate
67.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#12 of 94Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#473 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1061 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,083 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #779

Oklahoma City University

Oklahoma City, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oklahoma City University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #950 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #303 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,514 undergraduates, admits 77.0% of applicants, and posts a 64.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,648; aid recipients pay $22,857 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,655.

Acceptance rate
77.0%
Average net price
$22,857
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,655
6-yr graduation rate
64.9%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#950 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#303 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,514 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #780

Daemen University

Amherst, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Daemen University: U.S. News ranks it #358 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #334 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #293 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #756 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,643 undergraduates, admits 68.3% of applicants, and posts a 58.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,218; aid recipients pay $18,693 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,808.

Acceptance rate
68.3%
Average net price
$18,693
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,808
6-yr graduation rate
58.9%
US News · National universities#358 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#334 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#293 of 500+1 more on profile

1,643 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #781

Knox College

Galesburg, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Knox College: U.S. News ranks it #83 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #443 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #437 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #933 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,127 undergraduates, admits 70.8% of applicants, and posts a 67.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,903; aid recipients pay $24,595 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,820.

Acceptance rate
70.8%
Average net price
$24,595
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,820
6-yr graduation rate
67.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#83 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#443 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#437 of 500+3 more on profile

1,127 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #782

Jacksonville University

Jacksonville, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Jacksonville University: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #492 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #624 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #573 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,930 undergraduates, admits 56.9% of applicants, and posts a 50.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,830; aid recipients pay $25,180 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,010.

Acceptance rate
56.9%
Average net price
$25,180
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,010
6-yr graduation rate
50.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#41 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#492 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#624 of 1,504+1 more on profile

2,930 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #783

East Texas A&M University

Commerce, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

East Texas A&M University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #554 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #506 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 9,912 undergraduates, admits 92.2% of applicants, and posts a 42.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,326; aid recipients pay $11,841 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,296.

Acceptance rate
92.2%
Average net price
$11,841
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,296
6-yr graduation rate
42.8%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#554 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#506 of 2,605+1 more on profile

9,912 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #784

Pillar College

Newark, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pillar College: Washington Monthly ranks it #514 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1617 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 498 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 38.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,900; aid recipients pay $8,470 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,577.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$8,470
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,577
6-yr graduation rate
38.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#514 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1617 of 2,605

498 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #785

Georgia College & State University

Milledgeville, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Georgia College & State University: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #404 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #366 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #714 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 5,947 undergraduates, admits 78.2% of applicants, and posts a 63.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,512; aid recipients pay $20,686 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,140.

Acceptance rate
78.2%
Average net price
$20,686
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,140
6-yr graduation rate
63.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#15 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#404 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#366 of 500+2 more on profile

5,947 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #786

Barton College

Wilson, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Barton College: U.S. News ranks it #10 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1264 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1378 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 982 undergraduates, admits 94.2% of applicants, and posts a 45.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,250; aid recipients pay $23,626 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,913.

Acceptance rate
94.2%
Average net price
$23,626
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,913
6-yr graduation rate
45.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#10 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1264 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1378 of 2,605

982 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #787

Evangel University

Springfield, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Evangel University: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1020 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #563 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,229 undergraduates, admits 71.6% of applicants, and posts a 65.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,548; aid recipients pay $18,669 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,573.

Acceptance rate
71.6%
Average net price
$18,669
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,573
6-yr graduation rate
65.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#91 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1020 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#563 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,229 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #788

Warren Wilson College

Swannanoa, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Warren Wilson College: Washington Monthly ranks it #627 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1427 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #12 Green Matters: Everyone Cares About Conservation. It enrolls 707 undergraduates, admits 71.3% of applicants, and posts a 42.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,500; aid recipients pay $21,249 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,260.

Acceptance rate
71.3%
Average net price
$21,249
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,260
6-yr graduation rate
42.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#627 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1427 of 2,605Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed · #12 Green Matters: Everyone Cares About Conservation

707 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #789

University of Missouri-St Louis

Saint Louis, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Missouri-St Louis: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #384 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #325 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 5,024 undergraduates, admits 62.7% of applicants, and posts a 56.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,112; aid recipients pay $15,071 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,037.

Acceptance rate
62.7%
Average net price
$15,071
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,037
6-yr graduation rate
56.6%
US News · National universities#242 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#384 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#325 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,024 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #790

Culver-Stockton College

Canton, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Culver-Stockton College: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #974 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1394 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 807 undergraduates, admits 99.1% of applicants, and posts a 39.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,875; aid recipients pay $21,983 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,092.

Acceptance rate
99.1%
Average net price
$21,983
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,092
6-yr graduation rate
39.2%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#25 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#974 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1394 of 2,605

807 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #791

Asbury University

Wilmore, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Asbury University: U.S. News ranks it #31 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1153 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1179 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,420 undergraduates, admits 63.4% of applicants, and posts a 65.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,640; aid recipients pay $21,401 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,368.

Acceptance rate
63.4%
Average net price
$21,401
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,368
6-yr graduation rate
65.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#31 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1153 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1179 of 2,605

1,420 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #792

Canisius University

Buffalo, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Canisius University: U.S. News ranks it #31 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #425 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #720 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1098 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,685 undergraduates, admits 72.4% of applicants, and posts a 66.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,500; aid recipients pay $17,940 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,681.

Acceptance rate
72.4%
Average net price
$17,940
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,681
6-yr graduation rate
66.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#31 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#425 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#720 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,685 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #793

Taylor University

Upland, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Taylor University: U.S. News ranks it #3 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #392 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #866 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #434 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #407 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Friendliest Students. It enrolls 2,025 undergraduates, admits 73.5% of applicants, and posts a 73.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,490; aid recipients pay $24,865 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,198.

Acceptance rate
73.5%
Average net price
$24,865
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,198
6-yr graduation rate
73.8%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#3 of 94Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#392 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#866 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,025 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #794

Seattle Pacific University

Seattle, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Seattle Pacific University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #429 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #562 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #234 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #427 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,762 undergraduates, admits 83.4% of applicants, and posts a 62.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,407; aid recipients pay $24,488 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,506.

Acceptance rate
83.4%
Average net price
$24,488
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,506
6-yr graduation rate
62.0%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#429 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#562 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,762 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #795

University of Northwestern-St Paul

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Northwestern-St Paul: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1294 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #990 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,442 undergraduates, admits 93.5% of applicants, and posts a 68.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,920; aid recipients pay $27,705 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,755.

Acceptance rate
93.5%
Average net price
$27,705
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,755
6-yr graduation rate
68.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#35 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1294 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#990 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,442 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #796

University of Wisconsin-River Falls

River Falls, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-River Falls: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #971 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #342 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #829 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 4,205 undergraduates, admits 81.7% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,470; aid recipients pay $14,054 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,458.

Acceptance rate
81.7%
Average net price
$14,054
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,458
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#48 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#971 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#342 of 500+2 more on profile

4,205 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #797

Whittier College

Whittier, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Whittier College: U.S. News ranks it #95 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #864 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1115 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 764 undergraduates, admits 80.8% of applicants, and posts a 60.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,350; aid recipients pay $25,757 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,492.

Acceptance rate
80.8%
Average net price
$25,757
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,492
6-yr graduation rate
60.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#95 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#864 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1115 of 2,605+2 more on profile

764 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 48 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #798

North Carolina A & T State University

Greensboro, NCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Carolina A & T State University: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #406 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #290 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 12,182 undergraduates, admits 49.9% of applicants, and posts a 57.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,673; aid recipients pay $10,846 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,440.

Acceptance rate
49.9%
Average net price
$10,846
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,440
6-yr graduation rate
57.2%
US News · National universities#232 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#406 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#290 of 2,605+1 more on profile

12,182 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #799

Blackburn College

Carlinville, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Blackburn College: U.S. News ranks it #32 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #782 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1551 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 471 undergraduates, admits 63.2% of applicants, and posts a 57.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,149; aid recipients pay $18,460 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,802.

Acceptance rate
63.2%
Average net price
$18,460
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,802
6-yr graduation rate
57.5%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#32 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#782 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1551 of 2,605

471 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #800

Hiram College

Hiram, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hiram College: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1283 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1324 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 777 undergraduates, admits 93.5% of applicants, and posts a 54.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,600; aid recipients pay $21,058 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,311.

Acceptance rate
93.5%
Average net price
$21,058
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,311
6-yr graduation rate
54.5%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#9 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1283 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1324 of 2,605+1 more on profile

777 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #801

Nova Southeastern University

Fort Lauderdale, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nova Southeastern University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #733 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #364 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #362 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 7,240 undergraduates, admits 73.2% of applicants, and posts a 63.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,700; aid recipients pay $30,371 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,209.

Acceptance rate
73.2%
Average net price
$30,371
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,209
6-yr graduation rate
63.3%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#733 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#364 of 500+2 more on profile

7,240 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #802

Wiley University

Marshall, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wiley University: Washington Monthly ranks it #704 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1314 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 712 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 24.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,500; aid recipients pay $7,092 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,159.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$7,092
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,159
6-yr graduation rate
24.2%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#704 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1314 of 2,605

712 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #803

Marist University

Poughkeepsie, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Marist University: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #460 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1113 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #133 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1181 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,182 undergraduates, admits 56.5% of applicants, and posts a 79.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,750; aid recipients pay $41,544 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,819.

Acceptance rate
56.5%
Average net price
$41,544
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,819
6-yr graduation rate
79.6%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#9 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#460 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1113 of 1,504+4 more on profile

5,182 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #804

Emerson College

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Emerson College: U.S. News ranks it #19 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #410 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #984 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #952 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Radio Station. It enrolls 3,870 undergraduates, admits 51.3% of applicants, and posts a 77.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,056; aid recipients pay $49,180 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,832.

Acceptance rate
51.3%
Average net price
$49,180
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,832
6-yr graduation rate
77.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#19 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#410 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#984 of 1,504+3 more on profile

3,870 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #805

University of North Dakota

Grand Forks, NDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of North Dakota: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #296 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1036 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #302 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,981 undergraduates, admits 76.9% of applicants, and posts a 60.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,570; aid recipients pay $18,551 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,552.

Acceptance rate
76.9%
Average net price
$18,551
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,552
6-yr graduation rate
60.5%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#296 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1036 of 1,504+3 more on profile

9,981 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #806

South Carolina State University

Orangeburg, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

South Carolina State University: U.S. News ranks it #95 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #366 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1350 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,934 undergraduates, admits 82.6% of applicants, and posts a 36.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,750; aid recipients pay $18,097 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,262.

Acceptance rate
82.6%
Average net price
$18,097
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,262
6-yr graduation rate
36.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#95 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#366 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1350 of 2,605

2,934 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #807

Hollins University

Roanoke, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hollins University: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #735 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #858 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Most Active Student Government. It enrolls 665 undergraduates, admits 68.0% of applicants, and posts a 64.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,560; aid recipients pay $20,896 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,075.

Acceptance rate
68.0%
Average net price
$20,896
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,075
6-yr graduation rate
64.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#735 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#858 of 2,605+2 more on profile

665 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #808

Hastings College

Hastings, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hastings College: U.S. News ranks it #20 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1081 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1399 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 891 undergraduates, admits 71.7% of applicants, and posts a 48.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,770; aid recipients pay $24,452 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,303.

Acceptance rate
71.7%
Average net price
$24,452
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,303
6-yr graduation rate
48.9%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#20 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1081 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1399 of 2,605

891 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #809

Johnson & Wales University-Providence

Providence, RIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Johnson & Wales University-Providence: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1156 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,868 undergraduates, admits 88.4% of applicants, and posts a 55.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,419; aid recipients pay $31,027 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,418.

Acceptance rate
88.4%
Average net price
$31,027
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,418
6-yr graduation rate
55.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#91 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#1156 of 2,605

3,868 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #810

University of Indianapolis

Indianapolis, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Indianapolis: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #623 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #954 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,005 undergraduates, admits 66.5% of applicants, and posts a 55.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,200; aid recipients pay $21,602 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,610.

Acceptance rate
66.5%
Average net price
$21,602
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,610
6-yr graduation rate
55.8%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#623 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#954 of 2,605

3,005 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #811

Washington College

Chestertown, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Washington College: U.S. News ranks it #95 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #450 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #580 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #585 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 891 undergraduates, admits 56.9% of applicants, and posts a 65.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $55,326; aid recipients pay $27,898 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,518.

Acceptance rate
56.9%
Average net price
$27,898
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,518
6-yr graduation rate
65.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#95 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#450 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#580 of 1,504+3 more on profile

891 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #812

Lycoming College

Williamsport, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lycoming College: U.S. News ranks it #100 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #957 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #270 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #808 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 996 undergraduates, admits 74.1% of applicants, and posts a 59.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,029; aid recipients pay $19,140 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,210.

Acceptance rate
74.1%
Average net price
$19,140
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,210
6-yr graduation rate
59.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#100 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#957 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#270 of 500+3 more on profile

996 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #813

Beloit College

Beloit, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Beloit College: U.S. News ranks it #95 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #472 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #428 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #735 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 926 undergraduates, admits 63.0% of applicants, and posts a 71.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $60,886; aid recipients pay $21,526 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,260.

Acceptance rate
63.0%
Average net price
$21,526
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,260
6-yr graduation rate
71.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#95 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#472 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#428 of 1,504+3 more on profile

926 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #814

University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical Campus

Denver, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical Campus: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #496 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #614 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #232 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #152 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,519 undergraduates, admits 74.7% of applicants, and posts a 46.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,391; aid recipients pay $11,900 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,270.

Acceptance rate
74.7%
Average net price
$11,900
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,270
6-yr graduation rate
46.2%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#496 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#614 of 1,504+2 more on profile

10,519 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #815

Thomas More University

Crestview Hills, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Thomas More University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); WSJ ranks it #251 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #948 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,293 undergraduates, admits 90.3% of applicants, and posts a 40.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,800; aid recipients pay $21,835 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,384.

Acceptance rate
90.3%
Average net price
$21,835
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,384
6-yr graduation rate
40.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#82 of 135WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#251 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#948 of 2,605

1,293 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #816

Utah State University

Logan, UTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Utah State University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #307 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #102 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #413 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #239 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1193 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 20,272 undergraduates, admits 92.5% of applicants, and posts a 59.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,802; aid recipients pay $14,936 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,022.

Acceptance rate
92.5%
Average net price
$14,936
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,022
6-yr graduation rate
59.1%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#307 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#102 of 1,504+3 more on profile

20,272 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #817

University of Puerto Rico-Humacao

Humacao, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico-Humacao: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1786 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,529 undergraduates, admits 54.8% of applicants, and posts a 47.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,364; aid recipients pay $12,675 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $29,521.

Acceptance rate
54.8%
Average net price
$12,675
Median earnings (10 yr)
$29,521
6-yr graduation rate
47.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#39 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1786 of 2,605

2,529 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #818

Georgia Southwestern State University

Americus, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Georgia Southwestern State University: U.S. News ranks it #104 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #555 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,424 undergraduates, admits 75.2% of applicants, and posts a 40.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,572; aid recipients pay $12,019 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,757.

Acceptance rate
75.2%
Average net price
$12,019
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,757
6-yr graduation rate
40.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#104 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#555 of 2,605

2,424 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #819

McKendree University

Lebanon, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

McKendree University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #928 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #941 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,752 undergraduates, admits 71.7% of applicants, and posts a 53.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,740; aid recipients pay $24,717 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,572.

Acceptance rate
71.7%
Average net price
$24,717
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,572
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#82 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#928 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#941 of 2,605

1,752 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #820

Wilmington University

New Castle, DEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wilmington University: Washington Monthly ranks it #891 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1024 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 7,906 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 19.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,630; aid recipients pay $15,644 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,844.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,644
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,844
6-yr graduation rate
19.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#891 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1024 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

7,906 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #821

University of Louisville

Louisville, KYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Louisville: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #309 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #521 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #396 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #178 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1161 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 14,727 undergraduates, admits 79.4% of applicants, and posts a 61.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,482; aid recipients pay $17,988 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,899.

Acceptance rate
79.4%
Average net price
$17,988
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,899
6-yr graduation rate
61.2%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#309 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#521 of 1,504+5 more on profile

14,727 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #822

Arcadia University

Glenside, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Arcadia University: U.S. News ranks it #74 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #895 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1176 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,948 undergraduates, admits 80.2% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,610; aid recipients pay $29,466 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,336.

Acceptance rate
80.2%
Average net price
$29,466
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,336
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#74 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#895 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1176 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,948 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #823

Augustana University

Sioux Falls, SDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Augustana University: U.S. News ranks it #13 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #443 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1026 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #360 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #268 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,965 undergraduates, admits 67.8% of applicants, and posts a 73.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,160; aid recipients pay $23,894 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,217.

Acceptance rate
67.8%
Average net price
$23,894
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,217
6-yr graduation rate
73.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#13 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#443 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1026 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,965 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #824

Sul Ross State University

Alpine, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sul Ross State University: U.S. News ranks it #100 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #677 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #481 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,396 undergraduates, admits 98.7% of applicants, and posts a 29.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,672; aid recipients pay $13,286 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,871.

Acceptance rate
98.7%
Average net price
$13,286
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,871
6-yr graduation rate
29.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#100 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#677 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#481 of 2,605

1,396 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #825

Siena Heights University

Adrian, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Siena Heights University: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1817 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,495 undergraduates, admits 68.9% of applicants, and posts a 38.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,778; aid recipients pay $17,124 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,529.

Acceptance rate
68.9%
Average net price
$17,124
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,529
6-yr graduation rate
38.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#48 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#1817 of 2,605

1,495 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #826

Rogers State University

Claremore, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rogers State University: U.S. News ranks it #31 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1102 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1178 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,657 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 29.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,410; aid recipients pay $15,314 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,166.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,314
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,166
6-yr graduation rate
29.0%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#31 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1102 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1178 of 2,605

2,657 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #827

LeTourneau University

Longview, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

LeTourneau University: U.S. News ranks it #35 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1466 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #552 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,468 undergraduates, admits 38.0% of applicants, and posts a 58.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,160; aid recipients pay $28,185 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,103.

Acceptance rate
38.0%
Average net price
$28,185
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,103
6-yr graduation rate
58.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#35 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1466 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#552 of 2,605

1,468 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #828

Clarkson College

Omaha, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clarkson College: Washington Monthly ranks it #569 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1592 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 622 undergraduates, admits 78.2% of applicants, and posts a 46.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,104; aid recipients pay $19,241 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,876.

Acceptance rate
78.2%
Average net price
$19,241
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,876
6-yr graduation rate
46.7%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#569 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1592 of 2,605

622 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 49 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #829

High Point University

High Point, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

High Point University: U.S. News ranks it #1 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #491 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1214 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #482 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 College Dorms. It enrolls 5,129 undergraduates, admits 75.3% of applicants, and posts a 73.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,312; aid recipients pay $38,707 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,389.

Acceptance rate
75.3%
Average net price
$38,707
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,389
6-yr graduation rate
73.7%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#1 of 131Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#491 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1214 of 1,504+3 more on profile

5,129 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #830

Mars Hill University

Mars Hill, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mars Hill University: U.S. News ranks it #28 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1310 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1050 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,044 undergraduates, admits 67.9% of applicants, and posts a 44.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,736; aid recipients pay $19,910 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,781.

Acceptance rate
67.9%
Average net price
$19,910
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,781
6-yr graduation rate
44.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#28 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1310 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1050 of 2,605

1,044 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #831

Bard College

Annandale-On-Hudson, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bard College: U.S. News ranks it #71 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #372 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #161 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #484 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #843 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Professors Get High Marks. It enrolls 2,414 undergraduates, admits 52.1% of applicants, and posts a 67.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $66,436; aid recipients pay $34,649 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,543.

Acceptance rate
52.1%
Average net price
$34,649
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,543
6-yr graduation rate
67.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#71 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#372 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#161 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,414 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #832

Saint Michael's College

Colchester, VTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Michael's College: U.S. News ranks it #122 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #736 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1090 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,092 undergraduates, admits 84.5% of applicants, and posts a 72.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,450; aid recipients pay $25,239 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,317.

Acceptance rate
84.5%
Average net price
$25,239
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,317
6-yr graduation rate
72.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#122 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#736 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1090 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,092 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #833

Flagler College

Saint Augustine, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Flagler College: U.S. News ranks it #3 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); WSJ ranks it #485 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,391 undergraduates, admits 80.8% of applicants, and posts a 56.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,900; aid recipients pay $30,525 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,483.

Acceptance rate
80.8%
Average net price
$30,525
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,483
6-yr graduation rate
56.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#3 of 131WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#485 of 500Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed (no rank given)

2,391 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #834

Ringling College of Art and Design

Sarasota, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ringling College of Art and Design: Niche ranks it #1294 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 1,662 undergraduates, admits 69.7% of applicants, and posts a 72.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,900; aid recipients pay $57,742 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,325.

Acceptance rate
69.7%
Average net price
$57,742
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,325
6-yr graduation rate
72.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1294 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2 stars

1,662 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #835

Lourdes University

Sylvania, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lourdes University: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #995 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 543 undergraduates, admits 74.1% of applicants, and posts a 32.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,500; aid recipients pay $23,206 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,150.

Acceptance rate
74.1%
Average net price
$23,206
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,150
6-yr graduation rate
32.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#101 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#995 of 2,605

543 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #836

Valparaiso University

Valparaiso, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Valparaiso University: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #323 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #991 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #283 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #419 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,083 undergraduates, admits 89.4% of applicants, and posts a 70.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,450; aid recipients pay $18,578 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,191.

Acceptance rate
89.4%
Average net price
$18,578
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,191
6-yr graduation rate
70.4%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#323 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#991 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,083 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #837

Augustana College

Rock Island, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Augustana College: U.S. News ranks it #100 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #346 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1123 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #37 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 2,490 undergraduates, admits 62.7% of applicants, and posts a 72.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,598; aid recipients pay $22,736 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,971.

Acceptance rate
62.7%
Average net price
$22,736
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,971
6-yr graduation rate
72.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#100 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#346 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1123 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,490 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #838

Averett University

Danville, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Averett University: U.S. News ranks it #62 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #982 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #993 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,231 undergraduates, admits 56.6% of applicants, and posts a 48.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,550; aid recipients pay $22,925 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,516.

Acceptance rate
56.6%
Average net price
$22,925
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,516
6-yr graduation rate
48.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#62 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#982 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#993 of 2,605

1,231 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #839

Walla Walla University

College Place, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Walla Walla University: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1218 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #746 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,252 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 59.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,227; aid recipients pay $23,329 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,885.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$23,329
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,885
6-yr graduation rate
59.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#47 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1218 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#746 of 2,605

1,252 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #840

Woodbury University

Burbank, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Woodbury University: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1115 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #925 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 779 undergraduates, admits 81.7% of applicants, and posts a 60.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,056; aid recipients pay $33,692 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,668.

Acceptance rate
81.7%
Average net price
$33,692
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,668
6-yr graduation rate
60.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#47 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1115 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#925 of 2,605

779 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #841

Salve Regina University

Newport, RIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Salve Regina University: U.S. News ranks it #27 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #474 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1166 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #160 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #768 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Health Services. It enrolls 2,121 undergraduates, admits 68.2% of applicants, and posts a 76.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,100; aid recipients pay $36,967 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,975.

Acceptance rate
68.2%
Average net price
$36,967
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,975
6-yr graduation rate
76.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#27 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#474 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1166 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,121 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #842

Crowley's Ridge College

Paragould, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Crowley's Ridge College: U.S. News ranks it #47 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1673 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 165 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 35.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,670; aid recipients pay $16,315 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,533.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$16,315
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,533
6-yr graduation rate
35.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#47 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1673 of 2,605

165 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #843

Alabama State University

Montgomery, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alabama State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #713 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1376 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,477 undergraduates, admits 97.5% of applicants, and posts a 30.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,576; aid recipients pay $20,435 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,502.

Acceptance rate
97.5%
Average net price
$20,435
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,502
6-yr graduation rate
30.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#713 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1376 of 2,605

3,477 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #844

Westmont College

Santa Barbara, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Westmont College: U.S. News ranks it #108 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #325 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1016 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #430 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,302 undergraduates, admits 77.0% of applicants, and posts a 70.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,584; aid recipients pay $29,053 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,778.

Acceptance rate
77.0%
Average net price
$29,053
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,778
6-yr graduation rate
70.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#108 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#325 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1016 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,302 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #845

University of Alabama at Birmingham

Birmingham, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Alabama at Birmingham: U.S. News ranks it #132 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #313 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #392 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #86 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1145 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 11,635 undergraduates, admits 88.2% of applicants, and posts a 64.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,562; aid recipients pay $18,749 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,501.

Acceptance rate
88.2%
Average net price
$18,749
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,501
6-yr graduation rate
64.2%
US News · National universities#132 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#313 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#392 of 500+4 more on profile

11,635 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #846

Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Alva, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northwestern Oklahoma State University: U.S. News ranks it #81 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #827 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,498 undergraduates, admits 65.5% of applicants, and posts a 30.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,664; aid recipients pay $10,104 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,358.

Acceptance rate
65.5%
Average net price
$10,104
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,358
6-yr graduation rate
30.3%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#81 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#827 of 2,605

1,498 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #847

Agnes Scott College

Decatur, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Agnes Scott College: U.S. News ranks it #63 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #463 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #375 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #326 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1011 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 836 undergraduates, admits 62.2% of applicants, and posts a 70.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,604; aid recipients pay $24,754 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,274.

Acceptance rate
62.2%
Average net price
$24,754
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,274
6-yr graduation rate
70.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#63 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#463 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#375 of 1,504+4 more on profile

836 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #848

Fairmont State University

Fairmont, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fairmont State University: U.S. News ranks it #86 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #869 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #769 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,590 undergraduates, admits 98.6% of applicants, and posts a 44.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,924; aid recipients pay $9,032 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,857.

Acceptance rate
98.6%
Average net price
$9,032
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,857
6-yr graduation rate
44.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#86 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#869 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#769 of 2,605

2,590 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #849

University of Mount Olive

Mount Olive, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Mount Olive: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #862 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #860 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,796 undergraduates, admits 75.8% of applicants, and posts a 51.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,366; aid recipients pay $18,853 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,139.

Acceptance rate
75.8%
Average net price
$18,853
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,139
6-yr graduation rate
51.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#82 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#862 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#860 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,796 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #850

Bluffton University

Bluffton, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bluffton University: U.S. News ranks it #29 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1215 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1028 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 582 undergraduates, admits 67.2% of applicants, and posts a 52.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,362; aid recipients pay $19,943 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,547.

Acceptance rate
67.2%
Average net price
$19,943
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,547
6-yr graduation rate
52.9%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#29 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1215 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1028 of 2,605

582 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #851

Texas State University

San Marcos, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas State University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #408 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #244 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #316 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 36,177 undergraduates, admits 89.3% of applicants, and posts a 55.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,930; aid recipients pay $16,805 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,906.

Acceptance rate
89.3%
Average net price
$16,805
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,906
6-yr graduation rate
55.3%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#408 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#244 of 500+3 more on profile

36,177 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #852

North Greenville University

Tigerville, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Greenville University: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1281 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1065 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,819 undergraduates, admits 66.7% of applicants, and posts a 54.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,800; aid recipients pay $21,063 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,035.

Acceptance rate
66.7%
Average net price
$21,063
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,035
6-yr graduation rate
54.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#34 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1281 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1065 of 2,605

1,819 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #853

University of Alaska Fairbanks

Fairbanks, AKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Alaska Fairbanks: Washington Monthly ranks it #1161 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #299 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #942 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 4,207 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 38.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,320; aid recipients pay $10,892 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,866.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,892
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,866
6-yr graduation rate
38.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1161 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#299 of 2,605QS · World (QS)#942 of 1,504

4,207 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #854

Southwest Baptist University

Bolivar, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southwest Baptist University: U.S. News ranks it #122 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #657 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #879 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,341 undergraduates, admits 68.4% of applicants, and posts a 55.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,566; aid recipients pay $21,677 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,112.

Acceptance rate
68.4%
Average net price
$21,677
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,112
6-yr graduation rate
55.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#122 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#657 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#879 of 2,605

1,341 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 50 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #855

Delaware State University

Dover, DEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Delaware State University: U.S. News ranks it #115 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #673 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1022 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 4,398 undergraduates, admits 46.6% of applicants, and posts a 39.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,634; aid recipients pay $13,910 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,307.

Acceptance rate
46.6%
Average net price
$13,910
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,307
6-yr graduation rate
39.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#115 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#673 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1022 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,398 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #856

Ripon College

Ripon, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ripon College: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #666 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1119 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 Science Lab Facilities. It enrolls 688 undergraduates, admits 79.8% of applicants, and posts a 63.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,900; aid recipients pay $20,216 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,902.

Acceptance rate
79.8%
Average net price
$20,216
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,902
6-yr graduation rate
63.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#666 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1119 of 2,605+1 more on profile

688 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #857

University of Texas at El Paso

El Paso, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas at El Paso: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #359 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #32 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #320 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #382 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; QS ranks it #1391 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 21,005 undergraduates, admits 99.9% of applicants, and posts a 50.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,502; aid recipients pay $9,403 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,923.

Acceptance rate
99.9%
Average net price
$9,403
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,923
6-yr graduation rate
50.2%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#359 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#32 of 1,504+4 more on profile

21,005 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #858

SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill

Cobleskill, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill: Niche ranks it #1320 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,904 undergraduates, admits 84.0% of applicants, and posts a 42.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,678; aid recipients pay $18,701 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,030.

Acceptance rate
84.0%
Average net price
$18,701
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,030
6-yr graduation rate
42.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1320 of 2,605

1,904 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #859

Prescott College

Prescott, AZPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Prescott College: U.S. News ranks it #96 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #121 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1633 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 219 undergraduates, admits 94.5% of applicants, and posts a 55.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,685; aid recipients pay $22,583 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,359.

Acceptance rate
94.5%
Average net price
$22,583
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,359
6-yr graduation rate
55.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#96 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#121 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1633 of 2,605

219 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #860

Unity Environmental University

New Gloucester, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Unity Environmental University: Niche ranks it #1321 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,483 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 28.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,640; aid recipients pay $19,104 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,852.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$19,104
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,852
6-yr graduation rate
28.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1321 of 2,605

6,483 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #861

Kentucky Wesleyan College

Owensboro, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kentucky Wesleyan College: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1257 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1352 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 842 undergraduates, admits 71.6% of applicants, and posts a 46.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,673; aid recipients pay $17,131 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,747.

Acceptance rate
71.6%
Average net price
$17,131
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,747
6-yr graduation rate
46.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#22 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1257 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1352 of 2,605

842 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #862

St. John's University-New York

Queens, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. John's University-New York: U.S. News ranks it #151 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #380 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1206 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #190 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #655 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,477 undergraduates, admits 83.4% of applicants, and posts a 66.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,020; aid recipients pay $29,999 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,571.

Acceptance rate
83.4%
Average net price
$29,999
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,571
6-yr graduation rate
66.1%
US News · National universities#151 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#380 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1206 of 1,504+4 more on profile

9,477 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #863

Northwestern College

Orange City, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northwestern College: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1137 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,175 undergraduates, admits 80.4% of applicants, and posts a 66.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,710; aid recipients pay $25,907 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,802.

Acceptance rate
80.4%
Average net price
$25,907
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,802
6-yr graduation rate
66.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#43 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1137 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,175 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #864

Stonehill College

Easton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stonehill College: U.S. News ranks it #83 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #365 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1009 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #173 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1041 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,528 undergraduates, admits 66.3% of applicants, and posts a 76.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,490; aid recipients pay $33,016 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,745.

Acceptance rate
66.3%
Average net price
$33,016
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,745
6-yr graduation rate
76.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#83 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#365 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1009 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,528 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #865

University of St Thomas

Houston, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of St Thomas: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #354 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #682 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #210 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 3,220 undergraduates, admits 89.9% of applicants, and posts a 68.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,634; aid recipients pay $19,359 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,224.

Acceptance rate
89.9%
Average net price
$19,359
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,224
6-yr graduation rate
68.8%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#354 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#682 of 1,504+2 more on profile

3,220 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #866

Bennington College

Bennington, VTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bennington College: U.S. News ranks it #114 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #753 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1261 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 College Theater. It enrolls 780 undergraduates, admits 44.5% of applicants, and posts a 71.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $66,262; aid recipients pay $30,947 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,289.

Acceptance rate
44.5%
Average net price
$30,947
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,289
6-yr graduation rate
71.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#114 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#753 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1261 of 2,605+2 more on profile

780 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #867

Houston Christian University

Houston, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Houston Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #70 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #567 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #382 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #790 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,886 undergraduates, admits 84.4% of applicants, and posts a 49.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,430; aid recipients pay $20,629 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,933.

Acceptance rate
84.4%
Average net price
$20,629
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,933
6-yr graduation rate
49.1%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#70 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#567 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#382 of 500+1 more on profile

2,886 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #868

AdventHealth University

Orlando, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

AdventHealth University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1352 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #314 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,361 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 38.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,420; aid recipients pay $30,135 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,282.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$30,135
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,282
6-yr graduation rate
38.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1352 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#314 of 2,605

1,361 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #869

Ursinus College

Collegeville, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ursinus College: U.S. News ranks it #83 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #332 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1084 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #221 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #853 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,491 undergraduates, admits 91.8% of applicants, and posts a 73.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,210; aid recipients pay $30,536 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,721.

Acceptance rate
91.8%
Average net price
$30,536
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,721
6-yr graduation rate
73.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#83 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#332 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1084 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,491 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #870

Oklahoma Baptist University

Shawnee, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oklahoma Baptist University: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1373 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #662 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,308 undergraduates, admits 49.4% of applicants, and posts a 52.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,570; aid recipients pay $20,958 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,434.

Acceptance rate
49.4%
Average net price
$20,958
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,434
6-yr graduation rate
52.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#43 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1373 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#662 of 2,605

1,308 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #871

Ithaca College

Ithaca, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ithaca College: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #406 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #966 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #381 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #649 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Newspaper. It enrolls 4,242 undergraduates, admits 69.0% of applicants, and posts a 76.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,540; aid recipients pay $33,926 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,548.

Acceptance rate
69.0%
Average net price
$33,926
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,548
6-yr graduation rate
76.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#15 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#406 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#966 of 1,504+4 more on profile

4,242 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #872

Pacific University

Forest Grove, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pacific University: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #738 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,516 undergraduates, admits 89.6% of applicants, and posts a 67.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,374; aid recipients pay $35,273 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,583.

Acceptance rate
89.6%
Average net price
$35,273
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,583
6-yr graduation rate
67.0%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#738 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,516 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #873

Menlo College

Atherton, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Menlo College: Forbes ranks it #405 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #661 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #743 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 752 undergraduates, admits 68.5% of applicants, and posts a 53.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,630; aid recipients pay $31,100 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,419.

Acceptance rate
68.5%
Average net price
$31,100
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,419
6-yr graduation rate
53.5%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#405 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#661 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#743 of 2,605

752 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #874

Tarleton State University

Stephenville, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tarleton State University: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #271 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #400 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #557 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 12,673 undergraduates, admits 89.5% of applicants, and posts a 48.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,142; aid recipients pay $20,783 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,040.

Acceptance rate
89.5%
Average net price
$20,783
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,040
6-yr graduation rate
48.2%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#271 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#400 of 500+1 more on profile

12,673 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #875

Suffolk University

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Suffolk University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #898 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #246 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #968 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #21 College City Gets High Marks. It enrolls 4,268 undergraduates, admits 82.3% of applicants, and posts a 60.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,550; aid recipients pay $29,618 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,506.

Acceptance rate
82.3%
Average net price
$29,618
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,506
6-yr graduation rate
60.9%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#898 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#246 of 500+3 more on profile

4,268 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #876

William Peace University

Raleigh, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William Peace University: U.S. News ranks it #26 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1288 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1259 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 666 undergraduates, admits 94.3% of applicants, and posts a 44.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,176; aid recipients pay $21,649 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,643.

Acceptance rate
94.3%
Average net price
$21,649
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,643
6-yr graduation rate
44.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#26 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1288 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1259 of 2,605

666 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #877

North Central University

Minneapolis, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Central University: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1195 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1247 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 709 undergraduates, admits 99.0% of applicants, and posts a 66.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,220; aid recipients pay $25,817 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,064.

Acceptance rate
99.0%
Average net price
$25,817
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,064
6-yr graduation rate
66.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#25 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1195 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1247 of 2,605

709 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #878

Utica University

Utica, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Utica University: U.S. News ranks it #81 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #945 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1138 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,278 undergraduates, admits 92.0% of applicants, and posts a 56.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,930; aid recipients pay $19,108 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,277.

Acceptance rate
92.0%
Average net price
$19,108
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,277
6-yr graduation rate
56.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#81 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#945 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1138 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,278 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #879

Edgewood University

Madison, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Edgewood University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #659 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1080 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,107 undergraduates, admits 75.7% of applicants, and posts a 60.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,860; aid recipients pay $26,113 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,728.

Acceptance rate
75.7%
Average net price
$26,113
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,728
6-yr graduation rate
60.2%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#659 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1080 of 2,605

1,107 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 51 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #880

Georgia State University

Atlanta, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Georgia State University: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #498 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #87 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #472 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #324 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 26,623 undergraduates, admits 55.4% of applicants, and posts a 53.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,840; aid recipients pay $15,931 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,384.

Acceptance rate
55.4%
Average net price
$15,931
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,384
6-yr graduation rate
53.1%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#498 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#87 of 1,504+2 more on profile

26,623 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #881

Lipscomb University

Nashville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lipscomb University: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #435 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #455 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #404 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #226 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,997 undergraduates, admits 67.7% of applicants, and posts a 72.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,572; aid recipients pay $24,739 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,541.

Acceptance rate
67.7%
Average net price
$24,739
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,541
6-yr graduation rate
72.2%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#435 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#455 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,997 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #882

Lenoir-Rhyne University

Hickory, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lenoir-Rhyne University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1270 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #847 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,359 undergraduates, admits 84.6% of applicants, and posts a 47.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,900; aid recipients pay $20,689 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,543.

Acceptance rate
84.6%
Average net price
$20,689
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,543
6-yr graduation rate
47.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#51 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1270 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#847 of 2,605

1,359 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #883

Widener University

Chester, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Widener University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #838 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #784 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,951 undergraduates, admits 70.9% of applicants, and posts a 68.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $55,730; aid recipients pay $25,759 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,920.

Acceptance rate
70.9%
Average net price
$25,759
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,920
6-yr graduation rate
68.3%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#838 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#784 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,951 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #884

College of Charleston

Charleston, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Charleston: U.S. News ranks it #9 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #431 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #888 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #377 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #803 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,558 undergraduates, admits 60.0% of applicants, and posts a 65.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,296; aid recipients pay $18,960 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,416.

Acceptance rate
60.0%
Average net price
$18,960
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,416
6-yr graduation rate
65.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#9 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#431 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#888 of 1,504+4 more on profile

10,558 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #885

Midway University

Midway, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Midway University: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #823 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1357 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,262 undergraduates, admits 95.1% of applicants, and posts a 40.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,220; aid recipients pay $29,579 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,246.

Acceptance rate
95.1%
Average net price
$29,579
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,246
6-yr graduation rate
40.7%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#65 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#823 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1357 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,262 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #886

University of Missouri-Kansas City

Kansas City, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Missouri-Kansas City: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #339 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #261 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #202 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1163 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 6,817 undergraduates, admits 72.2% of applicants, and posts a 55.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,227; aid recipients pay $13,310 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,637.

Acceptance rate
72.2%
Average net price
$13,310
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,637
6-yr graduation rate
55.5%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#339 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#261 of 500+2 more on profile

6,817 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #887

University of Cincinnati

Cincinnati, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Cincinnati: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #355 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #468 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #233 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #731 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 29,882 undergraduates, admits 85.3% of applicants, and posts a 75.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,310; aid recipients pay $25,648 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,810.

Acceptance rate
85.3%
Average net price
$25,648
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,810
6-yr graduation rate
75.0%
US News · National universities#158 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#355 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#468 of 500+4 more on profile

29,882 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #888

Colorado State University Pueblo

Pueblo, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Colorado State University Pueblo: U.S. News ranks it #90 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #707 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,042 undergraduates, admits 94.9% of applicants, and posts a 39.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,944; aid recipients pay $10,051 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,563.

Acceptance rate
94.9%
Average net price
$10,051
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,563
6-yr graduation rate
39.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#90 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#707 of 2,605

3,042 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #889

William Carey University

Hattiesburg, MSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William Carey University: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #943 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #184 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,201 undergraduates, admits 60.3% of applicants, and posts a 59.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,480; aid recipients pay $14,258 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,087.

Acceptance rate
60.3%
Average net price
$14,258
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,087
6-yr graduation rate
59.8%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#943 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#184 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,201 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #890

Hanover College

Hanover, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hanover College: U.S. News ranks it #103 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1001 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1035 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,031 undergraduates, admits 83.7% of applicants, and posts a 67.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,638; aid recipients pay $21,829 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,957.

Acceptance rate
83.7%
Average net price
$21,829
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,957
6-yr graduation rate
67.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#103 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1001 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1035 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,031 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #891

Gordon State College

Barnesville, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gordon State College: Niche ranks it #1351 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,544 undergraduates, admits 85.9% of applicants, and posts a 20.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,948; aid recipients pay $8,105 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,871.

Acceptance rate
85.9%
Average net price
$8,105
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,871
6-yr graduation rate
20.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1351 of 2,605

2,544 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #892

Mount Saint Mary's University

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Saint Mary's University: U.S. News ranks it #20 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #434 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,719 undergraduates, admits 73.1% of applicants, and posts a 53.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,564; aid recipients pay $21,413 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,379.

Acceptance rate
73.1%
Average net price
$21,413
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,379
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#20 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#434 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,719 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #893

Texas College

Tyler, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas College: Washington Monthly ranks it #744 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1415 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 614 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 13.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,008; aid recipients pay $10,958 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,752.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,958
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,752
6-yr graduation rate
13.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#744 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1415 of 2,605

614 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #894

Southwestern Christian University

Bethany, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southwestern Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #40 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #1703 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 377 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 16.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,900; aid recipients pay $20,146 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,391.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$20,146
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,391
6-yr graduation rate
16.1%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#40 of 104Niche · Overall (Niche)#1703 of 2,605

377 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #895

Nazareth University

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nazareth University: U.S. News ranks it #44 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); WSJ ranks it #478 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #897 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #19 Best Student Support and Counseling Services. It enrolls 1,873 undergraduates, admits 74.7% of applicants, and posts a 72.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,450; aid recipients pay $29,357 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,458.

Acceptance rate
74.7%
Average net price
$29,357
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,458
6-yr graduation rate
72.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#44 of 170WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#478 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#897 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,873 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #896

Mid-Atlantic Christian University

Elizabeth City, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mid-Atlantic Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1694 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 132 undergraduates, admits 62.2% of applicants, and posts a 20.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,280; aid recipients pay $18,328 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,342.

Acceptance rate
62.2%
Average net price
$18,328
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,342
6-yr graduation rate
20.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#51 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1694 of 2,605

132 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #897

Quinnipiac University

Hamden, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Quinnipiac University: U.S. News ranks it #179 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #394 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1266 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #91 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #982 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #22 Great Outdoors: Students Get Outside. It enrolls 6,531 undergraduates, admits 72.2% of applicants, and posts a 75.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $55,480; aid recipients pay $40,675 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $83,759.

Acceptance rate
72.2%
Average net price
$40,675
Median earnings (10 yr)
$83,759
6-yr graduation rate
75.7%
US News · National universities#179 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#394 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1266 of 1,504+4 more on profile

6,531 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #898

Avila University

Kansas City, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Avila University: U.S. News ranks it #117 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #705 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #997 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,312 undergraduates, admits 87.8% of applicants, and posts a 52.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,000; aid recipients pay $16,053 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,773.

Acceptance rate
87.8%
Average net price
$16,053
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,773
6-yr graduation rate
52.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#117 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#705 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#997 of 2,605

1,312 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #899

University of Arkansas Grantham

LIttle Rock, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Arkansas Grantham: Niche ranks it #1356 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,833 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 43.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,520; aid recipients pay $8,370 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,496.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$8,370
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,496
6-yr graduation rate
43.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1356 of 2,605

2,833 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #900

South Dakota State University

Brookings, SDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

South Dakota State University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1192 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #468 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 9,198 undergraduates, admits 98.3% of applicants, and posts a 62.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,809; aid recipients pay $19,841 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,070.

Acceptance rate
98.3%
Average net price
$19,841
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,070
6-yr graduation rate
62.4%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1192 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#468 of 2,605+1 more on profile

9,198 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #901

Loyola University New Orleans

New Orleans, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Loyola University New Orleans: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #786 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #371 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #806 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #25 Best College Newspaper. It enrolls 2,812 undergraduates, admits 93.0% of applicants, and posts a 59.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,440; aid recipients pay $23,696 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,927.

Acceptance rate
93.0%
Average net price
$23,696
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,927
6-yr graduation rate
59.0%
US News · National universities#222 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#786 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#371 of 500+3 more on profile

2,812 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #902

University of Maine

Orono, MEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maine: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #525 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #493 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #417 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,496 undergraduates, admits 96.6% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,756; aid recipients pay $17,510 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,653.

Acceptance rate
96.6%
Average net price
$17,510
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,653
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#525 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#493 of 500+2 more on profile

8,496 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #903

Framingham State University

Framingham, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Framingham State University: U.S. News ranks it #74 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #978 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1250 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,566 undergraduates, admits 83.6% of applicants, and posts a 47.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,000; aid recipients pay $16,114 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,349.

Acceptance rate
83.6%
Average net price
$16,114
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,349
6-yr graduation rate
47.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#74 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#978 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1250 of 2,605

2,566 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #904

Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Kingsville, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas A&M University-Kingsville: U.S. News ranks it #352 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #616 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,748 undergraduates, admits 90.9% of applicants, and posts a 41.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,746; aid recipients pay $12,090 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,450.

Acceptance rate
90.9%
Average net price
$12,090
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,450
6-yr graduation rate
41.9%
US News · National universities#352 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#616 of 2,605

4,748 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #905

Kansas Wesleyan University

Salina, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kansas Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #32 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1179 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1159 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 956 undergraduates, admits 71.9% of applicants, and posts a 48.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,630; aid recipients pay $22,671 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,152.

Acceptance rate
71.9%
Average net price
$22,671
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,152
6-yr graduation rate
48.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#32 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1179 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1159 of 2,605

956 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #906

La Sierra University

Riverside, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

La Sierra University: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1231 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1007 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,116 undergraduates, admits 91.5% of applicants, and posts a 59.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,710; aid recipients pay $45,566 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,824.

Acceptance rate
91.5%
Average net price
$45,566
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,824
6-yr graduation rate
59.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#43 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1231 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1007 of 2,605

1,116 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #907

York University

York, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

York University: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #920 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 428 undergraduates, admits 51.9% of applicants, and posts a 52.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,000; aid recipients pay $20,951 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,130.

Acceptance rate
51.9%
Average net price
$20,951
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,130
6-yr graduation rate
52.2%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#41 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#920 of 1,504

428 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #908

Northern Arizona University

Flagstaff, AZPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northern Arizona University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #353 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #184 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #441 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #426 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; QS ranks it #1076 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 22,903 undergraduates, admits 89.6% of applicants, and posts a 61.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,881; aid recipients pay $14,158 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,384.

Acceptance rate
89.6%
Average net price
$14,158
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,384
6-yr graduation rate
61.3%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#353 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#184 of 1,504+4 more on profile

22,903 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #909

University of Memphis

Memphis, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Memphis: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #301 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #403 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #201 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; QS ranks it #1372 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 12,701 undergraduates, admits 72.0% of applicants, and posts a 50.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,384; aid recipients pay $12,397 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,458.

Acceptance rate
72.0%
Average net price
$12,397
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,458
6-yr graduation rate
50.9%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#301 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#403 of 500+3 more on profile

12,701 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #910

Felician University

Lodi, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Felician University: U.S. News ranks it #115 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #674 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1170 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,774 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 47.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,300; aid recipients pay $40,045 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,602.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$40,045
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,602
6-yr graduation rate
47.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#115 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#674 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1170 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,774 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #911

Indiana Institute of Technology

Fort Wayne, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana Institute of Technology: Niche ranks it #1367 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,441 undergraduates, admits 70.4% of applicants, and posts a 47.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,361; aid recipients pay $23,206 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,327.

Acceptance rate
70.4%
Average net price
$23,206
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,327
6-yr graduation rate
47.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1367 of 2,605

1,441 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 52 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #912

University of the Incarnate Word

San Antonio, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of the Incarnate Word: U.S. News ranks it #293 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1202 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #242 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #381 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,440 undergraduates, admits 98.1% of applicants, and posts a 51.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,090; aid recipients pay $22,775 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,733.

Acceptance rate
98.1%
Average net price
$22,775
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,733
6-yr graduation rate
51.0%
US News · National universities#293 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1202 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#242 of 500+1 more on profile

4,440 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #913

Talmudical Seminary of Bobov

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Talmudical Seminary of Bobov: Niche ranks it #1369 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 602 undergraduates, admits 97.9% of applicants, and posts a 39.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,200; aid recipients pay $2,840 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $22,432.

Acceptance rate
97.9%
Average net price
$2,840
Median earnings (10 yr)
$22,432
6-yr graduation rate
39.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1369 of 2,605

602 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #914

University of Arkansas at Little Rock

Little Rock, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Arkansas at Little Rock: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #444 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,949 undergraduates, admits 58.8% of applicants, and posts a 41.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,158; aid recipients pay $17,248 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,265.

Acceptance rate
58.8%
Average net price
$17,248
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,265
6-yr graduation rate
41.6%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#444 of 2,605

4,949 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #915

Minot State University

Minot, NDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Minot State University: U.S. News ranks it #118 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #936 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #629 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,062 undergraduates, admits 64.6% of applicants, and posts a 45.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,702; aid recipients pay $12,703 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,759.

Acceptance rate
64.6%
Average net price
$12,703
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,759
6-yr graduation rate
45.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#118 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#936 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#629 of 2,605

2,062 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #916

Wayne State College

Wayne, NEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wayne State College: U.S. News ranks it #96 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #802 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1213 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,010 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 52.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,216; aid recipients pay $15,360 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,075.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,360
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,075
6-yr graduation rate
52.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#96 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#802 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1213 of 2,605

3,010 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #917

CUNY Medgar Evers College

Brooklyn, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY Medgar Evers College: U.S. News ranks it #181 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #342 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1281 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,233 undergraduates, admits 86.1% of applicants, and posts a 19.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,302; aid recipients pay $5,718 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,498.

Acceptance rate
86.1%
Average net price
$5,718
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,498
6-yr graduation rate
19.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#181 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#342 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1281 of 2,605

3,233 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #918

University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez

Mayaguez, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Forbes ranks it #276 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1755 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,539 undergraduates, admits 56.5% of applicants, and posts a 49.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,274; aid recipients pay $17,936 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,992.

Acceptance rate
56.5%
Average net price
$17,936
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,992
6-yr graduation rate
49.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#48 of 135Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#276 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1755 of 2,605

9,539 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #919

Tennessee Technological University

Cookeville, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tennessee Technological University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #447 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #257 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 8,698 undergraduates, admits 76.1% of applicants, and posts a 57.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,576; aid recipients pay $14,246 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,501.

Acceptance rate
76.1%
Average net price
$14,246
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,501
6-yr graduation rate
57.7%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#447 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#257 of 2,605+1 more on profile

8,698 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #920

Mercy University

Dobbs Ferry, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mercy University: U.S. News ranks it #115 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #989 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 5,735 undergraduates, admits 85.8% of applicants, and posts a 45.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,880; aid recipients pay $14,072 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,055.

Acceptance rate
85.8%
Average net price
$14,072
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,055
6-yr graduation rate
45.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#115 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#989 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

5,735 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #921

Indiana University-Northwest

Gary, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana University-Northwest: U.S. News ranks it #145 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #719 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #595 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,661 undergraduates, admits 73.4% of applicants, and posts a 37.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,811; aid recipients pay $5,130 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,361.

Acceptance rate
73.4%
Average net price
$5,130
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,361
6-yr graduation rate
37.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#145 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#719 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#595 of 2,605

2,661 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #922

Franklin University

Columbus, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Franklin University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1144 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #772 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,562 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 11.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,577; aid recipients pay $25,243 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,892.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$25,243
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,892
6-yr graduation rate
11.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1144 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#772 of 2,605

5,562 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #923

Union Adventist University

Lincoln, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Union Adventist University: U.S. News ranks it #14 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1250 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1581 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 471 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 52.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,334; aid recipients pay $23,716 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,045.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$23,716
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,045
6-yr graduation rate
52.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#14 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1250 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1581 of 2,605

471 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #924

Villa Maria College

Buffalo, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Villa Maria College: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #689 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1102 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 603 undergraduates, admits 86.6% of applicants, and posts a 31.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,670; aid recipients pay $13,494 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,857.

Acceptance rate
86.6%
Average net price
$13,494
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,857
6-yr graduation rate
31.4%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#48 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#689 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1102 of 2,605

603 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #925

Benedictine College

Atchison, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Benedictine College: U.S. News ranks it #6 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1201 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #475 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #805 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,272 undergraduates, admits 98.1% of applicants, and posts a 61.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,350; aid recipients pay $27,891 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,175.

Acceptance rate
98.1%
Average net price
$27,891
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,175
6-yr graduation rate
61.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#6 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1201 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#475 of 500+2 more on profile

2,272 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #926

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Platteville, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Platteville: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #373 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #924 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1036 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 5,837 undergraduates, admits 89.4% of applicants, and posts a 55.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,603; aid recipients pay $16,032 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,760.

Acceptance rate
89.4%
Average net price
$16,032
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,760
6-yr graduation rate
55.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#60 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#373 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#924 of 1,504+2 more on profile

5,837 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #927

University of Central Missouri

Warrensburg, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Central Missouri: U.S. News ranks it #73 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1014 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #438 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #338 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,648 undergraduates, admits 63.8% of applicants, and posts a 54.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,600; aid recipients pay $14,462 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,560.

Acceptance rate
63.8%
Average net price
$14,462
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,560
6-yr graduation rate
54.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#73 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1014 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#438 of 500+1 more on profile

5,648 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #928

University of Sioux Falls

Sioux Falls, SDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Sioux Falls: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1101 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #946 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,218 undergraduates, admits 82.9% of applicants, and posts a 62.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,750; aid recipients pay $21,383 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,521.

Acceptance rate
82.9%
Average net price
$21,383
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,521
6-yr graduation rate
62.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#82 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1101 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#946 of 2,605

1,218 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #929

University of Alabama in Huntsville

Huntsville, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Alabama in Huntsville: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #352 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #390 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #225 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 6,591 undergraduates, admits 68.6% of applicants, and posts a 64.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,408; aid recipients pay $18,796 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,767.

Acceptance rate
68.6%
Average net price
$18,796
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,767
6-yr graduation rate
64.3%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#352 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#390 of 500+2 more on profile

6,591 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #930

University of Central Oklahoma

Edmond, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Central Oklahoma: U.S. News ranks it #70 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #546 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #445 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #728 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,170 undergraduates, admits 78.1% of applicants, and posts a 36.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,704; aid recipients pay $18,309 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,351.

Acceptance rate
78.1%
Average net price
$18,309
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,351
6-yr graduation rate
36.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#70 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#546 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#445 of 500+1 more on profile

10,170 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #931

Cedarville University

Cedarville, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cedarville University: U.S. News ranks it #15 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #478 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1114 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #386 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #256 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 4,024 undergraduates, admits 65.3% of applicants, and posts a 72.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,150; aid recipients pay $24,468 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,443.

Acceptance rate
65.3%
Average net price
$24,468
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,443
6-yr graduation rate
72.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#15 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#478 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1114 of 1,504+3 more on profile

4,024 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #932

American International College

Springfield, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

American International College: Washington Monthly ranks it #804 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1379 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,017 undergraduates, admits 99.6% of applicants, and posts a 45.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,230; aid recipients pay $23,274 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,124.

Acceptance rate
99.6%
Average net price
$23,274
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,124
6-yr graduation rate
45.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#804 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1379 of 2,605

1,017 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #933

University of Maine at Fort Kent

Fort Kent, MEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maine at Fort Kent: U.S. News ranks it #28 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #872 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1579 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 599 undergraduates, admits 97.9% of applicants, and posts a 39.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,880; aid recipients pay $7,482 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,077.

Acceptance rate
97.9%
Average net price
$7,482
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,077
6-yr graduation rate
39.4%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#28 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#872 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1579 of 2,605

599 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #934

Prairie View A & M University

Prairie View, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Prairie View A & M University: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #351 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #435 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #628 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 8,877 undergraduates, admits 79.3% of applicants, and posts a 43.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,874; aid recipients pay $13,570 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,411.

Acceptance rate
79.3%
Average net price
$13,570
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,411
6-yr graduation rate
43.2%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#351 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#435 of 500+2 more on profile

8,877 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #935

Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

Kutztown, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kutztown University of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #115 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1015 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 6,180 undergraduates, admits 90.8% of applicants, and posts a 53.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,068; aid recipients pay $21,331 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,775.

Acceptance rate
90.8%
Average net price
$21,331
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,775
6-yr graduation rate
53.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#115 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#1015 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

6,180 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #936

Rocky Mountain College

Billings, MTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rocky Mountain College: U.S. News ranks it #84 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #732 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1045 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 840 undergraduates, admits 69.6% of applicants, and posts a 48.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,582; aid recipients pay $19,751 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,036.

Acceptance rate
69.6%
Average net price
$19,751
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,036
6-yr graduation rate
48.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#84 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#732 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1045 of 2,605

840 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #937

Andrews University

Berrien Springs, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Andrews University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #979 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #422 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #227 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,224 undergraduates, admits 81.8% of applicants, and posts a 71.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,056; aid recipients pay $12,547 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,187.

Acceptance rate
81.8%
Average net price
$12,547
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,187
6-yr graduation rate
71.5%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#979 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#422 of 500+2 more on profile

1,224 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #938

Park University

Parkville, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Park University: Washington Monthly ranks it #975 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1095 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 4,555 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 38.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,500; aid recipients pay $21,032 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,309.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$21,032
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,309
6-yr graduation rate
38.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#975 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1095 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

4,555 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #939

Wilmington College

Wilmington, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wilmington College: U.S. News ranks it #38 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1085 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1246 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,006 undergraduates, admits 92.4% of applicants, and posts a 47.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,082; aid recipients pay $24,153 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,491.

Acceptance rate
92.4%
Average net price
$24,153
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,491
6-yr graduation rate
47.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#38 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1085 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1246 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,006 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 53 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #940

Doane University

Crete, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Doane University: U.S. News ranks it #79 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1263 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #749 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 978 undergraduates, admits 98.0% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,985; aid recipients pay $26,364 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,316.

Acceptance rate
98.0%
Average net price
$26,364
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,316
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#79 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1263 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#749 of 2,605

978 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #941

Livingstone College

Salisbury, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Livingstone College: U.S. News ranks it #68 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #881 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1306 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 924 undergraduates, admits 59.3% of applicants, and posts a 28.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,296; aid recipients pay $13,479 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $32,600.

Acceptance rate
59.3%
Average net price
$13,479
Median earnings (10 yr)
$32,600
6-yr graduation rate
28.2%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#68 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#881 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1306 of 2,605

924 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #942

Central College

Pella, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central College: U.S. News ranks it #126 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1074 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #764 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,070 undergraduates, admits 86.2% of applicants, and posts a 66.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,988; aid recipients pay $23,377 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,317.

Acceptance rate
86.2%
Average net price
$23,377
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,317
6-yr graduation rate
66.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#126 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1074 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#764 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,070 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #943

University of Dallas

Irving, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Dallas: U.S. News ranks it #27 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #422 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1132 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #369 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #301 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #17 Happiest Students. It enrolls 1,403 undergraduates, admits 53.4% of applicants, and posts a 73.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,930; aid recipients pay $22,610 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,285.

Acceptance rate
53.4%
Average net price
$22,610
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,285
6-yr graduation rate
73.1%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#27 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#422 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1132 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,403 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #944

Bellarmine University

Louisville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bellarmine University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #493 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #350 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #615 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,161 undergraduates, admits 86.1% of applicants, and posts a 64.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,770; aid recipients pay $21,499 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,069.

Acceptance rate
86.1%
Average net price
$21,499
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,069
6-yr graduation rate
64.4%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#493 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#350 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,161 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #945

Hendrix College

Conway, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hendrix College: U.S. News ranks it #114 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #453 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #801 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #428 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,100 undergraduates, admits 55.6% of applicants, and posts a 72.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,200; aid recipients pay $24,149 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,376.

Acceptance rate
55.6%
Average net price
$24,149
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,376
6-yr graduation rate
72.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#114 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#453 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#801 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,100 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #946

Louisiana Christian University

Pineville, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Louisiana Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #109 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #695 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 672 undergraduates, admits 77.2% of applicants, and posts a 43.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,266; aid recipients pay $13,113 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,700.

Acceptance rate
77.2%
Average net price
$13,113
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,700
6-yr graduation rate
43.9%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#109 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#695 of 2,605

672 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #947

Merrimack College

North Andover, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Merrimack College: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1308 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1336 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 3,916 undergraduates, admits 70.0% of applicants, and posts a 70.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,962; aid recipients pay $37,927 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,584.

Acceptance rate
70.0%
Average net price
$37,927
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,584
6-yr graduation rate
70.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#39 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1308 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1336 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,916 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #948

King University

Bristol, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

King University: U.S. News ranks it #75 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #781 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 908 undergraduates, admits 99.7% of applicants, and posts a 47.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,194; aid recipients pay $22,347 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,831.

Acceptance rate
99.7%
Average net price
$22,347
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,831
6-yr graduation rate
47.9%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#75 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#781 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

908 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #949

Centenary University

Hackettstown, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Centenary University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #761 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1396 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 910 undergraduates, admits 83.1% of applicants, and posts a 56.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,732; aid recipients pay $20,503 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,726.

Acceptance rate
83.1%
Average net price
$20,503
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,726
6-yr graduation rate
56.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#97 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#761 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1396 of 2,605+1 more on profile

910 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #950

Assumption University

Worcester, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Assumption University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #455 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #959 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,669 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 75.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,356; aid recipients pay $29,498 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,895.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$29,498
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,895
6-yr graduation rate
75.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#57 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#455 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#959 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,669 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #951

Bethune-Cookman University

Daytona Beach, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bethune-Cookman University: U.S. News ranks it #182 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #493 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1097 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,732 undergraduates, admits 88.2% of applicants, and posts a 30.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,794; aid recipients pay $12,030 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,518.

Acceptance rate
88.2%
Average net price
$12,030
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,518
6-yr graduation rate
30.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#182 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#493 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1097 of 2,605

2,732 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #952

Fisk University

Nashville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fisk University: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #620 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1175 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,035 undergraduates, admits 37.4% of applicants, and posts a 29.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,858; aid recipients pay $32,020 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,454.

Acceptance rate
37.4%
Average net price
$32,020
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,454
6-yr graduation rate
29.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#158 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#620 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1175 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,035 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #953

Stillman College

Tuscaloosa, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stillman College: U.S. News ranks it #87 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #662 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1333 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 706 undergraduates, admits 62.3% of applicants, and posts a 25.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,126; aid recipients pay $15,258 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,421.

Acceptance rate
62.3%
Average net price
$15,258
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,421
6-yr graduation rate
25.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#87 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#662 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1333 of 2,605

706 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #954

Maryland Institute College of Art

Baltimore, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Maryland Institute College of Art: Niche ranks it #1404 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,189 undergraduates, admits 76.8% of applicants, and posts a 72.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,800; aid recipients pay $42,729 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,212.

Acceptance rate
76.8%
Average net price
$42,729
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,212
6-yr graduation rate
72.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1404 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2.5 stars

1,189 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #955

Harris-Stowe State University

Saint Louis, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Harris-Stowe State University: U.S. News ranks it #67 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #893 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #809 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 960 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 27.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,640; aid recipients pay $9,922 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,088.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$9,922
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,088
6-yr graduation rate
27.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#67 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#893 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#809 of 2,605

960 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #956

Northwest Nazarene University

Nampa, IDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northwest Nazarene University: U.S. News ranks it #63 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1240 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #676 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,024 undergraduates, admits 64.7% of applicants, and posts a 70.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,794; aid recipients pay $29,580 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,719.

Acceptance rate
64.7%
Average net price
$29,580
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,719
6-yr graduation rate
70.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#63 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1240 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#676 of 2,605

1,024 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #957

Mount St. Mary's University

Emmitsburg, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount St. Mary's University: U.S. News ranks it #81 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1052 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1162 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,768 undergraduates, admits 73.8% of applicants, and posts a 65.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,630; aid recipients pay $22,655 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,072.

Acceptance rate
73.8%
Average net price
$22,655
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,072
6-yr graduation rate
65.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#81 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1052 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1162 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,768 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #958

Trinity Washington University

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Trinity Washington University: U.S. News ranks it #129 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1075 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #389 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,414 undergraduates, admits 99.5% of applicants, and posts a 49.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,610; aid recipients pay $9,302 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,804.

Acceptance rate
99.5%
Average net price
$9,302
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,804
6-yr graduation rate
49.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#129 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1075 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#389 of 2,605

1,414 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #959

Chowan University

Murfreesboro, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Chowan University: U.S. News ranks it #66 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #873 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1405 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 603 undergraduates, admits 68.8% of applicants, and posts a 29.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,910; aid recipients pay $14,086 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,412.

Acceptance rate
68.8%
Average net price
$14,086
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,412
6-yr graduation rate
29.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#66 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#873 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1405 of 2,605

603 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #960

University of Puerto Rico-Aguadilla

Aguadilla, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico-Aguadilla: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1806 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,883 undergraduates, admits 81.4% of applicants, and posts a 46.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,954; aid recipients pay $7,765 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $27,997.

Acceptance rate
81.4%
Average net price
$7,765
Median earnings (10 yr)
$27,997
6-yr graduation rate
46.3%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#51 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1806 of 2,605

1,883 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #961

Mississippi Christian University

Clinton, MSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mississippi Christian University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1350 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #484 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,518 undergraduates, admits 29.1% of applicants, and posts a 59.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,500; aid recipients pay $27,712 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,485.

Acceptance rate
29.1%
Average net price
$27,712
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,485
6-yr graduation rate
59.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1350 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#484 of 2,605

2,518 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #962

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Millersville, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Millersville University of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1275 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,728 undergraduates, admits 86.2% of applicants, and posts a 57.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,952; aid recipients pay $20,787 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,246.

Acceptance rate
86.2%
Average net price
$20,787
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,246
6-yr graduation rate
57.6%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#101 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#1275 of 2,605

5,728 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #963

University of Minnesota-Morris

Morris, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Minnesota-Morris: U.S. News ranks it #122 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #461 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #322 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 936 undergraduates, admits 74.9% of applicants, and posts a 62.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,710; aid recipients pay $8,837 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,919.

Acceptance rate
74.9%
Average net price
$8,837
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,919
6-yr graduation rate
62.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#122 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#461 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#322 of 2,605

936 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #964

Columbus College of Art & Design

Columbus, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Columbus College of Art & Design: Niche ranks it #1414 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 882 undergraduates, admits 67.7% of applicants, and posts a 55.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,825; aid recipients pay $29,439 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,664.

Acceptance rate
67.7%
Average net price
$29,439
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,664
6-yr graduation rate
55.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1414 of 2,605

882 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #965

Cleveland State University

Cleveland, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cleveland State University: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #264 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #687 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1422 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 8,969 undergraduates, admits 91.3% of applicants, and posts a 50.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,510; aid recipients pay $14,764 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,131.

Acceptance rate
91.3%
Average net price
$14,764
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,131
6-yr graduation rate
50.6%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#264 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#687 of 2,605+1 more on profile

8,969 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #966

SUNY Old Westbury

Old Westbury, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY Old Westbury: Forbes ranks it #477 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #296 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1251 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 4,162 undergraduates, admits 83.6% of applicants, and posts a 44.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,842; aid recipients pay $11,282 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,526.

Acceptance rate
83.6%
Average net price
$11,282
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,526
6-yr graduation rate
44.6%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#477 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#296 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1251 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,162 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #967

Roanoke College

Salem, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Roanoke College: U.S. News ranks it #122 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #915 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1152 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Best Athletic Facilities. It enrolls 1,767 undergraduates, admits 83.1% of applicants, and posts a 67.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,068; aid recipients pay $24,503 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,047.

Acceptance rate
83.1%
Average net price
$24,503
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,047
6-yr graduation rate
67.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#122 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#915 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1152 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,767 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #968

Stevenson University

Owings Mills, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Stevenson University: U.S. News ranks it #81 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1303 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #754 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 3,102 undergraduates, admits 78.9% of applicants, and posts a 68.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,560; aid recipients pay $26,505 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,079.

Acceptance rate
78.9%
Average net price
$26,505
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,079
6-yr graduation rate
68.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#81 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1303 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#754 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,102 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #969

Chadron State College

Chadron, NEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Chadron State College: U.S. News ranks it #135 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #776 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #777 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,540 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 50.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,290; aid recipients pay $12,549 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,002.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,549
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,002
6-yr graduation rate
50.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#135 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#776 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#777 of 2,605

1,540 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #970

Xavier University of Louisiana

New Orleans, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Xavier University of Louisiana: U.S. News ranks it #208 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #887 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #405 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #785 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,628 undergraduates, admits 69.0% of applicants, and posts a 48.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,733; aid recipients pay $17,127 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,184.

Acceptance rate
69.0%
Average net price
$17,127
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,184
6-yr graduation rate
48.5%
US News · National universities#208 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#887 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#405 of 500+2 more on profile

2,628 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #971

Simpson University

Redding, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Simpson University: U.S. News ranks it #177 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #551 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1108 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 809 undergraduates, admits 86.0% of applicants, and posts a 48.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,708; aid recipients pay $27,817 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,340.

Acceptance rate
86.0%
Average net price
$27,817
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,340
6-yr graduation rate
48.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#177 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#551 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1108 of 2,605+1 more on profile

809 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #972

SUNY Buffalo State University

Buffalo, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY Buffalo State University: U.S. News ranks it #120 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1000 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,097 undergraduates, admits 73.0% of applicants, and posts a 33.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,653; aid recipients pay $11,346 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,334.

Acceptance rate
73.0%
Average net price
$11,346
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,334
6-yr graduation rate
33.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#120 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#1000 of 2,605

5,097 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 54 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #973

College of Saint Scholastica

Duluth, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Saint Scholastica: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #480 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #473 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #668 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 1,765 undergraduates, admits 93.0% of applicants, and posts a 70.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,778; aid recipients pay $27,846 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,934.

Acceptance rate
93.0%
Average net price
$27,846
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,934
6-yr graduation rate
70.5%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#480 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#473 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,765 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #974

CUNY York College

Jamaica, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY York College: U.S. News ranks it #139 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #610 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1082 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,345 undergraduates, admits 64.1% of applicants, and posts a 32.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,308; aid recipients pay $4,456 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,945.

Acceptance rate
64.1%
Average net price
$4,456
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,945
6-yr graduation rate
32.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#139 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#610 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1082 of 2,605

4,345 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #975

Brenau University

Gainesville, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Brenau University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1076 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #983 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,029 undergraduates, admits 87.8% of applicants, and posts a 32.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,027; aid recipients pay $18,924 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,003.

Acceptance rate
87.8%
Average net price
$18,924
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,003
6-yr graduation rate
32.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1076 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#983 of 2,605

1,029 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #976

Roger Williams University

Bristol, RIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Roger Williams University: U.S. News ranks it #44 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1268 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1403 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 3,946 undergraduates, admits 87.7% of applicants, and posts a 68.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,418; aid recipients pay $37,999 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,266.

Acceptance rate
87.7%
Average net price
$37,999
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,266
6-yr graduation rate
68.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#44 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1268 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1403 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,946 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #977

Millikin University

Decatur, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Millikin University: U.S. News ranks it #14 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1164 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #399 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1217 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,382 undergraduates, admits 66.7% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,892; aid recipients pay $21,989 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,262.

Acceptance rate
66.7%
Average net price
$21,989
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,262
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#14 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1164 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#399 of 500+1 more on profile

1,382 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #978

Western Connecticut State University

Danbury, CTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Connecticut State University: U.S. News ranks it #112 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1134 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,511 undergraduates, admits 87.0% of applicants, and posts a 51.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,901; aid recipients pay $17,604 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,115.

Acceptance rate
87.0%
Average net price
$17,604
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,115
6-yr graduation rate
51.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#112 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#1134 of 2,605

3,511 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #979

Regis College

Weston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Regis College: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1244 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1248 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 956 undergraduates, admits 69.8% of applicants, and posts a 72.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,680; aid recipients pay $27,477 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,873.

Acceptance rate
69.8%
Average net price
$27,477
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,873
6-yr graduation rate
72.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#57 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1244 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1248 of 2,605+1 more on profile

956 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #980

Wheeling University

Wheeling, WVPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wheeling University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1207 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1087 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 589 undergraduates, admits 63.2% of applicants, and posts a 23.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,875; aid recipients pay $20,503 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,949.

Acceptance rate
63.2%
Average net price
$20,503
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,949
6-yr graduation rate
23.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#57 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1207 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1087 of 2,605

589 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #981

Hilbert College

Hamburg, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hilbert College: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1111 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1400 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 921 undergraduates, admits 97.2% of applicants, and posts a 56.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,740; aid recipients pay $22,723 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,309.

Acceptance rate
97.2%
Average net price
$22,723
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,309
6-yr graduation rate
56.3%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#25 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1111 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1400 of 2,605+1 more on profile

921 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #982

Morris College

Sumter, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Morris College: U.S. News ranks it #83 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #535 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1706 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 383 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 17.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,664; aid recipients pay $20,555 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,614.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$20,555
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,614
6-yr graduation rate
17.3%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#83 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#535 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1706 of 2,605

383 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #983

Susquehanna University

Selinsgrove, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Susquehanna University: U.S. News ranks it #103 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #439 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #980 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #189 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #893 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,163 undergraduates, admits 81.4% of applicants, and posts a 81.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $59,850; aid recipients pay $28,819 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,723.

Acceptance rate
81.4%
Average net price
$28,819
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,723
6-yr graduation rate
81.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#103 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#439 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#980 of 1,504+4 more on profile

2,163 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #984

Cheyney University of Pennsylvania

Cheyney, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cheyney University of Pennsylvania: Niche ranks it #1428 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 617 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 40.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,870; aid recipients pay $14,265 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,837.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,265
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,837
6-yr graduation rate
40.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1428 of 2,605

617 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #985

Kent State University at Kent

Kent, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kent State University at Kent: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #544 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #466 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #560 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; QS ranks it #1053 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 19,320 undergraduates, admits 86.3% of applicants, and posts a 63.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,082; aid recipients pay $20,787 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,388.

Acceptance rate
86.3%
Average net price
$20,787
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,388
6-yr graduation rate
63.7%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#544 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#466 of 500+3 more on profile

19,320 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #986

Southern Wesleyan University

Central, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1149 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1196 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 747 undergraduates, admits 99.5% of applicants, and posts a 52.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,800; aid recipients pay $15,464 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,756.

Acceptance rate
99.5%
Average net price
$15,464
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,756
6-yr graduation rate
52.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#57 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1149 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1196 of 2,605+1 more on profile

747 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #987

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Edwardsville, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #334 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #380 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,750 undergraduates, admits 97.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,922; aid recipients pay $14,889 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,346.

Acceptance rate
97.5%
Average net price
$14,889
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,346
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
US News · National universities#363 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#334 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#380 of 2,605

8,750 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #988

Oklahoma Christian University

Edmond, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oklahoma Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #61 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1079 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1074 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,885 undergraduates, admits 96.5% of applicants, and posts a 55.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,180; aid recipients pay $21,872 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,203.

Acceptance rate
96.5%
Average net price
$21,872
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,203
6-yr graduation rate
55.5%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#61 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1079 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1074 of 2,605

1,885 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #989

Dominican University New York

Orangeburg, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dominican University New York: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #1062 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,105 undergraduates, admits 63.3% of applicants, and posts a 52.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,220; aid recipients pay $41,832 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,171.

Acceptance rate
63.3%
Average net price
$41,832
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,171
6-yr graduation rate
52.5%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#1062 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,105 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #990

Saint Mary's College

Notre Dame, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Mary's College: U.S. News ranks it #80 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #497 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #412 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,458 undergraduates, admits 76.0% of applicants, and posts a 69.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,230; aid recipients pay $25,292 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,354.

Acceptance rate
76.0%
Average net price
$25,292
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,354
6-yr graduation rate
69.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#80 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#497 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#412 of 1,504+1 more on profile

1,458 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #991

Saint Ambrose University

Davenport, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Ambrose University: U.S. News ranks it #352 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #737 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #917 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,916 undergraduates, admits 77.3% of applicants, and posts a 61.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,658; aid recipients pay $24,691 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,531.

Acceptance rate
77.3%
Average net price
$24,691
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,531
6-yr graduation rate
61.0%
US News · National universities#352 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#737 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#917 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,916 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #992

Northern Kentucky University

Highland Heights, KYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northern Kentucky University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #465 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #409 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #499 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,246 undergraduates, admits 67.7% of applicants, and posts a 52.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,912; aid recipients pay $8,191 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,220.

Acceptance rate
67.7%
Average net price
$8,191
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,220
6-yr graduation rate
52.2%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#465 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#409 of 500+1 more on profile

8,246 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #993

University of Southern Maine

Portland, MEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Southern Maine: U.S. News ranks it #139 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #598 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1133 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,222 undergraduates, admits 79.2% of applicants, and posts a 40.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,944; aid recipients pay $13,596 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,958.

Acceptance rate
79.2%
Average net price
$13,596
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,958
6-yr graduation rate
40.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#139 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#598 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1133 of 2,605

4,222 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #994

Maryville College

Maryville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Maryville College: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #886 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #673 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,005 undergraduates, admits 60.9% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,284; aid recipients pay $19,360 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,279.

Acceptance rate
60.9%
Average net price
$19,360
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,279
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#169 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#886 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#673 of 2,605

1,005 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #995

Muskingum University

New Concord, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Muskingum University: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1155 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #419 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #877 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,376 undergraduates, admits 81.8% of applicants, and posts a 56.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,665; aid recipients pay $19,532 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,440.

Acceptance rate
81.8%
Average net price
$19,532
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,440
6-yr graduation rate
56.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#43 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1155 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#419 of 500+2 more on profile

1,376 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #996

College of Staten Island CUNY

Staten Island, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Staten Island CUNY: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #451 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #338 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1267 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,657 undergraduates, admits 92.3% of applicants, and posts a 33.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,440; aid recipients pay $5,579 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,501.

Acceptance rate
92.3%
Average net price
$5,579
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,501
6-yr graduation rate
33.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#101 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#451 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#338 of 1,504+1 more on profile

9,657 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #997

University of South Dakota

Vermillion, SDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of South Dakota: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1204 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #539 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,439 undergraduates, admits 98.8% of applicants, and posts a 59.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,942; aid recipients pay $19,858 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,926.

Acceptance rate
98.8%
Average net price
$19,858
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,926
6-yr graduation rate
59.9%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1204 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#539 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,439 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #998

Luther College

Decorah, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Luther College: U.S. News ranks it #108 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #489 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #853 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #286 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #341 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,379 undergraduates, admits 71.5% of applicants, and posts a 71.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,120; aid recipients pay $23,097 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,850.

Acceptance rate
71.5%
Average net price
$23,097
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,850
6-yr graduation rate
71.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#108 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#489 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#853 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,379 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #999

St. John Fisher University

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. John Fisher University: U.S. News ranks it #192 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #464 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #277 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #753 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,565 undergraduates, admits 66.4% of applicants, and posts a 74.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,190; aid recipients pay $28,945 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,944.

Acceptance rate
66.4%
Average net price
$28,945
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,944
6-yr graduation rate
74.2%
US News · National universities#192 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#464 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#277 of 500+2 more on profile

2,565 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1000

Monmouth College

Monmouth, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Monmouth College: U.S. News ranks it #147 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #910 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #923 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 702 undergraduates, admits 90.9% of applicants, and posts a 64.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,922; aid recipients pay $17,133 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,110.

Acceptance rate
90.9%
Average net price
$17,133
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,110
6-yr graduation rate
64.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#147 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#910 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#923 of 2,605

702 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1001

Southern University at New Orleans

New Orleans, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern University at New Orleans: Niche ranks it #1441 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,055 undergraduates, admits 78.9% of applicants, and posts a 13.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,954; aid recipients pay $14,810 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,042.

Acceptance rate
78.9%
Average net price
$14,810
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,042
6-yr graduation rate
13.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1441 of 2,605

1,055 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1002

Rosemont College

Rosemont, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rosemont College: Washington Monthly ranks it #832 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 486 undergraduates, admits 76.3% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,845; aid recipients pay $20,150 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,555.

Acceptance rate
76.3%
Average net price
$20,150
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,555
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#832 of 1,504

486 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1003

Lane College

Jackson, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lane College: Washington Monthly ranks it #803 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1492 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 736 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 18.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,790; aid recipients pay $10,904 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,670.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,904
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,670
6-yr graduation rate
18.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#803 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1492 of 2,605

736 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1004

Howard Payne University

Brownwood, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Howard Payne University: U.S. News ranks it #25 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1445 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1203 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 713 undergraduates, admits 67.4% of applicants, and posts a 28.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,982; aid recipients pay $23,627 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,376.

Acceptance rate
67.4%
Average net price
$23,627
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,376
6-yr graduation rate
28.0%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#25 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1445 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1203 of 2,605

713 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1005

Lee University

Cleveland, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lee University: U.S. News ranks it #29 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1184 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #494 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #597 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,617 undergraduates, admits 70.5% of applicants, and posts a 62.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,790; aid recipients pay $18,878 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,222.

Acceptance rate
70.5%
Average net price
$18,878
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,222
6-yr graduation rate
62.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#29 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1184 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#494 of 500+1 more on profile

2,617 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1006

Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary

Ankeny, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary: U.S. News ranks it #49 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1533 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 405 undergraduates, admits 67.5% of applicants, and posts a 67.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,270; aid recipients pay $16,282 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,650.

Acceptance rate
67.5%
Average net price
$16,282
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,650
6-yr graduation rate
67.5%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#49 of 94Niche · Overall (Niche)#1533 of 2,605

405 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 55 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1007

Northern State University

Aberdeen, SDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northern State University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1337 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #729 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,273 undergraduates, admits 93.0% of applicants, and posts a 48.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,947; aid recipients pay $15,812 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,618.

Acceptance rate
93.0%
Average net price
$15,812
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,618
6-yr graduation rate
48.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#82 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1337 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#729 of 2,605

1,273 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1008

Laguna College of Art and Design

Laguna Beach, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Laguna College of Art and Design: Niche ranks it #1448 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 746 undergraduates, admits 94.3% of applicants, and posts a 51.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,500; aid recipients pay $42,505 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,867.

Acceptance rate
94.3%
Average net price
$42,505
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,867
6-yr graduation rate
51.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1448 of 2,605

746 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1009

Bridgewater State University

Bridgewater, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bridgewater State University: U.S. News ranks it #95 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #703 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #361 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1241 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 7,829 undergraduates, admits 87.8% of applicants, and posts a 53.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,948; aid recipients pay $16,383 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,466.

Acceptance rate
87.8%
Average net price
$16,383
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,466
6-yr graduation rate
53.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#95 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#703 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#361 of 500+2 more on profile

7,829 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1010

Belmont Abbey College

Belmont, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Belmont Abbey College: U.S. News ranks it #22 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1444 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1411 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,276 undergraduates, admits 74.7% of applicants, and posts a 46.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,500; aid recipients pay $24,639 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,937.

Acceptance rate
74.7%
Average net price
$24,639
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,937
6-yr graduation rate
46.7%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#22 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1444 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1411 of 2,605

1,276 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1011

Western New England University

Springfield, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western New England University: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #1210 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,603 undergraduates, admits 83.5% of applicants, and posts a 64.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,820; aid recipients pay $27,290 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,157.

Acceptance rate
83.5%
Average net price
$27,290
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,157
6-yr graduation rate
64.0%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#1210 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

2,603 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1012

Hofstra University

Hempstead, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hofstra University: U.S. News ranks it #183 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #311 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1193 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #352 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #646 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #15 Best College Radio Station. It enrolls 6,488 undergraduates, admits 68.1% of applicants, and posts a 68.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,660; aid recipients pay $34,176 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,039.

Acceptance rate
68.1%
Average net price
$34,176
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,039
6-yr graduation rate
68.5%
US News · National universities#183 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#311 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1193 of 1,504+4 more on profile

6,488 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1013

Mayville State University

Mayville, NDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mayville State University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1211 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #679 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 733 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 40.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,237; aid recipients pay $11,456 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,828.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$11,456
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,828
6-yr graduation rate
40.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#57 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1211 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#679 of 2,605

733 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1014

Eastern Kentucky University

Richmond, KYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern Kentucky University: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #405 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #460 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #747 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 12,318 undergraduates, admits 77.6% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,230; aid recipients pay $11,040 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,795.

Acceptance rate
77.6%
Average net price
$11,040
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,795
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#405 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#460 of 500+1 more on profile

12,318 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1015

Ferrum College

Ferrum, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ferrum College: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1224 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1227 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 699 undergraduates, admits 89.0% of applicants, and posts a 31.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,520; aid recipients pay $20,082 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,296.

Acceptance rate
89.0%
Average net price
$20,082
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,296
6-yr graduation rate
31.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#51 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1224 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1227 of 2,605

699 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1016

Austin College

Sherman, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Austin College: U.S. News ranks it #83 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #419 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1106 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #693 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,165 undergraduates, admits 47.6% of applicants, and posts a 67.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,680; aid recipients pay $21,107 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,296.

Acceptance rate
47.6%
Average net price
$21,107
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,296
6-yr graduation rate
67.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#83 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#419 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1106 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,165 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1017

York College of Pennsylvania

York, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

York College of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #84 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1196 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1010 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 3,265 undergraduates, admits 73.7% of applicants, and posts a 64.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,588; aid recipients pay $18,556 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,012.

Acceptance rate
73.7%
Average net price
$18,556
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,012
6-yr graduation rate
64.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#84 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1196 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1010 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,265 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1018

Indiana State University

Terre Haute, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana State University: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #339 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #458 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #683 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,188 undergraduates, admits 80.8% of applicants, and posts a 42.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,322; aid recipients pay $10,873 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,387.

Acceptance rate
80.8%
Average net price
$10,873
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,387
6-yr graduation rate
42.9%
US News · National universities#363 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#339 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#458 of 500+1 more on profile

6,188 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1019

Belmont University

Nashville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Belmont University: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #378 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #460 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #449 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #911 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 7,137 undergraduates, admits 95.3% of applicants, and posts a 70.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,540; aid recipients pay $33,147 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,930.

Acceptance rate
95.3%
Average net price
$33,147
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,930
6-yr graduation rate
70.7%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#378 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#460 of 1,504+3 more on profile

7,137 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1020

Schreiner University

Kerrville, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Schreiner University: U.S. News ranks it #75 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #947 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1078 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,053 undergraduates, admits 88.2% of applicants, and posts a 43.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,266; aid recipients pay $21,507 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,228.

Acceptance rate
88.2%
Average net price
$21,507
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,228
6-yr graduation rate
43.2%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#75 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#947 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1078 of 2,605

1,053 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1021

Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design

Milwaukee, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design: Niche ranks it #1458 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 837 undergraduates, admits 60.5% of applicants, and posts a 67.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,743; aid recipients pay $26,541 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,174.

Acceptance rate
60.5%
Average net price
$26,541
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,174
6-yr graduation rate
67.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1458 of 2,605

837 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1022

Ouachita Baptist University

Arkadelphia, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ouachita Baptist University: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1238 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #272 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,602 undergraduates, admits 67.5% of applicants, and posts a 61.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,500; aid recipients pay $22,409 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,673.

Acceptance rate
67.5%
Average net price
$22,409
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,673
6-yr graduation rate
61.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#158 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1238 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#272 of 2,605

1,602 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1023

Elizabethtown College

Elizabethtown, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Elizabethtown College: U.S. News ranks it #44 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #479 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1008 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #211 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1279 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,868 undergraduates, admits 77.9% of applicants, and posts a 76.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,950; aid recipients pay $26,598 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,399.

Acceptance rate
77.9%
Average net price
$26,598
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,399
6-yr graduation rate
76.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#44 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#479 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1008 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,868 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1024

Bowie State University

Bowie, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bowie State University: U.S. News ranks it #120 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #879 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1019 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 5,043 undergraduates, admits 72.4% of applicants, and posts a 38.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,938; aid recipients pay $19,298 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,537.

Acceptance rate
72.4%
Average net price
$19,298
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,537
6-yr graduation rate
38.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#120 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#879 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1019 of 2,605+1 more on profile

5,043 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1025

Husson University

Bangor, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Husson University: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1066 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #569 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,618 undergraduates, admits 81.0% of applicants, and posts a 59.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,304; aid recipients pay $21,005 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,025.

Acceptance rate
81.0%
Average net price
$21,005
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,025
6-yr graduation rate
59.4%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1066 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#569 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,618 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1026

McPherson College

McPherson, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

McPherson College: U.S. News ranks it #21 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1426 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1330 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 872 undergraduates, admits 76.8% of applicants, and posts a 33.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,310; aid recipients pay $26,441 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,084.

Acceptance rate
76.8%
Average net price
$26,441
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,084
6-yr graduation rate
33.9%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#21 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1426 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1330 of 2,605

872 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1027

Chapman University

Orange, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Chapman University: U.S. News ranks it #110 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #393 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1323 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #362 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #424 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Radio Station. It enrolls 7,478 undergraduates, admits 65.4% of applicants, and posts a 81.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $64,984; aid recipients pay $46,555 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,070.

Acceptance rate
65.4%
Average net price
$46,555
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,070
6-yr graduation rate
81.9%
US News · National universities#110 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#393 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1323 of 1,504+4 more on profile

7,478 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1028

Maryville University of Saint Louis

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Maryville University of Saint Louis: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #438 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #413 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,658 undergraduates, admits 95.1% of applicants, and posts a 66.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,166; aid recipients pay $22,066 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,105.

Acceptance rate
95.1%
Average net price
$22,066
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,105
6-yr graduation rate
66.2%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#438 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#413 of 2,605

5,658 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1029

Georgian Court University

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Georgian Court University: U.S. News ranks it #95 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1027 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1153 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,195 undergraduates, admits 78.8% of applicants, and posts a 53.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,260; aid recipients pay $19,285 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,096.

Acceptance rate
78.8%
Average net price
$19,285
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,096
6-yr graduation rate
53.6%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#95 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1027 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1153 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,195 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1030

North Central College

Naperville, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

North Central College: U.S. News ranks it #19 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Forbes ranks it #458 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1299 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #914 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,428 undergraduates, admits 77.3% of applicants, and posts a 64.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,726; aid recipients pay $21,044 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,123.

Acceptance rate
77.3%
Average net price
$21,044
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,123
6-yr graduation rate
64.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#19 of 165Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#458 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1299 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,428 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1031

Holy Cross College

Notre Dame, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Holy Cross College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1152 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #937 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 639 undergraduates, admits 75.2% of applicants, and posts a 72.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,600; aid recipients pay $26,728 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,416.

Acceptance rate
75.2%
Average net price
$26,728
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,416
6-yr graduation rate
72.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1152 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#937 of 2,605

639 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1032

Eastern Oregon University

La Grande, ORPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern Oregon University: U.S. News ranks it #87 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #834 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1046 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,172 undergraduates, admits 98.3% of applicants, and posts a 43.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,431; aid recipients pay $17,148 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,112.

Acceptance rate
98.3%
Average net price
$17,148
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,112
6-yr graduation rate
43.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#87 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#834 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1046 of 2,605

2,172 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1033

Mount St. Joseph University

Cincinnati, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount St. Joseph University: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1118 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #429 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,129 undergraduates, admits 59.1% of applicants, and posts a 56.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,150; aid recipients pay $16,530 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,509.

Acceptance rate
59.1%
Average net price
$16,530
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,509
6-yr graduation rate
56.3%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1118 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#429 of 2,605

1,129 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 56 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1034

University of Dubuque

Dubuque, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Dubuque: U.S. News ranks it #79 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1094 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1280 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,440 undergraduates, admits 88.6% of applicants, and posts a 40.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,095; aid recipients pay $23,386 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,190.

Acceptance rate
88.6%
Average net price
$23,386
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,190
6-yr graduation rate
40.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#79 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1094 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1280 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,440 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1035

Henderson State University

Arkadelphia, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Henderson State University: U.S. News ranks it #108 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #597 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1305 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,456 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 37.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,620; aid recipients pay $23,405 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,459.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$23,405
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,459
6-yr graduation rate
37.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#108 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#597 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1305 of 2,605

1,456 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1036

Shepherd University

Shepherdstown, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Shepherd University: U.S. News ranks it #78 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1055 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1091 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,344 undergraduates, admits 96.8% of applicants, and posts a 51.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,082; aid recipients pay $11,363 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,358.

Acceptance rate
96.8%
Average net price
$11,363
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,358
6-yr graduation rate
51.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#78 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1055 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1091 of 2,605

2,344 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1037

University of Mobile

Mobile, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Mobile: U.S. News ranks it #73 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1194 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #951 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,307 undergraduates, admits 77.9% of applicants, and posts a 56.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,910; aid recipients pay $22,382 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,611.

Acceptance rate
77.9%
Average net price
$22,382
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,611
6-yr graduation rate
56.9%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#73 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1194 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#951 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,307 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1038

Kennesaw State University

Kennesaw, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kennesaw State University: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #484 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #189 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #339 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #543 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 41,254 undergraduates, admits 69.2% of applicants, and posts a 52.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,736; aid recipients pay $15,048 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,552.

Acceptance rate
69.2%
Average net price
$15,048
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,552
6-yr graduation rate
52.2%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#484 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#189 of 1,504+2 more on profile

41,254 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1039

Wheaton College (Massachusetts)

Norton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wheaton College (Massachusetts): U.S. News ranks it #53 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #420 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1265 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #873 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Least Religious Students. It enrolls 1,773 undergraduates, admits 67.7% of applicants, and posts a 72.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $63,960; aid recipients pay $29,822 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,725.

Acceptance rate
67.7%
Average net price
$29,822
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,725
6-yr graduation rate
72.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#53 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#420 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1265 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,773 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1040

Clarke University

Dubuque, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clarke University: U.S. News ranks it #352 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #929 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #721 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 742 undergraduates, admits 71.8% of applicants, and posts a 56.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,910; aid recipients pay $24,479 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,396.

Acceptance rate
71.8%
Average net price
$24,479
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,396
6-yr graduation rate
56.1%
US News · National universities#352 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#929 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#721 of 2,605

742 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1041

Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

Winona, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Mary's University of Minnesota: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #442 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #441 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,073 undergraduates, admits 92.8% of applicants, and posts a 66.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,080; aid recipients pay $11,704 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,170.

Acceptance rate
92.8%
Average net price
$11,704
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,170
6-yr graduation rate
66.0%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#442 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#441 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,073 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1042

Brevard College

Brevard, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Brevard College: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1472 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1212 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 815 undergraduates, admits 42.2% of applicants, and posts a 48.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,280; aid recipients pay $23,509 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,545.

Acceptance rate
42.2%
Average net price
$23,509
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,545
6-yr graduation rate
48.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#34 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1472 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1212 of 2,605

815 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1043

Lynn University

Boca Raton, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lynn University: U.S. News ranks it #48 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1396 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1094 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,859 undergraduates, admits 73.5% of applicants, and posts a 52.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,480; aid recipients pay $44,089 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,006.

Acceptance rate
73.5%
Average net price
$44,089
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,006
6-yr graduation rate
52.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#48 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1396 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1094 of 2,605

2,859 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1044

Tusculum University

Greeneville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tusculum University: U.S. News ranks it #92 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1186 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 785 undergraduates, admits 72.2% of applicants, and posts a 25.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,250; aid recipients pay $21,131 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,367.

Acceptance rate
72.2%
Average net price
$21,131
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,367
6-yr graduation rate
25.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#92 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1186 of 2,605

785 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1045

College of Idaho

Caldwell, IDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Idaho: U.S. News ranks it #4 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1285 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #467 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1169 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,041 undergraduates, admits 49.1% of applicants, and posts a 62.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,845; aid recipients pay $19,481 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,473.

Acceptance rate
49.1%
Average net price
$19,481
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,473
6-yr graduation rate
62.5%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#4 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1285 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#467 of 500+1 more on profile

1,041 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1046

Everglades University

Boca Raton, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Everglades University: U.S. News ranks it #88 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1437 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #266 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 2,789 undergraduates, admits 81.5% of applicants, and posts a 61.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,680; aid recipients pay $27,371 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,597.

Acceptance rate
81.5%
Average net price
$27,371
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,597
6-yr graduation rate
61.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#88 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1437 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#266 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,789 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1047

Rockford University

Rockford, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rockford University: U.S. News ranks it #131 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #965 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #716 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 972 undergraduates, admits 92.9% of applicants, and posts a 47.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,780; aid recipients pay $22,436 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,794.

Acceptance rate
92.9%
Average net price
$22,436
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,794
6-yr graduation rate
47.2%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#131 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#965 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#716 of 2,605

972 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1048

La Roche University

Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

La Roche University: U.S. News ranks it #129 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #854 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1002 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 751 undergraduates, admits 75.8% of applicants, and posts a 57.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,052; aid recipients pay $20,794 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,341.

Acceptance rate
75.8%
Average net price
$20,794
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,341
6-yr graduation rate
57.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#129 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#854 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1002 of 2,605

751 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1049

Quincy University

Quincy, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Quincy University: U.S. News ranks it #36 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1277 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1253 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,010 undergraduates, admits 50.9% of applicants, and posts a 45.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,140; aid recipients pay $20,359 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,369.

Acceptance rate
50.9%
Average net price
$20,359
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,369
6-yr graduation rate
45.0%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#36 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1277 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1253 of 2,605

1,010 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1050

University of Mary

Bismarck, NDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Mary: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1002 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #678 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,416 undergraduates, admits 75.3% of applicants, and posts a 66.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,356; aid recipients pay $17,770 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,909.

Acceptance rate
75.3%
Average net price
$17,770
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,909
6-yr graduation rate
66.6%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1002 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#678 of 2,605

2,416 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1051

Union University

Jackson, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Union University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1185 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #415 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #295 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,607 undergraduates, admits 60.4% of applicants, and posts a 66.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,025; aid recipients pay $27,171 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,990.

Acceptance rate
60.4%
Average net price
$27,171
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,990
6-yr graduation rate
66.0%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1185 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#415 of 500+2 more on profile

1,607 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1052

Southern Illinois University-Carbondale

Carbondale, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Illinois University-Carbondale: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #433 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #415 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 8,494 undergraduates, admits 86.9% of applicants, and posts a 62.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,334; aid recipients pay $13,297 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,390.

Acceptance rate
86.9%
Average net price
$13,297
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,390
6-yr graduation rate
62.4%
US News · National universities#301 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#433 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#415 of 2,605+1 more on profile

8,494 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1053

Lubbock Christian University

Lubbock, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lubbock Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #78 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1353 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #405 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,252 undergraduates, admits 73.1% of applicants, and posts a 51.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,540; aid recipients pay $24,456 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,787.

Acceptance rate
73.1%
Average net price
$24,456
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,787
6-yr graduation rate
51.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#78 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1353 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#405 of 2,605

1,252 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1054

University of Tampa

Tampa, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Tampa: U.S. News ranks it #14 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1462 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #447 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #831 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,572 undergraduates, admits 40.3% of applicants, and posts a 63.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,408; aid recipients pay $36,211 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,436.

Acceptance rate
40.3%
Average net price
$36,211
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,436
6-yr graduation rate
63.7%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#14 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1462 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#447 of 500+3 more on profile

10,572 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1055

Voorhees University

Denmark, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Voorhees University: U.S. News ranks it #68 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1629 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 440 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 43.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,630; aid recipients pay $13,335 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,339.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$13,335
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,339
6-yr graduation rate
43.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#68 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1629 of 2,605

440 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1056

Southeastern Oklahoma State University

Durant, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southeastern Oklahoma State University: U.S. News ranks it #102 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #730 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,018 undergraduates, admits 76.4% of applicants, and posts a 31.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,740; aid recipients pay $8,039 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,079.

Acceptance rate
76.4%
Average net price
$8,039
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,079
6-yr graduation rate
31.5%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#102 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#730 of 2,605

3,018 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1057

Greenville University

Greenville, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Greenville University: U.S. News ranks it #103 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #919 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1257 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 955 undergraduates, admits 97.5% of applicants, and posts a 39.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,200; aid recipients pay $19,533 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,827.

Acceptance rate
97.5%
Average net price
$19,533
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,827
6-yr graduation rate
39.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#103 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#919 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1257 of 2,605+1 more on profile

955 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1058

SUNY at Purchase College

Purchase, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUNY at Purchase College: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #880 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1264 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 College Theater. It enrolls 3,197 undergraduates, admits 74.1% of applicants, and posts a 62.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,203; aid recipients pay $18,913 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,092.

Acceptance rate
74.1%
Average net price
$18,913
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,092
6-yr graduation rate
62.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#880 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1264 of 2,605+2 more on profile

3,197 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1059

Hannibal-LaGrange University

Hannibal, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hannibal-LaGrange University: U.S. News ranks it #53 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #789 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1642 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 410 undergraduates, admits 72.6% of applicants, and posts a 50.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,880; aid recipients pay $22,814 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,643.

Acceptance rate
72.6%
Average net price
$22,814
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,643
6-yr graduation rate
50.4%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#53 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#789 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1642 of 2,605

410 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1060

Dillard University

New Orleans, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dillard University: U.S. News ranks it #153 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #740 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1301 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 1,063 undergraduates, admits 41.9% of applicants, and posts a 43.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,918; aid recipients pay $22,094 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,196.

Acceptance rate
41.9%
Average net price
$22,094
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,196
6-yr graduation rate
43.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#153 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#740 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1301 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,063 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1061

University of Arizona Global Campus

Chandler, AZPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Arizona Global Campus: Niche ranks it #1495 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 20,152 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 10.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,960; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,404.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,404
6-yr graduation rate
10.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1495 of 2,605

20,152 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1062

Chicago State University

Chicago, ILPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Chicago State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1116 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1058 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,384 undergraduates, admits 43.3% of applicants, and posts a 15.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,754; aid recipients pay $12,335 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,778.

Acceptance rate
43.3%
Average net price
$12,335
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,778
6-yr graduation rate
15.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1116 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1058 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2.5 stars

1,384 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1063

Howard University

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Howard University: U.S. News ranks it #88 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #383 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1319 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #375 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #403 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1046 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 10,108 undergraduates, admits 41.3% of applicants, and posts a 70.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,810; aid recipients pay $50,539 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,066.

Acceptance rate
41.3%
Average net price
$50,539
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,066
6-yr graduation rate
70.0%
US News · National universities#88 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#383 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1319 of 1,504+5 more on profile

10,108 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1064

Ohio Dominican University

Columbus, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ohio Dominican University: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1103 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1140 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 760 undergraduates, admits 94.2% of applicants, and posts a 41.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,720; aid recipients pay $20,079 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,748.

Acceptance rate
94.2%
Average net price
$20,079
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,748
6-yr graduation rate
41.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#91 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1103 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1140 of 2,605

760 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1065

Cumberland University

Lebanon, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cumberland University: U.S. News ranks it #92 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #951 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1069 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,104 undergraduates, admits 67.3% of applicants, and posts a 45.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,840; aid recipients pay $18,759 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,687.

Acceptance rate
67.3%
Average net price
$18,759
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,687
6-yr graduation rate
45.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#92 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#951 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1069 of 2,605

2,104 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 57 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1066

CUNY Graduate School and University Center

New York, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

CUNY Graduate School and University Center: Niche ranks it #1498 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,254 undergraduates, admits 68.5% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,185; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,991.

Acceptance rate
68.5%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,991
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1498 of 2,605

3,254 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1067

Guilford College

Greensboro, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Guilford College: U.S. News ranks it #165 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #796 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1075 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,001 undergraduates, admits 80.0% of applicants, and posts a 45.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,362; aid recipients pay $22,270 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,590.

Acceptance rate
80.0%
Average net price
$22,270
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,590
6-yr graduation rate
45.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#165 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#796 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1075 of 2,605

1,001 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1068

Lesley University

Cambridge, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lesley University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #718 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1461 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,122 undergraduates, admits 96.9% of applicants, and posts a 58.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,256; aid recipients pay $31,152 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,173.

Acceptance rate
96.9%
Average net price
$31,152
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,173
6-yr graduation rate
58.0%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#718 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1461 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,122 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1069

Shawnee State University

Portsmouth, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Shawnee State University: U.S. News ranks it #109 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #983 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1081 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,247 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 48.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,358; aid recipients pay $14,381 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,596.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,381
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,596
6-yr graduation rate
48.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#109 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#983 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1081 of 2,605

2,247 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1070

Peirce College

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Peirce College: Niche ranks it #1502 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 799 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 10.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,060; aid recipients pay $12,148 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,660.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,148
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,660
6-yr graduation rate
10.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1502 of 2,605

799 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1071

University of Northern Colorado

Greeley, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Northern Colorado: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #955 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,598 undergraduates, admits 85.9% of applicants, and posts a 51.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,266; aid recipients pay $17,760 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,231.

Acceptance rate
85.9%
Average net price
$17,760
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,231
6-yr graduation rate
51.2%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#955 of 2,605

5,598 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1072

Carson-Newman University

Jefferson City, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carson-Newman University: U.S. News ranks it #358 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #867 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,387 undergraduates, admits 90.5% of applicants, and posts a 53.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,700; aid recipients pay $20,251 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,382.

Acceptance rate
90.5%
Average net price
$20,251
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,382
6-yr graduation rate
53.2%
US News · National universities#358 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#867 of 2,605

1,387 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1073

Georgia Southern University

Statesboro, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Georgia Southern University: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #448 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #409 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #347 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #618 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 21,790 undergraduates, admits 87.9% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,734; aid recipients pay $15,267 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,236.

Acceptance rate
87.9%
Average net price
$15,267
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,236
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#448 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#409 of 1,504+2 more on profile

21,790 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1074

Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing

Richmond, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing: Niche ranks it #1505 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 591 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,014.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,014
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1505 of 2,605

591 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1075

West Liberty University

West Liberty, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

West Liberty University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1225 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1303 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,511 undergraduates, admits 97.3% of applicants, and posts a 59.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,442; aid recipients pay $15,366 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,296.

Acceptance rate
97.3%
Average net price
$15,366
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,296
6-yr graduation rate
59.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#57 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1225 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1303 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,511 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1076

Curtis Institute of Music

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Curtis Institute of Music: Niche ranks it #1509 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 109 undergraduates, admits 4.6% of applicants, and posts a 96.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $0; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
4.6%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
96.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1509 of 2,605

109 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1077

Colby-Sawyer College

New London, NHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Colby-Sawyer College: U.S. News ranks it #17 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1400 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1452 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 771 undergraduates, admits 80.1% of applicants, and posts a 57.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,125; aid recipients pay $27,431 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,474.

Acceptance rate
80.1%
Average net price
$27,431
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,474
6-yr graduation rate
57.5%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#17 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1400 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1452 of 2,605

771 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1078

Maranatha Baptist University

Watertown, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Maranatha Baptist University: U.S. News ranks it #131 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #489 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1613 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 541 undergraduates, admits 71.9% of applicants, and posts a 63.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,550; aid recipients pay $26,005 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,593.

Acceptance rate
71.9%
Average net price
$26,005
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,593
6-yr graduation rate
63.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#131 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#489 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1613 of 2,605

541 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1079

Carthage College

Kenosha, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carthage College: U.S. News ranks it #37 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1366 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #357 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1228 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,660 undergraduates, admits 87.1% of applicants, and posts a 64.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,750; aid recipients pay $26,565 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,950.

Acceptance rate
87.1%
Average net price
$26,565
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,950
6-yr graduation rate
64.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#37 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1366 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#357 of 500+1 more on profile

2,660 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1080

Covenant College

Lookout Mountain, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Covenant College: U.S. News ranks it #119 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1170 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1043 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 939 undergraduates, admits 86.5% of applicants, and posts a 71.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,040; aid recipients pay $26,265 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,412.

Acceptance rate
86.5%
Average net price
$26,265
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,412
6-yr graduation rate
71.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#119 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1170 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1043 of 2,605+1 more on profile

939 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1081

Southern New Hampshire University

Manchester, NHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern New Hampshire University: WSJ ranks it #444 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #720 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 163,164 undergraduates, admits 99.5% of applicants, and posts a 42.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,200; aid recipients pay $36,708 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,318.

Acceptance rate
99.5%
Average net price
$36,708
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,318
6-yr graduation rate
42.8%
WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#444 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#720 of 2,605

163,164 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1082

University of Guam

Mangilao, GUPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Guam: U.S. News ranks it #56 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Niche ranks it #1798 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,515 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 36.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,414; aid recipients pay $8,598 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,946.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$8,598
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,946
6-yr graduation rate
36.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#56 of 118Niche · Overall (Niche)#1798 of 2,605

2,515 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1083

Bowling Green State University

Bowling Green, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bowling Green State University: U.S. News ranks it #293 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #448 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #467 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 12,812 undergraduates, admits 81.0% of applicants, and posts a 63.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,448; aid recipients pay $24,022 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,896.

Acceptance rate
81.0%
Average net price
$24,022
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,896
6-yr graduation rate
63.7%
US News · National universities#293 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#448 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#467 of 2,605+1 more on profile

12,812 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1084

Endicott College

Beverly, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Endicott College: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1471 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1410 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 3,125 undergraduates, admits 71.2% of applicants, and posts a 75.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,650; aid recipients pay $40,654 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,336.

Acceptance rate
71.2%
Average net price
$40,654
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,336
6-yr graduation rate
75.6%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#39 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1471 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1410 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,125 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1085

Waldorf University

Forest City, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Waldorf University: Washington Monthly ranks it #933 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1421 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,827 undergraduates, admits 77.0% of applicants, and posts a 21.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,978; aid recipients pay $19,693 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,165.

Acceptance rate
77.0%
Average net price
$19,693
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,165
6-yr graduation rate
21.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#933 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1421 of 2,605

1,827 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1086

Juilliard School

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Juilliard School: Forbes ranks it #290 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1527 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 468 undergraduates, admits 9.2% of applicants, and posts a 92.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,950; aid recipients pay $43,571 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,827.

Acceptance rate
9.2%
Average net price
$43,571
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,827
6-yr graduation rate
92.6%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#290 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1527 of 2,605

468 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1087

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Milwaukee, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #538 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #351 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #626 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1393 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 16,758 undergraduates, admits 90.7% of applicants, and posts a 49.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,398; aid recipients pay $15,014 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,990.

Acceptance rate
90.7%
Average net price
$15,014
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,990
6-yr graduation rate
49.3%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#538 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#351 of 500+2 more on profile

16,758 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1088

Campbell University

Buies Creek, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Campbell University: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #754 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1204 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,680 undergraduates, admits 87.2% of applicants, and posts a 61.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,600; aid recipients pay $24,516 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,886.

Acceptance rate
87.2%
Average net price
$24,516
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,886
6-yr graduation rate
61.0%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#754 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1204 of 2,605

2,680 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1089

SUM Bible College and Theological Seminary

El Dorado Hills, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

SUM Bible College and Theological Seminary: Niche ranks it #1520 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 198 undergraduates, admits 40.7% of applicants, and posts a 84.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,460; aid recipients pay $21,680 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,418.

Acceptance rate
40.7%
Average net price
$21,680
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,418
6-yr graduation rate
84.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1520 of 2,605

198 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1090

Tabor College

Hillsboro, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tabor College: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1318 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1086 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 494 undergraduates, admits 64.6% of applicants, and posts a 33.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,200; aid recipients pay $20,205 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,058.

Acceptance rate
64.6%
Average net price
$20,205
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,058
6-yr graduation rate
33.7%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#43 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1318 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1086 of 2,605

494 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1091

Concordia University-Irvine

Irvine, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Concordia University-Irvine: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1007 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #918 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,536 undergraduates, admits 66.0% of applicants, and posts a 58.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,480; aid recipients pay $28,115 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,083.

Acceptance rate
66.0%
Average net price
$28,115
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,083
6-yr graduation rate
58.3%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1007 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#918 of 2,605

1,536 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1092

University of Hawaii at Hilo

Hilo, HIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Hawaii at Hilo: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #643 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #425 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1492 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 2,160 undergraduates, admits 60.6% of applicants, and posts a 48.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,798; aid recipients pay $11,856 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,856.

Acceptance rate
60.6%
Average net price
$11,856
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,856
6-yr graduation rate
48.4%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#643 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#425 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,160 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1093

Lasell University

Newton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lasell University: U.S. News ranks it #115 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1053 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #985 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,226 undergraduates, admits 81.2% of applicants, and posts a 58.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,040; aid recipients pay $27,511 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,705.

Acceptance rate
81.2%
Average net price
$27,511
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,705
6-yr graduation rate
58.6%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#115 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1053 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#985 of 2,605

1,226 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1094

Webb Institute

Glen Cove, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Webb Institute: Niche ranks it #1525 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 106 undergraduates, admits 14.0% of applicants, and posts a 88.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $63,214; aid recipients pay $73,043 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
14.0%
Average net price
$73,043
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
88.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1525 of 2,605Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed (no rank given)

106 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1095

Brescia University

Owensboro, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Brescia University: U.S. News ranks it #36 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1316 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1583 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 545 undergraduates, admits 35.2% of applicants, and posts a 53.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,550; aid recipients pay $8,709 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,500.

Acceptance rate
35.2%
Average net price
$8,709
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,500
6-yr graduation rate
53.7%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#36 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1316 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1583 of 2,605

545 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1096

Regent University

Virginia Beach, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Regent University: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1108 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #434 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 4,729 undergraduates, admits 38.1% of applicants, and posts a 56.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,650; aid recipients pay $19,923 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,498.

Acceptance rate
38.1%
Average net price
$19,923
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,498
6-yr graduation rate
56.9%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1108 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#434 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,729 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1097

Central Michigan University

Mount Pleasant, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central Michigan University: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #807 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #287 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #599 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; QS ranks it #1419 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 10,035 undergraduates, admits 89.8% of applicants, and posts a 58.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,760; aid recipients pay $17,597 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,874.

Acceptance rate
89.8%
Average net price
$17,597
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,874
6-yr graduation rate
58.7%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#807 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#287 of 500+3 more on profile

10,035 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1098

Virginia Union University

Richmond, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Virginia Union University: Washington Monthly ranks it #987 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1347 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,203 undergraduates, admits 98.0% of applicants, and posts a 34.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,450; aid recipients pay $13,235 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,275.

Acceptance rate
98.0%
Average net price
$13,235
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,275
6-yr graduation rate
34.2%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#987 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1347 of 2,605

1,203 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1099

Harding University

Searcy, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Harding University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1098 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #368 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #496 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,382 undergraduates, admits 70.5% of applicants, and posts a 68.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,262; aid recipients pay $22,130 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,876.

Acceptance rate
70.5%
Average net price
$22,130
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,876
6-yr graduation rate
68.8%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1098 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#368 of 500+2 more on profile

3,382 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1100

Reinhardt University

Waleska, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Reinhardt University: U.S. News ranks it #33 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1450 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1420 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,066 undergraduates, admits 61.5% of applicants, and posts a 43.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,074; aid recipients pay $24,425 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,541.

Acceptance rate
61.5%
Average net price
$24,425
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,541
6-yr graduation rate
43.6%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#33 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1450 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1420 of 2,605

1,066 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1101

Lancaster Bible College

Lancaster, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lancaster Bible College: U.S. News ranks it #142 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #885 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,569 undergraduates, admits 55.9% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,990; aid recipients pay $25,480 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,096.

Acceptance rate
55.9%
Average net price
$25,480
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,096
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#142 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#885 of 2,605

1,569 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1102

Wingate University

Wingate, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wingate University: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #592 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1339 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,668 undergraduates, admits 91.1% of applicants, and posts a 46.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,636; aid recipients pay $20,748 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,649.

Acceptance rate
91.1%
Average net price
$20,748
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,649
6-yr graduation rate
46.4%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#592 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1339 of 2,605

2,668 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1103

Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University

Baton Rouge, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University: Niche ranks it #1531 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 821 undergraduates, admits 98.7% of applicants, and posts a 45.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,310; aid recipients pay $18,552 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,419.

Acceptance rate
98.7%
Average net price
$18,552
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,419
6-yr graduation rate
45.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1531 of 2,605

821 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1104

Pace University

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pace University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #441 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #257 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #859 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,665 undergraduates, admits 75.9% of applicants, and posts a 60.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,290; aid recipients pay $30,892 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,378.

Acceptance rate
75.9%
Average net price
$30,892
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,378
6-yr graduation rate
60.0%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#441 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#257 of 500+2 more on profile

7,665 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1105

Charles R Drew University of Medicine and Science

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Charles R Drew University of Medicine and Science: Niche ranks it #1532 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 282 undergraduates, admits 38.7% of applicants, and posts a 29.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,000; aid recipients pay $35,558 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $83,438.

Acceptance rate
38.7%
Average net price
$35,558
Median earnings (10 yr)
$83,438
6-yr graduation rate
29.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1532 of 2,605

282 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1106

Centenary College of Louisiana

Shreveport, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Centenary College of Louisiana: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1168 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #889 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 685 undergraduates, admits 55.7% of applicants, and posts a 56.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,200; aid recipients pay $23,624 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,330.

Acceptance rate
55.7%
Average net price
$23,624
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,330
6-yr graduation rate
56.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1168 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#889 of 2,605

685 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1107

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Barranquitas

Barranquitas, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Barranquitas: U.S. News ranks it #62 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1835 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 937 undergraduates, admits 86.0% of applicants, and posts a 38.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,742; aid recipients pay $8,726 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $23,204.

Acceptance rate
86.0%
Average net price
$8,726
Median earnings (10 yr)
$23,204
6-yr graduation rate
38.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#62 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1835 of 2,605

937 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1108

Bryan College of Health Sciences

Lincoln, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bryan College of Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #1534 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 553 undergraduates, admits 67.4% of applicants, and posts a 70.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,640; aid recipients pay $26,919 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,845.

Acceptance rate
67.4%
Average net price
$26,919
Median earnings (10 yr)
$70,845
6-yr graduation rate
70.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1534 of 2,605

553 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1109

Keuka College

Keuka Park, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Keuka College: U.S. News ranks it #139 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #683 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1295 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 966 undergraduates, admits 68.1% of applicants, and posts a 58.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,332; aid recipients pay $24,338 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,289.

Acceptance rate
68.1%
Average net price
$24,338
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,289
6-yr graduation rate
58.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#139 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#683 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1295 of 2,605+1 more on profile

966 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1110

Bethany Lutheran College

Mankato, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bethany Lutheran College: U.S. News ranks it #147 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1191 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #722 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 669 undergraduates, admits 39.0% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,360; aid recipients pay $20,148 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,110.

Acceptance rate
39.0%
Average net price
$20,148
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,110
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#147 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1191 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#722 of 2,605

669 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1111

University of Providence

Great Falls, MTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Providence: U.S. News ranks it #93 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #552 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1600 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 528 undergraduates, admits 50.3% of applicants, and posts a 27.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,448; aid recipients pay $17,649 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,296.

Acceptance rate
50.3%
Average net price
$17,649
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,296
6-yr graduation rate
27.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#93 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#552 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1600 of 2,605

528 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1112

Appalachian Bible College

Mount Hope, WVPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Appalachian Bible College: Niche ranks it #1537 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 193 undergraduates, admits 77.8% of applicants, and posts a 71.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,760; aid recipients pay $11,579 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,467.

Acceptance rate
77.8%
Average net price
$11,579
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,467
6-yr graduation rate
71.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1537 of 2,605

193 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1113

Shorter University

Rome, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Shorter University: U.S. News ranks it #115 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #633 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1298 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,028 undergraduates, admits 96.5% of applicants, and posts a 37.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,630; aid recipients pay $16,646 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,604.

Acceptance rate
96.5%
Average net price
$16,646
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,604
6-yr graduation rate
37.7%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#115 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#633 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1298 of 2,605

1,028 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1114

Dickinson State University

Dickinson, NDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dickinson State University: U.S. News ranks it #46 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1359 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #987 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,090 undergraduates, admits 37.0% of applicants, and posts a 50.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,118; aid recipients pay $14,092 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,720.

Acceptance rate
37.0%
Average net price
$14,092
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,720
6-yr graduation rate
50.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#46 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1359 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#987 of 2,605

1,090 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1115

Florida Institute of Technology

Melbourne, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida Institute of Technology: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1051 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #498 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #358 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 3,404 undergraduates, admits 57.7% of applicants, and posts a 63.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,900; aid recipients pay $35,639 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,137.

Acceptance rate
57.7%
Average net price
$35,639
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,137
6-yr graduation rate
63.5%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1051 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#498 of 500+2 more on profile

3,404 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1116

City University of Seattle

Seattle, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

City University of Seattle: Niche ranks it #1540 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,137 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,460.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,460
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1540 of 2,605

1,137 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1117

Randolph College

Lynchburg, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Randolph College: U.S. News ranks it #162 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #825 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1182 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 658 undergraduates, admits 93.7% of applicants, and posts a 46.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,310; aid recipients pay $15,921 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,409.

Acceptance rate
93.7%
Average net price
$15,921
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,409
6-yr graduation rate
46.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#162 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#825 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1182 of 2,605+1 more on profile

658 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1118

New Mexico State University

Las Cruces, NMPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New Mexico State University: U.S. News ranks it #222 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #455 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #261 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1272 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 11,946 undergraduates, admits 89.0% of applicants, and posts a 55.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,307; aid recipients pay $8,889 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,067.

Acceptance rate
89.0%
Average net price
$8,889
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,067
6-yr graduation rate
55.2%
US News · National universities#222 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#455 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#261 of 2,605+1 more on profile

11,946 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1119

Adams State University

Alamosa, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Adams State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1035 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1288 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,250 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 39.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,944; aid recipients pay $12,980 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,372.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,980
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,372
6-yr graduation rate
39.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1035 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1288 of 2,605

1,250 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1120

Franklin College

Franklin, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Franklin College: U.S. News ranks it #147 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1143 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #824 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 900 undergraduates, admits 69.8% of applicants, and posts a 60.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,710; aid recipients pay $22,855 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,376.

Acceptance rate
69.8%
Average net price
$22,855
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,376
6-yr graduation rate
60.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#147 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1143 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#824 of 2,605

900 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1121

Maharishi International University

Fairfield, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Maharishi International University: Niche ranks it #1543 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 922 undergraduates, admits 95.7% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,530; aid recipients pay $14,956 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $27,981.

Acceptance rate
95.7%
Average net price
$14,956
Median earnings (10 yr)
$27,981
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1543 of 2,605

922 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1122

Chatham University

Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Chatham University: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #742 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #462 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1209 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,232 undergraduates, admits 62.0% of applicants, and posts a 63.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,626; aid recipients pay $29,954 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,410.

Acceptance rate
62.0%
Average net price
$29,954
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,410
6-yr graduation rate
63.1%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#742 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#462 of 500+2 more on profile

1,232 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1123

University of Southern Mississippi

Hattiesburg, MSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Southern Mississippi: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #471 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #278 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 10,075 undergraduates, admits 99.1% of applicants, and posts a 49.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,998; aid recipients pay $21,708 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,140.

Acceptance rate
99.1%
Average net price
$21,708
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,140
6-yr graduation rate
49.1%
US News · National universities#318 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#471 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#278 of 2,605+1 more on profile

10,075 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1124

Southeast Missouri State University

Cape Girardeau, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southeast Missouri State University: U.S. News ranks it #82 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); WSJ ranks it #459 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #947 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,373 undergraduates, admits 73.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,903; aid recipients pay $15,882 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,030.

Acceptance rate
73.5%
Average net price
$15,882
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,030
6-yr graduation rate
57.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#82 of 165WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#459 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#947 of 2,605

6,373 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1125

Cameron University

Lawton, OKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cameron University: U.S. News ranks it #96 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #934 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #896 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,492 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 30.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,515; aid recipients pay $10,912 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,118.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,912
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,118
6-yr graduation rate
30.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#96 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#934 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#896 of 2,605

2,492 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1126

Adrian College

Adrian, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Adrian College: U.S. News ranks it #32 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1375 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1365 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,604 undergraduates, admits 72.5% of applicants, and posts a 48.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,684; aid recipients pay $25,368 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,504.

Acceptance rate
72.5%
Average net price
$25,368
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,504
6-yr graduation rate
48.4%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#32 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1375 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1365 of 2,605

1,604 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1127

Baptist Health Sciences University

Memphis, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Baptist Health Sciences University: Niche ranks it #1545 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 770 undergraduates, admits 82.0% of applicants, and posts a 39.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,796; aid recipients pay $11,212 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,529.

Acceptance rate
82.0%
Average net price
$11,212
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,529
6-yr graduation rate
39.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1545 of 2,605

770 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1128

Southwest Minnesota State University

Marshall, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southwest Minnesota State University: U.S. News ranks it #109 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); WSJ ranks it #452 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #561 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,315 undergraduates, admits 62.2% of applicants, and posts a 45.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,361; aid recipients pay $15,291 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,342.

Acceptance rate
62.2%
Average net price
$15,291
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,342
6-yr graduation rate
45.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#109 of 165WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#452 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#561 of 2,605

2,315 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1129

University of Massachusetts-Boston

Boston, MAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Massachusetts-Boston: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #444 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #331 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #689 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1002 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 11,512 undergraduates, admits 83.8% of applicants, and posts a 49.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,125; aid recipients pay $17,707 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,865.

Acceptance rate
83.8%
Average net price
$17,707
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,865
6-yr graduation rate
49.4%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#444 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#331 of 500+2 more on profile

11,512 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1130

University of New Mexico

Albuquerque, NMPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of New Mexico: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #462 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #442 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #267 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #759 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 17,244 undergraduates, admits 95.2% of applicants, and posts a 54.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,060; aid recipients pay $15,489 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,792.

Acceptance rate
95.2%
Average net price
$15,489
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,792
6-yr graduation rate
54.7%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#462 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#442 of 500+3 more on profile

17,244 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1131

Gwynedd Mercy University

Gwynedd Valley, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gwynedd Mercy University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1054 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1193 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,067 undergraduates, admits 89.6% of applicants, and posts a 56.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,122; aid recipients pay $27,483 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,145.

Acceptance rate
89.6%
Average net price
$27,483
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,145
6-yr graduation rate
56.9%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1054 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1193 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,067 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1132

Jackson State University

Jackson, MSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Jackson State University: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #290 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #496 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #945 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,600 undergraduates, admits 93.2% of applicants, and posts a 50.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,965; aid recipients pay $23,836 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,060.

Acceptance rate
93.2%
Average net price
$23,836
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,060
6-yr graduation rate
50.9%
US News · National universities#363 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#290 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#496 of 500+1 more on profile

4,600 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1133

Glenville State University

Glenville, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Glenville State University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1271 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1317 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,096 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 33.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,354; aid recipients pay $14,006 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,315.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,006
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,315
6-yr graduation rate
33.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#57 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1271 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1317 of 2,605

1,096 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1134

Barclay College

Haviland, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Barclay College: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1690 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 168 undergraduates, admits 51.0% of applicants, and posts a 32.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,590; aid recipients pay $29,290 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,355.

Acceptance rate
51.0%
Average net price
$29,290
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,355
6-yr graduation rate
32.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#51 of 94Niche · Overall (Niche)#1690 of 2,605

168 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1135

University of Massachusetts Global

Aliso Viejo, CAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Massachusetts Global: Niche ranks it #1554 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,491 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 42.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,540; aid recipients pay $32,654 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $65,703.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$32,654
Median earnings (10 yr)
$65,703
6-yr graduation rate
42.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1554 of 2,605

4,491 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1136

Iona University

New Rochelle, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Iona University: U.S. News ranks it #60 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #485 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1394 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #140 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1180 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,951 undergraduates, admits 86.9% of applicants, and posts a 56.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,260; aid recipients pay $29,188 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,595.

Acceptance rate
86.9%
Average net price
$29,188
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,595
6-yr graduation rate
56.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#60 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#485 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1394 of 1,504+3 more on profile

2,951 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1137

Randolph-Macon College

Ashland, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Randolph-Macon College: U.S. News ranks it #103 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1420 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #927 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #13 Best Career Services. It enrolls 1,639 undergraduates, admits 86.6% of applicants, and posts a 70.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,466; aid recipients pay $27,866 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,448.

Acceptance rate
86.6%
Average net price
$27,866
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,448
6-yr graduation rate
70.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#103 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1420 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#927 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,639 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1138

Mount Carmel College of Nursing

Columbus, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Carmel College of Nursing: Niche ranks it #1555 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 532 undergraduates, admits 84.3% of applicants, and posts a 53.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,080; aid recipients pay $10,420 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,103.

Acceptance rate
84.3%
Average net price
$10,420
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,103
6-yr graduation rate
53.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1555 of 2,605

532 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1139

Regis University

Denver, COPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Regis University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #486 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #901 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #507 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 2,627 undergraduates, admits 86.5% of applicants, and posts a 61.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,340; aid recipients pay $18,397 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,105.

Acceptance rate
86.5%
Average net price
$18,397
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,105
6-yr graduation rate
61.0%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#486 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#901 of 1,504+2 more on profile

2,627 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1140

University of Toledo

Toledo, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Toledo: U.S. News ranks it #293 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #548 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #476 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #579 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1177 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 9,770 undergraduates, admits 92.0% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,104; aid recipients pay $17,249 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,632.

Acceptance rate
92.0%
Average net price
$17,249
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,632
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
US News · National universities#293 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#548 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#476 of 500+2 more on profile

9,770 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1141

Cleveland Institute of Music

Cleveland, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cleveland Institute of Music: Niche ranks it #1560 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 159 undergraduates, admits 47.3% of applicants, and posts a 72.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,880; aid recipients pay $28,226 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $32,641.

Acceptance rate
47.3%
Average net price
$28,226
Median earnings (10 yr)
$32,641
6-yr graduation rate
72.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1560 of 2,605

159 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1142

Southern Baptist Theological Seminary

Louisville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Baptist Theological Seminary: Niche ranks it #1562 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 848 undergraduates, admits 55.9% of applicants, and posts a 40.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,046; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
55.9%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
40.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1562 of 2,605

848 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1143

Toccoa Falls College

Toccoa Falls, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Toccoa Falls College: U.S. News ranks it #30 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1460 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 875 undergraduates, admits 66.0% of applicants, and posts a 43.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,950; aid recipients pay $21,642 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,630.

Acceptance rate
66.0%
Average net price
$21,642
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,630
6-yr graduation rate
43.7%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#30 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1460 of 1,504

875 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1144

Shenandoah University

Winchester, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Shenandoah University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1232 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #757 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,116 undergraduates, admits 77.0% of applicants, and posts a 66.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,950; aid recipients pay $30,298 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,433.

Acceptance rate
77.0%
Average net price
$30,298
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,433
6-yr graduation rate
66.8%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1232 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#757 of 2,605

2,116 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1145

Morehouse College

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Morehouse College: U.S. News ranks it #95 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1237 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #407 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #811 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 2,844 undergraduates, admits 44.0% of applicants, and posts a 59.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,893; aid recipients pay $39,013 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,889.

Acceptance rate
44.0%
Average net price
$39,013
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,889
6-yr graduation rate
59.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#95 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1237 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#407 of 500+2 more on profile

2,844 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1146

Parker University

Dallas, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Parker University: Niche ranks it #1565 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 607 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 74.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,893; aid recipients pay $29,135 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,091.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$29,135
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,091
6-yr graduation rate
74.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1565 of 2,605

607 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1147

University of Maine at Augusta

Augusta, MEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maine at Augusta: U.S. News ranks it #40 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1217 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1057 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,659 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 27.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,178; aid recipients pay $10,924 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,342.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,924
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,342
6-yr graduation rate
27.0%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#40 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1217 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1057 of 2,605

2,659 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1148

Saint Augustine's University

Raleigh, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Augustine's University: U.S. News ranks it #86 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1424 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 172 undergraduates, admits 33.8% of applicants, and posts a 25.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,896; aid recipients pay $24,313 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,730.

Acceptance rate
33.8%
Average net price
$24,313
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,730
6-yr graduation rate
25.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#86 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1424 of 2,605

172 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1149

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary

Kansas City, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary: Niche ranks it #1568 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 747 undergraduates, admits 96.4% of applicants, and posts a 48.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,120; aid recipients pay $23,006 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,535.

Acceptance rate
96.4%
Average net price
$23,006
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,535
6-yr graduation rate
48.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1568 of 2,605

747 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1150

San Francisco Conservatory of Music

San Francisco, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

San Francisco Conservatory of Music: Niche ranks it #1569 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 226 undergraduates, admits 54.9% of applicants, and posts a 73.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,150; aid recipients pay $42,607 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
54.9%
Average net price
$42,607
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
73.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1569 of 2,605

226 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1151

Western Colorado University

Gunnison, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Colorado University: U.S. News ranks it #70 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1050 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1344 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,586 undergraduates, admits 99.7% of applicants, and posts a 50.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,434; aid recipients pay $16,425 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,833.

Acceptance rate
99.7%
Average net price
$16,425
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,833
6-yr graduation rate
50.5%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#70 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1050 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1344 of 2,605

1,586 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1152

Mary Baldwin University

Staunton, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mary Baldwin University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #603 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1373 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,090 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 39.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,152; aid recipients pay $12,756 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,427.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,756
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,427
6-yr graduation rate
39.3%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#603 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1373 of 2,605

1,090 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1153

George Fox University

Newberg, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

George Fox University: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #937 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #393 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #922 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 2,699 undergraduates, admits 93.5% of applicants, and posts a 72.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,750; aid recipients pay $31,679 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,761.

Acceptance rate
93.5%
Average net price
$31,679
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,761
6-yr graduation rate
72.0%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#937 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#393 of 500+2 more on profile

2,699 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1154

Eastern Michigan University

Ypsilanti, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern Michigan University: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #563 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #420 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #892 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,055 undergraduates, admits 79.6% of applicants, and posts a 46.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,240; aid recipients pay $15,407 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,793.

Acceptance rate
79.6%
Average net price
$15,407
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,793
6-yr graduation rate
46.4%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#563 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#420 of 500+2 more on profile

10,055 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1155

Hampshire College

Amherst, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hampshire College: U.S. News ranks it #145 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1349 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 839 undergraduates, admits 75.3% of applicants, and posts a 54.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,896; aid recipients pay $24,034 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,938.

Acceptance rate
75.3%
Average net price
$24,034
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,938
6-yr graduation rate
54.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#145 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1349 of 2,605

839 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1156

Bellin College

Green Bay, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bellin College: Niche ranks it #1576 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 372 undergraduates, admits 97.2% of applicants, and posts a 63.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,952; aid recipients pay $37,408 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,222.

Acceptance rate
97.2%
Average net price
$37,408
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,222
6-yr graduation rate
63.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1576 of 2,605

372 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 60 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1157

Bennett College

Greensboro, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bennett College: Washington Monthly ranks it #828 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1723 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 178 undergraduates, admits 50.7% of applicants, and posts a 25.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,140; aid recipients pay $28,299 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,654.

Acceptance rate
50.7%
Average net price
$28,299
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,654
6-yr graduation rate
25.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#828 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1723 of 2,605

178 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1158

Thiel College

Greenville, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Thiel College: U.S. News ranks it #26 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1406 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1309 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 788 undergraduates, admits 71.5% of applicants, and posts a 48.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,344; aid recipients pay $22,347 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,714.

Acceptance rate
71.5%
Average net price
$22,347
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,714
6-yr graduation rate
48.7%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#26 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1406 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1309 of 2,605

788 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1159

Marian University

Fond Du Lac, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Marian University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #939 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,010 undergraduates, admits 75.0% of applicants, and posts a 44.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,178; aid recipients pay $21,937 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,501.

Acceptance rate
75.0%
Average net price
$21,937
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,501
6-yr graduation rate
44.2%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#939 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,010 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1160

Saint Vincent College

Latrobe, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Vincent College: U.S. News ranks it #114 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1010 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,259 undergraduates, admits 61.7% of applicants, and posts a 68.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,396; aid recipients pay $23,510 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,982.

Acceptance rate
61.7%
Average net price
$23,510
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,982
6-yr graduation rate
68.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#114 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1010 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

1,259 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1161

Rochester Christian University

Rochester Hills, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rochester Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #50 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1150 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1372 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 792 undergraduates, admits 97.7% of applicants, and posts a 44.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,196; aid recipients pay $21,456 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,707.

Acceptance rate
97.7%
Average net price
$21,456
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,707
6-yr graduation rate
44.1%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#50 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1150 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1372 of 2,605

792 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1162

Eckerd College

Saint Petersburg, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eckerd College: U.S. News ranks it #126 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1360 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #835 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 5 College Radio Station. It enrolls 1,888 undergraduates, admits 75.8% of applicants, and posts a 65.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $51,884; aid recipients pay $38,071 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,819.

Acceptance rate
75.8%
Average net price
$38,071
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,819
6-yr graduation rate
65.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#126 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1360 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#835 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,888 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1163

University of Olivet

Olivet, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Olivet: U.S. News ranks it #40 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1269 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1450 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 892 undergraduates, admits 83.3% of applicants, and posts a 35.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,068; aid recipients pay $21,393 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,907.

Acceptance rate
83.3%
Average net price
$21,393
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,907
6-yr graduation rate
35.3%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#40 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1269 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1450 of 2,605

892 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1164

Southern California Institute of Architecture

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern California Institute of Architecture: Niche ranks it #1587 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 236 undergraduates, admits 76.6% of applicants, and posts a 71.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,162; aid recipients pay $43,923 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,909.

Acceptance rate
76.6%
Average net price
$43,923
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,909
6-yr graduation rate
71.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1587 of 2,605

236 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1165

Kuyper College

Grand Rapids, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kuyper College: Niche ranks it #1588 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 145 undergraduates, admits 69.1% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,660; aid recipients pay $15,644 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,066.

Acceptance rate
69.1%
Average net price
$15,644
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,066
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1588 of 2,605

145 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1166

Greensboro College

Greensboro, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Greensboro College: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1105 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #902 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 708 undergraduates, admits 70.1% of applicants, and posts a 46.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,000; aid recipients pay $17,882 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,566.

Acceptance rate
70.1%
Average net price
$17,882
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,566
6-yr graduation rate
46.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#101 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1105 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#902 of 2,605

708 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1167

Gardner-Webb University

Boiling Springs, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gardner-Webb University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #882 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #944 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,856 undergraduates, admits 77.2% of applicants, and posts a 55.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,760; aid recipients pay $17,674 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,039.

Acceptance rate
77.2%
Average net price
$17,674
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,039
6-yr graduation rate
55.4%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#882 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#944 of 2,605

1,856 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1168

Waynesburg University

Waynesburg, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Waynesburg University: U.S. News ranks it #112 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1159 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1044 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,009 undergraduates, admits 89.8% of applicants, and posts a 65.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,480; aid recipients pay $18,235 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,537.

Acceptance rate
89.8%
Average net price
$18,235
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,537
6-yr graduation rate
65.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#112 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1159 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1044 of 2,605

1,009 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1169

Corban University

Salem, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Corban University: U.S. News ranks it #81 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1080 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1110 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 678 undergraduates, admits 93.9% of applicants, and posts a 60.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,280; aid recipients pay $28,035 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,917.

Acceptance rate
93.9%
Average net price
$28,035
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,917
6-yr graduation rate
60.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#81 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1080 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1110 of 2,605

678 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1170

Arizona Christian University

Glendale, AZPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Arizona Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #29 on Regional Colleges (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1493 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1457 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,165 undergraduates, admits 70.6% of applicants, and posts a 39.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,098; aid recipients pay $32,839 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,612.

Acceptance rate
70.6%
Average net price
$32,839
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,612
6-yr graduation rate
39.9%
US News · Regional colleges (West)#29 of 104Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1493 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1457 of 2,605

1,165 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1171

Bethlehem College & Seminary

Minneapolis, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bethlehem College & Seminary: Niche ranks it #1590 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 117 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 69.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,200; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
69.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1590 of 2,605

117 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1172

Master's University and Seminary

Santa Clarita, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Master's University and Seminary: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #450 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #798 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,622 undergraduates, admits 84.0% of applicants, and posts a 67.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,020; aid recipients pay $32,647 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,106.

Acceptance rate
84.0%
Average net price
$32,647
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,106
6-yr graduation rate
67.7%
US News · National universities#273 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#450 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#798 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,622 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1173

Presbyterian College

Clinton, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Presbyterian College: U.S. News ranks it #147 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #481 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #581 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1029 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 852 undergraduates, admits 68.4% of applicants, and posts a 51.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,910; aid recipients pay $20,528 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,194.

Acceptance rate
68.4%
Average net price
$20,528
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,194
6-yr graduation rate
51.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#147 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#481 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#581 of 1,504+1 more on profile

852 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1174

Southern Oregon University

Ashland, ORPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Oregon University: U.S. News ranks it #87 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #932 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1239 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,751 undergraduates, admits 88.6% of applicants, and posts a 42.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,887; aid recipients pay $16,732 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,175.

Acceptance rate
88.6%
Average net price
$16,732
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,175
6-yr graduation rate
42.5%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#87 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#932 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1239 of 2,605

2,751 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1175

Middle Georgia State University

Macon, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Middle Georgia State University: U.S. News ranks it #115 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #965 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,574 undergraduates, admits 99.7% of applicants, and posts a 25.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,390; aid recipients pay $12,361 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,863.

Acceptance rate
99.7%
Average net price
$12,361
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,863
6-yr graduation rate
25.3%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#115 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#965 of 2,605

6,574 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1176

Berklee College of Music

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Berklee College of Music: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #426 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1503 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #960 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,468 undergraduates, admits 43.5% of applicants, and posts a 67.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,040; aid recipients pay $49,465 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,647.

Acceptance rate
43.5%
Average net price
$49,465
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,647
6-yr graduation rate
67.3%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#39 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#426 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1503 of 1,504+1 more on profile

7,468 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1177

Sacred Heart University

Fairfield, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sacred Heart University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1392 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #315 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #883 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 College Dorms. It enrolls 7,087 undergraduates, admits 65.4% of applicants, and posts a 73.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,404; aid recipients pay $46,174 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,059.

Acceptance rate
65.4%
Average net price
$46,174
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,059
6-yr graduation rate
73.5%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1392 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#315 of 500+3 more on profile

7,087 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1178

Trevecca Nazarene University

Nashville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Trevecca Nazarene University: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #730 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #372 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1012 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,737 undergraduates, admits 69.4% of applicants, and posts a 53.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,300; aid recipients pay $16,813 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,378.

Acceptance rate
69.4%
Average net price
$16,813
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,378
6-yr graduation rate
53.1%
US News · National universities#363 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#730 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#372 of 500+2 more on profile

1,737 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1179

University of South Alabama

Mobile, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of South Alabama: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #922 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #212 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1389 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 8,879 undergraduates, admits 71.0% of applicants, and posts a 52.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,092; aid recipients pay $17,648 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,379.

Acceptance rate
71.0%
Average net price
$17,648
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,379
6-yr graduation rate
52.7%
US News · National universities#363 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#922 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#212 of 2,605+1 more on profile

8,879 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1180

Manhattan Christian College

Manhattan, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Manhattan Christian College: Niche ranks it #1596 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 146 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 44.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,126; aid recipients pay $24,213 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,860.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$24,213
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,860
6-yr graduation rate
44.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1596 of 2,605

146 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1181

College of the Atlantic

Bar Harbor, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of the Atlantic: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #488 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #322 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1597 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #1 Green Matters: Everyone Cares About Conservation. It enrolls 353 undergraduates, admits 70.2% of applicants, and posts a 68.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,997; aid recipients pay $25,184 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,264.

Acceptance rate
70.2%
Average net price
$25,184
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,264
6-yr graduation rate
68.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#488 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#322 of 1,504+2 more on profile

353 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1182

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Oshkosh, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh: U.S. News ranks it #352 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1095 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #791 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 6,877 undergraduates, admits 86.5% of applicants, and posts a 46.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,446; aid recipients pay $14,305 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,548.

Acceptance rate
86.5%
Average net price
$14,305
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,548
6-yr graduation rate
46.1%
US News · National universities#352 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1095 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#791 of 2,605+1 more on profile

6,877 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1183

Mount Aloysius College

Cresson, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Aloysius College: U.S. News ranks it #27 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1439 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1265 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,094 undergraduates, admits 82.0% of applicants, and posts a 56.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,072; aid recipients pay $22,344 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,165.

Acceptance rate
82.0%
Average net price
$22,344
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,165
6-yr graduation rate
56.9%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#27 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1439 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1265 of 2,605

1,094 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1184

Alabama A & M University

Normal, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alabama A & M University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1048 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1107 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,124 undergraduates, admits 58.0% of applicants, and posts a 24.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,634; aid recipients pay $17,621 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,628.

Acceptance rate
58.0%
Average net price
$17,621
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,628
6-yr graduation rate
24.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#97 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1048 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1107 of 2,605

6,124 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1185

Youngstown State University

Youngstown, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Youngstown State University: U.S. News ranks it #98 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #896 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #495 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #718 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,961 undergraduates, admits 84.5% of applicants, and posts a 50.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,473; aid recipients pay $12,767 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,544.

Acceptance rate
84.5%
Average net price
$12,767
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,544
6-yr graduation rate
50.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#98 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#896 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#495 of 500+1 more on profile

7,961 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1186

Plymouth State University

Plymouth, NHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Plymouth State University: U.S. News ranks it #142 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #839 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1172 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,153 undergraduates, admits 87.5% of applicants, and posts a 52.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,566; aid recipients pay $19,216 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,304.

Acceptance rate
87.5%
Average net price
$19,216
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,304
6-yr graduation rate
52.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#142 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#839 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1172 of 2,605

3,153 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1187

Defiance College

Defiance, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Defiance College: U.S. News ranks it #46 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1290 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1296 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 499 undergraduates, admits 47.5% of applicants, and posts a 30.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,320; aid recipients pay $26,337 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,351.

Acceptance rate
47.5%
Average net price
$26,337
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,351
6-yr graduation rate
30.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#46 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1290 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1296 of 2,605

499 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1188

Western Kentucky University

Bowling Green, KYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Kentucky University: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #486 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #482 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #886 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 12,155 undergraduates, admits 93.9% of applicants, and posts a 55.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,000; aid recipients pay $10,990 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,889.

Acceptance rate
93.9%
Average net price
$10,990
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,889
6-yr graduation rate
55.6%
US News · National universities#363 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#486 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#482 of 500+1 more on profile

12,155 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1189

Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion: Niche ranks it #1602 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 473 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 82.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,000; aid recipients pay $9,136 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $20,707.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$9,136
Median earnings (10 yr)
$20,707
6-yr graduation rate
82.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1602 of 2,605

473 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1190

McNeese State University

Lake Charles, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

McNeese State University: U.S. News ranks it #78 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1284 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1077 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,005 undergraduates, admits 78.3% of applicants, and posts a 47.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,989; aid recipients pay $12,493 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,453.

Acceptance rate
78.3%
Average net price
$12,493
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,453
6-yr graduation rate
47.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#78 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1284 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1077 of 2,605

5,005 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 61 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1191

Missouri Southern State University

Joplin, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Missouri Southern State University: U.S. News ranks it #131 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1136 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,019 undergraduates, admits 97.0% of applicants, and posts a 41.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,080; aid recipients pay $12,007 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,620.

Acceptance rate
97.0%
Average net price
$12,007
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,620
6-yr graduation rate
41.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#131 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#1136 of 2,605

3,019 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1192

Geneva College

Beaver Falls, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Geneva College: U.S. News ranks it #84 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1209 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1426 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,096 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 61.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,450; aid recipients pay $25,890 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,004.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$25,890
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,004
6-yr graduation rate
61.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#84 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1209 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1426 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,096 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1193

Charleston Southern University

Charleston, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Charleston Southern University: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1382 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1163 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,893 undergraduates, admits 96.5% of applicants, and posts a 47.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,520; aid recipients pay $21,666 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,898.

Acceptance rate
96.5%
Average net price
$21,666
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,898
6-yr graduation rate
47.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#65 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1382 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1163 of 2,605

2,893 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1194

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis: Niche ranks it #1604 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 337 undergraduates, admits 89.8% of applicants, and posts a 61.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,550; aid recipients pay $31,817 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $137,047.

Acceptance rate
89.8%
Average net price
$31,817
Median earnings (10 yr)
$137,047
6-yr graduation rate
61.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1604 of 2,605

337 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1195

Malone University

Canton, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Malone University: U.S. News ranks it #109 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1190 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1030 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 798 undergraduates, admits 75.9% of applicants, and posts a 45.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,160; aid recipients pay $20,948 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,909.

Acceptance rate
75.9%
Average net price
$20,948
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,909
6-yr graduation rate
45.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#109 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1190 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1030 of 2,605

798 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1196

William Penn University

Oskaloosa, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William Penn University: U.S. News ranks it #51 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1138 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1438 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,301 undergraduates, admits 51.9% of applicants, and posts a 32.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,750; aid recipients pay $22,601 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,936.

Acceptance rate
51.9%
Average net price
$22,601
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,936
6-yr graduation rate
32.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#51 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1138 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1438 of 2,605

1,301 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1197

Cornerstone University

Grand Rapids, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cornerstone University: U.S. News ranks it #64 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1197 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #443 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1039 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,298 undergraduates, admits 77.8% of applicants, and posts a 61.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,000; aid recipients pay $20,301 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,314.

Acceptance rate
77.8%
Average net price
$20,301
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,314
6-yr graduation rate
61.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#64 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1197 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#443 of 500+2 more on profile

1,298 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1198

University of New Haven

West Haven, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of New Haven: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1391 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1020 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #23 Students Love Their School Teams. It enrolls 4,841 undergraduates, admits 60.4% of applicants, and posts a 63.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,332; aid recipients pay $34,192 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,126.

Acceptance rate
60.4%
Average net price
$34,192
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,126
6-yr graduation rate
63.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#91 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1391 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1020 of 2,605+1 more on profile

4,841 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1199

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Menomonie, WIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Wisconsin-Stout: U.S. News ranks it #79 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1140 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 5,842 undergraduates, admits 87.7% of applicants, and posts a 54.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,265; aid recipients pay $17,490 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,084.

Acceptance rate
87.7%
Average net price
$17,490
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,084
6-yr graduation rate
54.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#79 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1140 of 1,504

5,842 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1200

Texas Wesleyan University

Fort Worth, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas Wesleyan University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1222 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1109 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,741 undergraduates, admits 69.2% of applicants, and posts a 31.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,582; aid recipients pay $24,066 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,053.

Acceptance rate
69.2%
Average net price
$24,066
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,053
6-yr graduation rate
31.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1222 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1109 of 2,605

1,741 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1201

Immaculata University

Immaculata, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Immaculata University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1255 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #872 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,320 undergraduates, admits 85.8% of applicants, and posts a 71.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,330; aid recipients pay $24,258 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,701.

Acceptance rate
85.8%
Average net price
$24,258
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,701
6-yr graduation rate
71.0%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1255 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#872 of 2,605

1,320 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1202

University of Louisiana at Monroe

Monroe, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Louisiana at Monroe: U.S. News ranks it #358 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #424 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #497 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,022 undergraduates, admits 84.8% of applicants, and posts a 54.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,290; aid recipients pay $13,466 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,769.

Acceptance rate
84.8%
Average net price
$13,466
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,769
6-yr graduation rate
54.2%
US News · National universities#358 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#424 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#497 of 2,605

5,022 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1203

Wright State University

Dayton, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wright State University: WSJ ranks it #461 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #833 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,762 undergraduates, admits 96.3% of applicants, and posts a 41.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,222; aid recipients pay $15,415 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,500.

Acceptance rate
96.3%
Average net price
$15,415
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,500
6-yr graduation rate
41.7%
WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#461 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#833 of 2,605

6,762 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1204

Manhattan School of Music

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Manhattan School of Music: Forbes ranks it #490 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #686 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 539 undergraduates, admits 40.8% of applicants, and posts a 78.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,050; aid recipients pay $51,754 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $26,878.

Acceptance rate
40.8%
Average net price
$51,754
Median earnings (10 yr)
$26,878
6-yr graduation rate
78.3%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#490 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#686 of 2,605

539 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1205

Ohio University

Athens, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ohio University: U.S. News ranks it #198 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #475 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #439 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #296 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #1080 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 19,633 undergraduates, admits 85.0% of applicants, and posts a 65.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,838; aid recipients pay $21,637 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,581.

Acceptance rate
85.0%
Average net price
$21,637
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,581
6-yr graduation rate
65.5%
US News · National universities#198 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#475 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#439 of 500+4 more on profile

19,633 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1206

Houghton University

Houghton, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Houghton University: U.S. News ranks it #153 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1348 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 753 undergraduates, admits 88.7% of applicants, and posts a 65.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,430; aid recipients pay $20,519 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,721.

Acceptance rate
88.7%
Average net price
$20,519
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,721
6-yr graduation rate
65.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#153 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1348 of 2,605

753 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1207

Kansas City Art Institute

Kansas City, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kansas City Art Institute: Washington Monthly ranks it #1383 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #851 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 812 undergraduates, admits 54.8% of applicants, and posts a 58.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,550; aid recipients pay $27,650 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,032.

Acceptance rate
54.8%
Average net price
$27,650
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,032
6-yr graduation rate
58.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1383 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#851 of 2,605

812 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1208

Lebanon Valley College

Annville, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lebanon Valley College: U.S. News ranks it #74 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #424 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1070 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #327 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1219 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,684 undergraduates, admits 83.8% of applicants, and posts a 65.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,080; aid recipients pay $26,979 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,621.

Acceptance rate
83.8%
Average net price
$26,979
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,621
6-yr graduation rate
65.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#74 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#424 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1070 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,684 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1209

Hult International Business School

Cambridge, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hult International Business School: Niche ranks it #1625 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 618 undergraduates, admits 60.5% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $57,160; aid recipients pay $45,447 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
60.5%
Average net price
$45,447
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1625 of 2,605

618 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1210

Metropolitan State University

Saint Paul, MNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Metropolitan State University: U.S. News ranks it #103 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 5,616 undergraduates, admits 98.7% of applicants, and posts a 43.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,840; aid recipients pay $16,863 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,705.

Acceptance rate
98.7%
Average net price
$16,863
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,705
6-yr graduation rate
43.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#103 of 165Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4.5 stars

5,616 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1211

Thomas College

Waterville, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Thomas College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1380 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #864 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 647 undergraduates, admits 96.3% of applicants, and posts a 53.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,824; aid recipients pay $18,885 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,991.

Acceptance rate
96.3%
Average net price
$18,885
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,991
6-yr graduation rate
53.7%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1380 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#864 of 2,605

647 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1212

Morningside University

Sioux City, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Morningside University: U.S. News ranks it #116 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1167 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1031 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,163 undergraduates, admits 71.0% of applicants, and posts a 50.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,660; aid recipients pay $31,320 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,494.

Acceptance rate
71.0%
Average net price
$31,320
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,494
6-yr graduation rate
50.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#116 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1167 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1031 of 2,605

1,163 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 62 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1213

Tennessee State University

Nashville, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tennessee State University: Washington Monthly ranks it #697 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #483 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1164 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,848 undergraduates, admits 70.1% of applicants, and posts a 34.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,416; aid recipients pay $15,796 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,730.

Acceptance rate
70.1%
Average net price
$15,796
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,730
6-yr graduation rate
34.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#697 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#483 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1164 of 2,605

4,848 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1214

Chestnut Hill College

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Chestnut Hill College: U.S. News ranks it #120 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1100 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1144 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 815 undergraduates, admits 74.5% of applicants, and posts a 48.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,870; aid recipients pay $27,970 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,015.

Acceptance rate
74.5%
Average net price
$27,970
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,015
6-yr graduation rate
48.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#120 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1100 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1144 of 2,605+1 more on profile

815 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1215

Walsh University

North Canton, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Walsh University: U.S. News ranks it #363 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1163 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #705 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,390 undergraduates, admits 70.7% of applicants, and posts a 58.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,745; aid recipients pay $20,493 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,764.

Acceptance rate
70.7%
Average net price
$20,493
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,764
6-yr graduation rate
58.5%
US News · National universities#363 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1163 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#705 of 2,605

1,390 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1216

Life University

Marietta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Life University: U.S. News ranks it #117 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1063 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #793 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 893 undergraduates, admits 93.0% of applicants, and posts a 37.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,036; aid recipients pay $29,791 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,397.

Acceptance rate
93.0%
Average net price
$29,791
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,397
6-yr graduation rate
37.9%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#117 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1063 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#793 of 2,605

893 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1217

Neumann University

Aston, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Neumann University: U.S. News ranks it #129 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #925 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1313 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,533 undergraduates, admits 81.3% of applicants, and posts a 53.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,100; aid recipients pay $27,804 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,817.

Acceptance rate
81.3%
Average net price
$27,804
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,817
6-yr graduation rate
53.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#129 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#925 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1313 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,533 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1218

Lindenwood University

Saint Charles, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lindenwood University: U.S. News ranks it #124 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #967 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1268 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,624 undergraduates, admits 56.8% of applicants, and posts a 49.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,600; aid recipients pay $19,638 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,278.

Acceptance rate
56.8%
Average net price
$19,638
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,278
6-yr graduation rate
49.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#124 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#967 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1268 of 2,605

4,624 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1219

Ottawa University-Ottawa

Ottawa, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ottawa University-Ottawa: U.S. News ranks it #41 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1326 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1475 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 870 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 27.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,880; aid recipients pay $27,963 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,552.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$27,963
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,552
6-yr graduation rate
27.9%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#41 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1326 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1475 of 2,605

870 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1220

Hardin-Simmons University

Abilene, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hardin-Simmons University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1254 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1101 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,283 undergraduates, admits 90.0% of applicants, and posts a 46.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,960; aid recipients pay $19,555 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,771.

Acceptance rate
90.0%
Average net price
$19,555
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,771
6-yr graduation rate
46.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1254 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1101 of 2,605

1,283 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1221

Montana State University

Bozeman, MTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Montana State University: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #345 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #985 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #463 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #368 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 14,451 undergraduates, admits 82.1% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,287; aid recipients pay $22,499 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,263.

Acceptance rate
82.1%
Average net price
$22,499
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,263
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#345 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#985 of 1,504+2 more on profile

14,451 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1222

Mount Marty University

Yankton, SDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Marty University: U.S. News ranks it #109 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1408 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #751 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 697 undergraduates, admits 42.6% of applicants, and posts a 52.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,600; aid recipients pay $22,227 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,179.

Acceptance rate
42.6%
Average net price
$22,227
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,179
6-yr graduation rate
52.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#109 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1408 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#751 of 2,605

697 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1223

Oral Roberts University

Tulsa, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oral Roberts University: U.S. News ranks it #76 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1315 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #428 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #365 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,487 undergraduates, admits 98.9% of applicants, and posts a 56.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,470; aid recipients pay $25,365 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,885.

Acceptance rate
98.9%
Average net price
$25,365
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,885
6-yr graduation rate
56.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#76 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1315 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#428 of 500+1 more on profile

3,487 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1224

Misericordia University

Dallas, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Misericordia University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1418 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #826 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,672 undergraduates, admits 70.9% of applicants, and posts a 71.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,370; aid recipients pay $37,485 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,313.

Acceptance rate
70.9%
Average net price
$37,485
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,313
6-yr graduation rate
71.7%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1418 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#826 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,672 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1225

Westminster College

New Wilmington, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Westminster College: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #681 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,041 undergraduates, admits 92.6% of applicants, and posts a 64.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,290; aid recipients pay $19,859 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,861.

Acceptance rate
92.6%
Average net price
$19,859
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,861
6-yr graduation rate
64.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#169 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#681 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,041 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1226

Washington Adventist University

Takoma Park, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Washington Adventist University: Niche ranks it #1639 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 452 undergraduates, admits 46.2% of applicants, and posts a 28.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,604; aid recipients pay $18,526 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,249.

Acceptance rate
46.2%
Average net price
$18,526
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,249
6-yr graduation rate
28.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1639 of 2,605

452 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1227

Missouri Western State University

Saint Joseph, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Missouri Western State University: U.S. News ranks it #138 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1100 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,219 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 38.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,866; aid recipients pay $13,251 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,647.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$13,251
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,647
6-yr graduation rate
38.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#138 of 165Niche · Overall (Niche)#1100 of 2,605

2,219 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1228

Patrick Henry College

Purcellville, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Patrick Henry College: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1599 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 395 undergraduates, admits 77.4% of applicants, and posts a 73.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,425; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
77.4%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
73.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1599 of 2,605

395 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1229

Mission University

Springfield, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mission University: Niche ranks it #1645 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 381 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 44.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,950; aid recipients pay $21,383 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,641.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$21,383
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,641
6-yr graduation rate
44.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1645 of 2,605

381 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1230

Kettering College

Kettering, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kettering College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1006 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1552 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 549 undergraduates, admits 76.5% of applicants, and posts a 65.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,320; aid recipients pay $21,650 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,492.

Acceptance rate
76.5%
Average net price
$21,650
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,492
6-yr graduation rate
65.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1006 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1552 of 2,605

549 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1231

University of the Southwest

Hobbs, NMPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of the Southwest: Washington Monthly ranks it #942 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1665 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 346 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 17.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,670; aid recipients pay $16,927 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,389.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$16,927
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,389
6-yr graduation rate
17.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#942 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1665 of 2,605

346 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1232

University of Maryland Baltimore

Baltimore, MDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Maryland Baltimore: Niche ranks it #1837 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #843 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 958 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $88,174.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$88,174
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1837 of 2,605QS · World (QS)#843 of 1,504

958 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1233

Eastern New Mexico University

Portales, NMPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern New Mexico University: U.S. News ranks it #96 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); WSJ ranks it #479 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #333 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,357 undergraduates, admits 91.7% of applicants, and posts a 45.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,174; aid recipients pay $4,904 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,550.

Acceptance rate
91.7%
Average net price
$4,904
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,550
6-yr graduation rate
45.1%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#96 of 118WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#479 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#333 of 2,605

3,357 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1234

Hampton University

Hampton, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hampton University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1227 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1192 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,727 undergraduates, admits 62.3% of applicants, and posts a 57.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,592; aid recipients pay $25,319 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,159.

Acceptance rate
62.3%
Average net price
$25,319
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,159
6-yr graduation rate
57.2%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1227 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1192 of 2,605+2 more on profile

3,727 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1235

New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary

New Orleans, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary: Niche ranks it #1650 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 865 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 73.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,468; aid recipients pay $10,829 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,829
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
73.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1650 of 2,605

865 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1236

Truett McConnell University

Cleveland, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Truett McConnell University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1496 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1229 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 744 undergraduates, admits 78.3% of applicants, and posts a 37.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,792; aid recipients pay $22,227 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,700.

Acceptance rate
78.3%
Average net price
$22,227
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,700
6-yr graduation rate
37.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#57 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1496 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1229 of 2,605

744 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1237

Keystone College

La Plume, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Keystone College: U.S. News ranks it #37 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1213 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1437 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 771 undergraduates, admits 84.8% of applicants, and posts a 35.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,300; aid recipients pay $22,051 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,976.

Acceptance rate
84.8%
Average net price
$22,051
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,976
6-yr graduation rate
35.9%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#37 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1213 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1437 of 2,605

771 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1238

Coker University

Hartsville, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Coker University: U.S. News ranks it #73 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1328 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1252 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 840 undergraduates, admits 94.0% of applicants, and posts a 39.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,416; aid recipients pay $20,286 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,117.

Acceptance rate
94.0%
Average net price
$20,286
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,117
6-yr graduation rate
39.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#73 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1328 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1252 of 2,605

840 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1239

Grace Christian University

Wyoming, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grace Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #54 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1234 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1328 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 716 undergraduates, admits 99.2% of applicants, and posts a 51.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,690; aid recipients pay $12,404 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,663.

Acceptance rate
99.2%
Average net price
$12,404
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,663
6-yr graduation rate
51.0%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#54 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1234 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1328 of 2,605

716 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 63 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1240

DeSales University

Center Valley, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

DeSales University: U.S. News ranks it #283 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1173 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1245 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,128 undergraduates, admits 77.1% of applicants, and posts a 72.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,800; aid recipients pay $31,643 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,295.

Acceptance rate
77.1%
Average net price
$31,643
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,295
6-yr graduation rate
72.2%
US News · National universities#283 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1173 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1245 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,128 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1241

Pennsylvania College of Art and Design

Lancaster, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pennsylvania College of Art and Design: Niche ranks it #1657 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 400 undergraduates, admits 99.2% of applicants, and posts a 68.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,150; aid recipients pay $30,083 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,301.

Acceptance rate
99.2%
Average net price
$30,083
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,301
6-yr graduation rate
68.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1657 of 2,605

400 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1242

Metropolitan College of New York

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Metropolitan College of New York: Niche ranks it #1659 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 402 undergraduates, admits 90.0% of applicants, and posts a 40.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,188; aid recipients pay $28,882 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,236.

Acceptance rate
90.0%
Average net price
$28,882
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,236
6-yr graduation rate
40.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1659 of 2,605

402 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1243

Ohio Wesleyan University

Delaware, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ohio Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #119 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #494 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #780 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #416 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #734 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,516 undergraduates, admits 55.6% of applicants, and posts a 58.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,888; aid recipients pay $20,897 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,624.

Acceptance rate
55.6%
Average net price
$20,897
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,624
6-yr graduation rate
58.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#119 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#494 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#780 of 1,504+4 more on profile

1,516 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1244

Robert Morris University

Moon Township, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Robert Morris University: U.S. News ranks it #208 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1200 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,896 undergraduates, admits 89.9% of applicants, and posts a 65.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,970; aid recipients pay $23,003 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,105.

Acceptance rate
89.9%
Average net price
$23,003
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,105
6-yr graduation rate
65.7%
US News · National universities#208 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1200 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

2,896 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1245

Alvernia University

Reading, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alvernia University: U.S. News ranks it #352 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1005 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1142 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,152 undergraduates, admits 58.1% of applicants, and posts a 55.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,000; aid recipients pay $28,138 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,055.

Acceptance rate
58.1%
Average net price
$28,138
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,055
6-yr graduation rate
55.5%
US News · National universities#352 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1005 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1142 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,152 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1246

New School

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New School: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #374 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1476 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1103 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); QS ranks it #826 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 6,563 undergraduates, admits 63.5% of applicants, and posts a 69.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,694; aid recipients pay $58,741 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,901.

Acceptance rate
63.5%
Average net price
$58,741
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,901
6-yr graduation rate
69.4%
US News · National universities#213 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#374 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1476 of 1,504+2 more on profile

6,563 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1247

University of Bridgeport

Bridgeport, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Bridgeport: Washington Monthly ranks it #1208 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1235 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,534 undergraduates, admits 83.0% of applicants, and posts a 41.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,760; aid recipients pay $27,807 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,323.

Acceptance rate
83.0%
Average net price
$27,807
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,323
6-yr graduation rate
41.2%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1208 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1235 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2.5 stars

1,534 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1248

William Woods University

Fulton, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William Woods University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1109 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1409 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,300 undergraduates, admits 71.0% of applicants, and posts a 46.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,340; aid recipients pay $26,569 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,401.

Acceptance rate
71.0%
Average net price
$26,569
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,401
6-yr graduation rate
46.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1109 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1409 of 2,605

1,300 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1249

Mississippi Valley State University

Itta Bena, MSPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mississippi Valley State University: U.S. News ranks it #118 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1054 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,439 undergraduates, admits 92.4% of applicants, and posts a 26.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,692; aid recipients pay $9,686 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,919.

Acceptance rate
92.4%
Average net price
$9,686
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,919
6-yr graduation rate
26.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#118 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1054 of 2,605

1,439 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1250

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Lynchburg, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Virginia University of Lynchburg: Washington Monthly ranks it #972 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1649 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 125 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 37.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,360; aid recipients pay $21,253 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $28,396.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$21,253
Median earnings (10 yr)
$28,396
6-yr graduation rate
37.6%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#972 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1649 of 2,605

125 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1251

Savannah State University

Savannah, GAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Savannah State University: U.S. News ranks it #112 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #688 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #488 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #778 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,833 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 28.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,043; aid recipients pay $8,172 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,981.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$8,172
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,981
6-yr graduation rate
28.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#112 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#688 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#488 of 500+1 more on profile

2,833 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1252

Campbellsville University

Campbellsville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Campbellsville University: U.S. News ranks it #104 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #998 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1270 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,840 undergraduates, admits 79.7% of applicants, and posts a 42.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,998; aid recipients pay $19,341 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,583.

Acceptance rate
79.7%
Average net price
$19,341
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,583
6-yr graduation rate
42.0%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#104 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#998 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1270 of 2,605

2,840 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1253

Dallas Christian College

Dallas, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dallas Christian College: Niche ranks it #1669 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 224 undergraduates, admits 21.8% of applicants, and posts a 28.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,730; aid recipients pay $22,960 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,503.

Acceptance rate
21.8%
Average net price
$22,960
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,503
6-yr graduation rate
28.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1669 of 2,605

224 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1254

Biola University

La Mirada, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Biola University: U.S. News ranks it #242 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #391 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1327 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #427 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #348 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 3,474 undergraduates, admits 74.4% of applicants, and posts a 67.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,984; aid recipients pay $31,495 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,778.

Acceptance rate
74.4%
Average net price
$31,495
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,778
6-yr graduation rate
67.6%
US News · National universities#242 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#391 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1327 of 1,504+3 more on profile

3,474 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1255

Calvary University

Kansas City, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Calvary University: U.S. News ranks it #62 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1626 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 154 undergraduates, admits 71.7% of applicants, and posts a 52.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,094; aid recipients pay $16,334 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,421.

Acceptance rate
71.7%
Average net price
$16,334
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,421
6-yr graduation rate
52.2%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#62 of 94Niche · Overall (Niche)#1626 of 2,605

154 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1256

New Jersey City University

Jersey City, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New Jersey City University: U.S. News ranks it #147 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1093 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,681 undergraduates, admits 98.4% of applicants, and posts a 33.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,460; aid recipients pay $16,053 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,745.

Acceptance rate
98.4%
Average net price
$16,053
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,745
6-yr graduation rate
33.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#147 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#1093 of 2,605

3,681 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1257

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Ponce

Mercedita, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Ponce: U.S. News ranks it #78 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1799 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,404 undergraduates, admits 33.7% of applicants, and posts a 41.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,780; aid recipients pay $9,026 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $26,721.

Acceptance rate
33.7%
Average net price
$9,026
Median earnings (10 yr)
$26,721
6-yr graduation rate
41.4%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#78 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1799 of 2,605

2,404 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1258

Bushnell University

Eugene, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bushnell University: U.S. News ranks it #70 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1071 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1627 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 517 undergraduates, admits 67.3% of applicants, and posts a 56.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,800; aid recipients pay $20,789 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,623.

Acceptance rate
67.3%
Average net price
$20,789
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,623
6-yr graduation rate
56.0%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#70 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1071 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1627 of 2,605

517 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1259

Universidad Adventista de las Antillas

Mayaguez, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Universidad Adventista de las Antillas: U.S. News ranks it #78 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1847 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 830 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 36.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,350; aid recipients pay $9,919 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $28,465.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$9,919
Median earnings (10 yr)
$28,465
6-yr graduation rate
36.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#78 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1847 of 2,605

830 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1260

Johnson C Smith University

Charlotte, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Johnson C Smith University: U.S. News ranks it #175 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1087 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #978 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,244 undergraduates, admits 45.2% of applicants, and posts a 34.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,300; aid recipients pay $20,894 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,680.

Acceptance rate
45.2%
Average net price
$20,894
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,680
6-yr graduation rate
34.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#175 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1087 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#978 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,244 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1261

Judson University

Elgin, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Judson University: U.S. News ranks it #103 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1370 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1033 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 708 undergraduates, admits 47.6% of applicants, and posts a 59.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,360; aid recipients pay $18,558 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,313.

Acceptance rate
47.6%
Average net price
$18,558
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,313
6-yr graduation rate
59.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#103 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1370 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1033 of 2,605+1 more on profile

708 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1262

Middle Tennessee State University

Murfreesboro, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Middle Tennessee State University: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #467 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #425 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #529 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 16,301 undergraduates, admits 69.1% of applicants, and posts a 53.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,574; aid recipients pay $13,359 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,541.

Acceptance rate
69.1%
Average net price
$13,359
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,541
6-yr graduation rate
53.7%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#467 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#425 of 500+3 more on profile

16,301 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1263

Shaw University

Raleigh, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Shaw University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1091 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1467 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 875 undergraduates, admits 80.2% of applicants, and posts a 21.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,538; aid recipients pay $16,512 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,409.

Acceptance rate
80.2%
Average net price
$16,512
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,409
6-yr graduation rate
21.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1091 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1467 of 2,605

875 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 64 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1264

Wittenberg University

Springfield, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wittenberg University: U.S. News ranks it #153 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1078 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1293 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,215 undergraduates, admits 72.4% of applicants, and posts a 52.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,940; aid recipients pay $18,649 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,947.

Acceptance rate
72.4%
Average net price
$18,649
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,947
6-yr graduation rate
52.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#153 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1078 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1293 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,215 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1265

Grambling State University

Grambling, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grambling State University: U.S. News ranks it #88 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1198 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1291 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,164 undergraduates, admits 44.9% of applicants, and posts a 36.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,706; aid recipients pay $19,809 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,109.

Acceptance rate
44.9%
Average net price
$19,809
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,109
6-yr graduation rate
36.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#88 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1198 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1291 of 2,605

4,164 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1266

Bethel University

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bethel University: Forbes ranks it #413 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #235 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,871 undergraduates, admits 87.8% of applicants, and posts a 71.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,226; aid recipients pay $28,556 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,764.

Acceptance rate
87.8%
Average net price
$28,556
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,764
6-yr graduation rate
71.4%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#413 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#235 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

1,871 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1267

Georgetown College

Georgetown, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Georgetown College: U.S. News ranks it #178 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1025 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1085 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,097 undergraduates, admits 91.1% of applicants, and posts a 48.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,840; aid recipients pay $14,095 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,074.

Acceptance rate
91.1%
Average net price
$14,095
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,074
6-yr graduation rate
48.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#178 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1025 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1085 of 2,605

1,097 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1268

Point Park University

Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Point Park University: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1028 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1388 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,331 undergraduates, admits 96.9% of applicants, and posts a 58.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,570; aid recipients pay $25,942 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,856.

Acceptance rate
96.9%
Average net price
$25,942
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,856
6-yr graduation rate
58.5%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1028 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1388 of 2,605

2,331 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1269

Champlain College

Burlington, VTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Champlain College: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1247 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1361 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,752 undergraduates, admits 82.9% of applicants, and posts a 65.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,850; aid recipients pay $35,860 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,386.

Acceptance rate
82.9%
Average net price
$35,860
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,386
6-yr graduation rate
65.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#101 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1247 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1361 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,752 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1270

Purdue University Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne, INPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Purdue University Fort Wayne: U.S. News ranks it #122 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1228 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1017 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,484 undergraduates, admits 83.9% of applicants, and posts a 36.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,887; aid recipients pay $13,171 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,872.

Acceptance rate
83.9%
Average net price
$13,171
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,872
6-yr graduation rate
36.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#122 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1228 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1017 of 2,605

5,484 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1271

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Fajardo

Fajardo, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Fajardo: U.S. News ranks it #78 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1830 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,072 undergraduates, admits 26.5% of applicants, and posts a 37.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,780; aid recipients pay $9,230 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $23,132.

Acceptance rate
26.5%
Average net price
$9,230
Median earnings (10 yr)
$23,132
6-yr graduation rate
37.7%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#78 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1830 of 2,605

1,072 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1272

Randall University

Moore, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Randall University: Niche ranks it #1692 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 267 undergraduates, admits 57.9% of applicants, and posts a 26.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,714; aid recipients pay $16,383 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,051.

Acceptance rate
57.9%
Average net price
$16,383
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,051
6-yr graduation rate
26.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1692 of 2,605

267 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1273

Hartwick College

Oneonta, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hartwick College: U.S. News ranks it #136 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1424 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #929 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,087 undergraduates, admits 69.6% of applicants, and posts a 53.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $54,962; aid recipients pay $31,320 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,107.

Acceptance rate
69.6%
Average net price
$31,320
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,107
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#136 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1424 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#929 of 2,605

1,087 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1274

Rabbinical College of America

Morristown, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rabbinical College of America: Niche ranks it #1695 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 181 undergraduates, admits 95.2% of applicants, and posts a 22.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,650; aid recipients pay $15,628 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,990.

Acceptance rate
95.2%
Average net price
$15,628
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,990
6-yr graduation rate
22.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1695 of 2,605

181 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1275

Central Baptist College

Conway, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central Baptist College: U.S. News ranks it #59 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1347 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1585 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 484 undergraduates, admits 63.5% of applicants, and posts a 34.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,330; aid recipients pay $12,287 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,789.

Acceptance rate
63.5%
Average net price
$12,287
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,789
6-yr graduation rate
34.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#59 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1347 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1585 of 2,605

484 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1276

Bluefield University

Bluefield, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bluefield University: U.S. News ranks it #112 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1234 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 614 undergraduates, admits 59.3% of applicants, and posts a 17.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,770; aid recipients pay $25,573 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,896.

Acceptance rate
59.3%
Average net price
$25,573
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,896
6-yr graduation rate
17.8%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#112 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1234 of 2,605

614 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1277

Florida Memorial University

Miami Gardens, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Florida Memorial University: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1341 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1478 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,183 undergraduates, admits 85.3% of applicants, and posts a 31.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,174; aid recipients pay $23,238 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,624.

Acceptance rate
85.3%
Average net price
$23,238
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,624
6-yr graduation rate
31.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#65 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1341 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1478 of 2,605

1,183 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1278

Gordon College

Wenham, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Gordon College: U.S. News ranks it #162 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1258 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #907 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,278 undergraduates, admits 69.2% of applicants, and posts a 68.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,700; aid recipients pay $24,883 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,119.

Acceptance rate
69.2%
Average net price
$24,883
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,119
6-yr graduation rate
68.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#162 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1258 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#907 of 2,605+2 more on profile

1,278 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1279

University of Louisiana at Lafayette

Lafayette, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Louisiana at Lafayette: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #465 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #445 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 12,428 undergraduates, admits 87.0% of applicants, and posts a 52.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,146; aid recipients pay $13,530 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,089.

Acceptance rate
87.0%
Average net price
$13,530
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,089
6-yr graduation rate
52.6%
US News · National universities#373 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#465 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#445 of 2,605

12,428 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1280

Marymount University

Arlington, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Marymount University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #418 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1320 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #700 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,810 undergraduates, admits 93.2% of applicants, and posts a 53.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,920; aid recipients pay $29,137 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,516.

Acceptance rate
93.2%
Average net price
$29,137
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,516
6-yr graduation rate
53.5%
US News · National universities#273 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#418 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1320 of 1,504+2 more on profile

1,810 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1281

Calumet College of Saint Joseph

Whiting, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Calumet College of Saint Joseph: Washington Monthly ranks it #981 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 529 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 22.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,850; aid recipients pay $22,451 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,945.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$22,451
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,945
6-yr graduation rate
22.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#981 of 1,504

529 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1282

Sarah Lawrence College

Bronxville, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sarah Lawrence College: U.S. News ranks it #108 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #357 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1292 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1370 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #11 Best College Theater. It enrolls 1,530 undergraduates, admits 61.7% of applicants, and posts a 71.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $66,862; aid recipients pay $41,437 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,603.

Acceptance rate
61.7%
Average net price
$41,437
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,603
6-yr graduation rate
71.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#108 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#357 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1292 of 1,504+3 more on profile

1,530 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1283

Arkansas State University

Jonesboro, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Arkansas State University: U.S. News ranks it #352 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #486 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #475 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,110 undergraduates, admits 82.3% of applicants, and posts a 55.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,522; aid recipients pay $12,366 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,617.

Acceptance rate
82.3%
Average net price
$12,366
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,617
6-yr graduation rate
55.4%
US News · National universities#352 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#486 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#475 of 2,605

9,110 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1284

Clinton College

Rock Hill, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clinton College: Niche ranks it #1705 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 126 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 14.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,136; aid recipients pay $11,458 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,180.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$11,458
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,180
6-yr graduation rate
14.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1705 of 2,605

126 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1285

Bridgewater College

Bridgewater, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bridgewater College: U.S. News ranks it #165 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1099 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1167 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,400 undergraduates, admits 91.7% of applicants, and posts a 53.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,090; aid recipients pay $17,800 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,453.

Acceptance rate
91.7%
Average net price
$17,800
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,453
6-yr graduation rate
53.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#165 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1099 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1167 of 2,605

1,400 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1286

Louisiana Tech University

Ruston, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Louisiana Tech University: U.S. News ranks it #318 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #470 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1261 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #292 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,312 undergraduates, admits 86.4% of applicants, and posts a 63.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,866; aid recipients pay $11,864 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,279.

Acceptance rate
86.4%
Average net price
$11,864
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,279
6-yr graduation rate
63.8%
US News · National universities#318 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#470 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1261 of 1,504+1 more on profile

8,312 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1287

Concordia University-Nebraska

Seward, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Concordia University-Nebraska: Washington Monthly ranks it #1354 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1068 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,283 undergraduates, admits 85.7% of applicants, and posts a 64.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,640; aid recipients pay $23,965 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,415.

Acceptance rate
85.7%
Average net price
$23,965
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,415
6-yr graduation rate
64.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1354 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1068 of 2,605

1,283 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1288

Art Academy of Cincinnati

Cincinnati, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Art Academy of Cincinnati: Niche ranks it #1707 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 205 undergraduates, admits 34.5% of applicants, and posts a 41.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,375; aid recipients pay $34,253 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,368.

Acceptance rate
34.5%
Average net price
$34,253
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,368
6-yr graduation rate
41.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1707 of 2,605

205 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1289

Providence Christian College

Pasadena, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Providence Christian College: Niche ranks it #1708 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 168 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 20.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,963; aid recipients pay $25,163 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,264.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$25,163
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,264
6-yr graduation rate
20.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1708 of 2,605

168 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1290

Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah: Niche ranks it #1710 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 112 undergraduates, admits 88.9% of applicants, and posts a 57.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,700; aid recipients pay $10,273 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
88.9%
Average net price
$10,273
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
57.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1710 of 2,605

112 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1291

Friends University

Wichita, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Friends University: U.S. News ranks it #128 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1331 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #807 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,048 undergraduates, admits 55.2% of applicants, and posts a 43.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,192; aid recipients pay $27,715 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,113.

Acceptance rate
55.2%
Average net price
$27,715
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,113
6-yr graduation rate
43.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#128 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1331 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#807 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,048 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1292

Baker University

Baldwin City, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Baker University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1158 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #836 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,100 undergraduates, admits 94.2% of applicants, and posts a 57.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,300; aid recipients pay $25,301 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,855.

Acceptance rate
94.2%
Average net price
$25,301
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,855
6-yr graduation rate
57.8%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1158 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#836 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,100 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1293

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon

Bayamon, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon: U.S. News ranks it #83 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1779 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,476 undergraduates, admits 39.6% of applicants, and posts a 34.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,780; aid recipients pay $9,284 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $29,936.

Acceptance rate
39.6%
Average net price
$9,284
Median earnings (10 yr)
$29,936
6-yr graduation rate
34.9%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#83 of 131Niche · Overall (Niche)#1779 of 2,605

3,476 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1294

Kansas Christian College

Overland Park, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kansas Christian College: Washington Monthly ranks it #820 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #2010 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 143 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 9.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,720; aid recipients pay $15,313 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,313
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
9.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#820 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#2010 of 2,605

143 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1295

Boise State University

Boise, IDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Boise State University: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #483 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #749 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #480 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #463 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 17,674 undergraduates, admits 87.2% of applicants, and posts a 60.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,788; aid recipients pay $21,610 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,658.

Acceptance rate
87.2%
Average net price
$21,610
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,658
6-yr graduation rate
60.2%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#483 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#749 of 1,504+3 more on profile

17,674 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1296

Metropolitan State University of Denver

Denver, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Metropolitan State University of Denver: U.S. News ranks it #102 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); WSJ ranks it #423 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #690 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 15,002 undergraduates, admits 98.8% of applicants, and posts a 31.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,684; aid recipients pay $15,327 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,093.

Acceptance rate
98.8%
Average net price
$15,327
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,093
6-yr graduation rate
31.5%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#102 of 118WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#423 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#690 of 2,605

15,002 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1297

Benedict College

Columbia, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Benedict College: U.S. News ranks it #80 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1256 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1384 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,536 undergraduates, admits 95.7% of applicants, and posts a 24.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,440; aid recipients pay $18,250 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,902.

Acceptance rate
95.7%
Average net price
$18,250
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,902
6-yr graduation rate
24.3%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#80 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1256 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1384 of 2,605

1,536 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1298

Kentucky Christian University

Grayson, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kentucky Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #62 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1311 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1647 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 429 undergraduates, admits 60.9% of applicants, and posts a 36.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,625; aid recipients pay $24,038 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,375.

Acceptance rate
60.9%
Average net price
$24,038
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,375
6-yr graduation rate
36.7%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#62 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1311 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1647 of 2,605

429 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1299

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Indiana, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Indiana University of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #417 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1023 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — #23 Everyone Plays Intramural Sports. It enrolls 6,764 undergraduates, admits 90.8% of applicants, and posts a 55.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,297; aid recipients pay $16,804 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,019.

Acceptance rate
90.8%
Average net price
$16,804
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,019
6-yr graduation rate
55.5%
US News · National universities#329 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#417 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1023 of 2,605+1 more on profile

6,764 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1300

Pacific Northwest College of Art

Portland, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pacific Northwest College of Art: Niche ranks it #1721 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 420 undergraduates, admits 74.9% of applicants, and posts a 29.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,006; aid recipients pay $35,785 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,883.

Acceptance rate
74.9%
Average net price
$35,785
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,883
6-yr graduation rate
29.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1721 of 2,605

420 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1301

Yeshiva Toras Chaim

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Toras Chaim: Niche ranks it #1722 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 227 undergraduates, admits 44.3% of applicants, and posts a 31.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,750; aid recipients pay $5,356 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,526.

Acceptance rate
44.3%
Average net price
$5,356
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,526
6-yr graduation rate
31.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1722 of 2,605

227 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1302

Briar Cliff University

Sioux City, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Briar Cliff University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #976 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1184 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 624 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 47.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,956; aid recipients pay $23,907 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,475.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$23,907
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,475
6-yr graduation rate
47.5%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#976 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1184 of 2,605

624 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1303

Palm Beach Atlantic University

West Palm Beach, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Palm Beach Atlantic University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #1157 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,603 undergraduates, admits 82.0% of applicants, and posts a 55.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,650; aid recipients pay $28,354 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,232.

Acceptance rate
82.0%
Average net price
$28,354
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,232
6-yr graduation rate
55.3%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#1157 of 2,605

2,603 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1304

Beis Medrash Heichal Dovid

Far Rockaway, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Beis Medrash Heichal Dovid: Niche ranks it #1726 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 206 undergraduates, admits 79.0% of applicants, and posts a 52.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,480; aid recipients pay $10,909 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
79.0%
Average net price
$10,909
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
52.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1726 of 2,605

206 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1305

Colorado Christian University

Lakewood, COPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Colorado Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #55 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1386 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #481 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #786 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 5,549 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 64.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,342; aid recipients pay $29,500 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,416.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$29,500
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,416
6-yr graduation rate
64.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#55 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1386 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#481 of 500+2 more on profile

5,549 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1306

Holy Apostles College and Seminary

Cromwell, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Holy Apostles College and Seminary: Niche ranks it #1727 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 216 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 78.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,580; aid recipients pay $10,117 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,117
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
78.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1727 of 2,605

216 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1307

Lyon College

Batesville, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lyon College: U.S. News ranks it #169 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1096 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1187 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 648 undergraduates, admits 62.8% of applicants, and posts a 46.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,000; aid recipients pay $19,616 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,232.

Acceptance rate
62.8%
Average net price
$19,616
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,232
6-yr graduation rate
46.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#169 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1096 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1187 of 2,605

648 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1308

Montreat College

Montreat, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Montreat College: U.S. News ranks it #62 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1467 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1408 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 762 undergraduates, admits 69.2% of applicants, and posts a 50.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,450; aid recipients pay $27,061 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,151.

Acceptance rate
69.2%
Average net price
$27,061
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,151
6-yr graduation rate
50.3%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#62 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1467 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1408 of 2,605

762 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1309

Rabbinical Academy Mesivta Rabbi Chaim Berlin

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rabbinical Academy Mesivta Rabbi Chaim Berlin: Niche ranks it #1729 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 141 undergraduates, admits 93.6% of applicants, and posts a 46.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,800; aid recipients pay $6,415 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
93.6%
Average net price
$6,415
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
46.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1729 of 2,605

141 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1310

Rabbinical Seminary of America

Flushing, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rabbinical Seminary of America: Niche ranks it #1731 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 397 undergraduates, admits 98.5% of applicants, and posts a 30.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,000; aid recipients pay $4,844 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
98.5%
Average net price
$4,844
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
30.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1731 of 2,605

397 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 66 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1311

Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary

Ossining, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary: Niche ranks it #1733 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 205 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 63.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,200; aid recipients pay $3,822 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,442.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$3,822
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,442
6-yr graduation rate
63.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1733 of 2,605

205 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1312

Southwestern College

Santa Fe, NMPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southwestern College: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1314 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls not reported undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#43 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1314 of 1,504

Not reported undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1313

Goldey-Beacom College

Wilmington, DEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Goldey-Beacom College: U.S. News ranks it #126 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #500 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #914 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #817 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 691 undergraduates, admits 84.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,940; aid recipients pay $15,554 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,892.

Acceptance rate
84.5%
Average net price
$15,554
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,892
6-yr graduation rate
57.4%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#126 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#500 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#914 of 1,504+2 more on profile

691 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1314

Anderson University

Anderson, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Anderson University: U.S. News ranks it #67 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1395 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 3,183 undergraduates, admits 54.7% of applicants, and posts a 65.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,970; aid recipients pay $23,544 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,101.

Acceptance rate
54.7%
Average net price
$23,544
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,101
6-yr graduation rate
65.7%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#67 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1395 of 1,504

3,183 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1315

Albright College

Reading, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Albright College: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1043 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1446 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,217 undergraduates, admits 76.3% of applicants, and posts a 50.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,082; aid recipients pay $20,024 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,700.

Acceptance rate
76.3%
Average net price
$20,024
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,700
6-yr graduation rate
50.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#158 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1043 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1446 of 2,605

1,217 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1316

Crown College

Saint Bonifacius, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Crown College: U.S. News ranks it #130 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1430 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #684 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 796 undergraduates, admits 22.8% of applicants, and posts a 45.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,410; aid recipients pay $26,672 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,057.

Acceptance rate
22.8%
Average net price
$26,672
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,057
6-yr graduation rate
45.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#130 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1430 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#684 of 2,605+1 more on profile

796 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1317

Western Michigan University

Kalamazoo, MIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Western Michigan University: U.S. News ranks it #293 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #428 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #757 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #410 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #593 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; QS ranks it #1405 on World University Rankings (2026). It enrolls 12,568 undergraduates, admits 84.6% of applicants, and posts a 57.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,034; aid recipients pay $15,273 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,562.

Acceptance rate
84.6%
Average net price
$15,273
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,562
6-yr graduation rate
57.6%
US News · National universities#293 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#428 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#757 of 1,504+4 more on profile

12,568 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1318

Baker College

Owosso, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Baker College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1369 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1128 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,026 undergraduates, admits 81.9% of applicants, and posts a 35.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,000; aid recipients pay $13,157 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,833.

Acceptance rate
81.9%
Average net price
$13,157
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,833
6-yr graduation rate
35.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1369 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1128 of 2,605

3,026 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1319

Webber International University

Babson Park, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Webber International University: U.S. News ranks it #74 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1322 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1489 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 813 undergraduates, admits 69.4% of applicants, and posts a 28.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,770; aid recipients pay $29,529 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,606.

Acceptance rate
69.4%
Average net price
$29,529
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,606
6-yr graduation rate
28.0%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#74 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1322 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1489 of 2,605

813 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1320

University of Puerto Rico

Bayamon, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico: U.S. News ranks it #293 on National Universities (2026). It enrolls 2,851 undergraduates, admits 35.3% of applicants, and posts a 37.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,284; aid recipients pay $8,484 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,409.

Acceptance rate
35.3%
Average net price
$8,484
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,409
6-yr graduation rate
37.1%
US News · National universities#293 of 436

2,851 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1321

Wartburg College

Waverly, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wartburg College: U.S. News ranks it #158 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1297 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1048 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,452 undergraduates, admits 75.8% of applicants, and posts a 64.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,250; aid recipients pay $32,908 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,201.

Acceptance rate
75.8%
Average net price
$32,908
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,201
6-yr graduation rate
64.3%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#158 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1297 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1048 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,452 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1322

Wayland Baptist University

Plainview, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wayland Baptist University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1298 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1256 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,041 undergraduates, admits 56.0% of applicants, and posts a 19.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,782; aid recipients pay $20,590 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,838.

Acceptance rate
56.0%
Average net price
$20,590
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,838
6-yr graduation rate
19.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1298 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1256 of 2,605

2,041 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1323

Xavier University

Cincinnati, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Xavier University: Forbes ranks it #499 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #910 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars; Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026) — Top 10 Student Support and Counseling Services. It enrolls 4,207 undergraduates, admits 86.4% of applicants, and posts a 68.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $50,640; aid recipients pay $32,997 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,873.

Acceptance rate
86.4%
Average net price
$32,997
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,873
6-yr graduation rate
68.7%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#499 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#910 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars+1 more on profile

4,207 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1324

University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras

San Juan, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras: Niche ranks it #1757 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 8,572 undergraduates, admits 54.6% of applicants, and posts a 50.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,354; aid recipients pay $9,175 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,723.

Acceptance rate
54.6%
Average net price
$9,175
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,723
6-yr graduation rate
50.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1757 of 2,605

8,572 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 67 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1325

University of the Virgin Islands

Charlotte Amalie, VIPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of the Virgin Islands: U.S. News ranks it #88 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1820 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,518 undergraduates, admits 99.0% of applicants, and posts a 28.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,557; aid recipients pay $7,469 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,681.

Acceptance rate
99.0%
Average net price
$7,469
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,681
6-yr graduation rate
28.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#88 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1820 of 2,605

1,518 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1326

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus

Gurabo, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus: Niche ranks it #1762 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,868 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 31.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,750; aid recipients pay $7,051 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $26,223.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$7,051
Median earnings (10 yr)
$26,223
6-yr graduation rate
31.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1762 of 2,605

7,868 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1327

Davenport University

Grand Rapids, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Davenport University: U.S. News ranks it #137 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1129 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1168 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 3,134 undergraduates, admits 97.8% of applicants, and posts a 56.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,466; aid recipients pay $17,707 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,099.

Acceptance rate
97.8%
Average net price
$17,707
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,099
6-yr graduation rate
56.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#137 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1129 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1168 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,134 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1328

PENSACOLA CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

Pensacola, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

PENSACOLA CHRISTIAN COLLEGE: Niche ranks it #1763 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls not reported undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1763 of 2,605

Not reported undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1329

Central Christian College of Kansas

McPherson, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central Christian College of Kansas: U.S. News ranks it #67 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1671 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 380 undergraduates, admits 52.7% of applicants, and posts a 27.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,000; aid recipients pay $11,404 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,468.

Acceptance rate
52.7%
Average net price
$11,404
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,468
6-yr graduation rate
27.0%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#67 of 94Niche · Overall (Niche)#1671 of 2,605

380 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1330

University of Akron Main Campus

Akron, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Akron Main Campus: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #487 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #528 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,052 undergraduates, admits 59.7% of applicants, and posts a 51.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,815; aid recipients pay $13,946 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,600.

Acceptance rate
59.7%
Average net price
$13,946
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,600
6-yr graduation rate
51.9%
US News · National universities#373 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#487 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#528 of 2,605

9,052 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1331

Upper Iowa University

Fayette, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Upper Iowa University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1335 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1218 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,994 undergraduates, admits 96.5% of applicants, and posts a 33.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,475; aid recipients pay $20,942 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,766.

Acceptance rate
96.5%
Average net price
$20,942
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,766
6-yr graduation rate
33.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1335 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1218 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,994 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1332

Dean College

Franklin, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dean College: U.S. News ranks it #32 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1498 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1481 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,089 undergraduates, admits 73.7% of applicants, and posts a 53.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,526; aid recipients pay $30,684 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,109.

Acceptance rate
73.7%
Average net price
$30,684
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,109
6-yr graduation rate
53.6%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#32 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1498 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1481 of 2,605

1,089 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1333

Montserrat College of Art

Beverly, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Montserrat College of Art: U.S. News ranks it #28 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1464 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1701 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 226 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 53.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,690; aid recipients pay $33,216 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,022.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$33,216
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,022
6-yr graduation rate
53.5%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#28 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1464 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1701 of 2,605

226 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1334

University of New England

Biddeford, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of New England: U.S. News ranks it #293 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1368 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1191 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,135 undergraduates, admits 91.6% of applicants, and posts a 68.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,210; aid recipients pay $38,107 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,921.

Acceptance rate
91.6%
Average net price
$38,107
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,921
6-yr graduation rate
68.3%
US News · National universities#293 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1368 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1191 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,135 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1335

Moore College of Art and Design

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Moore College of Art and Design: Washington Monthly ranks it #1210 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1445 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 535 undergraduates, admits 56.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $52,812; aid recipients pay $43,086 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,839.

Acceptance rate
56.5%
Average net price
$43,086
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,839
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1210 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1445 of 2,605

535 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1336

Point University

West Point, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Point University: U.S. News ranks it #68 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1477 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1407 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,996 undergraduates, admits 44.3% of applicants, and posts a 34.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,000; aid recipients pay $25,335 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,740.

Acceptance rate
44.3%
Average net price
$25,335
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,740
6-yr graduation rate
34.1%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#68 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1477 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1407 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,996 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1337

East Texas Baptist University

Marshall, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

East Texas Baptist University: U.S. News ranks it #84 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1448 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #956 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,352 undergraduates, admits 57.8% of applicants, and posts a 47.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,680; aid recipients pay $23,911 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,788.

Acceptance rate
57.8%
Average net price
$23,911
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,788
6-yr graduation rate
47.1%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#84 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1448 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#956 of 2,605

1,352 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1338

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Cupey Campus

San Juan, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Cupey Campus: Niche ranks it #1773 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,540 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 30.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,750; aid recipients pay $7,646 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $24,490.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$7,646
Median earnings (10 yr)
$24,490
6-yr graduation rate
30.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1773 of 2,605

4,540 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1339

Wilson College

Chambersburg, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Wilson College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1236 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1406 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 865 undergraduates, admits 92.1% of applicants, and posts a 48.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,100; aid recipients pay $21,741 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,326.

Acceptance rate
92.1%
Average net price
$21,741
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,326
6-yr graduation rate
48.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1236 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1406 of 2,605

865 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1340

Methodist University

Fayetteville, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Methodist University: U.S. News ranks it #97 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1376 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1070 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,448 undergraduates, admits 75.1% of applicants, and posts a 43.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,250; aid recipients pay $24,704 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,050.

Acceptance rate
75.1%
Average net price
$24,704
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,050
6-yr graduation rate
43.5%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#97 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1376 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1070 of 2,605

1,448 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1341

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus

Carolina, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus: Niche ranks it #1776 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,468 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 34.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,750; aid recipients pay $7,761 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $24,328.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$7,761
Median earnings (10 yr)
$24,328
6-yr graduation rate
34.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1776 of 2,605

4,468 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1342

Beth Medrash Govoha

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Beth Medrash Govoha: Niche ranks it #1777 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,027 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,544.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,544
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1777 of 2,605

4,027 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1343

King's College

Wilkes-Barre, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

King's College: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1162 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 1,484 undergraduates, admits 93.1% of applicants, and posts a 59.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,100; aid recipients pay $23,093 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,498.

Acceptance rate
93.1%
Average net price
$23,093
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,498
6-yr graduation rate
59.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#101 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1162 of 1,504

1,484 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1344

Bellevue University

Bellevue, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bellevue University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1409 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1121 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 10,220 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 33.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,903; aid recipients pay $17,550 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $61,289.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$17,550
Median earnings (10 yr)
$61,289
6-yr graduation rate
33.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1409 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1121 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4.5 stars

10,220 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1345

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Aguadilla

Aguadilla, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Aguadilla: Niche ranks it #1781 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,906 undergraduates, admits 41.8% of applicants, and posts a 42.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,742; aid recipients pay $8,742 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $24,776.

Acceptance rate
41.8%
Average net price
$8,742
Median earnings (10 yr)
$24,776
6-yr graduation rate
42.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1781 of 2,605

2,906 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1346

Carolina University

Winston-Salem, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carolina University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1067 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1714 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 460 undergraduates, admits 39.5% of applicants, and posts a 21.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,575; aid recipients pay $20,828 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $32,864.

Acceptance rate
39.5%
Average net price
$20,828
Median earnings (10 yr)
$32,864
6-yr graduation rate
21.6%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1067 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1714 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2.5 stars

460 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1347

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Mequon, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Concordia University-Wisconsin: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1404 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #949 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,197 undergraduates, admits 78.2% of applicants, and posts a 68.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,470; aid recipients pay $36,201 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,075.

Acceptance rate
78.2%
Average net price
$36,201
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,075
6-yr graduation rate
68.3%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1404 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#949 of 2,605+1 more on profile

2,197 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1348

Mitchell College

New London, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mitchell College: U.S. News ranks it #30 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1433 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1719 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 377 undergraduates, admits 94.7% of applicants, and posts a 42.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,490; aid recipients pay $30,260 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,115.

Acceptance rate
94.7%
Average net price
$30,260
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,115
6-yr graduation rate
42.2%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#30 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1433 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1719 of 2,605

377 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 68 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1349

Bethel University

McKenzie, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bethel University: U.S. News ranks it #232 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1262 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 1,547 undergraduates, admits 60.2% of applicants, and posts a 35.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,712; aid recipients pay $12,595 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,482.

Acceptance rate
60.2%
Average net price
$12,595
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,482
6-yr graduation rate
35.0%
US News · National universities#232 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1262 of 1,504

1,547 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1350

Oglethorpe University

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oglethorpe University: U.S. News ranks it #153 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1361 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1113 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,352 undergraduates, admits 88.4% of applicants, and posts a 54.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,590; aid recipients pay $19,509 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,232.

Acceptance rate
88.4%
Average net price
$19,509
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,232
6-yr graduation rate
54.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#153 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1361 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1113 of 2,605

1,352 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1351

Colorado State University Global

Denver, COPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Colorado State University Global: Niche ranks it #1793 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,563 undergraduates, admits 98.4% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,000; aid recipients pay $16,510 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,813.

Acceptance rate
98.4%
Average net price
$16,510
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,813
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1793 of 2,605

6,563 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1352

University of Alaska Anchorage

Anchorage, AKPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Alaska Anchorage: U.S. News ranks it #78 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1135 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #474 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1021 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 7,212 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 29.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,322; aid recipients pay $15,301 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,871.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,301
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,871
6-yr graduation rate
29.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#78 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1135 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#474 of 500+1 more on profile

7,212 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1353

University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Belton, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Mary Hardin-Baylor: Washington Monthly ranks it #1188 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #401 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1237 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,759 undergraduates, admits 95.8% of applicants, and posts a 49.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,020; aid recipients pay $26,106 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,132.

Acceptance rate
95.8%
Average net price
$26,106
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,132
6-yr graduation rate
49.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1188 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#401 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1237 of 2,605

2,759 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1354

California Institute of the Arts

Valencia, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California Institute of the Arts: U.S. News ranks it #34 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Forbes ranks it #482 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1470 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1375 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 860 undergraduates, admits 32.3% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $58,996; aid recipients pay $46,080 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,198.

Acceptance rate
32.3%
Average net price
$46,080
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,198
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#34 of 118Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#482 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1470 of 1,504+2 more on profile

860 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1355

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Metro

San Juan, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Metro: Niche ranks it #1796 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,607 undergraduates, admits 69.7% of applicants, and posts a 38.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,780; aid recipients pay $9,788 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,821.

Acceptance rate
69.7%
Average net price
$9,788
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,821
6-yr graduation rate
38.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1796 of 2,605

2,607 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1356

University of Puerto Rico-Carolina

Carolina, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico-Carolina: Niche ranks it #1797 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,404 undergraduates, admits 54.5% of applicants, and posts a 37.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,986; aid recipients pay $12,945 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,626.

Acceptance rate
54.5%
Average net price
$12,945
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,626
6-yr graduation rate
37.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1797 of 2,605

2,404 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1357

East-West University

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

East-West University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1223 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1480 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 468 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 15.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,395; aid recipients pay $21,697 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $29,963.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$21,697
Median earnings (10 yr)
$29,963
6-yr graduation rate
15.6%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1223 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1480 of 2,605

468 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1358

University of Jamestown

Jamestown, NDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Jamestown: U.S. News ranks it #135 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1241 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1117 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,041 undergraduates, admits 88.1% of applicants, and posts a 49.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,990; aid recipients pay $19,567 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,621.

Acceptance rate
88.1%
Average net price
$19,567
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,621
6-yr graduation rate
49.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#135 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1241 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1117 of 2,605

1,041 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1359

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo

Arecibo, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo: Niche ranks it #1800 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,220 undergraduates, admits 38.2% of applicants, and posts a 38.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,780; aid recipients pay $9,217 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $24,539.

Acceptance rate
38.2%
Average net price
$9,217
Median earnings (10 yr)
$24,539
6-yr graduation rate
38.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1800 of 2,605

2,220 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1360

Reach University

Oakland, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Reach University: Niche ranks it #1802 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,946 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,374; aid recipients pay $22,423 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$22,423
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1802 of 2,605

1,946 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1361

Missouri State University-Springfield

Springfield, MOPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Missouri State University-Springfield: U.S. News ranks it #358 on National Universities (2026); WSJ ranks it #470 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #820 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 13,313 undergraduates, admits 90.5% of applicants, and posts a 57.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,770; aid recipients pay $17,613 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,827.

Acceptance rate
90.5%
Average net price
$17,613
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,827
6-yr graduation rate
57.9%
US News · National universities#358 of 436WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#470 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#820 of 2,605+1 more on profile

13,313 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1362

Saint Joseph's College of Maine

Standish, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Joseph's College of Maine: Washington Monthly ranks it #1248 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1444 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 964 undergraduates, admits 83.5% of applicants, and posts a 65.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,420; aid recipients pay $27,555 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,045.

Acceptance rate
83.5%
Average net price
$27,555
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,045
6-yr graduation rate
65.7%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1248 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1444 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

964 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1363

Rust College

Holly Springs, MSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rust College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1267 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1419 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 467 undergraduates, admits 48.7% of applicants, and posts a 11.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,265; aid recipients pay $12,587 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $32,275.

Acceptance rate
48.7%
Average net price
$12,587
Median earnings (10 yr)
$32,275
6-yr graduation rate
11.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1267 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1419 of 2,605

467 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1364

Miles College

Fairfield, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Miles College: U.S. News ranks it #83 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1334 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1468 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,155 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 15.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,314; aid recipients pay $14,271 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $32,627.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,271
Median earnings (10 yr)
$32,627
6-yr graduation rate
15.8%
US News · Regional colleges (South)#83 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1334 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1468 of 2,605

1,155 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 69 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1365

Concordia University Texas

Austin, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Concordia University Texas: U.S. News ranks it #93 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1336 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1072 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,185 undergraduates, admits 91.3% of applicants, and posts a 44.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,500; aid recipients pay $23,131 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,883.

Acceptance rate
91.3%
Average net price
$23,131
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,883
6-yr graduation rate
44.6%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#93 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1336 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1072 of 2,605

1,185 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1366

State University of New York at Oswego

Oswego, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

State University of New York at Oswego: WSJ ranks it #348 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 5,473 undergraduates, admits 80.5% of applicants, and posts a 60.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,735; aid recipients pay $16,236 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,566.

Acceptance rate
80.5%
Average net price
$16,236
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,566
6-yr graduation rate
60.4%
WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#348 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

5,473 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1367

College for Creative Studies

Detroit, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College for Creative Studies: Washington Monthly ranks it #1381 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1236 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,230 undergraduates, admits 91.9% of applicants, and posts a 70.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $53,350; aid recipients pay $34,617 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,860.

Acceptance rate
91.9%
Average net price
$34,617
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,860
6-yr graduation rate
70.6%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1381 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1236 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2.5 stars

1,230 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1368

Dakota State University

Madison, SDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dakota State University: U.S. News ranks it #91 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1438 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #492 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #767 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,071 undergraduates, admits 88.0% of applicants, and posts a 51.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,756; aid recipients pay $21,057 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,970.

Acceptance rate
88.0%
Average net price
$21,057
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,970
6-yr graduation rate
51.3%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#91 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1438 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#492 of 500+1 more on profile

2,071 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1369

Atlantic University

Guaynabo, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Atlantic University: Niche ranks it #1816 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,451 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 39.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,280; aid recipients pay $6,425 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $25,272.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$6,425
Median earnings (10 yr)
$25,272
6-yr graduation rate
39.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1816 of 2,605

1,451 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1370

Otis College of Art and Design

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Otis College of Art and Design: Washington Monthly ranks it #1249 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1470 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,223 undergraduates, admits 81.8% of applicants, and posts a 66.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,488; aid recipients pay $51,248 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,152.

Acceptance rate
81.8%
Average net price
$51,248
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,152
6-yr graduation rate
66.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1249 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1470 of 2,605

1,223 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1371

Athens State University

Athens, ALPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Athens State University: Niche ranks it #1818 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,446 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,273.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,273
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1818 of 2,605

2,446 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1372

Hawaii Pacific University

Honolulu, HIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hawaii Pacific University: U.S. News ranks it #76 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1416 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1334 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,392 undergraduates, admits 85.9% of applicants, and posts a 34.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,392; aid recipients pay $29,657 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,593.

Acceptance rate
85.9%
Average net price
$29,657
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,593
6-yr graduation rate
34.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#76 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1416 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1334 of 2,605

2,392 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1373

St. Thomas Aquinas College

Sparkill, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. Thomas Aquinas College: U.S. News ranks it #120 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1363 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1271 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 972 undergraduates, admits 93.0% of applicants, and posts a 54.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,450; aid recipients pay $19,994 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $62,909.

Acceptance rate
93.0%
Average net price
$19,994
Median earnings (10 yr)
$62,909
6-yr graduation rate
54.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#120 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1363 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1271 of 2,605+1 more on profile

972 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1374

New Saint Andrews College

Moscow, IDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New Saint Andrews College: U.S. News ranks it #165 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1608 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 305 undergraduates, admits 83.9% of applicants, and posts a 73.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,800; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
83.9%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
73.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#165 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1608 of 2,605

305 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1375

Albertus Magnus College

New Haven, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Albertus Magnus College: U.S. News ranks it #120 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1447 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1143 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 991 undergraduates, admits 59.3% of applicants, and posts a 51.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,908; aid recipients pay $34,028 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,144.

Acceptance rate
59.3%
Average net price
$34,028
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,144
6-yr graduation rate
51.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#120 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1447 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1143 of 2,605+1 more on profile

991 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1376

Sterling College

Craftsbury Common, VTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sterling College: U.S. News ranks it #46 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1378 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 50 undergraduates, admits 66.7% of applicants, and posts a 31.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,760; aid recipients pay $21,854 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,573.

Acceptance rate
66.7%
Average net price
$21,854
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,573
6-yr graduation rate
31.6%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#46 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1378 of 1,504

50 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1377

Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz: Niche ranks it #1831 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 863 undergraduates, admits 87.4% of applicants, and posts a 5.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,400; aid recipients pay $21,437 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,023.

Acceptance rate
87.4%
Average net price
$21,437
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,023
6-yr graduation rate
5.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1831 of 2,605

863 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1378

Saint Leo University

Saint Leo, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Leo University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1300 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1413 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,721 undergraduates, admits 78.4% of applicants, and posts a 45.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,000; aid recipients pay $21,293 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,364.

Acceptance rate
78.4%
Average net price
$21,293
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,364
6-yr graduation rate
45.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1300 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1413 of 2,605

6,721 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1379

Eastern University

Saint Davids, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Eastern University: U.S. News ranks it #146 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1093 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1368 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,404 undergraduates, admits 90.8% of applicants, and posts a 54.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,400; aid recipients pay $26,662 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,655.

Acceptance rate
90.8%
Average net price
$26,662
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,655
6-yr graduation rate
54.0%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#146 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1093 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1368 of 2,605

2,404 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1380

St. John's College

Springfield, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. John's College: Niche ranks it #1833 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 126 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $86,331.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$86,331
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1833 of 2,605

126 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1381

University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio

San Antonio, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio: Niche ranks it #1834 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 930 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,206.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,206
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1834 of 2,605

930 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1382

Faulkner University

Montgomery, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Faulkner University: U.S. News ranks it #120 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1356 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #845 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,549 undergraduates, admits 73.1% of applicants, and posts a 37.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,920; aid recipients pay $22,085 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,457.

Acceptance rate
73.1%
Average net price
$22,085
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,457
6-yr graduation rate
37.4%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#120 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1356 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#845 of 2,605

1,549 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 70 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1383

Young Harris College

Young Harris, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Young Harris College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1435 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1189 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 755 undergraduates, admits 62.6% of applicants, and posts a 41.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,305; aid recipients pay $22,034 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,195.

Acceptance rate
62.6%
Average net price
$22,034
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,195
6-yr graduation rate
41.8%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1435 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1189 of 2,605

755 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1384

University of Nebraska Medical Center

Omaha, NEPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Nebraska Medical Center: Niche ranks it #1838 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 938 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $76,833.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,833
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1838 of 2,605

938 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1385

Antioch College

Yellow Springs, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Antioch College: U.S. News ranks it #165 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1630 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 121 undergraduates, admits 89.1% of applicants, and posts a 41.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,143; aid recipients pay $14,834 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
89.1%
Average net price
$14,834
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
41.2%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#165 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1630 of 2,605

121 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1386

University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences

Little Rock, ARPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences: Niche ranks it #1839 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,571 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $73,827.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,827
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1839 of 2,605

1,571 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1387

Loma Linda University

Loma Linda, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Loma Linda University: Niche ranks it #1840 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 909 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $89,816.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$89,816
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1840 of 2,605

909 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1388

Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans

New Orleans, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans: Niche ranks it #1841 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 862 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,495.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,495
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1841 of 2,605

862 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1389

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania

Bloomsburg, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania: U.S. News ranks it #126 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Niche ranks it #1754 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 9,210 undergraduates, admits 93.1% of applicants, and posts a 54.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,870; aid recipients pay $15,699 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,416.

Acceptance rate
93.1%
Average net price
$15,699
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,416
6-yr graduation rate
54.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#126 of 170Niche · Overall (Niche)#1754 of 2,605

9,210 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1390

Springfield College

Springfield, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Springfield College: U.S. News ranks it #257 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1242 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,751 undergraduates, admits 71.9% of applicants, and posts a 74.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $45,174; aid recipients pay $30,587 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,036.

Acceptance rate
71.9%
Average net price
$30,587
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,036
6-yr graduation rate
74.2%
US News · National universities#257 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1242 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,751 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1391

Rivier University

Nashua, NHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rivier University: U.S. News ranks it #142 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1233 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1223 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,231 undergraduates, admits 82.6% of applicants, and posts a 51.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,488; aid recipients pay $28,082 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,248.

Acceptance rate
82.6%
Average net price
$28,082
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,248
6-yr graduation rate
51.7%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#142 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1233 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1223 of 2,605

1,231 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1392

Abilene Christian University

Abilene, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Abilene Christian University: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #437 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1379 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #432 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #344 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,195 undergraduates, admits 66.0% of applicants, and posts a 59.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,200; aid recipients pay $26,182 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,736.

Acceptance rate
66.0%
Average net price
$26,182
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,736
6-yr graduation rate
59.0%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#437 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1379 of 1,504+2 more on profile

3,195 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1393

Texas A&M University-Central Texas

Killeen, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Texas A&M University-Central Texas: Niche ranks it #1848 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,750 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,154; aid recipients pay $1,300 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$1,300
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1848 of 2,605

1,750 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1394

West Virginia State University

Institute, WVPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

West Virginia State University: U.S. News ranks it #104 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1441 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1051 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,321 undergraduates, admits 96.0% of applicants, and posts a 39.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,990; aid recipients pay $11,139 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,492.

Acceptance rate
96.0%
Average net price
$11,139
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,492
6-yr graduation rate
39.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#104 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1441 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1051 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,321 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1395

Samuel Merritt University

Oakland, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Samuel Merritt University: Niche ranks it #1854 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 718 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $143,238.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$143,238
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1854 of 2,605

718 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1396

Roseman University of Health Sciences

Henderson, NVPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Roseman University of Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #1856 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 536 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $120,163.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$120,163
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1856 of 2,605

536 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1397

Central State University

Wilberforce, OHPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central State University: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1371 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1395 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,620 undergraduates, admits 98.6% of applicants, and posts a 22.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,058; aid recipients pay $13,096 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,267.

Acceptance rate
98.6%
Average net price
$13,096
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,267
6-yr graduation rate
22.8%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#65 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1371 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1395 of 2,605

2,620 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1398

Southern Virginia University

Buena Vista, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern Virginia University: U.S. News ranks it #182 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1083 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1442 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 936 undergraduates, admits 96.4% of applicants, and posts a 33.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,280; aid recipients pay $22,213 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,002.

Acceptance rate
96.4%
Average net price
$22,213
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,002
6-yr graduation rate
33.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#182 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1083 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1442 of 2,605

936 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1399

Yeshiva Kollel Tifereth Elizer

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Kollel Tifereth Elizer: Niche ranks it #1862 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 499 undergraduates, admits 73.7% of applicants, and posts a 80.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,300; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
73.7%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
80.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1862 of 2,605

499 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 71 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1400

University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston

Galveston, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston: Niche ranks it #1864 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 545 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $92,961.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$92,961
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1864 of 2,605

545 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1401

Newman University

Wichita, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Newman University: U.S. News ranks it #131 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1325 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1230 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 851 undergraduates, admits 74.0% of applicants, and posts a 52.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,500; aid recipients pay $19,971 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,041.

Acceptance rate
74.0%
Average net price
$19,971
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,041
6-yr graduation rate
52.8%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#131 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1325 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1230 of 2,605

851 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1402

Capitol Technology University

Laurel, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Capitol Technology University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #386 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #903 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1591 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 315 undergraduates, admits 74.4% of applicants, and posts a 42.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,592; aid recipients pay $22,102 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $85,035.

Acceptance rate
74.4%
Average net price
$22,102
Median earnings (10 yr)
$85,035
6-yr graduation rate
42.7%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#386 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#903 of 1,504+1 more on profile

315 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1403

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-San German

San German, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-San German: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1785 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,569 undergraduates, admits 42.5% of applicants, and posts a 43.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,780; aid recipients pay $9,148 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $25,416.

Acceptance rate
42.5%
Average net price
$9,148
Median earnings (10 yr)
$25,416
6-yr graduation rate
43.2%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#101 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1785 of 2,605

2,569 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1404

University of Tennessee-Chattanooga

Chattanooga, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Tennessee-Chattanooga: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #476 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #436 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #755 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 10,074 undergraduates, admits 81.1% of applicants, and posts a 50.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,512; aid recipients pay $14,265 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,151.

Acceptance rate
81.1%
Average net price
$14,265
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,151
6-yr graduation rate
50.2%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#476 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#436 of 500+1 more on profile

10,074 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1405

St. Joseph's University-New York

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. Joseph's University-New York: U.S. News ranks it #55 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Forbes ranks it #433 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #2511 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 3,144 undergraduates, admits 72.0% of applicants, and posts a 68.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,550; aid recipients pay $19,035 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,905.

Acceptance rate
72.0%
Average net price
$19,035
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,905
6-yr graduation rate
68.8%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#55 of 170Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#433 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#2511 of 2,605+1 more on profile

3,144 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1406

Southeastern University

Lakeland, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southeastern University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1454 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1226 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,813 undergraduates, admits 53.0% of applicants, and posts a 42.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,950; aid recipients pay $31,942 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,744.

Acceptance rate
53.0%
Average net price
$31,942
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,744
6-yr graduation rate
42.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1454 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1226 of 2,605

4,813 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1407

Universidad Central de Bayamon

Bayamón, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Universidad Central de Bayamon: Niche ranks it #1873 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 539 undergraduates, admits 65.9% of applicants, and posts a 34.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,986; aid recipients pay $4,827 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $25,021.

Acceptance rate
65.9%
Average net price
$4,827
Median earnings (10 yr)
$25,021
6-yr graduation rate
34.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1873 of 2,605

539 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1408

Oregon Health & Science University

Portland, ORPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oregon Health & Science University: Niche ranks it #1874 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 836 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $101,028.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$101,028
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1874 of 2,605

836 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1409

Columbia College Chicago

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Columbia College Chicago: U.S. News ranks it #128 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #845 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #500 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1416 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,368 undergraduates, admits 89.5% of applicants, and posts a 51.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,088; aid recipients pay $26,598 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,195.

Acceptance rate
89.5%
Average net price
$26,598
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,195
6-yr graduation rate
51.5%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#128 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#845 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#500 of 500+1 more on profile

5,368 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1410

Talmudical Seminary Oholei Torah

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Talmudical Seminary Oholei Torah: Niche ranks it #1877 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 400 undergraduates, admits 77.2% of applicants, and posts a 22.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,750; aid recipients pay $10,755 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,230.

Acceptance rate
77.2%
Average net price
$10,755
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,230
6-yr graduation rate
22.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1877 of 2,605

400 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1411

Fisher College

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Fisher College: U.S. News ranks it #43 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1457 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1465 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,167 undergraduates, admits 70.7% of applicants, and posts a 27.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $35,689; aid recipients pay $26,649 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,669.

Acceptance rate
70.7%
Average net price
$26,649
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,669
6-yr graduation rate
27.8%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#43 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1457 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1465 of 2,605

1,167 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1412

Mesivta Torah Vodaath Rabbinical Seminary

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mesivta Torah Vodaath Rabbinical Seminary: Niche ranks it #1879 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 399 undergraduates, admits 80.0% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,200; aid recipients pay $4,876 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
80.0%
Average net price
$4,876
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1879 of 2,605

399 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1413

University of Hartford

West Hartford, CTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Hartford: U.S. News ranks it #301 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1389 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #363 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1423 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,146 undergraduates, admits 95.8% of applicants, and posts a 54.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,075; aid recipients pay $30,282 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,823.

Acceptance rate
95.8%
Average net price
$30,282
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,823
6-yr graduation rate
54.4%
US News · National universities#301 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1389 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#363 of 500+1 more on profile

4,146 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1414

State University of New York at New Paltz

New Paltz, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

State University of New York at New Paltz: Forbes ranks it #361 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 6,086 undergraduates, admits 61.6% of applicants, and posts a 71.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,822; aid recipients pay $18,809 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,073.

Acceptance rate
61.6%
Average net price
$18,809
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,073
6-yr graduation rate
71.6%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#361 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

6,086 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1415

Great Lakes Christian College

Lansing, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Great Lakes Christian College: U.S. News ranks it #65 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Niche ranks it #1961 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 197 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 36.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,520; aid recipients pay $15,524 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,053.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,524
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,053
6-yr graduation rate
36.0%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#65 of 94Niche · Overall (Niche)#1961 of 2,605

197 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1416

Warner University

Lake Wales, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Warner University: U.S. News ranks it #112 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1187 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1433 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 756 undergraduates, admits 42.8% of applicants, and posts a 42.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $29,992; aid recipients pay $19,748 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,086.

Acceptance rate
42.8%
Average net price
$19,748
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,086
6-yr graduation rate
42.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#112 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1187 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1433 of 2,605

756 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1417

University of Tennessee Health Science Center

Memphis, TNPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Tennessee Health Science Center: Niche ranks it #1885 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 394 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,318.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,318
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1885 of 2,605

394 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1418

Cleveland Institute of Art

Cleveland, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cleveland Institute of Art: Washington Monthly ranks it #1372 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1397 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 539 undergraduates, admits 61.4% of applicants, and posts a 57.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $49,400; aid recipients pay $29,208 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,509.

Acceptance rate
61.4%
Average net price
$29,208
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,509
6-yr graduation rate
57.7%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1372 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1397 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

539 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1419

University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston

Houston, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston: Niche ranks it #1887 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 465 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $88,757.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$88,757
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1887 of 2,605

465 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 72 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1420

Cleary University

Howell, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cleary University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1484 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1208 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 738 undergraduates, admits 67.5% of applicants, and posts a 41.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,102; aid recipients pay $22,143 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,186.

Acceptance rate
67.5%
Average net price
$22,143
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,186
6-yr graduation rate
41.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1484 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1208 of 2,605

738 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1421

Morris Brown College

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Morris Brown College: Niche ranks it #1890 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 432 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 25.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,558; aid recipients pay $24,901 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$24,901
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
25.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1890 of 2,605

432 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1422

Sweet Briar College

Sweet Briar, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sweet Briar College: U.S. News ranks it #173 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1634 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 443 undergraduates, admits 75.5% of applicants, and posts a 51.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,160; aid recipients pay $17,758 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,943.

Acceptance rate
75.5%
Average net price
$17,758
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,943
6-yr graduation rate
51.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#173 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1634 of 2,605

443 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1423

Escuela de Artes Plasticas y Diseno de Puerto Rico

San Juan, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Escuela de Artes Plasticas y Diseno de Puerto Rico: Niche ranks it #1891 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 466 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 44.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,502; aid recipients pay $5,669 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $21,790.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$5,669
Median earnings (10 yr)
$21,790
6-yr graduation rate
44.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1891 of 2,605

466 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1424

Lincoln University

Lincoln University, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lincoln University: U.S. News ranks it #57 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1274 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,539 undergraduates, admits 65.7% of applicants, and posts a 43.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,384; aid recipients pay $14,977 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,167.

Acceptance rate
65.7%
Average net price
$14,977
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,167
6-yr graduation rate
43.5%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#57 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1274 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2.5 stars

1,539 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1425

Clark Atlanta University

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clark Atlanta University: U.S. News ranks it #329 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #992 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #489 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1353 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 3,603 undergraduates, admits 64.2% of applicants, and posts a 49.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,310; aid recipients pay $37,702 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,712.

Acceptance rate
64.2%
Average net price
$37,702
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,712
6-yr graduation rate
49.0%
US News · National universities#329 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#992 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#489 of 500+2 more on profile

3,603 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1426

Touro University Worldwide

Los Alamitos, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Touro University Worldwide: Niche ranks it #1902 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 454 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 28.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,600; aid recipients pay $19,058 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,803.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$19,058
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,803
6-yr graduation rate
28.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1902 of 2,605

454 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1427

Bethany College

Bethany, WVPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bethany College: U.S. News ranks it #55 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1317 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 614 undergraduates, admits 58.8% of applicants, and posts a 46.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $36,765; aid recipients pay $18,605 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,512.

Acceptance rate
58.8%
Average net price
$18,605
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,512
6-yr graduation rate
46.8%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#55 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1317 of 1,504

614 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1428

Medical University of South Carolina

Charleston, SCPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Medical University of South Carolina: Niche ranks it #1904 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 303 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $88,420.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$88,420
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1904 of 2,605

303 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1429

University of Puerto Rico at Cayey

Cayey, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico at Cayey: U.S. News ranks it #162 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1801 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,069 undergraduates, admits 53.0% of applicants, and posts a 49.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $5,354; aid recipients pay $10,176 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,958.

Acceptance rate
53.0%
Average net price
$10,176
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,958
6-yr graduation rate
49.8%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#162 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1801 of 2,605

2,069 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1430

Curry College

Milton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Curry College: U.S. News ranks it #135 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1287 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1422 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,780 undergraduates, admits 87.6% of applicants, and posts a 51.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $47,970; aid recipients pay $29,207 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,400.

Acceptance rate
87.6%
Average net price
$29,207
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,400
6-yr graduation rate
51.1%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#135 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1287 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1422 of 2,605

1,780 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1431

University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center

Houston, TXPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center: Niche ranks it #1907 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 334 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $90,232.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$90,232
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1907 of 2,605

334 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1432

Tiffin University

Tiffin, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tiffin University: U.S. News ranks it #141 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1362 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1139 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,051 undergraduates, admits 80.0% of applicants, and posts a 39.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,790; aid recipients pay $26,500 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,942.

Acceptance rate
80.0%
Average net price
$26,500
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,942
6-yr graduation rate
39.9%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#141 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1362 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1139 of 2,605

2,051 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1433

Bryn Athyn College of the New Church

Bryn Athyn, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bryn Athyn College of the New Church: U.S. News ranks it #182 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1559 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 244 undergraduates, admits 82.9% of applicants, and posts a 67.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,917; aid recipients pay $20,586 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,457.

Acceptance rate
82.9%
Average net price
$20,586
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,457
6-yr graduation rate
67.7%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#182 of 210Niche · Overall (Niche)#1559 of 2,605

244 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1434

Ner Israel Rabbinical College

Pikesville, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ner Israel Rabbinical College: Niche ranks it #1911 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 280 undergraduates, admits 65.7% of applicants, and posts a 23.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,600; aid recipients pay $13,572 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,330.

Acceptance rate
65.7%
Average net price
$13,572
Median earnings (10 yr)
$66,330
6-yr graduation rate
23.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1911 of 2,605

280 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1435

Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico-Ponce

Ponce, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico-Ponce: U.S. News ranks it #343 on National Universities (2026); Niche ranks it #1774 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3,874 undergraduates, admits 98.1% of applicants, and posts a 48.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,650; aid recipients pay $13,192 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $24,908.

Acceptance rate
98.1%
Average net price
$13,192
Median earnings (10 yr)
$24,908
6-yr graduation rate
48.6%
US News · National universities#343 of 436Niche · Overall (Niche)#1774 of 2,605

3,874 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1436

Arlington Baptist University

Arlington, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Arlington Baptist University: Niche ranks it #1912 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 284 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 19.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $20,830; aid recipients pay $24,906 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,644.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$24,906
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,644
6-yr graduation rate
19.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1912 of 2,605

284 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1437

Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Bartlesville, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oklahoma Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #93 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1423 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1221 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 673 undergraduates, admits 66.2% of applicants, and posts a 34.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,550; aid recipients pay $28,358 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,841.

Acceptance rate
66.2%
Average net price
$28,358
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,841
6-yr graduation rate
34.8%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#93 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1423 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1221 of 2,605

673 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 73 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1438

Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing: Niche ranks it #1917 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 311 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $96,980.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$96,980
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1917 of 2,605

311 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1439

Allen University

Columbia, SCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Allen University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1411 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1391 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 576 undergraduates, admits 72.5% of applicants, and posts a 13.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,304; aid recipients pay $10,972 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,497.

Acceptance rate
72.5%
Average net price
$10,972
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,497
6-yr graduation rate
13.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1411 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1391 of 2,605

576 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1440

Sentara College of Health Sciences

Chesapeake, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sentara College of Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #1922 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 242 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,821.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,821
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1922 of 2,605

242 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1441

Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College

Chester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College: Niche ranks it #1924 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 243 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 11.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,000; aid recipients pay $10,880 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,785.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,880
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,785
6-yr graduation rate
11.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1924 of 2,605

243 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1442

Lakeland University

Plymouth, WIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lakeland University: U.S. News ranks it #138 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1276 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1392 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,212 undergraduates, admits 86.3% of applicants, and posts a 42.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $33,396; aid recipients pay $24,212 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,961.

Acceptance rate
86.3%
Average net price
$24,212
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,961
6-yr graduation rate
42.4%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#138 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1276 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1392 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,212 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1443

Midwives College of Utah

Salt Lake City, UTPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Midwives College of Utah: Niche ranks it #1927 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 234 undergraduates, admits 85.7% of applicants, and posts a 40.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,583; aid recipients pay $37,278 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
85.7%
Average net price
$37,278
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
40.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1927 of 2,605

234 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1444

Art Center College of Design

Pasadena, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Art Center College of Design: Forbes ranks it #370 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 2,017 undergraduates, admits 74.5% of applicants, and posts a 79.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $54,170; aid recipients pay $48,661 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,958.

Acceptance rate
74.5%
Average net price
$48,661
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,958
6-yr graduation rate
79.2%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#370 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

2,017 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1445

Black Hills State University

Spearfish, SDPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Black Hills State University: U.S. News ranks it #147 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1427 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #991 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,928 undergraduates, admits 96.3% of applicants, and posts a 42.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,866; aid recipients pay $15,911 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,674.

Acceptance rate
96.3%
Average net price
$15,911
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,674
6-yr graduation rate
42.6%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#147 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1427 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#991 of 2,605

1,928 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1446

Allen College

Waterloo, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Allen College: Niche ranks it #1929 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 261 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $71,261.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$71,261
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1929 of 2,605

261 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1447

Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel: Niche ranks it #1930 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 232 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 41.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,300; aid recipients pay $32,594 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$32,594
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
41.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1930 of 2,605

232 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1448

University of Valley Forge

Phoenixville, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Valley Forge: U.S. News ranks it #36 on Regional Colleges (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1436 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 471 undergraduates, admits 61.2% of applicants, and posts a 49.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,240; aid recipients pay $32,265 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,016.

Acceptance rate
61.2%
Average net price
$32,265
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,016
6-yr graduation rate
49.0%
US News · Regional colleges (North)#36 of 68Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1436 of 1,504

471 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1449

Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka: Niche ranks it #1935 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 226 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 21.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,500; aid recipients pay $5,646 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,545.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$5,646
Median earnings (10 yr)
$36,545
6-yr graduation rate
21.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1935 of 2,605

226 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1450

University of Fort Lauderdale

Lauderhill, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Fort Lauderdale: Washington Monthly ranks it #1141 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1896 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 314 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,810; aid recipients pay $19,965 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,062.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$19,965
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,062
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1141 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1896 of 2,605

314 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1451

Charter Oak State College

New Britain, CTPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Charter Oak State College: Forbes ranks it #389 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Niche ranks it #1852 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,821 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,506; aid recipients pay $15,815 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,209.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,815
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,209
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#389 of 500Niche · Overall (Niche)#1852 of 2,605

1,821 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1452

University of Puerto Rico-Medical Sciences

San Juan, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Puerto Rico-Medical Sciences: Niche ranks it #1940 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 233 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,953.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,953
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1940 of 2,605

233 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 74 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1453

Missouri Baptist University

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Missouri Baptist University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1451 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1387 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2.5 stars. It enrolls 1,488 undergraduates, admits 68.6% of applicants, and posts a 47.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,612; aid recipients pay $27,006 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,660.

Acceptance rate
68.6%
Average net price
$27,006
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,660
6-yr graduation rate
47.6%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1451 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1387 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2.5 stars

1,488 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 75 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1454

Puerto Rico Conservatory of Music

San Juan, PRPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Puerto Rico Conservatory of Music: Niche ranks it #1953 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 307 undergraduates, admits 78.3% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $3,850; aid recipients pay $7,260 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $19,474.

Acceptance rate
78.3%
Average net price
$7,260
Median earnings (10 yr)
$19,474
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1953 of 2,605

307 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 75 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1455

Ohio Christian University

Circleville, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ohio Christian University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1500 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1310 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 862 undergraduates, admits 38.0% of applicants, and posts a 33.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,600; aid recipients pay $20,607 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,813.

Acceptance rate
38.0%
Average net price
$20,607
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,813
6-yr graduation rate
33.9%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1500 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1310 of 2,605

862 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 75 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1456

Long Island University

Brookville, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Long Island University: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Forbes ranks it #423 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1387 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #984 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 5,520 undergraduates, admits 86.2% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,432; aid recipients pay $33,062 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,950.

Acceptance rate
86.2%
Average net price
$33,062
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,950
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#423 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1387 of 1,504+1 more on profile

5,520 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 75 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1457

Yeshiva of Kasho

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva of Kasho: Niche ranks it #1956 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 185 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 10.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,000; aid recipients pay $9,200 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$9,200
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
10.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1956 of 2,605

185 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 75 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1458

Delaware Valley University

Doylestown, PAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Delaware Valley University: U.S. News ranks it #134 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1357 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1483 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,628 undergraduates, admits 93.2% of applicants, and posts a 55.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,850; aid recipients pay $28,278 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,838.

Acceptance rate
93.2%
Average net price
$28,278
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,838
6-yr graduation rate
55.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#134 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1357 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1483 of 2,605

1,628 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 75 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1459

California College of the Arts

San Francisco, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

California College of the Arts: Washington Monthly ranks it #1442 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1434 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 990 undergraduates, admits 91.1% of applicants, and posts a 61.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $60,226; aid recipients pay $53,909 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,414.

Acceptance rate
91.1%
Average net price
$53,909
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,414
6-yr graduation rate
61.2%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1442 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1434 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2 stars

990 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 75 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1460

Aquinas College

Grand Rapids, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Aquinas College: U.S. News ranks it #147 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1219 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 1,083 undergraduates, admits 89.9% of applicants, and posts a 65.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,218; aid recipients pay $16,626 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,584.

Acceptance rate
89.9%
Average net price
$16,626
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,584
6-yr graduation rate
65.4%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#147 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1219 of 1,504

1,083 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1461

Nichols College

Dudley, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nichols College: U.S. News ranks it #133 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1480 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1304 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,163 undergraduates, admits 80.8% of applicants, and posts a 62.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,705; aid recipients pay $33,036 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,063.

Acceptance rate
80.8%
Average net price
$33,036
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,063
6-yr graduation rate
62.6%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#133 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1480 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1304 of 2,605

1,163 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1462

United States Sports University

Daphne, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

United States Sports University: Niche ranks it #1969 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 228 undergraduates, admits 61.4% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,800; aid recipients pay $24,076 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,257.

Acceptance rate
61.4%
Average net price
$24,076
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,257
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1969 of 2,605

228 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1463

Thomas Edison State University

Trenton, NJPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Thomas Edison State University: Niche ranks it #1972 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6,707 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,856; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $69,331.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$69,331
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1972 of 2,605

6,707 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1464

Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary: Niche ranks it #1973 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 163 undergraduates, admits 58.2% of applicants, and posts a 11.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,900; aid recipients pay $14,959 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,361.

Acceptance rate
58.2%
Average net price
$14,959
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,361
6-yr graduation rate
11.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1973 of 2,605

163 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1465

School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

School of the Art Institute of Chicago: Washington Monthly ranks it #1492 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1364 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 2,805 undergraduates, admits 77.5% of applicants, and posts a 67.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $56,420; aid recipients pay $49,790 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,151.

Acceptance rate
77.5%
Average net price
$49,790
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,151
6-yr graduation rate
67.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1492 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1364 of 2,605Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2 stars

2,805 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1466

Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College

Lawrence, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College: Niche ranks it #1976 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 156 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,700; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1976 of 2,605

156 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1467

MGH Institute of Health Professions

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

MGH Institute of Health Professions: Niche ranks it #1980 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 164 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $87,130.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$87,130
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1980 of 2,605

164 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1468

Amridge University

Montgomery, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Amridge University: Niche ranks it #1986 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 241 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,590; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,621.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,621
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1986 of 2,605

241 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1469

Golden Gate University

San Francisco, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Golden Gate University: Niche ranks it #1988 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 259 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $87,434.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$87,434
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1988 of 2,605

259 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1470

Oakwood University

Huntsville, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oakwood University: U.S. News ranks it #182 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1407 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1276 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 1,153 undergraduates, admits 45.2% of applicants, and posts a 44.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,512; aid recipients pay $25,669 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,488.

Acceptance rate
45.2%
Average net price
$25,669
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,488
6-yr graduation rate
44.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#182 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1407 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1276 of 2,605+1 more on profile

1,153 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1471

Ave Maria University

Ave Maria, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ave Maria University: U.S. News ranks it #178 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1458 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1238 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,298 undergraduates, admits 41.4% of applicants, and posts a 53.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,198; aid recipients pay $24,860 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,520.

Acceptance rate
41.4%
Average net price
$24,860
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,520
6-yr graduation rate
53.9%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#178 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1458 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1238 of 2,605

1,298 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1472

Missouri Valley College

Marshall, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Missouri Valley College: U.S. News ranks it #71 on Regional Colleges (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1468 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1463 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,443 undergraduates, admits 69.2% of applicants, and posts a 22.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $23,700; aid recipients pay $18,086 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $43,221.

Acceptance rate
69.2%
Average net price
$18,086
Median earnings (10 yr)
$43,221
6-yr graduation rate
22.4%
US News · Regional colleges (Midwest)#71 of 94Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1468 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1463 of 2,605

1,443 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 76 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1473

Champion Christian College

Hot Springs, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Champion Christian College: Niche ranks it #1993 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 144 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,510; aid recipients pay $17,002 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$17,002
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1993 of 2,605

144 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1474

University of Findlay

Findlay, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Findlay: U.S. News ranks it #373 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1403 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1337 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,223 undergraduates, admits 83.4% of applicants, and posts a 57.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,164; aid recipients pay $27,221 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,996.

Acceptance rate
83.4%
Average net price
$27,221
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,996
6-yr graduation rate
57.9%
US News · National universities#373 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1403 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1337 of 2,605

2,223 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1475

Bais Medrash Toras Chesed

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bais Medrash Toras Chesed: Niche ranks it #1999 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 132 undergraduates, admits 57.6% of applicants, and posts a 33.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,100; aid recipients pay $6,838 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
57.6%
Average net price
$6,838
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
33.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#1999 of 2,605

132 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1476

Dallas Baptist University

Dallas, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Dallas Baptist University: U.S. News ranks it #384 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1432 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1231 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 2,403 undergraduates, admits 88.8% of applicants, and posts a 57.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,190; aid recipients pay $28,516 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,807.

Acceptance rate
88.8%
Average net price
$28,516
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,807
6-yr graduation rate
57.0%
US News · National universities#384 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1432 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1231 of 2,605

2,403 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1477

Yeshiva Sholom Shachna

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Sholom Shachna: Niche ranks it #2002 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 130 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 30.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,750; aid recipients pay $12,217 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$12,217
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
30.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2002 of 2,605

130 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1478

Hope International University

Fullerton, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hope International University: U.S. News ranks it #100 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1429 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1329 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 564 undergraduates, admits 33.0% of applicants, and posts a 49.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $38,050; aid recipients pay $29,310 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,697.

Acceptance rate
33.0%
Average net price
$29,310
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,697
6-yr graduation rate
49.4%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#100 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1429 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1329 of 2,605

564 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1479

Mount Saint Mary College

Newburgh, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Saint Mary College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1157 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,148 undergraduates, admits 88.9% of applicants, and posts a 65.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $43,450; aid recipients pay $25,522 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,705.

Acceptance rate
88.9%
Average net price
$25,522
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,705
6-yr graduation rate
65.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1157 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

1,148 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1480

Machzikei Hadath Rabbinical College

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Machzikei Hadath Rabbinical College: Niche ranks it #2005 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 131 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 33.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,500; aid recipients pay $16,515 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,527.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$16,515
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,527
6-yr graduation rate
33.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2005 of 2,605

131 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1481

Logan University

Chesterfield, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Logan University: Niche ranks it #2008 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 229 undergraduates, admits 64.3% of applicants, and posts a 22.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,000; aid recipients pay $20,218 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,838.

Acceptance rate
64.3%
Average net price
$20,218
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,838
6-yr graduation rate
22.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2008 of 2,605

229 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1482

Concordia College at Moorhead

Moorhead, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Concordia College at Moorhead: U.S. News ranks it #126 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #466 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1178 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,829 undergraduates, admits 62.6% of applicants, and posts a 61.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,170; aid recipients pay $24,902 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,317.

Acceptance rate
62.6%
Average net price
$24,902
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,317
6-yr graduation rate
61.1%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#126 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#466 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1178 of 1,504+1 more on profile

1,829 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1483

Beth Medrash of Asbury Park

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Beth Medrash of Asbury Park: Niche ranks it #2011 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 124 undergraduates, admits 53.8% of applicants, and posts a 10.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,010; aid recipients pay $9,766 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
53.8%
Average net price
$9,766
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
10.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2011 of 2,605

124 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1484

University of Holy Cross

New Orleans, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of Holy Cross: U.S. News ranks it #101 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1465 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1547 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 471 undergraduates, admits 73.7% of applicants, and posts a 48.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,576; aid recipients pay $15,635 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,316.

Acceptance rate
73.7%
Average net price
$15,635
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,316
6-yr graduation rate
48.6%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#101 of 135Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1465 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1547 of 2,605

471 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1485

Mechon L'hoyroa

Monsey, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mechon L'hoyroa: Niche ranks it #2013 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 122 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,800; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2013 of 2,605

122 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1486

World Mission University

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

World Mission University: Niche ranks it #2015 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 207 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,920; aid recipients pay $15,785 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$15,785
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2015 of 2,605

207 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1487

Watts College of Nursing

Durham, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Watts College of Nursing: Niche ranks it #2017 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 124 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2017 of 2,605

124 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 77 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1488

New England College

Henniker, NHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New England College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1481 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1473 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,022 undergraduates, admits 92.1% of applicants, and posts a 34.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,938; aid recipients pay $26,972 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,092.

Acceptance rate
92.1%
Average net price
$26,972
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,092
6-yr graduation rate
34.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1481 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1473 of 2,605

1,022 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1489

King's University

Southlake, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

King's University: Niche ranks it #2023 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 251 undergraduates, admits 60.6% of applicants, and posts a 47.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,480; aid recipients pay $14,140 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,471.

Acceptance rate
60.6%
Average net price
$14,140
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,471
6-yr graduation rate
47.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2023 of 2,605

251 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1490

Rabbinical College Ohr Yisroel

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rabbinical College Ohr Yisroel: Niche ranks it #2024 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 114 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 36.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,000; aid recipients pay $6,223 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$6,223
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
36.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2024 of 2,605

114 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1491

Franklin Pierce University

Rindge, NHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Franklin Pierce University: U.S. News ranks it #142 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1402 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1472 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 992 undergraduates, admits 93.5% of applicants, and posts a 53.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $46,442; aid recipients pay $27,154 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,353.

Acceptance rate
93.5%
Average net price
$27,154
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,353
6-yr graduation rate
53.5%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#142 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1402 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1472 of 2,605

992 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1492

Cambridge College

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cambridge College: Niche ranks it #2026 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 532 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 11.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,378; aid recipients pay $31,072 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,998.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$31,072
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,998
6-yr graduation rate
11.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2026 of 2,605

532 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1493

Midland University

Fremont, NEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Midland University: U.S. News ranks it #143 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1453 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1308 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,159 undergraduates, admits 66.1% of applicants, and posts a 42.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,050; aid recipients pay $26,267 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,163.

Acceptance rate
66.1%
Average net price
$26,267
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,163
6-yr graduation rate
42.1%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#143 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1453 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1308 of 2,605

1,159 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1494

Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim

Monsey, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim: Niche ranks it #2028 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 113 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 6.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,175; aid recipients pay $10,539 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,539
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
6.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2028 of 2,605

113 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1495

Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science

Cincinnati, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science: Niche ranks it #2033 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 107 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $55,695.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,695
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2033 of 2,605

107 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1496

Lake Erie College

Painesville, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lake Erie College: U.S. News ranks it #142 on Regional Universities (Midwest) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1388 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1459 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 852 undergraduates, admits 70.4% of applicants, and posts a 38.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,634; aid recipients pay $20,961 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,417.

Acceptance rate
70.4%
Average net price
$20,961
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,417
6-yr graduation rate
38.0%
US News · Regional univ. (Midwest)#142 of 165Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1388 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1459 of 2,605

852 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1497

Women's Institute of Torah Seminary and College

Baltimore, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Women's Institute of Torah Seminary and College: Niche ranks it #2037 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 118 undergraduates, admits 98.0% of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,780; aid recipients pay $11,673 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
98.0%
Average net price
$11,673
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2037 of 2,605

118 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1498

Saint Anthony College of Nursing

Rockford, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Anthony College of Nursing: Niche ranks it #2038 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 172 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $27,811; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $77,709.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$77,709
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2038 of 2,605

172 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1499

Beulah Heights University

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Beulah Heights University: Niche ranks it #2040 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 138 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 33.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,492; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,236.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,236
6-yr graduation rate
33.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2040 of 2,605

138 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1500

Yeshivas Emek Hatorah

Howell, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshivas Emek Hatorah: Niche ranks it #2042 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 90 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,750; aid recipients pay $14,504 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$14,504
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2042 of 2,605

90 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 78 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1501

Faith International University

Tacoma, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Faith International University: Niche ranks it #2046 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 276 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 25.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,850; aid recipients pay $22,662 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,006.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$22,662
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,006
6-yr graduation rate
25.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2046 of 2,605

276 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1502

Thomas More College of Liberal Arts

Merrimack, NHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Thomas More College of Liberal Arts: Niche ranks it #2049 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 97 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 62.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,400; aid recipients pay $18,489 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $53,565.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$18,489
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,565
6-yr graduation rate
62.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2049 of 2,605

97 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1503

Yeshivas Sanz Klauzenburg

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshivas Sanz Klauzenburg: Niche ranks it #2050 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 98 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 31.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,000; aid recipients pay $10,071 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,071
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
31.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2050 of 2,605

98 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1504

Arkansas Baptist College

Little Rock, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Arkansas Baptist College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1377 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1715 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 342 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 7.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,760; aid recipients pay $10,627 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $28,418.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,627
Median earnings (10 yr)
$28,418
6-yr graduation rate
7.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1377 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1715 of 2,605

342 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1505

Bridges Christian College

New Orleans, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bridges Christian College: Niche ranks it #2051 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 163 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,600; aid recipients pay $10,273 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,273
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2051 of 2,605

163 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1506

Carolina College of Biblical Studies

Fayetteville, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carolina College of Biblical Studies: Niche ranks it #2052 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 159 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,906; aid recipients pay $21,322 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $24,581.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$21,322
Median earnings (10 yr)
$24,581
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2052 of 2,605

159 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1507

Ecclesia College

Springdale, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Ecclesia College: Niche ranks it #2054 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 108 undergraduates, admits 73.8% of applicants, and posts a 40.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,850; aid recipients pay $22,075 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,650.

Acceptance rate
73.8%
Average net price
$22,075
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,650
6-yr graduation rate
40.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2054 of 2,605

108 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1508

Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences

Quincy, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #2055 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 176 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,430.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,430
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2055 of 2,605

176 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1509

Saint Joseph Seminary College

St. Benedict, LAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Saint Joseph Seminary College: Niche ranks it #2057 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 93 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 47.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,025; aid recipients pay $45,460 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,366.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$45,460
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,366
6-yr graduation rate
47.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2057 of 2,605

93 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1510

San Juan Bautista School of Medicine

Caguas, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

San Juan Bautista School of Medicine: Niche ranks it #2058 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 94 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 69.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,747; aid recipients pay $4,946 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$4,946
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
69.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2058 of 2,605

94 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1511

Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok

Elizabeth, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok: Niche ranks it #2066 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 90 undergraduates, admits 86.2% of applicants, and posts a 14.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,450; aid recipients pay $28,599 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $82,560.

Acceptance rate
86.2%
Average net price
$28,599
Median earnings (10 yr)
$82,560
6-yr graduation rate
14.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2066 of 2,605

90 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1512

Pennsylvania Western University

California, PAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pennsylvania Western University: U.S. News ranks it #135 on Regional Universities (North) (2026). It enrolls 7,451 undergraduates, admits 94.3% of applicants, and posts a 51.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,054; aid recipients pay $18,256 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,295.

Acceptance rate
94.3%
Average net price
$18,256
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,295
6-yr graduation rate
51.9%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#135 of 170

7,451 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1513

Bais HaMedrash and Mesivta of Baltimore

Baltimore, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bais HaMedrash and Mesivta of Baltimore: Niche ranks it #2070 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 87 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 31.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,100; aid recipients pay $11,361 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$11,361
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
31.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2070 of 2,605

87 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 79 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1514

Baptist University of the Americas

San Antonio, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Baptist University of the Americas: Niche ranks it #2071 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 99 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 80.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,180; aid recipients pay $10,964 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,709.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,964
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,709
6-yr graduation rate
80.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2071 of 2,605

99 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1515

Yeshiva of Far Rockaway Derech Ayson Rabbinical Seminary

Far Rockaway, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva of Far Rockaway Derech Ayson Rabbinical Seminary: Niche ranks it #2073 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 60 undergraduates, admits 92.0% of applicants, and posts a 20.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,800; aid recipients pay $7,269 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
92.0%
Average net price
$7,269
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
20.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2073 of 2,605

60 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1516

Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College

Monsey, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College: Niche ranks it #2077 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 84 undergraduates, admits 36.8% of applicants, and posts a 6.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,200; aid recipients pay $8,289 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
36.8%
Average net price
$8,289
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
6.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2077 of 2,605

84 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1517

Paine College

Augusta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Paine College: Washington Monthly ranks it #1428 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1681 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 388 undergraduates, admits 95.4% of applicants, and posts a 14.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,596; aid recipients pay $16,670 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,338.

Acceptance rate
95.4%
Average net price
$16,670
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,338
6-yr graduation rate
14.4%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1428 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1681 of 2,605

388 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1518

Yeshiva Gedolah Kesser Torah

Monsey, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Gedolah Kesser Torah: Niche ranks it #2078 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 84 undergraduates, admits 52.4% of applicants, and posts a 34.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,600; aid recipients pay $10,157 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
52.4%
Average net price
$10,157
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
34.8%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2078 of 2,605

84 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1519

Rush University

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rush University: Niche ranks it #2079 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 138 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $75,194.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$75,194
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2079 of 2,605

138 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1520

Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch

North Plainfield, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch: Niche ranks it #2083 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 81 undergraduates, admits 89.3% of applicants, and posts a 5.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,480; aid recipients pay $9,417 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
89.3%
Average net price
$9,417
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
5.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2083 of 2,605

81 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1521

Pacific Rim Christian University

Honolulu, HIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pacific Rim Christian University: Niche ranks it #2084 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 129 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 45.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,580; aid recipients pay $23,151 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,523.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$23,151
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,523
6-yr graduation rate
45.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2084 of 2,605

129 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1522

Hobe Sound Bible College

Hobe Sound, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hobe Sound Bible College: Niche ranks it #2086 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 112 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,068; aid recipients pay $12,074 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,863.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,074
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,863
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2086 of 2,605

112 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1523

St. John Vianney College Seminary

Miami, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. John Vianney College Seminary: Niche ranks it #2088 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 77 undergraduates, admits 92.9% of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,500; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
92.9%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2088 of 2,605

77 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1524

Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago: Niche ranks it #2089 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 78 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,000; aid recipients pay $7,626 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$7,626
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2089 of 2,605

78 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1525

Los Angeles Pacific University

Glendora, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Los Angeles Pacific University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1348 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1844 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,483 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 21.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,360; aid recipients pay $22,677 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$22,677
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
21.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1348 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1844 of 2,605

1,483 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1526

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College

Pineville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College: Niche ranks it #2093 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 159 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 38.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,720; aid recipients pay $10,949 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,623.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$10,949
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,623
6-yr graduation rate
38.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2093 of 2,605

159 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1527

Yeshiva Yesodei Hatorah

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Yesodei Hatorah: Niche ranks it #2095 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 75 undergraduates, admits 85.2% of applicants, and posts a 36.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,500; aid recipients pay $16,637 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
85.2%
Average net price
$16,637
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
36.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2095 of 2,605

75 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1528

Boise Bible College

Boise, IDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Boise Bible College: Niche ranks it #2097 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 93 undergraduates, admits 90.5% of applicants, and posts a 31.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,802; aid recipients pay $15,058 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,140.

Acceptance rate
90.5%
Average net price
$15,058
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,140
6-yr graduation rate
31.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2097 of 2,605

93 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 80 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1529

Walsh College

Troy, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Walsh College: Niche ranks it #2099 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 445 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,081.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,081
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2099 of 2,605

445 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1530

Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit

Oak Park, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit: Niche ranks it #2100 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 75 undergraduates, admits 90.0% of applicants, and posts a 40.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,100; aid recipients pay $11,746 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
90.0%
Average net price
$11,746
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
40.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2100 of 2,605

75 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1531

Hebrew Theological College

Skokie, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hebrew Theological College: Niche ranks it #2103 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 90 undergraduates, admits 57.1% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,150; aid recipients pay $26,861 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $33,291.

Acceptance rate
57.1%
Average net price
$26,861
Median earnings (10 yr)
$33,291
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2103 of 2,605

90 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1532

San Diego Christian College

Santee, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

San Diego Christian College: Niche ranks it #2104 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 87 undergraduates, admits 30.8% of applicants, and posts a 19.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,012; aid recipients pay $992 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,766.

Acceptance rate
30.8%
Average net price
$992
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,766
6-yr graduation rate
19.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2104 of 2,605

87 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1533

Oak Valley College

Rialto, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oak Valley College: Niche ranks it #2107 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 75 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $24,180; aid recipients pay $21,379 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$21,379
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2107 of 2,605

75 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1534

VanderCook College of Music

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

VanderCook College of Music: Niche ranks it #2109 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 76 undergraduates, admits 89.5% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $30,910; aid recipients pay $19,780 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,863.

Acceptance rate
89.5%
Average net price
$19,780
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,863
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2109 of 2,605

76 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1535

Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology

Brookline, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology: Niche ranks it #2111 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 64 undergraduates, admits 79.6% of applicants, and posts a 44.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,490; aid recipients pay $25,203 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $51,724.

Acceptance rate
79.6%
Average net price
$25,203
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,724
6-yr graduation rate
44.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2111 of 2,605

64 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1536

National University

San Diego, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

National University: U.S. News ranks it #102 on Regional Universities (West) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1486 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1514 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4.5 stars. It enrolls 10,794 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 42.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,284; aid recipients pay $22,878 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,548.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$22,878
Median earnings (10 yr)
$67,548
6-yr graduation rate
42.9%
US News · Regional univ. (West)#102 of 118Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1486 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1514 of 2,605+1 more on profile

10,794 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1537

Oak Hills Christian College

Bemidji, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Oak Hills Christian College: Niche ranks it #2116 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 75 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 22.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,440; aid recipients pay $20,227 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,983.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$20,227
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,983
6-yr graduation rate
22.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2116 of 2,605

75 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1538

Visible Music College

Memphis, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Visible Music College: Niche ranks it #2119 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 79 undergraduates, admits 28.0% of applicants, and posts a 22.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $22,000; aid recipients pay $27,820 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,933.

Acceptance rate
28.0%
Average net price
$27,820
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,933
6-yr graduation rate
22.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2119 of 2,605

79 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1539

America Evangelical University

Gardena, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

America Evangelical University: Niche ranks it #2120 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 73 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 33.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,200; aid recipients pay $17,854 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$17,854
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
33.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2120 of 2,605

73 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1540

Cleveland University-Kansas City

Overland Park, KSPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Cleveland University-Kansas City: Niche ranks it #2121 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 95 undergraduates, admits 69.2% of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,400; aid recipients pay $35,764 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,304.

Acceptance rate
69.2%
Average net price
$35,764
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,304
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2121 of 2,605

95 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1541

Universidad del Sagrado Corazon

Santurce, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Universidad del Sagrado Corazon: U.S. News ranks it #110 on Regional Universities (South) (2026). It enrolls 4,442 undergraduates, admits 58.0% of applicants, and posts a 52.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,410; aid recipients pay $12,924 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,754.

Acceptance rate
58.0%
Average net price
$12,924
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,754
6-yr graduation rate
52.1%
US News · Regional univ. (South)#110 of 135

4,442 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1542

Bethany Global University

Bloomington, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bethany Global University: Niche ranks it #2123 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 81 undergraduates, admits 92.9% of applicants, and posts a 56.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,000; aid recipients pay $37,790 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
92.9%
Average net price
$37,790
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
56.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2123 of 2,605

81 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 81 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1543

Bais Medrash Elyon

Monsey, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bais Medrash Elyon: Niche ranks it #2132 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 61 undergraduates, admits 37.5% of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,600; aid recipients pay $8,447 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
37.5%
Average net price
$8,447
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2132 of 2,605

61 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1544

College of Biblical Studies-Houston

Houston, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

College of Biblical Studies-Houston: Niche ranks it #2133 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 419 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 40.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,350; aid recipients pay $672 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,260.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$672
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,260
6-yr graduation rate
40.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2133 of 2,605

419 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1545

Northpoint Bible College

Haverhill, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northpoint Bible College: Niche ranks it #2134 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 86 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 54.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,160; aid recipients pay $23,635 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,210.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$23,635
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,210
6-yr graduation rate
54.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2134 of 2,605

86 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1546

Pontifical College Josephinum

Columbus, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pontifical College Josephinum: Niche ranks it #2135 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 60 undergraduates, admits 95.8% of applicants, and posts a 31.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $28,691; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
95.8%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
31.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2135 of 2,605

60 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1547

Bastyr University

Kenmore, WAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bastyr University: Niche ranks it #2140 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 39 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,364.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,364
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2140 of 2,605

39 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1548

Trinity College of Florida

Trinity, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Trinity College of Florida: Washington Monthly ranks it #1309 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #2019 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 148 undergraduates, admits 91.9% of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,300; aid recipients pay $20,297 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $32,465.

Acceptance rate
91.9%
Average net price
$20,297
Median earnings (10 yr)
$32,465
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1309 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#2019 of 2,605

148 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1549

Divine Word College

Epworth, IAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Divine Word College: Niche ranks it #2144 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 64 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,600; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2144 of 2,605

64 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1550

Yeshiva College of the Nations Capital

Silver Spring, MDPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva College of the Nations Capital: Niche ranks it #2146 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 56 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,500; aid recipients pay $9,850 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$9,850
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2146 of 2,605

56 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1551

Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud: Niche ranks it #2147 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 57 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 40.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,460; aid recipients pay $11,055 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$11,055
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
40.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2147 of 2,605

57 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1552

Carolina Christian College

Winston Salem, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Carolina Christian College: Niche ranks it #2148 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 52 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 15.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,970; aid recipients pay $22,366 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,672.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$22,366
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,672
6-yr graduation rate
15.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2148 of 2,605

52 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 82 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1553

Mesivtha Tifereth Jerusalem of America

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mesivtha Tifereth Jerusalem of America: Niche ranks it #2150 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 51 undergraduates, admits 60.0% of applicants, and posts a 6.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,250; aid recipients pay $8,290 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
60.0%
Average net price
$8,290
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
6.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2150 of 2,605

51 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1554

Maine College of Art & Design

Portland, MEPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Maine College of Art & Design: Washington Monthly ranks it #1491 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1718 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 415 undergraduates, admits 76.1% of applicants, and posts a 51.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,942; aid recipients pay $38,338 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $40,778.

Acceptance rate
76.1%
Average net price
$38,338
Median earnings (10 yr)
$40,778
6-yr graduation rate
51.5%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1491 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1718 of 2,605

415 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1555

Bais Medrash of Dexter Park

Chestnut Ridge, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bais Medrash of Dexter Park: Niche ranks it #2152 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 51 undergraduates, admits 69.2% of applicants, and posts a 71.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,500; aid recipients pay $27,689 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
69.2%
Average net price
$27,689
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
71.4%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2152 of 2,605

51 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1556

Rabbinical College Telshe

Wickliffe, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Rabbinical College Telshe: Niche ranks it #2153 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 50 undergraduates, admits 83.3% of applicants, and posts a 52.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,000; aid recipients pay $10,398 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
83.3%
Average net price
$10,398
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
52.6%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2153 of 2,605

50 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1557

Yeshiva Ohr Naftoli

New Windsor, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Ohr Naftoli: Niche ranks it #2156 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 47 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 62.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,870; aid recipients pay $13,021 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$13,021
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
62.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2156 of 2,605

47 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1558

Catholic International University

Charles Town, WVPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Catholic International University: Niche ranks it #2163 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 116 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,080; aid recipients pay $14,176 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,176
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2163 of 2,605

116 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1559

Grace Mission University

Fullerton, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grace Mission University: Niche ranks it #2165 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 68 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $3,370; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2165 of 2,605

68 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1560

National University of Natural Medicine

Portland, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

National University of Natural Medicine: Niche ranks it #2166 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 41 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2166 of 2,605

41 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1561

Pacific States University

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pacific States University: Niche ranks it #2167 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 44 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,159; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2167 of 2,605

44 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1562

Veritas Baptist College

Lawrenceburg, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Veritas Baptist College: Niche ranks it #2168 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 111 undergraduates, admits 95.0% of applicants, and posts a 42.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,522; aid recipients pay $21,957 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
95.0%
Average net price
$21,957
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
42.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2168 of 2,605

111 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1563

Virginia Wesleyan University

Virginia Beach, VAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Virginia Wesleyan University: U.S. News ranks it #175 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026). It enrolls 1,256 undergraduates, admits 72.9% of applicants, and posts a 41.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,500; aid recipients pay $19,676 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,074.

Acceptance rate
72.9%
Average net price
$19,676
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,074
6-yr graduation rate
41.6%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#175 of 210

1,256 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1564

Lakeview College of Nursing

Danville, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Lakeview College of Nursing: Niche ranks it #2171 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 66 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $84,522.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$84,522
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2171 of 2,605

66 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1565

University of the West

Rosemead, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

University of the West: Niche ranks it #2174 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 32 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 37.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $15,446; aid recipients pay $6,845 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$6,845
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
37.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2174 of 2,605

32 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 83 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1566

Emmanuel College

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Emmanuel College: U.S. News ranks it #145 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Forbes ranks it #415 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1483 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,854 undergraduates, admits 75.6% of applicants, and posts a 67.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $48,550; aid recipients pay $26,706 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $68,245.

Acceptance rate
75.6%
Average net price
$26,706
Median earnings (10 yr)
$68,245
6-yr graduation rate
67.5%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#145 of 210Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#415 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1483 of 1,504+1 more on profile

1,854 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1567

Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh

Far Rockaway, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh: Niche ranks it #2179 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 41 undergraduates, admits 25.0% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,650; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
25.0%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2179 of 2,605

41 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1568

Conception Seminary College

Conception, MOPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Conception Seminary College: Niche ranks it #2180 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 40 undergraduates, admits 31.8% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,206; aid recipients pay $24,558 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,430.

Acceptance rate
31.8%
Average net price
$24,558
Median earnings (10 yr)
$50,430
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2180 of 2,605

40 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1569

Bais Medrash Mayan Hatorah

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Bais Medrash Mayan Hatorah: Niche ranks it #2181 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 36 undergraduates, admits 68.4% of applicants, and posts a 57.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $12,000; aid recipients pay $11,794 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
68.4%
Average net price
$11,794
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
57.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2181 of 2,605

36 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1570

Kentucky Mountain Bible College

Jackson, KYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Kentucky Mountain Bible College: Niche ranks it #2183 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 69 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 64.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,360; aid recipients pay $9,337 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $21,256.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$9,337
Median earnings (10 yr)
$21,256
6-yr graduation rate
64.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2183 of 2,605

69 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1571

Allegheny Wesleyan College

Salem, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Allegheny Wesleyan College: Niche ranks it #2188 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 46 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 46.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,800; aid recipients pay $5,355 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,453.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$5,355
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,453
6-yr graduation rate
46.2%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2188 of 2,605

46 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1572

State University of New York at Cortland

Cortland, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

State University of New York at Cortland: Forbes ranks it #495 on America's Top Colleges (2026); WSJ ranks it #345 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 5,901 undergraduates, admits 59.8% of applicants, and posts a 68.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,784; aid recipients pay $22,345 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $60,236.

Acceptance rate
59.8%
Average net price
$22,345
Median earnings (10 yr)
$60,236
6-yr graduation rate
68.0%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#495 of 500WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#345 of 500Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

5,901 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1573

American Baptist College

Nashville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

American Baptist College: Niche ranks it #2189 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 46 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 38.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,604; aid recipients pay $9,216 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,216.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$9,216
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,216
6-yr graduation rate
38.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2189 of 2,605

46 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1574

Mount Angel Seminary

Saint Benedict, ORPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mount Angel Seminary: Niche ranks it #2190 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 38 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,490; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $57,436.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$57,436
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2190 of 2,605

38 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1575

Heritage Christian University

Florence, ALPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Heritage Christian University: Niche ranks it #2194 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 75 undergraduates, admits 90.0% of applicants, and posts a 66.7% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,982; aid recipients pay $15,426 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,597.

Acceptance rate
90.0%
Average net price
$15,426
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,597
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2194 of 2,605

75 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1576

International Baptist College and Seminary

Chandler, AZPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

International Baptist College and Seminary: Niche ranks it #2196 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 43 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 87.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $13,800; aid recipients pay $14,660 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,556.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,660
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,556
6-yr graduation rate
87.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2196 of 2,605

43 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1577

Yeshiva Gedolah of Cliffwood

Keyport, NJPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Gedolah of Cliffwood: Niche ranks it #2199 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 30 undergraduates, admits 70.0% of applicants, and posts a 19.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,550; aid recipients pay $9,641 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
70.0%
Average net price
$9,641
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
19.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2199 of 2,605

30 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 84 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1578

Talmudic College of Florida

Miami Beach, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Talmudic College of Florida: Niche ranks it #2205 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 27 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 62.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,750; aid recipients pay $17,000 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$17,000
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
62.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2205 of 2,605

27 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1579

Amberton University

Garland, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Amberton University: Niche ranks it #2207 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 114 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2207 of 2,605

114 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1580

Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences

Rock Island, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #2212 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 56 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,743.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,743
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2212 of 2,605

56 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1581

Messenger College

Bedford, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Messenger College: Niche ranks it #2214 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 24 undergraduates, admits 37.5% of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,620; aid recipients pay $26,433 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $29,463.

Acceptance rate
37.5%
Average net price
$26,433
Median earnings (10 yr)
$29,463
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2214 of 2,605

24 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1582

Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael: Niche ranks it #2216 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 23 undergraduates, admits 50.0% of applicants, and posts a 57.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,800; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
50.0%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
57.1%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2216 of 2,605

23 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1583

New York College of Health Professions

Syosset, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New York College of Health Professions: Niche ranks it #2217 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 58 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $16,395; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,601.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,601
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2217 of 2,605

58 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1584

Universidad Teologica del Caribe

Trujillo Alto, PRPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Universidad Teologica del Caribe: Niche ranks it #2220 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 173 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 38.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,660; aid recipients pay $9,045 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $23,536.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$9,045
Median earnings (10 yr)
$23,536
6-yr graduation rate
38.9%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2220 of 2,605

173 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1585

Luther Rice College & Seminary

Lithonia, GAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Luther Rice College & Seminary: Niche ranks it #2222 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 165 undergraduates, admits 91.7% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $11,320; aid recipients pay $27,883 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $47,003.

Acceptance rate
91.7%
Average net price
$27,883
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,003
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2222 of 2,605

165 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1586

Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-Shreveport

Shreveport, LAPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-Shreveport: Niche ranks it #2226 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 21 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,671.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,671
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2226 of 2,605

21 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 85 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1587

Mid-South Christian College

Memphis, TNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Mid-South Christian College: Niche ranks it #2229 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 19 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 60.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,500; aid recipients pay $10,172 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$10,172
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
60.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2229 of 2,605

19 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1588

Anna Maria College

Paxton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Anna Maria College: U.S. News ranks it #147 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1275 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 906 undergraduates, admits 50.3% of applicants, and posts a 46.2% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,571; aid recipients pay $28,333 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,651.

Acceptance rate
50.3%
Average net price
$28,333
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,651
6-yr graduation rate
46.2%
US News · Regional univ. (North)#147 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1275 of 1,504

906 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1589

Alaska Bible College

Palmer, AKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Alaska Bible College: Niche ranks it #2232 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 24 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 37.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,730; aid recipients pay $17,508 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$17,508
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
37.5%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2232 of 2,605

24 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1590

Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph

Airmont, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph: Niche ranks it #2233 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 15 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,000; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2233 of 2,605

15 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1591

Palo Alto University

Palo Alto, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Palo Alto University: Niche ranks it #2235 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 14 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $83,187.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$83,187
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2235 of 2,605

14 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1592

National University of Health Sciences

Lombard, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

National University of Health Sciences: Niche ranks it #2240 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 13 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,723.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,723
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2240 of 2,605

13 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1593

Nazarene Bible College

Colorado Springs, COPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Nazarene Bible College: Niche ranks it #2241 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 284 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,482; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,450.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,450
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2241 of 2,605

284 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1594

Talmudical Institute of Upstate New York

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Talmudical Institute of Upstate New York: Niche ranks it #2243 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 13 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $6,150; aid recipients pay $7,299 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$7,299
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2243 of 2,605

13 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1595

Family of Faith Christian University

Shawnee, OKPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Family of Faith Christian University: Niche ranks it #2244 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 82 undergraduates, admits 76.0% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,600; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
76.0%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2244 of 2,605

82 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1596

Boston Baptist College

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Boston Baptist College: Niche ranks it #2245 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 19 undergraduates, admits 90.9% of applicants, and posts a 14.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,304; aid recipients pay $17,933 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,159.

Acceptance rate
90.9%
Average net price
$17,933
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,159
6-yr graduation rate
14.3%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2245 of 2,605

19 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1597

Grace School of Theology

The Woodlands, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grace School of Theology: Niche ranks it #2246 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 229 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,720; aid recipients pay $11,881 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$11,881
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2246 of 2,605

229 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1598

Heritage Bible College

Dunn, NCPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Heritage Bible College: Niche ranks it #2247 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 22 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $8,688; aid recipients pay $18,684 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $30,672.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$18,684
Median earnings (10 yr)
$30,672
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2247 of 2,605

22 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1599

Southern California Seminary

El Cajon, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Southern California Seminary: Niche ranks it #2249 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 32 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 50.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $19,080; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $39,607.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,607
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2249 of 2,605

32 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1600

American Islamic College

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

American Islamic College: Niche ranks it #2251 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 16 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,650; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2251 of 2,605

16 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 86 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1601

William James College

Newton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William James College: Niche ranks it #2254 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 39 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2254 of 2,605

39 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 87 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1602

Pathways College

Tempe, AZPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pathways College: Niche ranks it #2259 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 196 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2259 of 2,605

196 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 87 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1603

Shasta Bible College and Graduate School

Redding, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Shasta Bible College and Graduate School: Niche ranks it #2261 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 21 undergraduates, admits 100.0% of applicants, and posts a 100.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $14,535; aid recipients pay $30,437 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $28,891.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$30,437
Median earnings (10 yr)
$28,891
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2261 of 2,605

21 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 87 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1604

Redeemers University North America

Greenville, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Redeemers University North America: Niche ranks it #2265 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 6 undergraduates, admits 40.0% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $7,000; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
40.0%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2265 of 2,605

6 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 87 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1605

Baptist Missionary Association Theological Seminary

Jacksonville, TXPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Baptist Missionary Association Theological Seminary: Niche ranks it #2269 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 39 undergraduates, admits 28.6% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $10,050; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
28.6%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2269 of 2,605

39 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 87 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1606

New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Mineola, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine: Niche ranks it #2272 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 3 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2272 of 2,605

3 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 87 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1607

Tri-State Bible College

South Point, OHPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Tri-State Bible College: Niche ranks it #2274 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 17 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $9,100; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,675.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,675
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2274 of 2,605

17 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 87 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1608

Pacific Oaks College

Pasadena, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pacific Oaks College: Niche ranks it #2277 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 312 undergraduates, admits 34.4% of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $32,520; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,485.

Acceptance rate
34.4%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,485
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2277 of 2,605

312 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 87 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1609

St. Thomas University

Miami Gardens, FLPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

St. Thomas University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1324 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 2,214 undergraduates, admits 97.9% of applicants, and posts a 48.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,770; aid recipients pay $26,312 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,272.

Acceptance rate
97.9%
Average net price
$26,312
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,272
6-yr graduation rate
48.1%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1324 of 1,504

2,214 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 88 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1610

Marymount Manhattan College

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Marymount Manhattan College: U.S. News ranks it #178 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1405 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026). It enrolls 1,577 undergraduates, admits 82.6% of applicants, and posts a 49.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $41,870; aid recipients pay $36,861 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,131.

Acceptance rate
82.6%
Average net price
$36,861
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,131
6-yr graduation rate
49.0%
US News · Liberal arts colleges#178 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1405 of 1,504

1,577 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 89 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1611

Excelsior University

Albany, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Excelsior University: Niche ranks it #2359 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 11,550 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $78,493.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$78,493
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2359 of 2,605

11,550 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 91 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1612

Jackson Theological Seminary

North Little Rock, ARPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Jackson Theological Seminary: Niche ranks it #2383 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1 undergraduates, admits not reported of applicants, and posts a not reported six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2383 of 2,605

1 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 91 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1613

Pratt Institute-Main

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Pratt Institute-Main: Forbes ranks it #421 on America's Top Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1495 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 2 stars. It enrolls 3,910 undergraduates, admits 73.3% of applicants, and posts a 73.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $61,845; aid recipients pay $52,659 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $54,295.

Acceptance rate
73.3%
Average net price
$52,659
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,295
6-yr graduation rate
73.5%
Forbes · Top colleges (Forbes)#421 of 500Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1495 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 2 stars

3,910 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 92 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1614

Northwood University

Midland, MIPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Northwood University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1410 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,974 undergraduates, admits 64.5% of applicants, and posts a 63.3% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $34,400; aid recipients pay $27,232 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $63,075.

Acceptance rate
64.5%
Average net price
$27,232
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,075
6-yr graduation rate
63.3%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1410 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

1,974 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 94 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1615

William Jessup University

Rocklin, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

William Jessup University: Washington Monthly ranks it #1415 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,294 undergraduates, admits 93.3% of applicants, and posts a 56.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $37,150; aid recipients pay $28,062 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,257.

Acceptance rate
93.3%
Average net price
$28,062
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,257
6-yr graduation rate
56.0%
Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1415 of 1,504Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,294 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 94 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1616

Chicago School at Los Angeles

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Chicago School at Los Angeles: Niche ranks it #2525 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 337 undergraduates, admits 46.3% of applicants, and posts a 0.0% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,780; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,899.

Acceptance rate
46.3%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,899
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%
Niche · Overall (Niche)#2525 of 2,605

337 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 97 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

Consensus #1617

A T Still University of Health Sciences

Kirksville, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

A T Still University of Health Sciences enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1618

Academy for Five Element Acupuncture

Gainesville, FLPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Academy for Five Element Acupuncture enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1619

Academy for Jewish Religion

Yonkers, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Academy for Jewish Religion enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1620

Academy for Jewish Religion California

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Academy for Jewish Religion California enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1621

Academy of Chinese Culture and Health Sciences

Oakland, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Academy of Chinese Culture and Health Sciences enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1622

Academy of Vocal Arts

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Academy of Vocal Arts enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1623

Acupuncture and Integrative Medicine College-Berkeley

Berkeley, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Acupuncture and Integrative Medicine College-Berkeley enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1624

Adler Graduate School

Minnetonka, MNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Adler Graduate School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1625

Adler University

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Adler University enrolls 9 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

9 undergraduates

Consensus #1626

Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management

Wright-Patterson AFB, OHPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1627

Alabama College of Osteopathic Medicine

Dothan, ALPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Alabama College of Osteopathic Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1628

Albany Law School

Albany, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Albany Law School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1629

Albany Medical College

Albany, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Albany Medical College enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1630

Albert Einstein College of Medicine

Bronx, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Albert Einstein College of Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1631

Albizu University-San Juan

San Juan, PRPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Albizu University-San Juan enrolls 728 undergraduates and admits 100.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $8,505; aid recipients pay an average net price of $9,732. Six-year graduation rate: 67.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: $41,544. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$9,732
Median earnings (10 yr)
$41,544
6-yr graduation rate
67.0%

728 undergraduates

Consensus #1632

Alder Graduate School of Education

Redwood City, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Alder Graduate School of Education enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1633

American College of the Building Arts

Charleston, SCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

American College of the Building Arts enrolls 155 undergraduates and admits 44.4% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $21,500; aid recipients pay an average net price of $30,403. Six-year graduation rate: 62.1%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
44.4%
Average net price
$30,403
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
62.1%

155 undergraduates

Consensus #1634

American Film Institute Conservatory

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

American Film Institute Conservatory enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1635

Ana G. Mendez University

Orlando, FLPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Ana G. Mendez University enrolls 4,763 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $13,575; aid recipients pay an average net price of $19,775. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$19,775
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

4,763 undergraduates

Consensus #1636

Anabaptist Mennonite Biblical Seminary

Elkhart, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Anabaptist Mennonite Biblical Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1637

Anderson University

Anderson, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Anderson University enrolls 1,057 undergraduates and admits 79.3% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $37,240; aid recipients pay an average net price of $25,021. Six-year graduation rate: 53.8%; median earnings ten years after entry: $48,899. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
79.3%
Average net price
$25,021
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,899
6-yr graduation rate
53.8%

1,057 undergraduates

Consensus #1638

Appalachian College of Pharmacy

Oakwood, VAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Appalachian College of Pharmacy enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1639

Appalachian School of Law

Grundy, VAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Appalachian School of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1640

Aquinas Institute of Theology

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Aquinas Institute of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1641

Arkansas Colleges of Health Education

Fort Smith, ARPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Arkansas Colleges of Health Education enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1642

Asbury Theological Seminary

Wilmore, KYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Asbury Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1643

Atlanta's John Marshall Law School

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Atlanta's John Marshall Law School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1644

Atlantic Institute of Oriental Medicine

Fort Lauderdale, FLPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Atlantic Institute of Oriental Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1645

Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary

Austin, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1646

Ave Maria School of Law

Naples, FLPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Ave Maria School of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1647

Bakke Graduate University

Dallas, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bakke Graduate University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1648

Bank Street College of Education

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bank Street College of Education enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1649

Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing enrolls 446 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $84,393. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$84,393
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

446 undergraduates

Consensus #1650

Baylor College of Medicine

Houston, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Baylor College of Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1651

Bethany College

Lindsborg, KSPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bethany College enrolls 569 undergraduates and admits 56.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $33,000; aid recipients pay an average net price of $27,686. Six-year graduation rate: 35.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $49,694. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
56.0%
Average net price
$27,686
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,694
6-yr graduation rate
35.7%

569 undergraduates

Consensus #1652

Bethany Theological Seminary

Richmond, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bethany Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1653

Bethel College-North Newton

North Newton, KSPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bethel College-North Newton enrolls 504 undergraduates and admits 93.5% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $35,014; aid recipients pay an average net price of $32,917. Six-year graduation rate: 41.1%; median earnings ten years after entry: $49,898. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
93.5%
Average net price
$32,917
Median earnings (10 yr)
$49,898
6-yr graduation rate
41.1%

504 undergraduates

Consensus #1654

Bethel University

Mishawaka, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bethel University enrolls 1,008 undergraduates and admits 97.7% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $34,600; aid recipients pay an average net price of $18,610. Six-year graduation rate: 53.2%; median earnings ten years after entry: $48,860. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
97.7%
Average net price
$18,610
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,860
6-yr graduation rate
53.2%

1,008 undergraduates

Consensus #1655

Bethesda University

Anaheim, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bethesda University enrolls 205 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $7,220; aid recipients pay an average net price of $11,097. Six-year graduation rate: 11.1%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$11,097
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
11.1%

205 undergraduates

Consensus #1656

Bexley Hall Seabury Western Theological Seminary Federation Inc.

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bexley Hall Seabury Western Theological Seminary Federation Inc. enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1657

Boston Graduate School of Psychoanalysis Inc

Brookline, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Boston Graduate School of Psychoanalysis Inc enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1658

Brooklyn Law School

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Brooklyn Law School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1659

Bryan College-Dayton

Dayton, TNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Bryan College-Dayton enrolls 814 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $19,800; aid recipients pay an average net price of $20,614. Six-year graduation rate: 49.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $54,434. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$20,614
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,434
6-yr graduation rate
49.7%

814 undergraduates

Consensus #1660

Byzantine Catholic Seminary of Saints Cyril and Methodius

Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Byzantine Catholic Seminary of Saints Cyril and Methodius enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1661

Cairn University-Langhorne

Langhorne, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Cairn University-Langhorne enrolls 775 undergraduates and admits 88.2% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $34,009; aid recipients pay an average net price of $27,642. Six-year graduation rate: 59.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $44,172. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
88.2%
Average net price
$27,642
Median earnings (10 yr)
$44,172
6-yr graduation rate
59.7%

775 undergraduates

Consensus #1662

California College of ASU

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

California College of ASU enrolls 71 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $25,186; aid recipients pay an average net price of $17,683. Six-year graduation rate: 37.2%; median earnings ten years after entry: $42,014. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$17,683
Median earnings (10 yr)
$42,014
6-yr graduation rate
37.2%

71 undergraduates

Consensus #1663

California Institute of Advanced Management

Alhambra, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

California Institute of Advanced Management enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1664

California Institute of Integral Studies

San Francisco, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

California Institute of Integral Studies enrolls 38 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $48,848. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,848
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

38 undergraduates

Consensus #1665

California Prestige University

Santa Fe Springs, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

California Prestige University enrolls 55 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $9,329; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

55 undergraduates

Consensus #1666

California University of Science and Medicine

Colton, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

California University of Science and Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1667

California Western School of Law

San Diego, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

California Western School of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1668

Calvin Theological Seminary

Grand Rapids, MIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Calvin Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1669

Catholic Theological Union at Chicago

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Catholic Theological Union at Chicago enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1670

Center for Advanced Studies On Puerto Rico and the Caribbean

San Juan, PRPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Center for Advanced Studies On Puerto Rico and the Caribbean enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1671

Central Christian College of the Bible

Moberly, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Central Christian College of the Bible enrolls 154 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $12,200; aid recipients pay an average net price of $14,356. Six-year graduation rate: 21.9%; median earnings ten years after entry: $34,675. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$14,356
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,675
6-yr graduation rate
21.9%

154 undergraduates

Consensus #1672

CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology

Omaha, NEPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology enrolls 29 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $48,110. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,110
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

29 undergraduates

Consensus #1673

Chicago College of Oriental Medicine

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Chicago College of Oriental Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1674

Chicago Theological Seminary

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Chicago Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1675

Christ Mission College

San Antonio, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Christ Mission College enrolls 32 undergraduates and admits 100.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $8,806; aid recipients pay an average net price of $10,679. Six-year graduation rate: 50.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$10,679
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%

32 undergraduates

Consensus #1676

Christian Theological Seminary

Indianapolis, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Christian Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1677

Church Divinity School of the Pacific

Berkeley, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Church Divinity School of the Pacific enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1678

Claremont Graduate University

Claremont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Claremont Graduate University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $64,372. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$64,372
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1679

Claremont Lincoln University

Claremont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Claremont Lincoln University enrolls 54 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

54 undergraduates

Consensus #1680

Claremont School of Theology

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Claremont School of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1681

Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1682

College Unbound

Providence, RIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

College Unbound enrolls 491 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $11,016; aid recipients pay an average net price of $21,108. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$21,108
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

491 undergraduates

Consensus #1683

Colleges of Law at Ventura

Ventura, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Colleges of Law at Ventura enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1684

Columbia College

Columbia, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Columbia College enrolls 4,950 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $25,826; aid recipients pay an average net price of $22,715. Six-year graduation rate: 42.2%; median earnings ten years after entry: $45,378. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$22,715
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,378
6-yr graduation rate
42.2%

4,950 undergraduates

Consensus #1685

Columbia Theological Seminary

Decatur, GAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Columbia Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1686

Concordia Seminary

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Concordia Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1687

Concordia Theological Seminary

Fort Wayne, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Concordia Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1688

Concordia University-Saint Paul

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Concordia University-Saint Paul: Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 3,018 undergraduates, admits 78.9% of applicants, and posts a 45.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $25,600; aid recipients pay $18,462 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $59,871.

Acceptance rate
78.9%
Average net price
$18,462
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,871
6-yr graduation rate
45.9%
Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 4 stars

3,018 undergraduates

Consensus #1689

Congregation Talmidei Mesivta Tiferes Shmiel Aleksander

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Congregation Talmidei Mesivta Tiferes Shmiel Aleksander enrolls 168 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $14,125; aid recipients pay an average net price of $13,075. Six-year graduation rate: 25.9%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$13,075
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
25.9%

168 undergraduates

Consensus #1690

Congregation YMH

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Congregation YMH enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1691

Conway School of Landscape Design

Northampton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Conway School of Landscape Design enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1692

Covenant Theological Seminary

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Covenant Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1693

Cranbrook Academy of Art

Bloomfield Hills, MIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Cranbrook Academy of Art enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1694

CUNY School of Law

Long Island City, NYPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

CUNY School of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1695

Dallas Theological Seminary

Dallas, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Dallas Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1696

Davis College

Pottersville, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Davis College enrolls 106 undergraduates and admits 56.3% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $18,000; aid recipients pay an average net price of $12,875. Six-year graduation rate: 26.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $38,450. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
56.3%
Average net price
$12,875
Median earnings (10 yr)
$38,450
6-yr graduation rate
26.7%

106 undergraduates

Consensus #1697

Denver Seminary

Littleton, COPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Denver Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1698

Des Moines University-Osteopathic Medical Center

West Des Moines, IAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Des Moines University-Osteopathic Medical Center enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1699

Divine Mercy University

Sterling, VAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Divine Mercy University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1700

Dominican School of Philosophy & Theology

Berkeley, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Dominican School of Philosophy & Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1701

Dongguk University Los Angeles

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Dongguk University Los Angeles enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1702

Dragon Rises College of Oriental Medicine

Bradenton, FLPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Dragon Rises College of Oriental Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1703

Eden Theological Seminary

Webster Groves, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Eden Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1704

Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine

Blacksburg, VAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1705

Elmezzi Graduate School of Molecular Medicine

Manhasset, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Elmezzi Graduate School of Molecular Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1706

Empire State University

Saratoga Springs, NYPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Empire State University enrolls 7,585 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $17,558; aid recipients pay an average net price of $11,676. Six-year graduation rate: 41.2%; median earnings ten years after entry: $54,080. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$11,676
Median earnings (10 yr)
$54,080
6-yr graduation rate
41.2%

7,585 undergraduates

Consensus #1707

Endeavor Health School of Nurse Anesthesia-DePaul University

Evanston, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Endeavor Health School of Nurse Anesthesia-DePaul University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1708

Epic Bible College & Graduate School

Sacramento, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Epic Bible College & Graduate School enrolls 66 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $15,072; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: 0.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: $37,822. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,822
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%

66 undergraduates

Consensus #1709

Episcopal Theological Seminary of the Southwest

Austin, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Episcopal Theological Seminary of the Southwest enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1710

Erikson Institute

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Erikson Institute enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1711

Fielding Graduate University

Santa Barbara, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Fielding Graduate University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1712

Franciscan School of Theology

San Diego, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Franciscan School of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1713

Frontier Nursing University

Versailles, KYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Frontier Nursing University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1714

Fuller Theological Seminary

Pasadena, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Fuller Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1715

Future Generations University

Franklin, WVPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Future Generations University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1716

Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary

Evanston, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1717

Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary

South Hamilton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1718

Grace College and Theological Seminary

Winona Lake, INPrivate nonprofit

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

Grace College and Theological Seminary: Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 1,464 undergraduates, admits 82.2% of applicants, and posts a 68.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $31,200; aid recipients pay $19,932 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,411.

Acceptance rate
82.2%
Average net price
$19,932
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,411
6-yr graduation rate
68.8%
Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3 stars

1,464 undergraduates

Consensus #1719

Graduate Theological Union

Berkeley, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Graduate Theological Union enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1720

Gratz College

Jenkintown, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Gratz College enrolls 143 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

143 undergraduates

Consensus #1721

Great Northern University

Spokane, WAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Great Northern University enrolls 48 undergraduates and admits 100.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $18,300; aid recipients pay an average net price of $21,029. Six-year graduation rate: 50.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$21,029
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%

48 undergraduates

Consensus #1722

Hackensack Meridian School of Medicine

Nutley, NJPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Hackensack Meridian School of Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1723

Hartford International University for Religion and Peace

Hartford, CTPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Hartford International University for Religion and Peace enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1724

Haven University

Garden Grove, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Haven University enrolls 28 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $7,010; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

28 undergraduates

Consensus #1725

Hazelden Betty Ford Graduate School

Center City, MNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Hazelden Betty Ford Graduate School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1726

Hebrew College

Newton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Hebrew College enrolls 0 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

0 undergraduates

Consensus #1727

Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1728

High Tech High Graduate School of Education

San Diego, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

High Tech High Graduate School of Education enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1729

HJ International Graduate School for Peace and Public Leadership

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

HJ International Graduate School for Peace and Public Leadership enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1730

Hood Theological Seminary

Salisbury, NCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Hood Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1731

Humphreys University

Stockton, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Humphreys University enrolls 149 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $13,500; aid recipients pay an average net price of $5,524. Six-year graduation rate: 61.5%; median earnings ten years after entry: $39,248. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$5,524
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,248
6-yr graduation rate
61.5%

149 undergraduates

Consensus #1732

Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1733

Iliff School of Theology

Denver, COPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Iliff School of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1734

Illinois College of Optometry

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Illinois College of Optometry enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1735

Institute for Clinical Social Work

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Institute for Clinical Social Work enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1736

Institute for Doctoral Studies in the Visual Arts

Portland, MEPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Institute for Doctoral Studies in the Visual Arts enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1737

Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development

Santa Fe, NMPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development enrolls 334 undergraduates and admits 97.5% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $5,920; aid recipients pay an average net price of $12,570. Six-year graduation rate: 14.6%; median earnings ten years after entry: $24,505. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
97.5%
Average net price
$12,570
Median earnings (10 yr)
$24,505
6-yr graduation rate
14.6%

334 undergraduates

Consensus #1738

Institute of Taoist Education and Acupuncture

Louisville, COPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Institute of Taoist Education and Acupuncture enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1739

Institute of World Politics

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Institute of World Politics enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1740

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-School of Law

San Juan, PRPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-School of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1741

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-School of Optometry

Bayamon, PRPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Inter American University of Puerto Rico-School of Optometry enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1742

Interdenominational Theological Center

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Interdenominational Theological Center enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1743

International Institute for Restorative Practices

Bethlehem, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

International Institute for Restorative Practices enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1744

Jewish Theological Seminary of America

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Jewish Theological Seminary of America enrolls 172 undergraduates and admits 48.6% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $67,357; aid recipients pay an average net price of $43,195. Six-year graduation rate: 90.3%; median earnings ten years after entry: $92,751. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
48.6%
Average net price
$43,195
Median earnings (10 yr)
$92,751
6-yr graduation rate
90.3%

172 undergraduates

Consensus #1745

Jung Tao School of Classical Chinese Medicine

Sugar Grove, NCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Jung Tao School of Classical Chinese Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1746

Justice University

Chandler, AZPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Justice University enrolls 116 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $7,500; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

116 undergraduates

Consensus #1747

Kairos University

Sioux Falls, SDPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Kairos University enrolls 82 undergraduates and admits 84.6% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $3,600; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
84.6%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

82 undergraduates

Consensus #1748

Kansas City University

Kansas City, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Kansas City University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1749

Keck Graduate Institute

Claremont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Keck Graduate Institute enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1750

Kenrick Glennon Seminary

Saint Louis, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Kenrick Glennon Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1751

Lake Forest Graduate School of Management

Lake Forest, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Lake Forest Graduate School of Management enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1752

Larkin University

Miami, FLPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Larkin University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1753

Lexington Theological Seminary

Lexington, KYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Lexington Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1754

Life Chiropractic College West

Hayward, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Life Chiropractic College West enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1755

Lincoln University

Oakland, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Lincoln University enrolls 204 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $13,150; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: 100.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: $53,695. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$53,695
6-yr graduation rate
100.0%

204 undergraduates

Consensus #1756

Lincoln University

Jefferson City, MOPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Lincoln University enrolls 1,392 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $17,692; aid recipients pay an average net price of $19,092. Six-year graduation rate: 20.8%; median earnings ten years after entry: $39,463. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$19,092
Median earnings (10 yr)
$39,463
6-yr graduation rate
20.8%

1,392 undergraduates

Consensus #1757

Louisville Presbyterian Theological Seminary

Louisville, KYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Louisville Presbyterian Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1758

Luther Seminary

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Luther Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1759

Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1760

Marian University

Indianapolis, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Marian University enrolls 2,266 undergraduates and admits 95.5% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $40,664; aid recipients pay an average net price of $24,018. Six-year graduation rate: 67.2%; median earnings ten years after entry: $58,759. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
95.5%
Average net price
$24,018
Median earnings (10 yr)
$58,759
6-yr graduation rate
67.2%

2,266 undergraduates

Consensus #1761

Marshall B Ketchum University

Fullerton, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Marshall B Ketchum University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1762

Massachusetts School of Law

Andover, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Massachusetts School of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1763

McCormick Theological Seminary

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

McCormick Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1764

Meadville Theological School of Lombard College

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Meadville Theological School of Lombard College enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1765

Medical College of Wisconsin

Milwaukee, WIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Medical College of Wisconsin enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1766

Meharry Medical College

Nashville, TNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Meharry Medical College enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1767

Memphis Theological Seminary

Memphis, TNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Memphis Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1768

Methodist Theological School in Ohio

Delaware, OHPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Methodist Theological School in Ohio enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1769

Michigan School of Psychology

Farmington Hills, MIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Michigan School of Psychology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1770

Middle Tennessee School of Anesthesia Inc

Madison, TNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Middle Tennessee School of Anesthesia Inc enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1771

Midwestern University-Downers Grove

Downers Grove, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Midwestern University-Downers Grove enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1772

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Saint Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Mitchell Hamline School of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1773

Morehouse School of Medicine

Atlanta, GAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Morehouse School of Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1774

Nashotah House

Nashotah, WIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Nashotah House enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1775

Naval Postgraduate School

Monterey, CAPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Naval Postgraduate School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1776

Nazarene Theological Seminary

Kansas City, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Nazarene Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1777

New Brunswick Theological Seminary

New Brunswick, NJPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New Brunswick Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1778

New England College of Optometry

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New England College of Optometry enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1779

New England Conservatory of Music

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New England Conservatory of Music enrolls 393 undergraduates and admits 41.1% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $60,750; aid recipients pay an average net price of $46,754. Six-year graduation rate: 73.4%; median earnings ten years after entry: $34,483. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
41.1%
Average net price
$46,754
Median earnings (10 yr)
$34,483
6-yr graduation rate
73.4%

393 undergraduates

Consensus #1780

New England Law-Boston

Boston, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New England Law-Boston enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1781

New Hope Christian College-Eugene

Eugene, ORPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New Hope Christian College-Eugene enrolls 56 undergraduates and admits 80.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $17,620; aid recipients pay an average net price of $21,600. Six-year graduation rate: 51.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $31,115. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
80.0%
Average net price
$21,600
Median earnings (10 yr)
$31,115
6-yr graduation rate
51.7%

56 undergraduates

Consensus #1782

New York Academy of Art

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New York Academy of Art enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1783

New York College of Podiatric Medicine

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New York College of Podiatric Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1784

New York Law School

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New York Law School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1785

New York Medical College

Valhalla, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

New York Medical College enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1786

Northcentral University

San Diego, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Northcentral University enrolls 60 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $48,414. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$48,414
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

60 undergraduates

Consensus #1787

Northeast College of Health Sciences

Seneca Falls, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Northeast College of Health Sciences enrolls 71 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $17,250; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

71 undergraduates

Consensus #1788

Northeast Ohio Medical University

Rootstown, OHPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Northeast Ohio Medical University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1789

Northeastern Seminary

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Northeastern Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1790

Northern Baptist Theological Seminary

Lisle, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Northern Baptist Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1791

Northpoint College

Wyoming, MIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Northpoint College enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1792

Notre Dame de Namur University

Belmont, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Notre Dame de Namur University enrolls 33 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: 6.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $74,576. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$74,576
6-yr graduation rate
6.7%

33 undergraduates

Consensus #1793

Oblate School of Theology

San Antonio, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Oblate School of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1794

Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences

Tulsa, OKPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1795

Omega Graduate School

Dayton, TNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Omega Graduate School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1796

Pacific Bible College

Medford, ORPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Pacific Bible College enrolls 22 undergraduates and admits 100.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $7,168; aid recipients pay an average net price of $24,383. Six-year graduation rate: 0.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$24,383
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%

22 undergraduates

Consensus #1797

Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences

Yakima, WAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1798

Pacific School of Religion

Berkeley, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Pacific School of Religion enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1799

Palmer College of Chiropractic

Davenport, IAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Palmer College of Chiropractic enrolls 43 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $59,483. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$59,483
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

43 undergraduates

Consensus #1800

Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science

Paul Smiths, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science enrolls 579 undergraduates and admits 76.5% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $33,009; aid recipients pay an average net price of $26,683. Six-year graduation rate: 50.5%; median earnings ten years after entry: $46,145. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
76.5%
Average net price
$26,683
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,145
6-yr graduation rate
50.5%

579 undergraduates

Consensus #1801

Payne Theological Seminary

Wilberforce, OHPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Payne Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1802

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts enrolls 23 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $44,600; aid recipients pay an average net price of $42,454. Six-year graduation rate: 57.6%; median earnings ten years after entry: $29,881. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$42,454
Median earnings (10 yr)
$29,881
6-yr graduation rate
57.6%

23 undergraduates

Consensus #1803

Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $138,767. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$138,767
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1804

Phillips Theological Seminary

Tulsa, OKPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Phillips Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1805

Phoenix Seminary

Scottsdale, AZPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Phoenix Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1806

Pittsburgh Theological Seminary

Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Pittsburgh Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1807

Pontifical Faculty of the Immaculate Conception at the Dominican House of Studies

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Pontifical Faculty of the Immaculate Conception at the Dominican House of Studies enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1808

Pontifical John Paul II Institute for Studies on Marriage and Family

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Pontifical John Paul II Institute for Studies on Marriage and Family enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1809

Princeton Theological Seminary

Princeton, NJPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Princeton Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1810

Rabbi Jacob Joseph School

Edison, NJPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Rabbi Jacob Joseph School enrolls 115 undergraduates and admits 91.7% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $12,700; aid recipients pay an average net price of $8,389. Six-year graduation rate: 0.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
91.7%
Average net price
$8,389
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%

115 undergraduates

Consensus #1811

Rabbinical Seminary Mkor Chaim

Lakewood, NJPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Rabbinical Seminary Mkor Chaim enrolls 96 undergraduates and admits 90.6% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $8,450; aid recipients pay an average net price of $9,494. Six-year graduation rate: 0.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
90.6%
Average net price
$9,494
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
0.0%

96 undergraduates

Consensus #1812

RAND School of Public Policy

Santa Monica, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

RAND School of Public Policy enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1813

Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Wyncote, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Reconstructionist Rabbinical College enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1814

Richmont Graduate University

Chattanooga, TNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Richmont Graduate University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1815

Rockefeller University

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Rockefeller University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1816

Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science

North Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1817

Sacred Heart Seminary and School of Theology

Franklin, WIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Sacred Heart Seminary and School of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1818

Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary-Overbrook

Ambler, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary-Overbrook enrolls 38 undergraduates and admits 100.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $25,774; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: 41.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $55,225. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,225
6-yr graduation rate
41.7%

38 undergraduates

Consensus #1819

Saint Cloud State University

Saint Cloud, MNPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saint Cloud State University enrolls 5,088 undergraduates and admits 94.8% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $10,245; aid recipients pay an average net price of $13,529. Six-year graduation rate: 40.3%; median earnings ten years after entry: $55,813. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
94.8%
Average net price
$13,529
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,813
6-yr graduation rate
40.3%

5,088 undergraduates

Consensus #1820

Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing

Peoria, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing enrolls 273 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $72,850. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$72,850
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

273 undergraduates

Consensus #1821

Saint John's Seminary

Brighton, MAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saint John's Seminary enrolls 7 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

7 undergraduates

Consensus #1822

Saint Meinrad School of Theology

St. Meinrad, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saint Meinrad School of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1823

Saint Paul School of Theology

Leawood, KSPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saint Paul School of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1824

Saint Vincent de Paul Regional Seminary

Boynton Beach, FLPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saint Vincent de Paul Regional Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1825

Saint Vladimirs Orthodox Theological Seminary

Yonkers, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saint Vladimirs Orthodox Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1826

San Joaquin College of Law

Clovis, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

San Joaquin College of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1827

Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute

La Jolla, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1828

Saybrook University

Pasadena, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Saybrook University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1829

School of Architecture

Scottsdale, AZPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

School of Architecture enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1830

Seattle Institute of East Asian Medicine

Seattle, WAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Seattle Institute of East Asian Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1831

Seattle School of Theology & Psychology

Seattle, WAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Seattle School of Theology & Psychology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1832

Seminario Evangelico de Puerto Rico

San Juan, PRPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Seminario Evangelico de Puerto Rico enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1833

Shepherds Theological Seminary

Cary, NCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Shepherds Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1834

Sherman College of Chiropractic

Boiling Springs, SCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Sherman College of Chiropractic enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1835

SIT Graduate Institute

Brattleboro, VTPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

SIT Graduate Institute enrolls 0 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

0 undergraduates

Consensus #1836

Sonoran University of Health Sciences

Tempe, AZPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Sonoran University of Health Sciences enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1837

South Baylo University

Anaheim, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

South Baylo University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1838

South Texas College of Law Houston

Houston, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

South Texas College of Law Houston enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1839

Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary

Wake Forest, NCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary enrolls 585 undergraduates and admits 74.6% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $11,318; aid recipients pay an average net price of $13,090. Six-year graduation rate: 58.1%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
74.6%
Average net price
$13,090
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
58.1%

585 undergraduates

Consensus #1840

Southeastern Free Will Baptist Bible College

Wendell, NCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Southeastern Free Will Baptist Bible College enrolls 64 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $11,739; aid recipients pay an average net price of $12,602. Six-year graduation rate: 41.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$12,602
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
41.7%

64 undergraduates

Consensus #1841

Southern College of Optometry

Memphis, TNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Southern College of Optometry enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1842

Southwestern College

Winfield, KSPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Southwestern College enrolls 924 undergraduates and admits 75.5% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $39,822; aid recipients pay an average net price of $29,824. Six-year graduation rate: 35.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $55,646. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
75.5%
Average net price
$29,824
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,646
6-yr graduation rate
35.7%

924 undergraduates

Consensus #1843

Southwestern Law School

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Southwestern Law School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1844

Spertus College

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Spertus College enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1845

St Bernard's School of Theology and Ministry

Rochester, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

St Bernard's School of Theology and Ministry enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1846

St. John's College

Annapolis, MDPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

St. John's College enrolls 471 undergraduates and admits 55.2% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $40,684; aid recipients pay an average net price of $45,597. Six-year graduation rate: 71.4%; median earnings ten years after entry: $51,584. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
55.2%
Average net price
$45,597
Median earnings (10 yr)
$51,584
6-yr graduation rate
71.4%

471 undergraduates

Consensus #1847

Starr King School for the Ministry

Oakland, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Starr King School for the Ministry enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1848

State University of New York at Plattsburgh

Plattsburgh, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

State University of New York at Plattsburgh: Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 3,769 undergraduates, admits 78.4% of applicants, and posts a 58.5% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $18,945; aid recipients pay $17,156 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $56,403.

Acceptance rate
78.4%
Average net price
$17,156
Median earnings (10 yr)
$56,403
6-yr graduation rate
58.5%
Money · Best value (Money)Listed · 3.5 stars

3,769 undergraduates

Consensus #1849

Sterling College

Sterling, KSPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Sterling College enrolls 538 undergraduates and admits 48.2% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $33,700; aid recipients pay an average net price of $22,371. Six-year graduation rate: 41.3%; median earnings ten years after entry: $45,846. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
48.2%
Average net price
$22,371
Median earnings (10 yr)
$45,846
6-yr graduation rate
41.3%

538 undergraduates

Consensus #1850

SUNY College at Potsdam

Potsdam, NYPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

SUNY College at Potsdam enrolls 1,823 undergraduates and admits 77.7% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $18,678; aid recipients pay an average net price of $13,624. Six-year graduation rate: 45.3%; median earnings ten years after entry: $47,866. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
77.7%
Average net price
$13,624
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,866
6-yr graduation rate
45.3%

1,823 undergraduates

Consensus #1851

SUNY College of Optometry

New York, NYPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

SUNY College of Optometry enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1852

SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University

Brooklyn, NYPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University enrolls 293 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $109,601. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$109,601
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

293 undergraduates

Consensus #1853

Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia

Philadelphia, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia enrolls 112 undergraduates and admits 90.2% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $11,512; aid recipients pay an average net price of $11,008. Six-year graduation rate: 50.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
90.2%
Average net price
$11,008
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%

112 undergraduates

Consensus #1854

Teachers College at Columbia University

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Teachers College at Columbia University enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $73,294. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$73,294
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1855

Texas Chiropractic College Foundation Inc

Pasadena, TXPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Texas Chiropractic College Foundation Inc enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1856

Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center

Lubbock, TXPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center enrolls 1,482 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $92,348. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$92,348
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

1,482 undergraduates

Consensus #1857

Texas Tech University Health Scienes Center El Paso

El Paso, TXPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Texas Tech University Health Scienes Center El Paso enrolls 242 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

242 undergraduates

Consensus #1858

Theological Seminary of the Reformed Episcopal Church

Oreland, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Theological Seminary of the Reformed Episcopal Church enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1859

Thomas Jefferson School of Law

San Diego, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Thomas Jefferson School of Law enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1860

Thomas M Cooley Law School

Lansing, MIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Thomas M Cooley Law School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $63,450. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$63,450
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1861

Touro University California

Vallejo, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Touro University California enrolls 23 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $20,005; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $104,805. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$104,805
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

23 undergraduates

Consensus #1862

Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago

Chicago, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1863

Trinity Anglican Seminary

Ambridge, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Trinity Anglican Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1864

Trinity Bible College and Graduate School

Ellendale, NDPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Trinity Bible College and Graduate School enrolls 141 undergraduates and admits 25.8% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $19,700; aid recipients pay an average net price of $19,359. Six-year graduation rate: 46.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: $35,604. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
25.8%
Average net price
$19,359
Median earnings (10 yr)
$35,604
6-yr graduation rate
46.0%

141 undergraduates

Consensus #1865

Trinity College of Jacksonville

Jacksonville, FLPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Trinity College of Jacksonville enrolls 386 undergraduates and admits 53.3% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $15,100; aid recipients pay an average net price of $20,011. Six-year graduation rate: 34.2%; median earnings ten years after entry: $37,275. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
53.3%
Average net price
$20,011
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,275
6-yr graduation rate
34.2%

386 undergraduates

Consensus #1866

Trinity International University-Illinois

Deerfield, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Trinity International University-Illinois enrolls 55 undergraduates and admits 100.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $12,320; aid recipients pay an average net price of $2,835. Six-year graduation rate: 46.1%; median earnings ten years after entry: $46,989. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$2,835
Median earnings (10 yr)
$46,989
6-yr graduation rate
46.1%

55 undergraduates

Consensus #1867

Union Presbyterian Seminary

Richmond, VAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Union Presbyterian Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1868

Union Theological Seminary

New York, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Union Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1869

United Lutheran Seminary

Gettysburg, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

United Lutheran Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1870

United States Military Academy

West Point, NYPublic

Verified publisher rankings · federal data

United States Military Academy: Princeton Review lists it on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 4,408 undergraduates, admits 12.4% of applicants, and posts a 87.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay not reported on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: not reported.

Acceptance rate
12.4%
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
87.1%
Princeton Review · Overall (Niche)Listed (no rank given)

4,408 undergraduates

Consensus #1871

United Theological Seminary

Dayton, OHPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

United Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1872

United Theological Seminary of the Twin Cities

St. Paul, MNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

United Theological Seminary of the Twin Cities enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1873

Universidad Politecnica de Puerto Rico

Hato Rey, PRPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Universidad Politecnica de Puerto Rico enrolls 3,594 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $9,870; aid recipients pay an average net price of $17,540. Six-year graduation rate: 28.1%; median earnings ten years after entry: $47,540. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$17,540
Median earnings (10 yr)
$47,540
6-yr graduation rate
28.1%

3,594 undergraduates

Consensus #1874

University of California College of the Law-San Francisco

San Francisco, CAPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

University of California College of the Law-San Francisco enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1875

University of California-San Francisco

San Francisco, CAPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

University of California-San Francisco enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1876

University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School

Worcester, MAPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1877

University of North Texas Health Science Center

Fort Worth, TXPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

University of North Texas Health Science Center enrolls 41 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $93,615. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$93,615
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

41 undergraduates

Consensus #1878

University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne, INPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne enrolls 1,567 undergraduates and admits 96.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $36,460; aid recipients pay an average net price of $18,196. Six-year graduation rate: 55.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: $55,362. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
96.0%
Average net price
$18,196
Median earnings (10 yr)
$55,362
6-yr graduation rate
55.0%

1,567 undergraduates

Consensus #1879

University of Saint Mary of the Lake

Mundelein, ILPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

University of Saint Mary of the Lake enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1880

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center

Dallas, TXPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $76,860. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$76,860
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1881

University of Western States

Portland, ORPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

University of Western States enrolls 0 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $27,382. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$27,382
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

0 undergraduates

Consensus #1882

Upper Valley Educators Institute

Lebanon, NHPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Upper Valley Educators Institute enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1883

Upstate Medical University

Syracuse, NYPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

Upstate Medical University enrolls 159 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: $92,257. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$92,257
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

159 undergraduates

Consensus #1884

Urshan Graduate School of Theology

Wentzville, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Urshan Graduate School of Theology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1885

Urshan University

Wentzville, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Urshan University enrolls 472 undergraduates and admits 83.8% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $8,756; aid recipients pay an average net price of $14,779. Six-year graduation rate: 44.8%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
83.8%
Average net price
$14,779
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
44.8%

472 undergraduates

Consensus #1886

Vermont College of Fine Arts

Montpelier, VTPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Vermont College of Fine Arts enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1887

Vermont Law and Graduate School

South Royalton, VTPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Vermont Law and Graduate School enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1888

Virginia Beach Theological Seminary

Virginia Beach, VAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Virginia Beach Theological Seminary enrolls 1 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

1 undergraduates

Consensus #1889

Virginia Christian College

Dumfries, VAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Virginia Christian College enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1890

Virginia University of Integrative Medicine

Vienna, VAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Virginia University of Integrative Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1891

Wartburg Theological Seminary

Dubuque, IAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Wartburg Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1892

Wesley Biblical Seminary

Ridgeland, MSPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Wesley Biblical Seminary enrolls 24 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $7,500; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

24 undergraduates

Consensus #1893

Wesley Theological Seminary

Washington, DCPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Wesley Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1894

West Virginia School of Osteopathic Medicine

Lewisburg, WVPublic

Federal data · rankings added over time

West Virginia School of Osteopathic Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1895

Western Michigan University Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine

Kalamazoo, MIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Western Michigan University Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1896

Western Seminary

Portland, ORPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Western Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1897

Western Theological Seminary

Holland, MIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Western Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1898

Western University of Health Sciences

Pomona, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Western University of Health Sciences enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1899

Westminster College

Fulton, MOPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Westminster College enrolls 638 undergraduates and admits 79.2% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $35,214; aid recipients pay an average net price of $24,314. Six-year graduation rate: 55.5%; median earnings ten years after entry: $52,199. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
79.2%
Average net price
$24,314
Median earnings (10 yr)
$52,199
6-yr graduation rate
55.5%

638 undergraduates

Consensus #1900

Westminster Theological Seminary

Glenside, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Westminster Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1901

Westminster Theological Seminary in California

Escondido, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Westminster Theological Seminary in California enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1902

Williamson Christian College

Franklin, TNPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Williamson Christian College enrolls 41 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $16,090; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: 66.7%; median earnings ten years after entry: $37,474. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
$37,474
6-yr graduation rate
66.7%

41 undergraduates

Consensus #1903

Winebrenner Theological Seminary

Findlay, OHPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Winebrenner Theological Seminary enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1904

Wisconsin School of Professional Psychology

Milwaukee, WIPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Wisconsin School of Professional Psychology enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1905

Won Institute of Graduate Studies

Warminster, PAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Won Institute of Graduate Studies enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1906

Wongu University of Oriental Medicine

Las Vegas, NVPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Wongu University of Oriental Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1907

Wright Institute

Berkeley, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Wright Institute enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Consensus #1908

Yeshiva Karlin Stolin

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Yeshiva Karlin Stolin enrolls 139 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $13,300; aid recipients pay an average net price of $6,393. Six-year graduation rate: 22.9%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$6,393
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
22.9%

139 undergraduates

Consensus #1909

Yeshiva of Ocean

Greenfield Park, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Yeshiva of Ocean enrolls 63 undergraduates and admits 36.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $9,000; aid recipients pay an average net price of $9,083. Six-year graduation rate: 61.5%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
36.0%
Average net price
$9,083
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
61.5%

63 undergraduates

Consensus #1910

Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim enrolls 223 undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $14,000; aid recipients pay an average net price of $11,549. Six-year graduation rate: 42.9%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
$11,549
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
42.9%

223 undergraduates

Consensus #1911

Yeshivat Hechal Shemuel

Brooklyn, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Yeshivat Hechal Shemuel enrolls 65 undergraduates and admits 100.0% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $12,380; aid recipients pay an average net price of $13,174. Six-year graduation rate: 50.0%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
100.0%
Average net price
$13,174
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
50.0%

65 undergraduates

Consensus #1912

Yeshivath Shaar Hatorah

Kew Gardens, NYPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Yeshivath Shaar Hatorah enrolls 76 undergraduates and admits 72.2% of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is $19,550; aid recipients pay an average net price of $8,850. Six-year graduation rate: 53.3%; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
72.2%
Average net price
$8,850
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
53.3%

76 undergraduates

Consensus #1913

Yo San University of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Los Angeles, CAPrivate nonprofit

Federal data · rankings added over time

Yo San University of Traditional Chinese Medicine enrolls not reported undergraduates and admits not reported of applicants. Out-of-state tuition is not reported; aid recipients pay an average net price of not reported. Six-year graduation rate: not reported; median earnings ten years after entry: not reported. Rankings and long-form editorial for this school are being added for launch.

Acceptance rate
Not reported
Average net price
Not reported
Median earnings (10 yr)
Not reported
6-yr graduation rate
Not reported

Not reported undergraduates

Ordering is computed from published data in src/lib/rankings.ts, which has no access to commercial relationships. Read how consensus ranking is calculated.